36 CFR 1251.4 - May employees provide records or give testimony in response to a demand without authorization?

§ 1251.4 May employees provide records or give testimony in response to a demand without authorization?
No, except as otherwise permitted by § 1251.14 of this part, no employee may produce records and information or provide any testimony relating to agency information in response to a demand, or other legal request, without the prior, written approval of the General Counsel.

Title 36 published on 2013-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.