41 CFR 102-75.180 - May landholding agencies transfer excess real property without notifying GSA?

§ 102-75.180 May landholding agencies transfer excess real property without notifying GSA?
Landholding agencies may, without notifying GSA, transfer excess real property that they use, occupy, or control under a lease, permit, license, easement, or similar instrument when—
(a) The lease or other instrument is subject to termination by the grantor or owner of the premises within nine months;
(b) The remaining term of the lease or other instrument, including renewal rights, will provide for less than nine months of use and occupancy; or
(c) The lease or other instrument provides for use and occupancy of space for office, storage, and related facilities, which does not exceed a total of 2,500 square feet.

Title 41 published on 2014-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 12512