41 CFR 102-34.265 - May we keep a Government-owned motor vehicle even though the standard permits replacement?

§ 102-34.265 May we keep a Government-owned motor vehicle even though the standard permits replacement?
Yes. The replacement standard is a minimum only, and therefore, you may keep a Government-owned motor vehicle longer than shown in § 102-34.270 if the motor vehicle can be operated without excessive maintenance costs or substantial reduction in resale value.

Title 41 published on 2013-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 31 - MONEY AND FINANCE
U.S. Code: Title 40 - PUBLIC BUILDINGS, PROPERTY, AND WORKS
U.S. Code: Title 49 - TRANSPORTATION
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 12375