41 CFR 102-75.205 - Are transfers ever made without reimbursement by the transferee agency?

§ 102-75.205 Are transfers ever made without reimbursement by the transferee agency?
Transfers may be made without reimbursement by the transferee agency only if—
(a) Congress has specifically authorized the transfer without reimbursement, or
(b) The Administrator, with the approval of the Director of the Office of Management and Budget (OMB), has approved a request for an exception from the 100 percent reimbursement requirement.

Title 41 published on 2013-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 12512