40 CFR 60 - STANDARDS OF PERFORMANCE FOR NEW STATIONARY SOURCES
- SUBPART A — General Provisions (§§ 60.1 - 60.19)
- SUBPART B — Adoption and Submittal of State Plans for Designated Facilities (§§ 60.20 - 60.29)
* * *
- SUBPART Ec — Standards of Performance for Hospital/Medical/Infectious Waste Incinerators for Which Construction is Commenced After June 20, 1996 (§§ 60.50c - 60.58c)
- SUBPART F — Standards of Performance for Portland Cement Plants (§§ 60.60 - 60.66)
- SUBPART FF — [Reserved]
- SUBPART G — Standards of Performance for Nitric Acid Plants (§§ 60.70 - 60.74)
- SUBPART GGGG — [Reserved]
- SUBPART H — Standards of Performance for Sulfuric Acid Plants (§§ 60.80 - 60.85)
- SUBPART I — Standards of Performance for Hot Mix Asphalt Facilities (§§ 60.90 - 60.93)
- SUBPART J — Standards of Performance for Petroleum Refineries (§§ 60.100 - 60.109)
- SUBPART Ja — Standards of Performance for Petroleum Refineries for Which Construction, Reconstruction, or Modification Commenced After May 14, 2007 (§§ 60.100a - 60.109a)
- SUBPART K — Standards of Performance for Storage Vessels for Petroleum Liquids for Which Construction, Reconstruction, or Modification Commenced After June 11, 1973, and Prior to May 19, 1978 (§§ 60.110 - 60.113)
- SUBPART Ka — Standards of Performance for Storage Vessels for Petroleum Liquids for Which Construction, Reconstruction, or Modification Commenced After May 18, 1978, and Prior to July 23, 1984 (§§ 60.110a - 60.115a)
- SUBPART Kb — Standards of Performance for Volatile Organic Liquid Storage Vessels (Including Petroleum Liquid Storage Vessels) for Which Construction, Reconstruction, or Modification Commenced After July 23, 1984 (§§ 60.110b - 60.117b)
- SUBPART L — Standards of Performance for Secondary Lead Smelters (§§ 60.120 - 60.123)
- SUBPART M — Standards of Performance for Secondary Brass and Bronze Production Plants (§§ 60.130 - 60.133)
- SUBPART MMM — [Reserved]
- SUBPART N — Standards of Performance for Primary Emissions from Basic Oxygen Process Furnaces for Which Construction is Commenced After June 11, 1973 (§§ 60.140 - 60.144)
- SUBPART Na — Standards of Performance for Secondary Emissions from Basic Oxygen Process Steelmaking Facilities for Which Construction is Commenced After January 20, 1983 (§§ 60.140a - 60.145a)
- SUBPART O — Standards of Performance for Sewage Treatment Plants (§§ 60.150 - 60.156)
- SUBPART P — Standards of Performance for Primary Copper Smelters (§§ 60.160 - 60.166)
- SUBPART Q — Standards of Performance for Primary Zinc Smelters (§§ 60.170 - 60.176)
- SUBPART R — Standards of Performance for Primary Lead Smelters (§§ 60.180 - 60.186)
- SUBPART S — Standards of Performance for Primary Aluminum Reduction Plants (§§ 60.190 - 60.195)
- SUBPART T — Standards of Performance for the Phosphate Fertilizer Industry: Wet-Process Phosphoric Acid Plants (§§ 60.200 - 60.204)
- SUBPART U — Standards of Performance for the Phosphate Fertilizer Industry: Superphosphoric Acid Plants (§§ 60.210 - 60.214)
- SUBPART V — Standards of Performance for the Phosphate Fertilizer Industry: Diammonium Phosphate Plants (§§ 60.220 - 60.224)
* * *
- SUBPART CCCC — Standards of Performance for Commercial and Industrial Solid Waste Incineration Units for Which Construction Is Commenced After November 30, 1999 or for Which Modification or Reconstruction Is Commenced on or After June 1, 2001 (§§ 60.2000 - 60.2265)
- SUBPART DDDD — Emissions Guidelines and Compliance Times for Commercial and Industrial Solid Waste Incineration Units that Commenced Construction On or Before November 30, 1999 (§§ 60.2500 - 60.2875)
- SUBPART EEEE — Standards of Performance for Other Solid Waste Incineration Units for Which Construction is Commenced After December 9, 2004, or for Which Modification or Reconstruction is Commenced on or After June 16, 2006 (§§ 60.2880 - 60.2891)
- SUBPART — Preconstruction Siting Analysis (§§ 60.2894 - 60.2901)
- SUBPART — Operator Training and Qualification (§§ 60.2905 - 60.2977)
- SUBPART FFFF — Emission Guidelines and Compliance Times for Other Solid Waste Incineration Units That Commenced Construction On or Before December 9, 2004 (§§ 60.2980 - 60.3078)
- SUBPART HHHH — Emission Guidelines and Compliance Times for Coal-Fired Electric Steam Generating Units (§§ 60.4101 - 60.4176)
- SUBPART IIII — Standards of Performance for Stationary Compression Ignition Internal Combustion Engines (§§ 60.4200 - 60.4219)
- SUBPART JJJJ — Standards of Performance for Stationary Spark Ignition Internal Combustion Engines (§§ 60.4230 - 60.4248)
- SUBPART KKKK — Standards of Performance for Stationary Combustion Turbines (§§ 60.4300 - 60.4420)
- SUBPART LLLL — Standards of Performance for New Sewage Sludge Incineration Units (§§ 60.4760 - 60.4930)
- SUBPART MMMM — Emission Guidelines and Compliance Times for Existing Sewage Sludge Incineration Units (§§ 60.5000 - 60.5250)