45 CFR 2522.540 - Do the costs of performance measurement or evaluation count towards the statutory cap on administrative costs?

prev | next
§ 2522.540 Do the costs of performance measurement or evaluation count towards the statutory cap on administrative costs?
No, the costs of performance measurement and evaluation do not count towards the statutory five percent cap on administrative costs in the grant, as provided in § 2540.110 of this chapter.
[70 FR 39603, July 8, 2005]

Title 45 published on 2013-10-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Public Laws
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 13331