45 CFR 2505.3 - To what extent are meetings of the Board open to the public?

§ 2505.3 To what extent are meetings of the Board open to the public?
The Board shall conduct meetings, as defined in § 2505.2, in accordance with this part. Except as provided in § 2505.4, the Board's meetings shall be open to the public. The public is invited to attend all meetings of the Board that are open to the public but may not participate in the Board's deliberations at such meetings or record any meeting by means of electronic, photographic, or other device.

Title 45 published on 2013-10-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 5 - GOVERNMENT ORGANIZATION AND EMPLOYEES
U.S. Code: Title 42 - THE PUBLIC HEALTH AND WELFARE