41 CFR 102-75.195 - If the transferor agency is a wholly owned Government corporation, what amount must the transferee agency pay?

§ 102-75.195 If the transferor agency is a wholly owned Government corporation, what amount must the transferee agency pay?
As may be agreed upon by GSA and the corporation, the transferee agency must pay an amount equal to—
(a) The estimated fair market value of the property; or
(b) The corporation's book value of the property.

Title 41 published on 2013-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 12512