40 CFR 266.235 - What waste treatment does the storage and treatment conditional exemption allow?

prev | next
§ 266.235 What waste treatment does the storage and treatment conditional exemption allow?
You may treat your low-level mixed waste at your facility within a tank or container in accordance with the terms of your NRC or NRC Agreement State license. Treatment that cannot be done in a tank or container without a RCRA permit (such as incineration) is not allowed under this exemption.

Title 40 published on 2014-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.