41 CFR 102-75.200 - What amount must the transferee agency pay if property is being transferred for the purpose of upgrading the transferee agency's facilities?

§ 102-75.200 What amount must the transferee agency pay if property is being transferred for the purpose of upgrading the transferee agency's facilities?
Where the transfer is for the purpose of upgrading facilities (i.e., for the purpose of replacing other property of the transferee agency, which because of the location, nature, or condition thereof, is less efficient for use), the transferee must pay an amount equal to the difference between the fair market value of the property to be replaced and the fair market value of the property requested, as determined by the Administrator.

Title 41 published on 2014-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 12512