45 CFR 261.35 - Are there any special work provisions for single custodial parents?

§ 261.35 Are there any special work provisions for single custodial parents?
Yes. A single custodial parent or caretaker relative with a child under age six will count as engaged in work if he or she participates for at least an average of 20 hours per week.

Title 45 published on 2013-10-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code