41 CFR 102-75.640 - When must DOI notify the disposal agency that an eligible applicant is interested in acquiring the property?

§ 102-75.640 When must DOI notify the disposal agency that an eligible applicant is interested in acquiring the property?
DOI must notify the disposal agency if it has an eligible applicant interested in acquiring the property within 30 calendar days from the date of the surplus notice.

Title 41 published on 2014-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 12512