41 CFR 102-35.25 - What management reports must we provide?

§ 102-35.25 What management reports must we provide?
(a) There are three reports that must be provided. The report summarizing the property provided to non-Federal recipients and the report summarizing exchange/sale transactions (see §§ 102-36.295 and 102-39.75 respectively of this subchapter B) must be provided every year (negative reports are required). In addition, if you conduct negotiated sales of surplus personal property valued over $5,000 in any year, you must report this transaction in accordance with § 102-38.115 (negative reports are not required for this report).
(b) The General Services Administration (GSA) may request other reports as authorized by 40 U.S.C. 506(a)(1)(A).

Title 41 published on 2014-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 40 - PUBLIC BUILDINGS, PROPERTY, AND WORKS