41 CFR 102-75.1020 - Are public bodies ever required to pay the disposal costs associated with donated property?

prev | next
§ 102-75.1020 Are public bodies ever required to pay the disposal costs associated with donated property?
Yes, any public body receiving donated improvements on land or related personal property must pay the disposal costs associated with the donation, such as dismantling, removal, and the cleaning up of the premises.

Title 41 published on 2014-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 12512