41 CFR 102-84.25 - Is it necessary for my agency to designate an official to serve as the point of contact for the real property inventories?

§ 102-84.25 Is it necessary for my agency to designate an official to serve as the point of contact for the real property inventories?
Yes. You must designate an official to serve as your agency's point of contact for the Annual Real Property Inventories. We recommend that you designate the same point of contact for the Federally-owned and leased real property inventory, although separate points of contact are permitted. You must advise the General Services Administration, Office of Governmentwide Policy, Office of Real Property (MP), 1800 F Street, NW., Washington, DC 20405, in writing, of the name(s) of these representative(s) and any subsequent changes.

Title 41 published on 2013-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 40 - PUBLIC BUILDINGS, PROPERTY, AND WORKS