40 CFR 141.562 - My system only has two or fewer filters

§ 141.562 My system only has two or fewer filters—is there any special provision regarding individual filter turbidity monitoring?
Yes, if your system only consists of two or fewer filters, you may conduct continuous monitoring of combined filter effluent turbidity in lieu of individual filter effluent turbidity monitoring. Continuous monitoring must meet the same requirements set forth in § 141.560(a) through (d) and § 141.561.

Title 40 published on 2014-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code