43 CFR 3137.91 - When will BLM allow a well previously determined to be a non-unit well to be used in establishing or modifying a PA?

§ 3137.91 When will BLM allow a well previously determined to be a non-unit well to be used in establishing or modifying a PA?
If you, as the unit operator, complete sufficient work so that a well BLM previously determined to be a non-unit well now meets the productivity criteria, you must demonstrate this to BLM within 60 calendar days after you determine that the well meets the productivity criteria. You must then modify an existing participating area or establish a new participating area (see § 3137.84 of this subpart).

Title 43 published on 2014-10-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code