40 CFR Part 261 - IDENTIFICATION AND LISTING OF HAZARDOUS WASTE
- SUBPART A — General (§§ 261.1 - 261.9)
- SUBPART B — Criteria for Identifying the Characteristics of Hazardous Waste and for Listing Hazardous Waste (§§ 261.10 - 261.11)
- SUBPART C — Characteristics of Hazardous Waste (§§ 261.20 - 261.24)
- SUBPART D — Lists of Hazardous Wastes (§§ 261.30 - 261.35)
- SUBPART E — Exclusions/Exemptions (§§ 261.38 - 261.41)
- SUBPART F — G [Reserved]
- SUBPART H — Financial Requirements for Management of Excluded Hazardous Secondary Materials (§§ 261.140 - 261.151)
- Appendix I to Part 261 - Representative Sampling Methods
- Appendixes II-III to Part 261 [Reserved]
- Appendix IV to Part 261 [Reserved for Radioactive Waste Test Methods]
- Appendix V to Part 261 [Reserved for Infectious Waste Treatment Specifications]
- Appendix VI to Part 261 [Reserved for Etiologic Agents]
- Appendix VII to Part 261 - Basis for Listing Hazardous Waste
- Appendix VIII to Part 261 - Hazardous Constituents
- Appendix IX to Part 261 - Wastes Excluded Under §§ 260.20 and 260.22