41 CFR 102-75.190 - What amount must the transferee agency pay for the transfer of excess real property?

§ 102-75.190 What amount must the transferee agency pay for the transfer of excess real property?
The transferee agency must pay an amount equal to the property's fair market value (determined by the Administrator)—
(a) Where the transferor agency has requested the net proceeds of the transfer pursuant to 40 U.S.C. 574; or
(b) Where either the transferor or transferee agency (or organizational unit affected) is subject to the Government Corporation Control Act (31 U.S.C. 841), is a mixed-ownership Government corporation, or the municipal government of the District of Columbia.

Title 41 published on 2013-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 12512