41 CFR 102-75.145 - Is GSA required to review each report of excess?

prev | next
§ 102-75.145 Is GSA required to review each report of excess?
Yes, GSA must review each report of excess to ascertain whether the report was prepared according to the provisions of this part. GSA must notify the landholding agency, in writing, whether the report is acceptable or other information is needed within 15 calendar days after receipt of the report.

Title 41 published on 2014-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 12512