41 CFR 301-52.19 - Will I receive a late payment fee if my agency fails to reimburse me within 30 calendar days after I submit a proper travel claim?

§ 301-52.19 Will I receive a late payment fee if my agency fails to reimburse me within 30 calendar days after I submit a proper travel claim?
Yes, your agency must pay you a late payment fee, in addition to the amount due you, for any proper travel claim not reimbursed within 30 calendar days of your submission of it to the approving official.
[FTR Amdt. 90, 65 FR 3056, Jan. 19, 2000]

Title 41 published on 2014-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 5 - GOVERNMENT ORGANIZATION AND EMPLOYEES
U.S. Code: Title 40 - PUBLIC BUILDINGS, PROPERTY, AND WORKS