43 CFR 3137.132 - What if I do not meet a continuing development obligation before I establish any participating area in the unit?

§ 3137.132 What if I do not meet a continuing development obligation before I establish any participating area in the unit?
If you do not meet a continuing development obligation before you establish any participating area, the unit terminates automatically. Termination is effective the day after you did not meet a continuing development obligation.

Title 43 published on 2014-10-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code