41 CFR 102-75.510 - When must the Department of Education and the Department of Health and Human Services notify the disposal agency that an eligible applicant is interested in acquiring the property?

§ 102-75.510 When must the Department of Education and the Department of Health and Human Services notify the disposal agency that an eligible applicant is interested in acquiring the property?
ED and HHS must notify the disposal agency if it has an eligible applicant interested in acquiring the property within 30 calendar days after the date of the surplus notice. Then, after the 30-day period expires, ED or HHS has 30 calendar days to review and approve an application and request assignment of the property, or inform the disposal agency that no assignment request will be forthcoming.

Title 41 published on 2013-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 12512