43 CFR 6302.14 - What authorization do I need to climb in BLM wilderness?

§ 6302.14 What authorization do I need to climb in BLM wilderness?
(a) You do not need a permit or other authorization to climb in BLM wilderness.
(b) [Reserved]
(c) You must not use power drills for climbing. See § 6302.20(d).

Title 43 published on 2014-10-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code