41 CFR 102-75.1155 - May an acceptable gift of property be converted to money?

prev | next
§ 102-75.1155 May an acceptable gift of property be converted to money?
GSA can determine whether or not a gift of property can and should be converted to money. After conversion, GSA must deposit the funds with the Treasury Department for transfer to an appropriate account that will best effectuate the intent of the donor, in accordance with Treasury Department procedures.

Title 41 published on 2013-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 12512