45 CFR 2523.90 - Is there a matching requirement for Federal agencies?

§ 2523.90 Is there a matching requirement for Federal agencies?
No. A Federal agency is not required to match funds in programs that receive support under this chapter. However, Federal agency subgrantees are required to match funds in accordance with the requirements of § 2521.30(g) and § 2522.240(b)(6) of this chapter.
[59 FR 13804, Mar. 23, 1994, as amended at 73 FR 53760, Sept. 17, 2008]

Title 45 published on 2012-10-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 42 - THE PUBLIC HEALTH AND WELFARE