5 CFR 839.811 - Does my employer owe more money if I had a qualifying retirement coverage error and the employer retirement contributions for my new retirement plan are more than what was already paid?

prev | next
§ 839.811 Does my employer owe more money if I had a qualifying retirement coverage error and the employer retirement contributions for my new retirement plan are more than what was already paid?
Yes, your employer must pay any additional retirement contributions to the Fund.

Title 5 published on 2014-01-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


Statutes at Large