36 CFR 1284.30 - Does NARA lend documents to other institutions for exhibit purposes?

prev | next
§ 1284.30 Does NARA lend documents to other institutions for exhibit purposes?
Yes, NARA considers lending documents that are in appropriate condition for exhibition and travel. Prospective exhibitors must comply with NARA's requirements for security, fire protection, environmental controls, packing and shipping, exhibit methods, and insurance. For additional information, contact Registrar, Museum Programs (NWE), National Archives and Records Administration, 8601 Adelphi Road, College Park, MD 20740-6001.

Title 36 published on 2013-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code