45 CFR 2521.35 - Who must comply with matching requirements?

prev | next
§ 2521.35 Who must comply with matching requirements?
(a) The matching requirements described in §§ 2521.40 through 2521.95 apply to you if you are a subgrantee of a State commission or a direct program grantee of the Corporation. These requirements do not apply to Education Award Programs.
(b) If you are a State commission, you must ensure that your grantees meet the match requirements established in this part, and you are also responsible for meeting an aggregate overall match based on your grantees' individual match requirements.
[70 FR 39598, July 8, 2005; 70 FR 48882, Aug. 22, 2005]

Title 45 published on 2012-10-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.