43 CFR 3206.16 - Is there any acreage which is not chargeable?

§ 3206.16 Is there any acreage which is not chargeable?
BLM does not count leased acreage included in any approved unit agreement, drilling contract, or development contract as part of your total state acreage holdings.

Title 43 published on 2014-10-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Public Laws