43 CFR 3261.14 - When must I give BLM my operations plan?

§ 3261.14 When must I give BLM my operations plan?
Send us a complete operations plan before you begin any surface disturbance on a lease. You do not need to submit an operations plan for subsequent well operations or altering existing production equipment, unless these activities will cause more surface disturbance than originally approved, or we notify you that you must submit an operations plan. Do not start any activities that will result in surface disturbance until we approve your drilling permit or Sundry Notice.

Title 43 published on 2013-10-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Public Laws