41 CFR 105-64.207 - Are there any fees?

§ 105-64.207 Are there any fees?
No fees are charged for records when the total fee is less than $25. The system manager may waive the fee above this amount if providing records without charge is customary or in the public interest. When the cost exceeds $25, the fee for a paper copy is 10 cents per page, and the fee for materials other than paper copies is the actual cost of reproduction. For fees above $250, advance payment is required. You should pay by check or money order made payable to the General Services Administration, and provide it to the system manager.

Title 41 published on 2014-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 5 - GOVERNMENT ORGANIZATION AND EMPLOYEES