41 CFR 102-75.1065 - When using a delegation of real property disposal authority under this subpart, is DoD required to report excess property to GSA?

§ 102-75.1065 When using a delegation of real property disposal authority under this subpart, is DoD required to report excess property to GSA?
No, although the authority in this delegation must be used following the provisions of Chapter 5 of Subtitle I of Title 40 of the United States Code and its implementing regulations.

Title 41 published on 2013-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 12512