5 CFR 892.302 - Will the Government contribution continue?

§ 892.302 Will the Government contribution continue?
Yes, your employer will still pay the same share of your premium as provided in the Federal Employees Health Benefits Act, and § 890.501 of this chapter. Employee allotments do not count toward the Government's statutory maximum contribution.

Title 5 published on 2014-01-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 5 - GOVERNMENT ORGANIZATION AND EMPLOYEES
USC: Title 26a