41 CFR 102-75.365 - Do disposal agencies have to notify State entities and Government agencies that a surplus power transmission line and right-of-way is available?

prev | next
§ 102-75.365 Do disposal agencies have to notify State entities and Government agencies that a surplus power transmission line and right-of-way is available?
Yes, disposal agencies must notify State entities and Government agencies of the availability of a surplus power transmission line and right-of-way.

Title 41 published on 2013-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 12512