43 CFR 3202.11 - Must I prove I am qualified to hold a lease when filing an application to lease?

§ 3202.11 Must I prove I am qualified to hold a lease when filing an application to lease?
You do not need to submit proof that you are qualified to hold a lease under § 3202.10 at the time you submit an application to lease, but BLM may ask you in writing for information about your qualifications at any time. You must submit the additional information to BLM within 30 days after you receive the request.

Title 43 published on 2014-10-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Public Laws