41 CFR 301-50.3 - Must I use the ETS or TMS to arrange my travel?

§ 301-50.3 Must I use the ETS or TMS to arrange my travel?
Yes, if you are an employee of an agency as defined in § 301-1.1 of this chapter, you must use the E-Gov Travel Service when your agency makes it available to you. Until then, you must use your agency's existing Travel Management Service (TMS) to make your travel arrangements. If you are an employee of the Department of Defense (DoD) or of the Government of the District of Columbia, you must arrange your travel in accordance with your agency's TMS. Your agency may grant an exception to required use of TMS/ETS under § 301-50.4, § 301-73.102, or § 301-73.104 of this chapter.
[FTR Amdt. 2003-07, 68 FR 71029, Dec. 22, 2003, as amended by FTR Amdt. 2006-04, 71 FR 49375, Aug. 23, 2006; FTR Amdt. 2007-05, 72 FR 61538, Oct. 31, 2007]

Title 41 published on 2014-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 5 - GOVERNMENT ORGANIZATION AND EMPLOYEES
U.S. Code: Title 40 - PUBLIC BUILDINGS, PROPERTY, AND WORKS