41 CFR 102-75.440 - Who must disposal agencies notify that surplus property is available for historic monument use?

prev | next
§ 102-75.440 Who must disposal agencies notify that surplus property is available for historic monument use?
Disposal agencies must notify State and area wide clearinghouses and eligible public agencies that property that may be conveyed for use as a historic monument has been determined to be surplus. A copy of the landholding agency's Report of Excess Real Property (Standard Form 118) with accompanying schedules must be transmitted with the copy of each notice that is sent to the appropriate regional or field offices of the National Park Service (NPS) of the Department of the Interior (DOI).

Title 41 published on 2014-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 12512