42 CFR 52a.7 - For what purposes may a grantee spend grant funds?

§ 52a.7 For what purposes may a grantee spend grant funds?
A grantee shall spend funds it receives under this part solely in accordance with the approved application and budget, the authorizing legislation, the regulations of this part, the terms and conditions of the award, and the applicable cost principles prescribed in 45 CFR 74.27.
[61 FR 55109, Oct. 24, 1996]

Title 42 published on 2013-10-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.