42 CFR 65.7 - For what purposes may grant funds be spent?

§ 65.7 For what purposes may grant funds be spent?
Individuals receiving training shall be entitled only to the stipends and allowances included in a budget approved by the Director, taking into account the cost of living and such other factors as the needs of the program and the availability of funds.

Title 42 published on 2013-10-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 42 - THE PUBLIC HEALTH AND WELFARE
USC: Title 49a