50 CFR 226.211 - Critical habitat for Seven Evolutionarily Significant Units (ESUs) of Salmon ( Oncorhynchus spp. ) in California.

Status message

There are 2 Updates appearing in the Federal Register for 50 CFR 226. View below or at eCFR (GPOAccess)
§ 226.211 Critical habitat for Seven Evolutionarily Significant Units (ESUs) of Salmon (Oncorhynchus spp.) in California.
Critical habitat is designated in the following California counties for the following ESUs as described in paragraph (a) of this section, and as further described in paragraphs (b) through (e) of this section. The textual descriptions of critical habitat for each ESU are included in paragraphs (f) through (l) of this section, and these descriptions are the definitive source for determining the critical habitat boundaries. General location maps are provided at the end of each ESU description (paragraphs (f) through (l) of this section) and are provided for general guidance purposes only, and not as a definitive source for determining critical habitat boundaries.
(a) Critical habitat is designated for the following ESUs in the following California counties:
ESU State—counties
(1) California Coastal Chinook CA—Humboldt, Trinity, Mendocino, Sonoma, Lake, Napa, Glenn, Colusa, and Tehama.
(2) Northern California Steelhead CA—Humboldt, Trinity, Mendocino, Sonoma, Lake, Glenn, Colusa, and Tehama.
(3) Central California Coast Steelhead CA—Lake, Mendocino, Sonoma, Napa, Marin, San Francisco, San Mateo, Santa Clara, Santa Cruz, Alameda, Contra Costa, and San Joaquin.
(4) South-Central Coast Steelhead CA—Monterey, San Benito, Santa Clara, Santa Cruz, San Luis Obispo.
(5) Southern California Steelhead CA—San Luis Obispo, Santa Barbara, Ventura, Los Angeles, Orange and San Diego.
(6) Central Valley spring-run Chinook CA—Tehama, Butte, Glenn, Shasta, Yolo, Sacramento, Solano, Colusa, Yuba, Sutter, Trinity, Alameda, San Joaquin, and Contra Costa.
(7) Central Valley Steelhead CA—Tehama, Butte, Glenn, Shasta, Yolo, Sacramento, Solona, Yuba, Sutter, Placer, Calaveras, San Joaquin, Stanislaus, Tuolumne, Merced, Alameda, Contra Costa.
(b) Critical habitat boundaries. Critical habitat includes the stream channels within the designated stream reaches, and includes a lateral extent as defined by the ordinary high-water line (33 CFR 329.11). In areas where the ordinary high-water line has not been defined, the lateral extent will be defined by the bankfull elevation. Bankfull elevation is the level at which water begins to leave the channel and move into the floodplain and is reached at a discharge which generally has a recurrence interval of 1 to 2 years on the annual flood series. Critical habitat in estuaries (e.g. San Francisco-San Pablo-Suisun Bay, Humboldt Bay, and Morro Bay) is defined by the perimeter of the water body as displayed on standard 1:24,000 scale topographic maps or the elevation of extreme high water, whichever is greater.
(c) Primary constituent elements. Within these areas, the primary constituent elements essential for the conservation of these ESUs are those sites and habitat components that support one or more life stages, including:
(1) Freshwater spawning sites with water quantity and quality conditions and substrate supporting spawning, incubation and larval development;
(2) Freshwater rearing sites with:
(i) Water quantity and floodplain connectivity to form and maintain physical habitat conditions and support juvenile growth and mobility;
(ii) Water quality and forage supporting juvenile development; and
(iii) Natural cover such as shade, submerged and overhanging large wood, log jams and beaver dams, aquatic vegetation, large rocks and boulders, side channels, and undercut banks.
(3) Freshwater migration corridors free of obstruction and excessive predation with water quantity and quality conditions and natural cover such as submerged and overhanging large wood, aquatic vegetation, large rocks and boulders, side channels, and undercut banks supporting juvenile and adult mobility and survival.
(4) Estuarine areas free of obstruction and excessive predation with:
(i) Water quality, water quantity, and salinity conditions supporting juvenile and adult physiological transitions between fresh- and saltwater;
(ii) Natural cover such as submerged and overhanging large wood, aquatic vegetation, large rocks and boulders, side channels; and
(iii) Juvenile and adult forage, including aquatic invertebrates and fishes, supporting growth and maturation.
(d) Exclusion of Indian lands. Critical habitat does not include occupied habitat areas on Indian lands. The Indian lands specifically excluded from critical habitat are those defined in the Secretarial Order, including:
(1) Lands held in trust by the United States for the benefit of any Indian tribe;
(2) Land held in trust by the United States for any Indian Tribe or individual subject to restrictions by the United States against alienation;
(3) Fee lands, either within or outside the reservation boundaries, owned by the tribal government; and
(4) Fee lands within the reservation boundaries owned by individual Indians.
(e) Land owned or controlled by the Department of Defense. Additionally, critical habitat does not include the following areas owned or controlled by the Department of Defense, or designated for its use, that are subject to an integrated natural resources management plan prepared under section 101 of the Sikes Act (16 U.S.C. 670a):
(1) Camp Pendleton Marine Corps Base;
(2) Vandenberg Air Force Base;
(3) Camp San Luis Obispo;
(4) Camp Roberts; and
(5) Mare Island Army Reserve Center.
(f) California Coastal Chinook Salmon (Oncorhynchus tshawytscha). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following CALWATER Hydrologic units:
(1) Redwood Creek Hydrologic Unit 1107—(i) Orick Hydrologic Sub-area 110710. Outlet(s) = Redwood Creek (Lat -41.2923, Long -124.0917) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boyes Creek (41.3639, -123.9845); Bridge Creek (41.137, -124.0012); Brown Creek (41.3986, -124.0012); Emerald (Harry Weir) (41.2142, -123.9812); Godwood Creek (41.3889, -124.0312); Larry Dam Creek (41.3359, -124.003); Little Lost Man Creek (41.2944, -124.0014); Lost Man Creek (41.3133, -123.9854); May Creek (41.3547, -123.999); McArthur Creek (41.2705, -124.041); North Fork Lost Man Creek (41.3374, -123.9935); Prairie Creek (41.4239, -124.0367); Tom McDonald (41.1628, -124.0419).
(ii) Beaver Hydrologic Sub-area 110720. Outlet(s) = Redwood Creek (Lat 41.1367, Long -123.9309) upstream to endpoint(s): Lacks Creek (41.0334, -123.8124); Minor Creek (40.9706, -123.7899).
(iii) Lake Prairie Hydrologic Sub-area 110730. Outlet(s) = Redwood Creek (Lat 40.9070, Long -123.8170) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Redwood Creek (40.7432, -123.7206).
(2) Trinidad Hydrologic Unit 1108—(i) Big Lagoon Hydrologic Sub-area 110810. Outlet(s) = Maple Creek (Lat 41.1555, Long -124.1380) upstream to endpoint(s) in: North Fork Maple Creek (41.1317, -124.0824); Maple Creek (41.1239, -124.1041).
(ii) Little River Hydrologic Sub-area 110820. Outlet(s) = Little River (41.0277, -124.1112) upstream to endpoint(s) in: South Fork Little River (40.9908, -124.0412); Little River (41.0529, -123.9727); Railroad Creek (41.0464, -124.0475); Lower South Fork Little River (41.0077, -124.0078); Upper South Fork Little River (41.0131, -123.9853).
(3) Mad River Hydrologic Unit 1109—(i) Blue Lake Hydrologic Sub-area 110910. Outlet(s) = Mad River (Lat 40.9139, Long -124.0642) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lindsay Creek (40.983, -124.0326); Mill Creek (40.9008, -124.0086); North Fork Mad River (40.8687, -123.9649); Squaw Creek (40.9426, -124.0202); Warren Creek (40.8901, -124.0402).
(ii) North Fork Mad River 110920. Outlet(s) = North Fork Mad River (Lat 40.8687, Long -123.9649) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Sullivan Gulch (40.8646, -123.9553); North Fork Mad River (40.8837, -123.9436).
(iii) Butler Valley 110930. Outlet(s) = Mad River (Lat 40.8449, Long -123.9807) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Black Creek (40.7547, -123.9016); Black Dog Creek (40.8334, -123.9805); Canon Creek (40.8362, -123.9028); Dry Creek (40.8218, -123.9751); Mad River (40.7007, -123.8642); Maple Creek (40.7928, -123.8742); Unnamed (40.8186, -123.9769).
(4) Eureka Plain Hydrologic Unit 1110—(i) Eureka Plain Hydrologic Sub-area 111000. Outlet(s) = Mad River (Lat 40.9560, Long -124.1278); Jacoby Creek (40.8436, -124.0834); Freshwater Creek (40.8088, -124.1442); Elk River (40.7568, -124.1948); Salmon Creek (40.6868, -124.2194) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bridge Creek (40.6958, -124.0795); Dunlap Gulch (40.7101, -124.1155); Freshwater Creek (40.7389, -123.9944); Gannon Slough (40.8628, -124.0818); Jacoby Creek (40.7944, -124.0093); Little Freshwater Creek (40.7485, -124.0652); North Branch of the North Fork Elk River (40.6878, -124.0131); North Fork Elk River (40.6756, -124.0153); Ryan Creek (40.7835, -124.1198); Salmon Creek (40.6438, -124.1319); South Branch of the North Fork Elk River (40.6691, -124.0244); South Fork Elk River (40.6626, -124.061); South Fork Freshwater Creek (40.7097, -124.0277).
(ii) [Reserved]
(5) Eel River Hydrologic Unit 1111—(i) Ferndale Hydrologic Sub-area 111111. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 40.6282, Long -124.2838) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Atwell Creek (40.472, -124.1449); Howe Creek (40.4748, -124.1827); Price Creek (40.5028, -124.2035); Strongs Creek (40.5986, -124.1222); Van Duzen River (40.5337, -124.1262).
(ii) Scotia Hydrologic Sub-area 111112. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 40.4918, Long -124.0998) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (40.391, -124.0156); Chadd Creek (40.3921, -123.9542); Jordan Creek (40.4324, -124.0428); Monument Creek (40.4676, -124.1133).
(iii) Larabee Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111113. Outlet(s) = Larabee Creek (40.4090, Long -123.9334) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Carson Creek (40.4189, -123.8881); Larabee Creek (40.3950, -123.8138).
(iv) Hydesville Hydrologic Sub-area 111121. Outlet(s) = Van Duzen River (Lat 40.5337, Long -124.1262) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cummings Creek (40.5258, -123.9896); Fielder Creek (40.5289, -124.0201); Hely Creek (40.5042, -123.9703); Yager Creek (40.5583, -124.0577).
(v) Yager Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111123. Outlet(s) = Yager Creek (Lat 40.5583, Long -124.0577) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Corner Creek (40.6189, -123.9994); Fish Creek (40.6392, -124.0032); Lawrence Creek (40.6394, -123.9935); Middle Fork Yager Creek (40.5799, -123.9015); North Fork Yager Creek (40.6044, -123.9084); Owl Creek (40.5557, -123.9362); Shaw Creek (40.6245, -123.9518); Yager Creek (40.5673, -123.9403).
(vi) Weott Hydrologic Sub-area 111131. Outlet(s) = South Fork Eel River (Lat 40.3500, Long -213.9305) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bridge Creek (40.2929, -123.8569); Bull Creek (40.3148, -124.0343); Canoe Creek (40.2909, -123.922); Cow Creek (40.3583, -123.9626); Cuneo Creek (40.3377, -124.0385); Elk Creek (40.2837, -123.8365); Fish Creek (40.2316, -123.7915); Harper Creek (40.354, -123.9895); Mill Creek (40.3509, -124.0236); Salmon Creek (40.2214, -123.9059); South Fork Salmon River (40.1769, -123.8929); Squaw Creek (40.3401, -123.9997); Tostin Creek (40.1722, -123.8796).
(vii) Benbow Hydrologic Sub-area 111132. Outlet(s) = South Fork Eel River (Lat 40.1932, Long -123.7692) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (39.9337, -123.8933); Bear Pen Creek (39.9125, -123.8108); Bear Wallow Creek (39.7296, -123.7172); Bond Creek (39.7856, -123.6937); Butler Creek (39.7439, -123.692); China Creek (40.1035, -123.9493); Connick Creek (40.0911, -123.8187); Cox Creek (40.0288, -123.8542); Cummings Creek (39.8431, -123.5752); Dean Creek (40.1383, -123.7625); Dinner Creek (40.0915, -123.937); East Branch South Fork Eel River (39.9433, -123.6278); Elk Creek (39.7986, -123.5981); Fish Creek (40.0565, -123.7768); Foster Creek (39.8455, -123.6185); Grapewine Creek (39.7991, -123.5186); Hartsook Creek (40.012, -123.7888); Hollow Tree Creek (39.7316, -123.6918); Huckleberry Creek (39.7315, -123.7253); Indian Creek (39.9464, -123.8993); Jones Creek (39.9977, -123.8378); Leggett Creek (40.1374, -123.8312); Little Sproul Creel (40.0897, -123.8585); Low Gap Creek (39.993, -123.767); McCoy Creek (39.9598, -123.7542); Michael's Creek (39.7642, -123.7175); Miller Creek (40.1215, -123.916); Moody Creek (39.9531, -123.8819); Mud Creek (39.8232, -123.6107); Piercy Creek (39.9706, -123.8189); Pollock Creek (40.0822, -123.9184); Rattlesnake Creek (39.7974, -123.5426); Redwood Creek (39.7721, -123.7651); Redwood Creek (40.0974, -123.9104); Seely Creek (40.1494, -123.8825); Somerville Creek (40.0896, -123.8913); South Fork Redwood Creek (39.7663, -123.7579); Spoul Creek (40.0125, -123.8585); Standley Creek (39.9479, -123.8083); Tom Long Creek (40.0315, -123.6891); Twin Rocks Creek (39.8269, -123.5543); Warden Creek (40.0625, -123.8546); West Fork Sproul Creek (40.0386, -123.9015); Wildcat Creek (39.9049, -123.7739); Wilson Creek (39.841, -123.6452); Unnamed Tributary (40.1136, -123.9359).
(viii) Laytonville Hydrologic Sub-area 111133. Outlet(s) = South Fork Eel River (Lat 39.7665, Long -123.6484)) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (39.6413, -123.5797); Cahto Creek (39.6624, -123.5453); Dutch Charlie Creek (39.6892, -123.6818); Grub Creek (39.7777, -123.5809); Jack of Hearts Creek (39.7244, -123.6802); Kenny Creek (39.6733, -123.6082); Mud Creek (39.6561, -123.592); Redwood Creek (39.6738, -123.6631); Rock Creek (39.6931, -123.6204); South Fork Eel River (39.6271, -123.5389); Streeter Creek (39.7328, -123.5542); Ten Mile Creek (39.6651, -123.451).
(ix) Sequoia Hydrologic Sub-area 111141. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 40.3557, Long -123.9191); South Fork Eel River (40.3558, -123.9194) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brock Creek (40.2411, -123.7248); Dobbyn Creek (40.2216, -123.6029); Hoover Creek (40.2312, -123.5792); Line Gulch (40.1655, -123.4831); North Fork Dobbyn Creek (40.2669, -123.5467); South Fork Dobbyn Creek (40.1723, -123.5112); South Fork Eel River (40.35, -123.9305); Unnamed Tributary (40.3137, -123.8333); Unnamed Tributary (40.2715, -123.549).
(x) Spy Rock Hydrologic Sub-area 111142. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 40.1736, Long -123.6043) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bell Springs Creek (39.9399, -123.5144); Burger Creek (39.6943, -123.413); Chamise Creek (40.0563, -123.5479); Jewett Creek (40.1195, -123.6027); Kekawaka Creek (40.0686, -123.4087); Woodman Creek (39.7639, -123.4338).
(xi) North Fork Eel River Hydrologic Sub-area 111150. Outlet(s) = North Fork Eel River (Lat 39.9567, Long -123.4375) upstream to endpoint(s) in: North Fork Eel River (39.9370, -123.3758).
(xii) Outlet Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111161. Outlet(s) = Outlet Creek (Lat 39.6263, Long -123.3453) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baechtel Creek (39.3688, -123.4028); Berry Creek (39.4272, -123.2951); Bloody Run (39.5864, -123.3545); Broaddus Creek (39.3907, -123.4163); Davis Creek (39.3701, -123.3007); Dutch Henry Creek (39.5788, -123.4543); Haehl Creek (39.3795, -123.3393); Long Valley Creek (39.6091, -123.4577); Ryan Creek (39.4803, -123.3642); Upp Creek (39.4276, -123.3578); Upp Creek (39.4276, -123.3578); Willits Creek (39.4315, -123.3794).
(xiii) Tomki Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111162. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 39.7138, Long -123.3531) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cave Creek (39.3925, -123.2318); Long Branch Creek (39.4074, -123.1897); Rocktree Creek (39.4533, -123.3079); Salmon Creek (39.4461, -123.2104); Scott Creek (39.456, -123.2297); String Creek (39.4855, -123.2891); Tomki Creek (39.549, -123.3613); Wheelbarrow Creek (39.5029, -123.3287).
(xiv) Lake Pillsbury Hydrologic Sub-area 111163. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 39.3860, Long -123.1163) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Eel River (39.4078, -122.958).
(xv) Eden Valley Hydrologic Sub-area 111171. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Eel River (Lat 39.8146, Long -123.1332) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Middle Fork Eel River (39.8145, -123.1333).
(xvi) Round Valley Hydrologic Sub-area 111172. Outlet(s) = Mill Creek (Lat 39.7396, Long -123.1420); Williams Creek (39.8145, -123.1333) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mill Creek (39.8456, -123.2822); Murphy Creek (39.8804, -123.1636); Poor Mans Creek (39.8179, -123.1833); Short Creek (39.8645, -123.2242); Turner Creek (39.7238, -123.2191); Williams Creek (39.8596, -123.1341).
(6) Cape Mendocino Hydrologic Unit 1112—
(i) Capetown Hydrologic Sub-area 111220. Outlet(s) = Bear River (Lat 40.4744, Long -124.3881) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear River (40.3591, -124.0536); South Fork Bear River (40.4271, -124.2873).
(ii) Mattole River Hydrologic Sub-area 111230. Outlet(s) = Mattole River (Lat 40.2942, Long -124.3536) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (40.1262, -124.0631); Blue Slide Creek (40.1286, -123.9579); Bridge Creek (40.0503, -123.9885); Conklin Creek (40.3169, -124.229); Dry Creek (40.2389, -124.0621); East Fork Honeydew Creek (40.1633, -124.0916); East Fork of the North Fork Mattole River (40.3489, -124.2244); Eubanks Creek (40.0893, -123.9743); Gilham Creek (40.2162, -124.0309); Grindstone Creek (40.1875, -124.0041); Honeydew Creek (40.1942, -124.1363); Mattole Canyon (40.1833, -123.9666); Mattole River (39.9735, -123.9548); McGinnis Creek (40.3013, -124.2146); McKee Creek (40.0674, -123.9608); Mill Creek (40.0169, -123.9656); North Fork Mattole River (40.3729, -124.2461); North Fork Bear Creek (40.1422, -124.0945); Oil Creek (40.3008, -124.1253); Rattlesnake Creek (40.2919, -124.1051); South Fork Bear Creek (40.0334, -124.0232); Squaw Creek (40.219, -124.1921); Thompson Creek (39.9969, -123.9638); Unnamed (40.1522, -124.0989); Upper North Fork Mattole River (40.2907, -124.1115); Westlund Creek (40.2333, -124.0336); Woods creek (40.2235, -124.1574); Yew Creek (40.0019, -123.9743).
(7) Mendocino Coast Hydrologic Unit 1113—(i) Wages Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111312. Outlet(s) = Wages Creek (Lat 39.6513, Long -123.7851) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Wages Creek (39.6393, -123.7146).
(ii) Ten Mile River Hydrologic Sub-area 111313. Outlet(s) = Ten Mile River (Lat 39.5529, Long -123.7658) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Middle Fork Ten Mile River (39.5397, -123.5523); Little North Fork Ten Mile River (39.6188, -123.7258); Ten Mile River (39.5721, -123.7098); South Fork Ten Mile River (39.4927, -123.6067); North Fork Ten Mile River (39.5804, -123.5735).
(iii) Noyo River Hydrologic Sub-area 111320. Outlet(s) = Noyo River (Lat 39.4274, Long -123.8096) upstream to endpoint(s) in: North Fork Noyo River (39.4541, -123.5331); Noyo River (39.431, 123.494); South Fork Noyo River (39.3549, -123.6136).
(iv) Big River Hydrologic Sub-area 111330. Outlet(s) = Big River (Lat 39.3030, Long -123.7957) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big River (39.3095, -123.4454).
(v) Albion River Hydrologic Sub-area 111340. Outlet(s) = Albion River (Lat 39.2253, Long -123.7679) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Albion River (39.2644, -123.6072).
(vi) Garcia River Hydrologic Sub-area 111370. Outlet(s) = Garcia River (Lat 38.9455, Long -123.7257) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Garcia River (38.9160, -123.4900).
(8) Russian River Hydrologic Unit 1114—(i) Guerneville Hydrologic Sub-area 111411. Outlet(s) = Russian River (Lat 38.4507, Long -123.1289) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Austin Creek (38.5099, -123.0681); Mark West Creek (38.4961, -122.8489).
(ii) Austin Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111412. Outlet(s) = Austin Creek (Lat 38.5099, Long -123.0681) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Austin Creek (38.5326, -123.0844).
(iii) Warm Springs Hydrologic Sub-area 111424. Outlet(s) = Dry Creek (Lat 38.5861, Long -122.8573) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dry Creek (38.7179, -123.0075).
(iv) Geyserville Hydrologic Sub-area 111425. Outlet(s) = Russian River (Lat 38.6132, Long -122.8321) upstream.
(v) Ukiah Hydrologic Sub-area 111431. Outlet(s) = Russian River (Lat 38.8828, Long -123.0557) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Feliz Creek (38.9941, -123.1779).
(vi) Forsythe Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111433. Outlet(s) = Russian River (Lat 39.2257, Long -123.2012) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Forsythe Creek (39.2780, -123.2608); Russian River (39.3599, -123.2326).
(9) Maps of critical habitat for the California Coast chinook salmon ESU follow:
(g) Northern California Steelhead (O. mykiss). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following CALWATER Hydrologic units:
(1) Redwood Creek Hydrologic Unit 1107—(i) Orick Hydrologic Sub-area 110710. Outlet(s) = Boat Creek (Lat 41.4059, Long -124.0675); Home Creek (41.4027, -124.0683); Redwood Creek (41.2923, -124.0917); Squashan Creek (41.3889, -124.0703) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boat Creek (41.4110, -124.0583); Bond Creek (41.2326, -124.0262); Boyes Creek (41.3701, -124.9891); Bridge Creek (41.1694, -123.9964); Brown Creek (41.3986, -124.0012); Cloquet Creek (41.2466, -123.9884); Cole Creek (41.2209, -123.9931); Copper Creek (41.1516, -123.9258); Dolason Creek (41.1969, -123.9667); Elam Creek (41.2613, -124.0321); Emerald Creek (41.2164, -123.9808); Forty Four Creek (41.2187, -124.0195); Gans South Creek (41.2678, -124.0071); Godwood Creek (41.3787, -124.0354); Hayes Creek (41.2890, -124.0164); Home Creek (41.3951, -124.0386); Larry Dam Creek (41.3441, -123.9966); Little Lost Man Creek (41.3078, -124.0084); Lost Man Creek (41.3187, -123.9892); May Creek (41.3521, -124.0164); McArthur Creek (41.2702, -124.0427); Miller Creek (41.2305, -124.0046); North Fork Lost Man Creek (41.3405, -123.9859); Oscar Larson Creek (41.2559, -123.9943); Prairie Creek (41.4440, -124.0411); Skunk Cabbage Creek (41.3211, -124.0802); Slide Creek (41.1736, -123.9450); Squashan Creek (41.3739, -124.0440); Streelow Creek (41.3622, -124.0472); Tom McDonald Creek (41.1933, -124.0164); Unnamed Tributary (41.3619, -123.9967); Unnamed Tributary (41.3424, -124.0572).
(ii) Beaver Hydrologic Sub-area 110720. Outlet(s) = Redwood Creek (Lat 41.1367, Long -123.9309) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (41.0208, -123.8608); Captain Creek (40.9199, -123.7944); Cashmere Creek (41.0132, -123.8862); Coyote Creek (41.1251, -123.8926); Devils Creek (41.1224, -123.9384); Garcia Creek (41.0180, -123.8923); Garrett Creek (41.0904, -123.8712); Karen Court Creek (41.0368, -123.8953); Lacks Creek (41.0306, -123.8096); Loin Creek (40.9465, -123.8454); Lupton Creek (40.9058, -123.8286); Mill Creek (41.0045, -123.8525); Minor Creek (40.9706, -123.7899); Molasses Creek (40.9986, -123.8490); Moon Creek (40.9807, -123.8368); Panther Creek (41.0732, -123.9275); Pilchuck Creek (41.9986, -123.8710); Roaring Gulch (41.0319, -123.8674); Santa Fe Creek (40.9368, -123.8397); Sweathouse Creek (40.9332, -123.8131); Toss-Up Creek (40.9845, -123.8656); Unnamed Tributary (41.1270, -123.8967); Wiregrass Creek (40.9652, -123.8553).
(iii) Lake Prairie Hydrologic Sub-area 110730. Outlet(s) = Redwood Creek (Lat 40.9070, Long -123.8170) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bradford Creek (40.7812, -123.7215); Cut-Off Meander (40.8507, -123.7729); Emmy Lou Creek (40.8655, -123.7771); Gunrack Creek (40.8391, -123.7650); High Prairie Creek (40.8191, -123.7723); Jena Creek (40.8742, -123.8065); Lake Prairie Creek (40.7984, -123.7558); Lupton Creek (40.9058, -123.8286); Minon Creek (40.8140, -123.7372); Noisy Creek (40.8613, -123.8044); Pardee Creek (40.7779, -123.7416); Redwood Creek (40.7432, -123.7206); Simion Creek (40.8241, -123.7560); Six Rivers Creek (40.8352, -123.7842); Smokehouse Creek (40.7405, -123.7278); Snowcamp Creek (40.7415, -123.7296); Squirrel Trail Creek (40.8692, -123.7844); Twin Lakes Creek (40.7369, -123.7214); Panther Creek (40.8019, -123.7094); Windy Creek (40.8866, -123.7956).
(2) Trinidad Hydrologic Unit 1108—(i) Big Lagoon Hydrologic Sub-area 110810. Outlet(s) = Maple Creek (Lat 41.1555, Long -124.1380); McDonald Creek (41.2521, -124.0919) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beach Creek (41.0716, -124.0239); Clear Creek (41.1031, -124.0030); Diamond Creek (41.1571, -124.0926); Maple Creek (41.0836, -123.9790); McDonald Creek (41.1850, -124.0773); M-Line Creek (41.0752, -124.0787); North Fork Maple Creek (41.1254, -124.0539); North Fork McDonald Creek (41.2107, -124.0664); Pitcher Creek (41.1518, -124.0874); South Fork Maple Creek (41.1003, -124.1119); Tom Creek (41.1773, -124.0966); Unnamed Tributary (41.1004, -124.0155); Unnamed Tributary (41.0780, -124.0676); Unnamed Tributary (41.1168, -124.0886); Unnamed Tributary (41.0864, -124.0899); Unnamed Tributary (41.1132, -124.0827); Unnamed Tributary (41.0749, -124.0889); Unnamed Tributary (41.1052, -124.0675); Unnamed Tributary (41.0714, -124.0611); Unnamed Tributary (41.0948, -124.0016).
(ii) Little River Hydrologic Sub-area 110820. Outlet(s) = Little River (Lat 41.0277, Long -124.1112) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Freeman Creek (41.0242, -124.0582); Little River (40.9999, -123.9232); Lower South Fork Little River (41.0077, -124.0079); Railroad Creek (41.0468, -124.0466); South Fork Little River (40.9899, -124.0394); Unnamed Tributary (41.0356, -123.9958); Unnamed Tributary (41.0407, -124.0598); Unnamed Tributary (41.0068, -123.9830); Unnamed Tributary (41.0402, -124.0111); Unnamed Tributary (41.0402, -124.0189); Unnamed Tributary (41.0303, -124.0366); Unnamed Tributary (41.0575, -123.9710); Unnamed Tributary (41.0068, -123.9830); Upper South Fork Little River (41.0146, -123.9826).
(3) Mad River Hydrologic Unit 1109—(i) Blue Lake Hydrologic Sub-area 110910. Outlet(s) = Mad River (Lat 40.9139, Long -124.0642); Strawberry Creek (40.9964, -124.1155); Widow White Creek (40.9635, -124.1253) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boundary Creek (40.8395, -123.9920); Grassy Creek (40.9314, -124.0188); Hall Creek (40.9162, -124.0141); Kelly Creek (40.8656, -124.0260); Leggit Creek (40.8808, -124.0269); Lindsay Creek (40.9838, -124.0283); Mather Creek (40.9796, -124.0526); Mill Creek (40.9296, -124.1037); Mill Creek (40.9162, -124.0141); Mill Creek (40.8521, -123.9617); North Fork Mad River (40.8687, -123.9649); Norton Creek (40.9572, -124.1003); Palmer Creek (40.8633, -124.0193); Puter Creek (40.8474, -123.9966); Quarry Creek (40.8526, -124.0098); Squaw Creek (40.9426, -124.0202); Strawberry Creek (40.9761, -124.0630); Unnamed Tributary (40.9624, -124.0179); Unnamed Tributary (40.9549, -124.0554); Unnamed Tributary (40.9672, -124.0218); Warren Creek (40.8860, -124.0351); Widow White Creek (40.9522, -124.0784).
(ii) North Fork Mad River Hydrologic Sub-area 110920. Outlet(s) = North Fork Mad River (Lat 40.8687, Long -123.9649) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bald Mountain Creek (40.8922, -123.9097); Canyon Creek (40.9598, -123.9269); Denman Creek (40.9293, -123.9429); East Fork North Fork (40.9702, -123.9449); Gosinta Creek (40.9169, -123.9420); Hutchery Creek (40.8730, -123.9503); Jackson Creek (40.9388, -123.9462); Krueger Creek (40.9487, -123.9571); Long Prairie Creek (40.9294, -123.8842); Mule Creek (40.9416, -123.9309); North Fork Mad River (40.9918, -123.9610); Pine Creek (40.9274, -123.9096); Pollock Creek (40.9081, -123.9071); Sullivan Gulch (40.8646, -123.9553); Tyson Creek (40.9559, -123.9738); Unnamed Tributary (40.9645, -123.9338); Unnamed Tributary (40.9879, -123.9511); Unnamed Tributary (40.9906, -123.9540); Unnamed Tributary (40.9866, -123.9788); Unnamed Tributary (40.9927, -123.9736).
(iii) Butler Valley Hydrologic Sub-area 110930. Outlet(s) = Mad River (Lat 40.8449, Long -123.9807) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (40.5468, -123.6728); Black Creek (40.7521, -123.9080); Black Dog Creek (40.8334, -123.9805); Blue Slide Creek (40.7333, -123.9225); Boulder Creek (40.7634, -123.8667); Bug Creek (40.6587, -123.7356); Cannon Creek (40.8535, -123.8850); Coyote Creek (40.6147, -123.6488); Devil Creek (40.8032, -123.9175); Dry Creek (40.8218, -123.9751); East Creek (40.5403, -123.5579); Maple Creek (40.7933, -123.8353); Pilot Creek (40.5950, -123.5888); Simpson Creek (40.8138, -123.9156); Unnamed Tributary (40.7306, -123.9019); Unnamed Tributary (40.7739, -123.9255); Unnamed Tributary (40.7744, -123.9137); Unnamed Tributary (40.8029, -123.8716); Unnamed Tributary (40.8038, -123.8691); Unnamed Tributary (40.8363, -123.9025).
(4) Eureka Plain Hydrologic Unit 1110—(i) Eureka Plain Hydrologic Sub-area 111000. Outlet(s) = Elk River (Lat 40.7568, Long -124.1948); Freshwater Creek (40.8088, -124.1442); Jacoby Creek (40.8436, -124.0834); Mad River (40.9560, -124.1278); Rocky Gulch (40.8309, -124.0813); Salmon Creek (40.6868, -124.2194); Washington Gulch (40.8317, -124.0805) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bridge Creek (40.6958, -124.0805); Browns Gulch (40.7038, -124.1074); Clapp Gulch (40.6967, -124.1684); Cloney Gulch (40.7826, -124.0347); Doe Creek (40.6964, -124.0201); Dunlap Gulch (40.7076, -124.1182); Falls Gulch (40.7655, -124.0261); Fay Slough (40.8033, -124.0574); Freshwater Creek (40.7385, -124.0035); Golf Course Creek (40.8406, -124.0402); Graham Gulch (40.7540, -124.0228); Guptil Gulch (40.7530, -124.1202); Henderson Gulch (40.7357, -124.1394); Jacoby Creek (40.7949, -124.0096); Lake Creek (40.6848, -124.0831); Line Creek (40.6578, -124.0460); Little Freshwater Creek (40.7371, -124.0649); Little North Fork Elk River (40.6972, -124.0100); Little South Fork Elk River (40.6555, -124.0877); Martin Slough (40.7679, -124.1578); McCready Gulch (40.7824, -124.0441); McWinney Creek (40.6968, -124.0616); Morrison Gulch (40.8169, -124.0430); North Branch of the North Fork Elk River (40.6879, -124.0130); North Fork Elk River (40.6794-123.9834); Railroad Gulch (40.6955, -124.1545); Rocky Gulch (40.8170, -124.0613); Ryan Creek (40.7352, -124.0996); Salmon Creek (40.6399, -124.1128); South Branch of the North Fork Elk River (40.6700, -124.0251); South Fork Elk River (40.6437, -124.0388); South Fork Freshwater Creek (40.7110, -124.0367); Swain Slough (40.7524, -124.1825); Tom Gulch (40.6794, -124.1452); Unnamed Tributary (40.7850, -124.0561); Unnamed Tributary (40.7496, -124.1651); Unnamed Tributary (40.7785,—124.1081); Unnamed Tributary (40.7667, -124.1054); Unnamed Tributary (40.7559, -124.0870); Unnamed Tributary (40.7952, -124.0568); Unnamed Tributary (40.7408, -124.1118); Unnamed Tributary (40.7186, -124.1385); Unnamed Tributary (40.7224, -124.1038); Unnamed Tributary (40.8210, -124.0111); Unnamed Tributary (40.8106, -124.0083); Unnamed Tributary (40.7554, -124.1379); Unnamed Tributary (40.7457, -124.1138); Washington Gulch (40.8205, -124.0549).
(ii) [Reserved]
(5) Eel River Hydrologic Unit 1111—(i) Ferndale Hydrologic Sub-area 111111. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 40.6275, Long -124.2520) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Atwell Creek (40.4824, -124.1498); Dean Creek (40.4847, -124.1217); Horse Creek (40.5198, -124.1702); Howe Creek (40.4654, -124.1916); Nanning Creek (40.4914, -124.0652); North Fork Strongs Creek (40.6077, -124.1047); Price Creek (40.5101, -124.2731); Rohner Creek (40.6151, -124.1408); Strongs Creek (40.5999, -124.0985); Sweet Creek (40.4900, -124.2007); Van Duzen River (40.5337, -124.1262).
(ii) Scotia Hydrologic Sub-area 111112. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 40.4918, Long -124.0988) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (40.3942, -124.0262); Bridge Creek (40.4278, -123.9317); Chadd Creek (40.3919, -123.9540); Darnell Creek (40.4533, -123.9808); Dinner Creek (40.4406, -124.0855); Greenlow Creek (40.4315, -124.0231); Jordan Creek (40.4171, -124.0517); Kiler Creek (40.4465, -124.0952); Monument Creek (40.4371, -124.1165); Shively Creek (40.4454, -123.9539); South Fork Bear Creek (40.3856, -124.0182); Stitz Creek (40.4649, -124.0531); Twin Creek (40.4419, -124.0714); Unnamed Tributary (40.3933, -123.9984); Weber Creek (40.3767, -123.9094).
(iii) Larabee Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111113. Outlet(s) = Larabee Creek (Lat 40.4090, Long -123.9334) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arnold Creek (40.4006, -123.8583); Balcom Creek (40.4030, -123.8986); Bosworth Creek (40.3584, -123.7089); Boulder Flat Creek (40.3530, -123.6381); Burr Creek (40.4250, -123.7767); Carson Creek (40.4181, -123.8879); Chris Creek (40.4146, -123.9235); Cooper Creek (40.3123, -123.6463); Dauphiny Creek (40.4049, -123.8893); Frost Creek (40.3765, -123.7357); Hayfield Creek (40.3350, -123.6535); Knack Creek (40.3788, -123.7385); Larabee Creek (40.2807, -123.6445); Martin Creek (40.3730, -123.7060); Maxwell Creek (40.3959, -123.8049); McMahon Creek (40.3269, -123.6363); Mill Creek (40.3849, -123.7440); Mountain Creek (40.2955, -123.6378); Scott Creek (40.4020, -123.8738); Smith Creek (40.4194, -123.8568); Thurman Creek (40.3506, -123.6669); Unnamed Tributary (40.3842, -123.8062); Unnamed Tributary (40.3982, -123.7862); Unnamed Tributary (40.3806, -123.7564); Unnamed Tributary (40.3661, -123.7398); Unnamed Tributary (40.3524, -123.7330).
(iv) Hydesville Hydrologic Sub-area 111121. Outlet(s) = Van Duzen River (Lat 40.5337, Long -124.1262) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cuddeback Creek (40.5421, -124.0263); Cummings Creek (40.5282, -123.9770); Fiedler Creek (40.5351, -124.0106); Hely Creek (40.5165, -123.9531); Yager Creek (40.5583, -124.0577); Unnamed Tributary (40.5718, -124.0946).
(v) Bridgeville Hydrologic Sub-area 111122. Outlet(s) = Van Duzen River (Lat 40.4942, Long -123.9720) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (40.3455, -123.5763); Blanket Creek (40.3635, -123.5710); Browns Creek (40.4958, -123.8103); Butte Creek (40.4119, -123.7047); Dairy Creek (40.4174, -123.5981); Fish Creek (40.4525, -123.8434); Grizzly Creek (40.5193, -123.8470); Little Larabee Creek (40.4708, -123.7395); Little Van Duzen River (40.3021, -123.5540); North Fork Van Duzen (40.4881, -123.6411); Panther Creek (40.3921, -123.5866); Root Creek (40.4490, -123.9018); Stevens Creek (40.5062, -123.9073); Thompson Creek (40.4222, -123.6084); Van Duzen River (40.4820, -123.6629); Unnamed Tributary (40.3074, -123.5834).
(vi) Yager Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111123. Outlet(s) = Yager Creek (Lat 40.5583, Long -124.0577) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bell Creek (40.6809, -123.9685); Blanten Creek (40.5839, -124.0165); Booths Run (40.6584, -123.9428); Corner Creek (40.6179, -124.0010); Fish Creek (40.6390, -124.0024); Lawrence Creek (40.6986, -123.9314); Middle Fork Yager Creek (40.5782, -123.9243); North Fork Yager Creek (40.6056, -123.9080); Shaw Creek (40.6231, -123.9509); South Fork Yager Creek (40.5451, -123.9409); Unnamed Tributary (40.5892, -123.9663); Yager Creek (40.5673, -123.9403).
(vii) Weott Hydrologic Sub-area 111131. Outlet(s) = South Fork Eel River (Lat 40.3500, Long -123.9305) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Albee Creek (40.3592, -124.0088); Bull Creek (40.3587, -123.9624); Burns Creek (40.3194, -124.0420); Butte Creek (40.1982, -123.8387); Canoe Creek (40.2669, -123.9556); Coon Creek (40.2702, -123.9013); Cow Creek (40.2664, -123.9838); Cuneo Creek (40.3401, -124.0494); Decker Creek (40.3312, -123.9501); Elk Creek (40.2609, -123.7957); Fish Creek (40.2459, -123.7729); Harper Creek (40.3591, -123.9930); Mill Creek (40.3568, -124.0333); Mowry Creek (40.2937, -123.8895); North Fork Cuneo Creek (40.3443, -124.0488); Ohman Creek (40.1924, -123.7648); Panther Creek (40.2775, -124.0289); Preacher Gulch (40.2944, -124.0047); Salmon Creek (40.2145, -123.8926); Slide Creek (40.3011, -124.0390); South Fork Salmon Creek (40.1769, -123.8929); Squaw Creek (40.3167, -123.9988); Unnamed Tributary (40.3065, -124.0074); Unnamed Tributary (40.2831, -124.0359).
(viii) Benbow Hydrologic Sub-area 111132. Outlet(s) = South Fork Eel River (Lat 40.1929, Long -123.7692) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (39.9325, -123.8928); Bear Creek (39.7885, -123.7620); Bear Pen Creek (39.9201, -123.7986); Bear Wallow Creek (39.7270, -123.7140); Big Dan Creek (39.8430, -123.6992); Bond Creek (39.7778, -123.7060); Bridges Creek (39.9087, -123.7142); Buck Mountain Creek (40.0944, -123.7423); Butler Creek (39.7423, -123.6987); Cedar Creek (39.8834, -123.6216); China Creek (40.1035, -123.9493); Connick Creek (40.0912, -123.8154); Cox Creek (40.0310, -123.8398); Cruso Cabin Creek (39.9281, -123.5842); Durphy Creek (40.0205, -123.8271); East Branch South Fork Eel River (39.9359, -123.6204); Elkhorn Creek (39.9272, -123.6279); Fish Creek (40.0390, -123.7630); Hartsook Creek (40.0081, -123.8113); Hollow Tree Creek (39.7250, -123.6924); Huckleberry Creek (39.7292, -123.7275); Indian Creek (39.9556, -123.9172); Islam John Creek (39.8062, -123.7363); Jones Creek (39.9958, -123.8374); Leggett Creek (40.1470, -123.8375); Little Sproul Creek (40.0890, -123.8577); Lost Man Creek (39.7983, -123.7287); Low Gap Creek (39.8029, -123.6803); Low Gap Creek (39.9933, -123.7601); McCoy Creek (39.9572, -123.7369); Michael's Creek (39.7665, -123.7035); Middle Creek (39.8052, -123.7691); Milk Ranch Creek (40.0102, -123.7514); Mill Creek (39.8673, -123.7605); Miller Creek (40.1319, -123.9302); Moody Creek (39.9471, -123.8827); Mule Creek (39.8169, -123.7745); North Fork Cedar Creek (39.8864, -123.6363); North Fork McCoy Creek (39.9723, -123.7496); Piercy Creek (39.9597, -123.8442); Pollock Creek (40.0802, -123.9341); Red Mountain Creek (39.9363, -123.7203); Redwood Creek (39.7723, -123.7648); Redwood Creek (40.0974, -123.9104); Rock Creek (39.8962, -123.7065); Sebbas Creek (39.9934, -123.8903); Somerville Creek (40.1006, -123.8884); South Fork Mule Creek (39.8174, -123.7788); South Fork Redwood Creek (39.7662, -123.7579); Sproul Creek (40.0226, -123.8649); Squaw Creek (40.0760, -123.7257); Standly Creek (39.9327, -123.8309); Tom Long Creek (40.0175, -123.6551); Waldron Creek (39.7469, -123.7465); Walter's Creek (39.7921, -123.7250); Warden Creek (40.0629, -123.8551); West Fork Sproul Creek (40.0587, -123.9170); Wildcat Creek (39.8956, -123.7820); Unnamed Tributary (39.9927, -123.8807).
(ix) Laytonville Hydrologic Sub-area 111133. Outlet(s) = South Fork Eel River (Lat 39.7665, Long -123.6484) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (39.6418, -123.5853); Big Rick Creek (39.7117, -123.5512); Cahto Creek (39.6527, -123.5579); Dark Canyon Creek (39.7333, -123.6614); Dutch Charlie Creek (39.6843, -123.7023); Elder Creek (39.7234, -123.6192); Fox Creek (39.7441, -123.6142); Grub Creek (39.7777, -123.5809); Jack of Hearts Creek (39.7136, -123.6896); Kenny Creek (39.6838, -123.5929); Little Case Creek (39.6892, -123.5441); Mill Creek (39.6839, -123.5118); Mud Creek (39.6713, -123.5741); Mud Springs Creek (39.6929, -123.5629); Redwood Creek (39.6545, -123.6753); Rock Creek (39.6922, -123.6090); Section Four Creek (39.6137, -123.5297); South Fork Eel River (39.6242, -123.5468); Streeter Creek (39.7340, -123.5606); Ten Mile Creek (39.6652, -123.4486); Unnamed Tributary (39.7004, -123.5678).
(x) Sequoia Hydrologic Sub-area 111141. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 40.3557, Long -123.9191) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beatty Creek (40.3198, -123.7500); Brock Creek (40.2410, -123.7246); Cameron Creek (40.3313, -123.7707); Dobbyn Creek (40.2216, -123.6029); Kapple Creek (40.3531, -123.8585); Line Gulch Creek (40.1640, -123.4783); Mud Creek (40.2078, -123.5143); North Fork Dobbyn Creek (40.2669, -123.5467); Sonoma Creek (40.2974, -123.7953); South Fork Dobbyn Creek (40.1723, -123.5112); South Fork Eel River (40.3500, -123.9305); South Fork Thompson Creek (40.3447, -123.8334); Thompson Creek (40.3552, -123.8417); Unnamed Tributary (40.2745, -123.5487).
(xi) Spy Rock Hydrologic Sub-area 111142. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 40.1736, Long -123.6043) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Pen Canyon (39.6943, -123.4359); Bell Springs Creek (39.9457, -123.5313); Blue Rock Creek (39.8937, -123.5018); Burger Creek (39.6693, -123.4034); Chamise Creek (40.0035, -123.5945); Gill Creek (39.7879, -123.3465); Iron Creek (39.7993, -123.4747); Jewett Creek (40.1122, -123.6171); Kekawaka Creek (40.0686, -123.4087); Rock Creek (39.9347, -123.5187); Shell Rock Creek (39.8414, -123.4614); Unnamed Tributary (39.7579, -123.4709); White Rock Creek (39.7646, -123.4684); Woodman Creek (39.7612, -123.4364).
(xii) Outlet Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111161. Outlet(s) = Outlet Creek (Lat 39.6265, Long -123.3449) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baechtel Creek (39.3623, -123.4143); Berry Creek (39.4271, -123.2777); Bloody Run Creek (39.5864, -123.3545); Broaddus Creek (39.3869, -123.4282); Cherry Creek (39.6043, -123.4073); Conklin Creek (39.3756, -123.2570); Davis Creek (39.3354, -123.2945); Haehl Creek (39.3735, -123.3172); Long Valley Creek (39.6246, -123.4651); Mill Creek (39.4196, -123.3919); Outlet Creek (39.4526, -123.3338); Ryan Creek (39.4804, -123.3644); Unnamed Tributary (39.4956, -123.3591); Unnamed Tributary (39.4322, -123.3848); Unnamed Tributary (39.5793, -123.4546); Unnamed Tributary (39.3703, -123.3419); Upp Creek (39.4479, -123.3825); Willts Creek (39.4686, -123.4299).
(xiii) Tomki Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111162. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 39.7138, Long -123.3532) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cave Creek (39.3842, -123.2148); Dean Creek (39.6924, -123.3727); Garcia Creek (39.5153, -123.1512); Little Cave Creek (39.3915, -123.2462); Little Creek (39.4146, -123.2595); Long Branch Creek (39.4074, -123.1897); Rocktree Creek (39.4534, -123.3053); Salmon Creek (39.4367, -123.1939); Scott Creek (39.4492, -123.2286); String Creek (39.4658, -123.3206); Tarter Creek (39.4715, -123.2976); Thomas Creek (39.4768, -123.1230); Tomki Creek (39.5483, -123.3687); Whitney Creek (39.4399, -123.1084); Wheelbarrow Creek (39.5012, -123.3304).
(xiv) Eden Valley Hydrologic Sub-area 111171. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Eel River (Lat 39.7138, Long -123.3532) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Crocker Creek (39.5559, -123.0409); Eden Creek (39.5992, -123.1746); Elk Creek (39.5371, -123.0101); Hayshed Creek (39.7082, -123.0967); Salt Creek (39.6765, -123.2740); Sportsmans Creek (39.5373, -123.0247); Sulper Springs (39.5536, -123.0365); Thatcher Creek (39.6686, -123.0639).
(xv) Round Valley Hydrologic Sub-area 111172. Outlet(s) = Mill Creek (Lat 39.7396, Long -123.1420); Williams Creek (39.8145, -123.1333) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cold Creek (39.8714, -123.2991); Grist Creek (39.7640, -123.2883); Mill Creek (39.8481, -123.2896); Murphy Creek (39.8885, -123.1612); Short Creek (39.8703, -123.2352); Town Creek (39.7991, -123.2889); Turner Creek (39.7218, -123.2175); Williams Creek (39.8903, -123.1212); Unnamed Tributary (39.7428, -123.2757); Unnamed Tributary (39.7493, -123.2584).
(xvi) Black Butte River Hydrologic Sub-area 111173. Outlet(s) = Black Butte River (Lat 39.8239, Long -123.0880) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Black Butte River (39.5946, -122.8579); Buckhorn Creek (39.6563, -122.9225); Cold Creek (39.6960, -122.9063); Estell Creek (39.5966, -122.8224); Spanish Creek (39.6287, -122.8331).
(xvii) Wilderness Hydrologic Sub-area 111174. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Eel River (Lat 39.8240, Long -123.0877) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (39.9352, -122.9943); Fossil Creek (39.9447, -123.0403); Middle Fork Eel River (40.0780, -123.0442); North Fork Middle Fork Eel River (40.0727, -123.1364); Palm of Gileade Creek (40.0229, -123.0647); Pothole Creek (39.9347, -123.0440).
(6) Cape Mendocino Hydrologic Unit 1112—(i) Oil Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111210. Outlet(s) = Guthrie Creek (Lat 40.5407, Long -124.3626); Oil Creek (40.5195, -124.3767) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Guthrie Creek (40.5320, -124.3128); Oil Creek (40.5061, -124.2875); Unnamed Tributary (40.4946, -124.3091); Unnamed Tributary (40.4982, -124.3549); Unnamed Tributary (40.5141, -124.3573); Unnamed Tributary (40.4992, -124.3070).
(ii) Capetown Hydrologic Sub-area 111220. Outlet(s) = Bear River (Lat 40.4744, Long -124.3881); Davis Creek (40.3850, -124.3691); Singley Creek (40.4311, -124.4034) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Antone Creek (40.4281, -124.2114); Bear River (40.3591, -124.0536); Beer Bottle Gulch (40.3949, -124.1410); Bonanza Gulch (40.4777, -124.2966); Brushy Creek (40.4102, -124.1050); Davis Creek (40.3945, -124.2912); Harmonica Creek (40.3775, -124.0735); Hollister Creek (40.4109, -124.2891); Nelson Creek (40.3536, -124.1154); Peaked Creek (40.4123, -124.1897); Pullen Creek (40.4057, -124.0814); Singley Creek (40.4177, -124.3305); South Fork Bear River (40.4047, -124.2631); Unnamed Tributary (40.4271, -124.3107); Unnamed Tributary (40.4814, -124.2741); Unnamed Tributary (40.3633, -124.0651); Unnamed Tributary (40.3785, -124.0599); Unnamed Tributary (40.4179, -124.2391); Unnamed Tributary (40.4040, -124.0923); Unnamed Tributary (40.3996, -124.3175); Unnamed Tributary (40.4045, -124.0745); Unnamed Tributary (40.4668, -124.2364); Unnamed Tributary (40.4389, -124.2350); Unnamed Tributary (40.4516, -124.2238); Unnamed Tributary (40.4136, -124.1594); Unnamed Tributary (40.4350, -124.1504); Unnamed Tributary (40.4394, -124.3745); West Side Creek (40.4751, -124.2432).
(iii) Mattole River Hydrologic Sub-area 111230. Outlet(s) = Big Creek (Lat 40.1567, Long -124.2114); Big Flat Creek (40.1275, -124.1764); Buck Creek (40.1086, -124.1218); Cooskie Creek (40.2192, -124.3105); Fourmile Creek (40.2561, -124.3578); Gitchell Creek (40.0938, -124.1023); Horse Mountain Creek (40.0685, -124.0822); Kinsey Creek (40.1717, -124.2310); Mattole River (40.2942, -124.3536); McNutt Gulch (40.3541, -124.3619); Oat Creek (40.1785, -124.2445); Randall Creek (40.2004, -124.2831); Shipman Creek (40.1175, -124.1449); Spanish Creek (40.1835, -124.2569); Telegraph Creek (40.0473, -124.0798); Whale Gulch (39.9623, -123.9785) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (40.0329, -123.9674); Baker Creek (40.0143, -123.9048); Bear Creek (40.1262, -124.0631); Bear Creek (40.2819, -124.3336); Bear Trap Creek (40.2157, -124.1422); Big Creek (40.1742, -124.1924); Big Finley Creek (40.0910, -124.0179); Big Flat Creek (40.1444, -124.1636); Blue Slide Creek (40.1562, -123.9283); Box Canyon Creek (40.1078, -123.9854); Bridge Creek (40.0447, -124.0118); Buck Creek (40.1166, -124.1142); Conklin Creek (40.3197, -124.2055); Cooskie Creek (40.2286, -124.2986); Devils Creek (40.3432, -124.1365); Dry Creek (40.2646, -124.0660); East Branch North Fork Mattole River (40.3333, -124.1490); East Fork Honeydew Creek (40.1625, -124.0929); Eubank Creek (40.0997, -123.9661); Fire Creek (40.1533, -123.9509); Fourmile Creek (40.2604, -124.3079); Fourmile Creek (40.1767, -124.0759); French Creek (40.1384, -124.0072); Gibson Creek (40.0304, -123.9279); Gilham Creek (40.2078, -124.0085); Gitchell Creek (40.1086, -124.0947); Green Ridge Creek (40.3254, -124.1258); Grindstone Creek (40.2019, -123.9890); Harris Creek (40.0381, -123.9304); Harrow Creek (40.1612, -124.0292); Helen Barnum Creek (40.0036, -123.9101); Honeydew Creek (40.1747, -124.1410); Horse Mountain Creek (40.0769, -124.0729); Indian Creek (40.2772, -124.2759); Jewett Creek (40.1465, -124.0414); Kinsey Creek (40.1765, -124.2220); Lost Man Creek (39.9754, -123.9179); Mattole Canyon (40.2021, -123.9570); Mattole River (39.9714, -123.9623); McGinnis Creek (40.3186, -124.1801); McKee Creek (40.0864, -123.9480); McNutt Gulch (40.3458, -124.3418); Middle Creek (40.2591, -124.0366); Mill Creek (40.0158, -123.9693); Mill Creek (40.3305, -124.2598); Mill Creek (40.2839, -124.2946); Nooning Creek (40.0616, -124.0050); North Fork Mattole River (40.3866, -124.1867); North Fork Bear Creek (40.1494, -124.1060); North Fork Fourmile Creek (40.2019, -124.0722); Oat Creek (40.1884, -124.2296); Oil Creek (40.3214, -124.1601); Painter Creek (40.0844, -123.9639); Prichett Creek (40.2892, -124.1704); Randall Creek (40.2092, -124.2668); Rattlesnake Creek (40.3250, -124.0981); Shipman Creek (40.1250, -124.1384); Sholes Creek (40.1603, -124.0619); South Branch West Fork Bridge Creek (40.0326, -123.9853); South Fork Bear Creek (40.0176, -124.0016); Spanish Creek (40.1965, -124.2429); Squaw Creek (40.1934, -124.2002); Stanley Creek (40.0273, -123.9166); Sulphur Creek (40.3647, -124.1586); Telegraph Creek (40.0439, -124.0640); Thompson Creek (39.9913, -123.9707); Unnamed Tributary (40.3475, -124.1606); Unnamed Tributary (40.3522, -124.1533); Unnamed Tributary (40.0891, -123.9839); Unnamed Tributary (40.2223, -124.0172); Unnamed Tributary (40.1733, -123.9515); Unnamed Tributary (40.2899, -124.0955); Unnamed Tributary (40.2853, -124.3227); Unnamed Tributary (39.9969, -123.9071); Upper East Fork Honeydew Creek (40.1759, -124.1182); Upper North Fork Mattole River (40.2907, -124.1115); Vanauken Creek (40.0674, -123.9422); West Fork Bridge Creek (40.0343, -123.9990); West Fork Honeydew Creek (40.1870, -124.1614); Westlund Creek (40.2440, -124.0036); Whale Gulch (39.9747, -123.9812); Woods Creek (40.2119, -124.1611); Yew Creek (40.0018, -123.9762).
(7) Mendocino Coast Hydrologic Unit 1113—(i) Usal Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111311. Outlet(s) = Jackass Creek (Lat 39.8806, Long -123.9155); Usal Creek (39.8316, -123.8507) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (39.8898, -123.8344); Jackass Creek (39.8901, -123.8928); Julias Creek (39.8542, -123.7937); Little Bear Creek (39.8629, -123.8400); North Fork Jackass Creek (39.9095, -123.9101); North Fork Julias Creek (39.8581, -123.8045); Soldier Creek (39.8679, -123.8162); South Fork Usal Creek (39.8356, -123.7865); Unnamed Tributary (39.8890, -123.8480); Usal Creek (39.8957, -123.8797); Waterfall Gulch (39.8787, -123.8680).
(ii) Wages Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111312. Outlet(s) = Cottaneva Creek (Lat 39.7360, Long -123.8293); DeHaven Creek (39.6592, -123.7863); Hardy Creek (39.7107, -123.8082); Howard Creek (39.6778, -123.7915); Juan Creek (39.7028, -123.8042); Wages Creek (39.6513, -123.7851) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cottaneva Creek (39.7825, -123.8210); DeHaven Creek (39.6687, -123.7060); Dunn Creek (39.8103, -123.8320); Hardy Creek (39.7221, -123.7822); Howard Creek (39.6808, -123.7463); Juan Creek (39.7107, -123.7472); Kimball Gulch (39.7559, -123.7828); Little Juan Creek (39.7003, -123.7609); Middle Fork Cottaneva Creek (39.7738, -123.8058); North Fork Cottaneva Creek (39.8011, -123.8047); North Fork Dehaven Creek (39.6660, -123.7382); North Fork Wages Creek (39.6457, -123.7066); Rider Gulch (39.6348, -123.7621); Rockport Creek (39.7346, -123.8021); Slaughterhouse Gulch (39.7594, -123.7914); South Fork Cottaneva Creek (39.7447, -123.7773); South Fork Wages Creek (39.6297, -123.6862); Wages Creek (39.6297, -123.6862).
(iii) Ten Mile River Hydrologic Sub-area 111313. Outlet(s) = Abalobadiah Creek (Lat 39.5654, Long -123.7672); Chadbourne Gulch (39.6133, -123.7822); Ten Mile River (39.5529, -123.7658); Seaside Creek (39.5592, -123.7655) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Abalobadiah Creek (39.5878, -123.7503); Bald Hill Creek (39.6278, -123.6461); Barlow Gulch (39.6046, -123.7384); Bear Pen Creek (39.5824, -123.6402); Booth Gulch (39.5567, -123.5918); Buckhorn Creek (39.6093, -123.6980); Campbell Creek (39.5053, -123.6610); Cavanough Gulch (39.6107, -123.6776); Chadbourne Gulch (39.6190, -123.7682); Clark Fork (39.5280, -123.5134); Curchman Creek (39.4789, -123.6398); Gulch 11 (39.4687, -123.5816); Gulch 19 (39.5939, -123.5781); Little Bear Haven Creek (39.5655, -123.6147); Little North Fork (39.6264, -123.7350); Mill Creek (39.5392, -123.7068); North Fork Ten Mile River (39.5870, -123.5480); O'Conner Gulch (39.6042, -123.6632); Patsy Creek (39.5714, -123.5669); Redwood Creek (39.5142, -123.5620); Seaside Creek (39.5612, -123.7501); Smith Creek (39.5251, -123.6499); South Fork Bear Haven Creek (39.5688, -123.6527); South Fork Ten Mile River (39.5083, -123.5395); Ten Mile River (39.5721, -123.7098); Unnamed Tributary (39.5180, -123.5948); Unnamed Tributary (39.5146, -123.6183); Unnamed Tributary (39.5898, -123.7657); Unnamed Tributary (39.5813, -123.7526); Unnamed Tributary (39.5936, -123.6034).
(iv) Noyo River Hydrologic Sub-area 111320. Outlet(s) = Digger Creek (Lat 39.4088, Long -123.8164); Hare Creek (39.4171, -123.8128); Jug Handle Creek (39.3767, -123.8176); Mill Creek (39.4894, -123.7967); Mitchell Creek (39.3923, -123.8165); Noyo River (39.4274, -123.8096); Pudding Creek (39.4588, -123.8089); Virgin Creek (39.4714, -123.8045) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Gulch (39.3881, -123.6614); Brandon Gulch (39.4191, -123.6645); Bunker Gulch (39.3969, -123.7153); Burbeck Creek (39.4354, -123.4235); Covington Gulch (39.4099, -123.7546); Dewarren Creek (39.4974, -123.5535); Digger Creek (39.3932, -123.7820); Duffy Gulch (39.4469, -123.6023); Gulch Creek (39.4441, -123.4684); Gulch Seven (39.4523, -123.5183); Hare Creek (39.3781, -123.6922); Hayworth Creek (39.4857, -123.4769); Hayshed Creek (39.4200, -123.7391); Jug Handle Creek (39.3647, -123.7523); Kass Creek (39.4262, -123.6807); Little North Fork (39.4532, -123.6636); Little Valley Creek (39.5026, -123.7277); Marble Gulch (39.4423, -123.5479); McMullen Creek (39.4383, -123.4488); Middle Fork North Fork (39.4924, -123.5231); Mill Creek (39.4813, -123.7600); Mitchell Creek (39.3813, -123.7734); North Fork Hayworth Creek (39.4891, -123.5026); North Fork Noyo River (39.4765, -123.5535); North Fork Noyo (39.4765, -123.5535); North Fork South Fork Noyo River (39.3971, -123.6108); Noyo River (39.4242, -123.4356); Olds Creek (39.3964, -123.4448); Parlin Creek (39.3700, -123.6111); Pudding Creek (39.4591, -123.6516); Redwood Creek (39.4660, -123.4571); South Fork Hare Creek (39.3785, -123.7384); South Fork Noyo River (39.3620, -123.6188); Unnamed Tributary (39.4113, -123.5621); Unnamed Tributary (39.3918, -123.6425); Unnamed Tributary (39.4168, -123.4578); Unnamed Tributary (39.4656, -123.7467); Unnamed Tributary (39.4931, -123.7371); Unnamed Tributary (39.4922, -123.7381); Unnamed Tributary (39.4939, -123.7184); Unnamed Tributary (39.4158, -123.6428); Unnamed Tributary (39.4002, -123.7347); Unnamed Tributary (39.3831, -123.6177); Unnamed Tributary (39.4926, -123.4764); Virgin Creek (39.4621, -123.7855); Unnamed Tributary (39.4650, -123.7463).
(v) Big River Hydrologic Sub-area 111330. Outlet(s) = Big River (Lat 39.3030, Long -123.7957); Casper Creek (39.3617, -123.8169); Doyle Creek (39.3603, -123.8187); Jack Peters Creek (39.3193, -123.8006); Russian Gulch (39.3288, -123.8050) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Berry Gulch (39.3585, -123.6930); Big River (39.3166, -123.3733); Casper Creek (39.3462, -123.7556); Chamberlain Creek (39.4007, -123.5317); Daugherty Creek (39.1700, -123.3699); Doyle Creek (39.3517, -123.8007); East Branch Little North Fork Big River (39.3372, -123.6410); East Branch North Fork Big River (39.3354, -123.4652); Gates Creek (39.2083, -123.3944); Jack Peters Gulch (39.3225, -123.7850); James Creek (39.3922, -123.4747); Johnson Creek (39.1963, -123.3927); Johnson Creek (39.2556, -123.4485); Laguna Creek (39.2910, -123.6334); Little North Fork Big River (39.3497, -123.6242); Marten Creek (39.3290, -123.4279); Mettick Creek (39.2591, -123.5193); Middle Fork North Fork Casper Creek (39.3575, -123.7170); North Fork Big River (39.3762, -123.4591); North Fork Casper Creek (39.3610, -123.7356); North Fork James Creek (39.3980, -123.4939); North Fork Ramone Creek (39.2760, -123.4846); Pig Pen Gulch (39.3226, -123.4609); Pruitt Creek (39.2592, -123.3812); Ramone Creek (39.2714, -123.4415); Rice Creek (39.2809, -123.3963); Russell Brook (39.2863, -123.4461); Russian Gulch (39.3237, -123.7650); Snuffins Creek (39.1836, -123.3854); Soda Creek (39.2230, -123.4239); South Fork Big River (39.2317, -123.3687); South Fork Casper Creek (39.3493, -123.7216); Two Log Creek (39.3484, -123.5781); Unnamed Tributary (39.3897, -123.5556); Unnamed Tributary (39.3637, -123.5464); Unnamed Tributary (39.3776, -123.5274); Unnamed Tributary (39.4029, -123.5771); Valentine Creek (39.2694, -123.3957); Water Gulch (39.3607, -123.5891).
(vi) Albion River Hydrologic Sub-area 111340. Outlet(s) = Albion River (Lat 39.2253, Long -123.7679); Big Salmon Creek (39.2150, -123.7660); Buckhorn Creek (39.2593, -123.7839); Dark Gulch (39.2397, -123.7740); Little Salmon Creek (39.2150, -123.7660); Little River (39.2734, -123.7914) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Albion River (39.2613, -123.5766); Big Salmon Creek (39.2070, -123.6514); Buckhorn Creek (39.2513, -123.7595); Dark Gulch (39.2379, -123.7592); Duck Pond Gulch (39.2456, -123.6960); East Railroad Gulch (39.2604, -123.6381); Hazel Gulch (39.2141, -123.6418); Kaison Gulch (39.2733, -123.6803); Little North Fork South Fork Albion River (39.2350, -123.6431); Little River (39.2683, -123.7190); Little Salmon Creek (39.2168, -123.7515); Marsh Creek (39.2325, -123.5596); Nordon Gulch (39.2489, -123.6503); North Fork Albion River (39.2854, -123.5752); Pleasant Valley Gulch (39.2379, -123.6965); Railroad Gulch (39.2182, -123.6932); Soda Springs Creek (39.2943, -123.5944); South Fork Albion River (39.2474, -123.6107); Tom Bell Creek (39.2805, -123.6519); Unnamed Tributary (39.2279, -123.6972); Unnamed Tributary (39.2194, -123.7100); Unnamed Tributary (39.2744, -123.5889); Unnamed Tributary (39.2254, -123.6733).
(vii) Navarro River Hydrologic Sub-area 111350. Outlet(s) = Navarro River (Lat 39.1921, Long -123.7611) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (38.9830, -123.3946); Anderson Creek (38.9644, -123.2907); Bailey Creek (39.1733, -123.4804); Barton Gulch (39.1804, -123.6783); Bear Creek (39.1425, -123.4326); Bear Wallow Creek (39.0053, -123.4075); Beasley Creek (38.9366, -123.3265); Bottom Creek (39.2117, -123.4607); Camp 16 Gulch (39.1937, -123.6095); Camp Creek (38.9310, -123.3527); Cold Spring Creek (39.0376, -123.5027); Con Creek (39.0374, -123.3816); Cook Creek (39.1879, -123.5109); Cune Creek (39.1622, -123.6014); Dago Creek (39.0731, -123.5068); Dead Horse Gulch (39.1576, -123.6124); Dutch Henry Creek (39.2112, -123.5794); Floodgate Creek (39.1291, -123.5365); Fluem Gulch (39.1615, -123.6695); Flynn Creek (39.2099, -123.6032); German Creek (38.9452, -123.4269); Gut Creek (39.0803, -123.3312); Ham Canyon (39.0164, -123.4265); Horse Creek (39.0144, -123.4960); Hungry Hollow Creek (39.1327, -123.4488); Indian Creek (39.0708, -123.3301); Jimmy Creek (39.0117, -123.2888); John Smith Creek (39.2275, -123.5366); Little North Fork Navarro River (39.1941, -123.4553); Low Gap Creek (39.1590, -123.3783); Navarro River (39.0537, -123.4409); Marsh Gulch (39.1692, -123.7049); McCarvey Creek (39.1589, -123.4048); Mill Creek (39.1270, -123.4315); Minnie Creek (38.9751, -123.4529); Murray Gulch (39.1755, -123.6966); Mustard Gulch (39.1673, -123.6393); North Branch (39.2069, -123.5361); North Fork Indian Creek (39.1213, -123.3345); North Fork Navarro River (39.1708, -123.5606); Parkinson Gulch (39.0768, -123.4070); Perry Gulch (39.1342, -123.5707); Rancheria Creek (38.8626, -123.2417); Ray Gulch (39.1792, -123.6494); Robinson Creek (38.9845, -123.3513); Rose Creek (39.1358, -123.3672); Shingle Mill Creek (39.1671, -123.4223); Soda Creek (39.0238, -123.3149); Soda Creek (39.1531, -123.3734); South Branch (39.1409, -123.3196); Spooner Creek (39.2221, -123.4811); Tramway Gulch (39.1481, -123.5958); Yale Creek (38.8882, -123.2785).
(viii) Greenwood Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111361. Outlet(s) = Greenwood Creek (Lat 39.1262, Long -123.7181) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Greenwood Creek (39.0894, -123.5924).
(ix) Elk Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111362. Outlet(s) = Elk Creek (Lat 39.1024, Long -123.7080) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Elk Creek (39.0657, -123.6245).
(x) Alder Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111363. Outlet(s) = Alder Creek (Lat 39.0044, Long -123.6969); Mallo Pass Creek (39.0341, -123.6896) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (38.9961, -123.6471); Mallo Pass Creek (39.0287, -123.6373).
(xi) Brush Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111364. Outlet(s) = Brush Creek (Lat 38.9760, Long -123.7120) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brush Creek (38.9730, -123.5563); Mill Creek (38.9678, -123.6515); Unnamed Tributary (38.9724, -123.6571).
(xii) Garcia River Hydrologic Sub-area 111370. Outlet(s) = Garcia River (Lat 38.9550, Long -123.7338); Point Arena Creek (38.9141, -123.7103); Schooner Gulch (38.8667, -123.6550) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Blue Water Hole Creek (38.9378, -123.5023); Flemming Creek (38.8384, -123.5361); Garcia River (38.8965, -123.3681); Hathaway Creek (38.9287, -123.7011); Inman Creek (38.8804, -123.4370); Larmour Creek (38.9419, -123.4469); Mill Creek (38.9078, -123.3143); North Fork Garcia River (38.9233, -123.5339); North Fork Schooner Gulch (38.8758, -123.6281); Pardaloe Creek (38.8895, -123.3423); Point Arena Creek (38.9069, -123.6838); Redwood Creek (38.9241, -123.3343); Rolling Brook (38.8965, -123.5716); Schooner Gulch (38.8677, -123.6198); South Fork Garcia River (38.8450, -123.5420); Stansburry Creek (38.9422, -123.4720); Signal Creek (38.8639, -123.4414); Unnamed Tributary (38.8758, -123.5692); Unnamed Tributary (38.8818, -123.5723); Whitlow Creek (38.9141, -123.4624).
(xiii) North Fork Gualala River Hydrologic Sub-area 111381. Outlet(s) = North Fork Gualala River (Lat 38.7784, Long -123.4992) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (38.8347, -123.3842); Billings Creek (38.8652, -123.3496); Doty Creek (38.8495, -123.5131); Dry Creek (38.8416, -123.4455); Little North Fork Gualala River (38.8295, -123.5570); McGann Gulch (38.8026, -123.4458); North Fork Gualala River (38.8479, -123.4113); Robinson Creek (38.8416, -123.3725); Robinson Creek (38.8386, -123.4991); Stewart Creek (38.8109, -123.4157); Unnamed Tributary (38.8487, -123.3820).
(xiv) Rockpile Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111382. Outlet(s) = Rockpile Creek (Lat 38.7507, Long -123.4706) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Rockpile Creek (38.7966, -123.3872).
(xv) Buckeye Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111383. Outlet(s) = Buckeye Creek (Lat 38.7403, Long -123.4580) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buckeye Creek (38.7400, -123.2697); Flat Ridge Creek (38.7616, -123.2400); Franchini Creek (38.7500, -123.3708); North Fork Buckeye (38.7991, -123.3166).
(xvi) Wheatfield Fork Hydrologic Sub-area 111384. Outlet(s) = Wheatfield Fork Gualala River (Lat 38.7018, Long -123.4168) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Danfield Creek (38.6369, -123.1431); Fuller Creek (38.7109, -123.3256); Haupt Creek (38.6220, -123.2551); House Creek (38.6545, -123.1184); North Fork Fuller Creek (38.7252, -123.2968); Pepperwood Creek (38.6205, -123.1665); South Fork Fuller Creek (38.6973, -123.2860); Tombs Creek (38.6989, -123.1616); Unnamed Tributary (38.7175, -123.2744); Wheatfield Fork Gualala River (38.7497, -123.2215).
(xvii) Gualala Hydrologic Sub-area 111385. Outlet(s) = Fort Ross Creek (Lat 38.5119, Long -123.2436); Gualala River (38.7687, -123.5334); Kolmer Gulch (38.5238, -123.2646) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Pepperwood Creek (38.7951, -123.4638); Carson Creek (38.5653, -123.1906); Fort Ross Creek (38.5174, -123.2363); Groshong Gulch (38.7814, -123.4904); Gualala River (38.7780, -123.4991); Kolmer Gulch (38.5369, -123.2247); Little Pepperwood (38.7738, -123.4427); Marshall Creek (38.5647, -123.2058); McKenzie Creek (38.5895, -123.1730); Palmer Canyon Creek (38.6002, -123.2167); South Fork Gualala River (38.5646, -123.1689); Sproule Creek (38.6122, -123.2739); Turner Canyon (38.5294, -123.1672); Unknown Tributary (38.5634, -123.2003).
(xviii) Russian Gulch Hydrologic Sub-area 111390. Outlet(s) = Russian Gulch Creek (Lat 38.4669, Long -123.1569) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Russian Gulch Creek (38.4956, -123.1535); West Branch Russian Gulch Creek (38.4968, -123.1631).
(8) Maps of critical habitat for the Northern California Steelhead ESU follow:
(h) Central California Coast Steelhead (O. mykiss). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following CALWATER Hydrologic Units:
(1) Russian River Hydrologic Unit 1114—(i) Guerneville Hydrologic Sub-area 111411. Outlet(s) = Russian River (Lat 38.4507, Long -123.1289) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Atascadero Creek (38.3473, -122.8626); Austin Creek (38.5098, -123.0680); Baumert Springs (38.4195, -122.9658); Dutch Bill Creek (38.4132, -122.9508); Duvoul Creek (38.4527, -122.9525); Fife Creek (38.5584, -122.9922); Freezeout Creek (38.4405, -123.0360); Green Valley Creek, (38.4445, -122.9185); Grub Creek (38.4411, -122.9636); Hobson Creek (38.5334, -122.9401); Hulbert Creek (38.5548, -123.0362); Jenner Gulch (38.4869, -123.0996); Kidd Creek (38.5029, -123.0935); Lancel Creek (38.4247, -122.9322); Mark West Creek (38.4961, -122.8489); Mays Canyon (38.4800, -122.9715); North Fork Lancel Creek (38.4447, -122.9444); Pocket Canyon (38.4650, -122.9267); Porter Creek (38.5435, -122.9332); Purrington Creek (38.4083, -122.9307); Sheep House Creek (38.4820, -123.0921); Smith Creek (38.4622, -122.9585); Unnamed Tributary (38.4560, -123.0246); Unnamed Tributary (38.3976, -122.8994); Unnamed Tributary (38.3772, -122.8938); Willow Creek (38.4249, -123.0022).
(ii) Austin Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111412. Outlet(s) = Austin Creek (Lat 38.5098, Long -123.0680) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Austin Creek (38.6262, -123.1347); Bear Pen Creek (38.5939, -123.1644); Big Oat Creek (38.5615, -123.1299); Black Rock Creek (38.5586, -123.0730); Blue Jay Creek (38.5618, -123.1399); Conshea Creek (38.5830, -123.0824); Devil Creek (38.6163, -123.0425); East Austin Creek (38.6349, -123.1238); Gilliam Creek (38.5803, -123.0152); Gray Creek (38.6132, -123.0107); Thompson Creek (38.5747, -123.0300); Pole Mountain Creek (38.5122, -123.1168); Red Slide Creek (38.6039, -123.1141); Saint Elmo Creek (38.5130, -123.1125); Schoolhouse Creek (38.5595, -123.0175); Spring Creek (38.5041, -123.1364); Sulphur Creek (38.6187, -123.0553); Ward Creek (38.5720, -123.1547).
(iii) Mark West Hydrologic Sub-area 111423. Outlet(s) = Mark West Creek (Lat 38.4962, Long -122.8492) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Humbug Creek (38.5412, -122.6249); Laguna de Santa Rosa (38.4526, -122.8347); Mark West Creek (38.5187, -122.5995); Pool Creek (38.5486, -122.7641); Pruit Creek (38.5313, -122.7615); Windsor Creek (38.5484, -122.8101).
(iv) Warm Springs Hydrologic Sub-area 111424. Outlet(s) = Dry Creek (Lat 38.5862, Long -122.8577) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Angel Creek (38.6101, -122.9833); Crane Creek (38.6434, -122.9451); Dry Creek (38.7181, -123.0091); Dutcher Creek (38.7223, -122.9770); Felta Creek (38.5679, -122.9379); Foss Creek (38.6244, -122.8754); Grape Creek (38.6593, -122.9707); Mill Creek (38.5976, -122.9914); North Slough Creek (38.6392, -122.8888); Palmer Creek (38.5770, -122.9904); Pena Creek (38.6384, -123.0743); Redwood Log Creek (38.6705, -123.0725); Salt Creek (38.5543, -122.9133); Wallace Creek (38.6260, -122.9651); Wine Creek (38.6662, -122.9682); Woods Creek (38.6069, -123.0272).
(v) Geyserville Hydrologic Sub-area 111425. Outlet(s) = Russian River (Lat 38.6132, Long -122.8321) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ash Creek (38.8556, -123.0082); Bear Creek (38.7253, -122.7038); Bidwell Creek (38.6229, -122.6320); Big Sulphur Creek (38.8279, -122.9914); Bluegum Creek (38.6988, -122.7596); Briggs Creek (38.6845, -122.6811); Coon Creek (38.7105, -122.6957); Crocker Creek (38.7771, -122.9595); Edwards Creek (38.8592, -123.0758); Foote Creek (38.6433, -122.6797); Foss Creek (38.6373, -122.8753); Franz Creek (38.5726, -122.6343); Gill Creek (38.7552, -122.8840); Gird Creek (38.7055, -122.8311); Ingalls Creek (38.7344, -122.7192); Kellog Creek (38.6753, -122.6422); Little Briggs Creek (38.7082, -122.7014); Maacama Creek (38.6743, -122.7431); McDonnell Creek (38.7354, -122.7338); Mill Creek (38.7009, -122.6490); Miller Creek (38.7211, -122.8608); Oat Valley Creek (38.8461, -123.0712); Redwood Creek (38.6342, -122.6720); Sausal Creek (38.6924, -122.7930); South Fork Gill Creek (38.7420, -122.8760); Unnamed Tributary (38.7329, -122.8601); Yellowjacket Creek (38.6666, -122.6308).
(vi) Sulphur Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111426. Outlet(s) = Big Sulphur Creek (Lat 38.8279, Long -122.9914) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (38.8503, -122.8953); Anna Belcher Creek (38.7537, -122.7586); Big Sulphur Creek (38.8243, -122.8774); Frasier Creek (38.8439, -122.9341); Humming Bird Creek (38.8460, -122.8596); Little Sulphur Creek (38.7469, -122.7425); Lovers Gulch (38.7396, -122.8275); North Branch Little Sulphur Creek (38.7783, -122.8119); Squaw Creek (38.8199, -122.7945).
(vii) Ukiah Hydrologic Sub-area 111431. Outlet(s) = Russian River (Lat 38.8828, Long -123.0557) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Pieta Creek (38.8622, -122.9329).
(viii) Forsythe Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111433. Outlet(s) = West Branch Russian River (Lat 39.2257, Long -123.2012) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bakers Creek (39.2859, -123.2432); Eldridge Creek (39.2250, -123.3309); Forsythe Creek (39.2976, -123.2963); Jack Smith Creek (39.2754, -123.3421); Mariposa Creek (39.3472, -123.2625); Mill Creek (39.2969, -123.3360); Salt Hollow Creek (39.2585, -123.1881); Seward Creek (39.2606, -123.2646); West Branch Russian River (39.3642, -123.2334).
(2) Bodega Hydrologic Unit 1115—(i) Salmon Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111510. Outlet(s) = Salmon Creek (Lat 38.3554, Long -123.0675) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Coleman Valley Creek (38.3956, -123.0097); Faye Creek (38.3749, -123.0000); Finley Creek (38.3707, -123.0258); Salmon Creek (38.3877, -122.9318); Tannery Creek (38.3660, -122.9808).
(ii) Estero Americano Hydrologic Sub-area 111530. Outlet(s) = Estero Americano (Lat 38.2939, Long -123.0011) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Estero Americano (38.3117, -122.9748); Ebabias Creek (38.3345, -122.9759).
(3) Marin Coastal Hydrologic Unit 2201—(i) Walker Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 220112. Outlet(s) = Walker Creek (Lat 38.2213, Long -122.9228); Millerton Gulch (38.1055, -122.8416) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Chileno Creek (38.2145, -122.8579); Frink Canyon (38.1761, -122.8405); Millerton Gulch (38.1376, -122.8052); Verde Canyon (38.1630, -122.8116); Unnamed Tributary (38.1224, -122.8095); Walker Creek (38.1617, -122.7815).
(ii) Lagunitas Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 220113. Outlet(s) = Lagunitas Creek (Lat 38.0827, Long -122.8274) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cheda Creek (38.0483, -122.7329); Devil's Gulch (38.0393, -122.7128); Giacomini Creek (38.0075, -122.7386); Horse Camp Gulch (38.0078, -122.7624); Lagunitas Creek (37.9974, -122.7045); Olema Creek (37.9719, -122.7125); Quarry Gulch (38.0345, -122.7639); San Geronimo Creek (38.0131, -122.6499); Unnamed Tributary (37.9893, -122.7328); Unnamed Tributary (37.9976, -122.7553).
(iii) Point Reyes Hydrologic Sub-area 220120. Outlet(s) = Creamery Bay Creek (Lat 38.0779, Long -122.9572); East Schooner Creek (38.0913, -122.9293); Home Ranch (38.0705, -122.9119); Laguna Creek (38.0235, -122.8732); Muddy Hollow Creek (38.0329, -122.8842) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Creamery Bay Creek (38.0809, -122.9561); East Schooner Creek (38.0928, -122.9159); Home Ranch Creek (38.0784, -122.9038); Laguna Creek (38.0436, -122.8559); Muddy Hollow Creek (38.0549, -122.8666).
(iv) Bolinas Hydrologic Sub-area 220130. Outlet(s) = Easkoot Creek (Lat 37.9026, Long -122.6474); McKinnon Gulch (37.9126, -122.6639); Morse Gulch (37.9189, -122.6710); Pine Gulch Creek (37.9218, -122.6882); Redwood Creek (37.8595, -122.5787); Stinson Gulch (37.9068, -122.6517); Wilkins Creek (37.9343, -122.6967) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Easkoot Creek (37.8987, -122.6370); Kent Canyon (37.8866, -122.5800); McKinnon Gulch (37.9197, -122.6564); Morse Gulch (37.9240, -122.6618); Pine Gulch Creek (37.9557, -122.7197); Redwood Creek (37.9006, -122.5787); Stinson Gulch (37.9141, -122.6426); Wilkins Creek (37.9450, -122.6910).
(4) San Mateo Hydrologic Unit 2202—(i) San Mateo Coastal Hydrologic Sub-area 220221. Outlet(s) = Denniston Creek (37.5033, -122.4869); Frenchmans Creek (37.4804, -122.4518); San Pedro Creek (37.5964, -122.5057) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Denniston Creek (37.5184, -122.4896); Frenchmans Creek (37.5170, -122.4332); Middle Fork San Pedro Creek (37.5758, -122.4591); North Fork San Pedro Creek (37.5996, -122.4635).
(ii) Half Moon Bay Hydrologic Sub-area 220222. Outlet(s) = Pilarcitos Creek (Lat 37.4758, Long -122.4493) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Apanolio Creek (37.5202, -122.4158); Arroyo Leon Creek (37.4560, -122.3442); Mills Creek (37.4629, -122.3721); Pilarcitos Creek (37.5259, -122.3980); Unnamed Tributary (37.4705, -122.3616).
(iii) Tunitas Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 220223. Outlet(s) = Lobitos Creek (Lat 37.3762, Long -122.4093); Tunitas Creek (37.3567, -122.3999) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Tunitas Creek (37.3981, -122.3404); Lobitos Creek (37.4246, -122.3586); Tunitas Creek (37.4086, -122.3502).
(iv) San Gregorio Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 220230. Outlet(s) = San Gregorio Creek (Lat 37.3215, Long -122.4030) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alpine Creek (37.3062, -122.2003); Bogess Creek (37.3740, -122.3010); El Corte Madera Creek (37.3650, -122.3307); Harrington Creek (37.3811, -122.2936); La Honda Creek (37.3680, -122.2655); Langley Creek (37.3302, -122.2420); Mindego Creek (37.3204, -122.2239); San Gregorio Creek (37.3099, -122.2779); Woodruff Creek (37.3415, -122.2495).
(v) Pescadero Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 220240. Outlet(s) = Pescadero Creek (Lat 37.2669, Long -122.4122); Pomponio Creek (37.2979, -122.4061) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bradley Creek (37.2819, -122.3802); Butano Creek (37.2419, -122.3165); Evans Creek (37.2659, -122.2163); Honsinger Creek (37.2828, -122.3316); Little Boulder Creek (37.2145, -122.1964); Little Butano Creek (37.2040, -122.3492); Oil Creek (37.2572, -122.1325); Pescadero Creek (37.2320, -122.1553); Lambert Creek (37.3014, -122.1789); Peters Creek (37.2883, -122.1694); Pomponio Creek (37.3030, -122.3805); Slate Creek (37.2530, -122.1935); Tarwater Creek (37.2731, -122.2387); Waterman Creek (37.2455, -122.1568).
(5) Bay Bridge Hydrologic UnitT 2203—(i) San Rafael Hydrologic Sub-area 220320. Outlet(s) = Arroyo Corte Madera del Presidio (Lat 37.8917, Long -122.5254); Corte Madera Creek (37.9425, -122.5059) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Corte Madera del Presidio (37.9298, -122.5723); Cascade Creek (37.9867, -122.6287); Cascade Creek (37.9157, -122.5655); Larkspur Creek (37.9305, -122.5514); Old Mill Creek (37.9176, -122.5746); Ross Creek (37.9558, -122.5752); San Anselmo Creek (37.9825, -122.6420); Sleepy Hollow Creek (38.0074, -122.5794); Tamalpais Creek (37.9481, -122.5674).
(ii) [Reserved]
(6) Santa Clara Hydrologic Unit 2205—(i) Coyote Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 220530. Outlet(s) = Coyote Creek (Lat 37.4629, Long -121.9894; 37.2275, -121.7514) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Aguague (37.3907, -121.7836); Coyote Creek (37.2778, -121.8033; 37.1677, -121.6301); Upper Penitencia Creek (37.3969, -121.7577).
(ii) Guadalupe River—San Jose Hydrologic Sub-area 220540. Outlet(s) = Coyote Creek (Lat 37.2778, Long -121.8033) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Coyote Creek (37.2275, -121.7514).
(iii) Palo Alto Hydrologic Sub-area 220550. Outlet(s) = Guadalupe River (Lat 37.4614, Long -122.0240); San Francisquito Creek (37.4658, -122.1152); Stevens Creek (37.4456, -122.0641) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (37.4164, -122.2690); Corte Madera Creek (37.4073, -122.2378); Guadalupe River (37.3499, -.121.9094); Los Trancos (37.3293, -122.1786); McGarvey Gulch (37.4416, -122.2955); Squealer Gulch (37.4335, -122.2880); Stevens Creek (37.2990, -122.0778); West Union Creek (37.4528, -122.3020).
(7) San Pablo Hydrologic Unit 2206—(i) Petaluma River Hydrologic Sub-area 220630. Outlet(s) = Petaluma River (Lat 38.1111, Long -122.4944) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Adobe Creek (38.2940, -122.5834); Lichau Creek (38.2848, -122.6654); Lynch Creek (38.2748, -122.6194); Petaluma River (38.3010, -122.7149); Schultz Slough (38.1892, -122.5953); San Antonio Creek (38.2049, -122.7408); Unnamed Tributary (38.3105, -122.6146); Willow Brook (38.3165, -122.6113).
(ii) Sonoma Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 220640. Outlet(s) = Sonoma Creek (Lat 38.1525, Long -122.4050) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Agua Caliente Creek (38.3368, -122.4518); Asbury Creek (38.3401, -122.5590); Bear Creek (38.4656, -122.5253); Calabazas Creek (38.4033, -122.4803); Carriger Creek (38.3031, -122.5336); Graham Creek (38.3474, -122.5607); Hooker Creek (38.3809, -122.4562); Mill Creek (38.3395, -122.5454); Nathanson Creek (38.3350, -122.4290); Rodgers Creek (38.2924, -122.5543); Schell Creek (38.2554, -122.4510); Sonoma Creek (38.4507, -122.4819); Stuart Creek (38.3936, -122.4708); Yulupa Creek (38.3986, -122.5934).
(iii) Napa River Hydrologic Sub-area 220650. Outlet(s) = Napa River (Lat 38.0786, Long -122.2468) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bale Slough (38.4806, -122.4578); Bear Canyon Creek (38.4512, -122.4415); Bell Canyon Creek (38.5551, -122.4827); Brown's Valley Creek (38.3251, -122.3686); Canon Creek (38.5368, -122.4854); Carneros Creek (38.3108, -122.3914); Conn Creek (38.4843, -122.3824); Cyrus Creek (38.5776, -122.6032); Diamond Mountain Creek (38.5645, -122.5903); Dry Creek (38.4334, -122.4791); Dutch Henery Creek (38.6080, -122.5253); Garnett Creek (38.6236, -122.5860); Huichica Creek (38.2811, -122.3936); Jericho Canyon Creek (38.6219, -122.5933); Miliken Creek (38.3773, -122.2280); Mill Creek (38.5299, -122.5513); Murphy Creek (38.3155, -122.2111); Napa Creek (38.3047, -122.3134); Napa River (38.6638, -122.6201); Pickle Canyon Creek (38.3672, -122.4071); Rector Creek (38.4410, -122.3451); Redwood Creek (38.3765, -122.4466); Ritchie Creek (38.5369, -122.5652); Sarco Creek (38.3567, -122.2071); Soda Creek (38.4156, -122.2953); Spencer Creek (38.2729, -122.1909); Sulphur Creek (38.4895, -122.5088); Suscol Creek (38.2522, -122.2157); Tulucay Creek (38.2929, -122.2389); Unnamed Tributary (38.4248, -122.4935); Unnamed Tributary (38.4839, -122.5161); York Creek (38.5128, -122.5023).
(8) Big Basin Hydrologic Unit 3304—(i) Davenport Hydrologic Sub-area 330411. Outlet(s) = Baldwin Creek (Lat 36.9669, -122.1232); Davenport Landing Creek (37.0231, -122.2153); Laguna Creek (36.9824, -122.1560); Liddell Creek (37.0001, -122.1816); Majors Creek (36.9762, -122.1423); Molino Creek (37.0368, -122.2292); San Vicente Creek (37.0093, -122.1940); Scott Creek (37.0404, -122.2307); Waddell Creek (37.0935, -122.2762); Wilder Creek (36.9535, -122.0775) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baldwin Creek (37.0126, -122.1006); Bettencourt Creek (37.1081, -122.2386); Big Creek (37.0832, -122.2175); Davenport Landing Creek (37.0475, -122.1920); East Branch Waddell Creek (37.1482, -122.2531); East Fork Liddell Creek (37.0204, -122.1521); Henry Creek (37.1695, -122.2751); Laguna Creek (37.0185, -122.1287); Little Creek (37.0688, -122.2097); Majors Creek (36.9815, -122.1374); Middle Fork East Fork Liddell Creek (37.0194, -122.1608); Mill Creek (37.1034, -122.2218); Mill Creek (37.0235, -122.2218); Molino Creek (37.0384, -122.2125); Peasley Gulch (36.9824, -122.0861); Queseria Creek (37.0521, -122.2042); San Vicente Creek (37.0417, -122.1741); Scott Creek (37.1338, -122.2306); West Branch Waddell Creek (37.1697, -122.2642); West Fork Liddell Creek (37.0117, -122.1763); Unnamed Tributary (37.0103, -122.0701); Wilder Creek (37.0107, -122.0770).
(ii) San Lorenzo Hydrologic Sub-area 330412. Outlet(s) = Arana Gulch Creek (Lat 36.9676, Long -122.0028); San Lorenzo River (36.9641, -122.0125) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arana Gulch Creek (37.0270, -121.9739); Bean Creek (37.0956, -122.0022); Bear Creek (37.1711, -122.0750); Boulder Creek (37.1952, -122.1892); Bracken Brae Creek (37.1441, -122.1459); Branciforte Creek (37.0701, -121.9749); Crystal Creek (37.0333, -121.9825); Carbonera Creek (37.0286, -122.0202); Central Branch Arana Gulch Creek (37.0170, -121.9874); Deer Creek (37.2215, -122.0799); Fall Creek (37.0705, -122.1063); Gold Gulch Creek (37.0427, -122.1018); Granite Creek (37.0490, -121.9979); Hare Creek (37.1544, -122.1690); Jameson Creek (37.1485, -122.1904); Kings Creek (37.2262, -122.1059); Lompico Creek (37.1250, -122.0496); Mackenzie Creek (37.0866, -122.0176); Mountain Charlie Creek (37.1385, -121.9914); Newell Creek (37.1019, -122.0724); San Lorenzo River (37.2276, -122.1384); Two Bar Creek (37.1833, -122.0929); Unnamed Tributary (37.2106, -122.0952); Unnamed Tributary (37.2032, -122.0699); Zayante Creek (37.1062, -122.0224).
(iii) Aptos-Soquel Hydrologic Sub-area 330413. Outlet(s) = Aptos Creek (Lat 36.9692, Long -121.9065); Soquel Creek (36.9720, -121.9526) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Amaya Creek (37.0930, -121.9297); Aptos Creek (37.0545, -121.8568); Bates Creek (37.0099, -121.9353); Bridge Creek (37.0464, -121.8969); East Branch Soquel Creek (37.0690, -121.8297); Hester Creek (37.0967, -121.9458); Hinckley Creek (37.0671, -121.9069); Moores Gulch (37.0573, -121.9579); Valencia Creek (37.0323, -121.8493); West Branch Soquel Creek (37.1095, -121.9606).
(iv) Ano Nuevo Hydrologic Sub-area 330420. Outlet(s) = Ano Nuevo Creek (Lat 37.1163, Long -122.3060); Gazos Creek (37.1646, -122.3625); Whitehouse Creek (37.1457, -122.3469) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ano Nuevo Creek (37.1269, -122.3039); Bear Gulch (37.1965, -122.2773); Gazos Creek (37.2088, -122.2868); Old Womans Creek (37.1829, -122.3033); Whitehouse Creek (37.1775, -122.2900).
(9) Maps of critical habitat for the Central California Coast Steelhead ESU follow:
(i) South-Central California Coast Steelhead (O. mykiss). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following CALWATER Hydrologic Units:
(1) Pajaro River Hydrologic Unit 3305—(i) Watsonville Hydrologic Sub-area 330510. Outlet(s) = Pajaro River (Lat 36.8506, Long -121.8101) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Banks Canyon Creek (36.9958, -121.7264); Browns Creek (37.0255, -121.7754); Casserly Creek (36.9902, -121.7359); Corralitos Creek (37.0666, -121.8359); Gaffey Creek (36.9905, -121.7132); Gamecock Canyon (37.0362, -121.7587); Green Valley Creek (37.0073, -121.7256); Ramsey Gulch (37.0447, -121.7755); Redwood Canyon (37.0342, -121.7975); Salsipuedes Creek (36.9350, -121.7426); Shingle Mill Gulch (37.0446, -121.7971).
(ii) Santa Cruz Mountains Hydrologic Sub-area 330520. Outlet(s) = Pajaro River (Lat 36.9010, Long -121.5861); Bodfish Creek (37.0041, -121.6667); Pescadero Creek (36.9125, -121.5882); Tar Creek (36.9304, -121.5520); Uvas Creek (37.0146, -121.6314) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Blackhawk Canyon (37.0168, -121.6912); Bodfish Creek (36.9985, -121.6859); Little Arthur Creek (37.0299, -121.6874); Pescadero Creek (36.9826, -121.6274); Tar Creek (36.9558, -121.6009); Uvas Creek (37.0660, -121.6912).
(iii) South Santa Clara Valley Hydrologic Sub-area 330530. Outlet(s) = San Benito River (Lat 36.8961, Long -121.5625); Pajaro River (36.9222, -121.5388) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Dos Picachos (36.8866, -121.3184); Bodfish Creek (37.0080, -121.6652); Bodfish Creek (37.0041, -121.6667); Carnadero Creek (36.9603, -121.5328); Llagas Creek (37.1159, -121.6938); Miller Canal (36.9698, -121.4814); Pacheco Creek (37.0055, -121.3598); San Felipe Lake (36.9835, -121.4604); Tar Creek (36.9304, -121.5520); Tequisquita Slough (36.9170, -121.3887); Uvas Creek (37.0146, -121.6314).
(iv) Pacheco-Santa Ana Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 330540. Outlet(s) = Arroyo Dos Picachos (Lat 36.8866, Long -121.3184); Pacheco Creek (37.0055, -121.3598) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Dos Picachos (36.8912, -121.2305); Cedar Creek (37.0922, -121.3641); North Fork Pacheco Creek (37.0514, -121.2911); Pacheco Creek (37.0445, -121.2662); South Fork Pacheco Creek (37.0227, -121.2603).
(v) San Benito River Hyddrologic Sub-area 330550. Outlet(s) = San Benito River (Lat 36.7838, Long -121.3731) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bird Creek (36.7604, -121.4506); Pescadero Creek (36.7202, -121.4187); San Benito River (36.3324, -120.6316); Sawmill Creek (36.3593, -120.6284).
(2) Carmel River Hydrologic Unit 3307—(i) Carmel River Hydrologic Sub-area 330700. Outlet(s) = Carmel River (Lat 36.5362, Long -121.9285) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Aqua Mojo Creek (36.4711, -121.5407); Big Creek (36.3935, -121.5419); Blue Creek (36.2796, -121.6530); Boronda Creek (36.3542, -121.6091); Bruce Fork (36.3221, -121.6385); Cachagua Creek (36.3909 , -121.5950); Carmel River (36.2837, -121.6203); Danish Creek (36.3730, -121.7590); Hitchcock Canyon Creek (36.4470, -121.7597); James Creek (36.3235, -121.5804); Las Garzas Creek (36.4607, -121.7944); Millers Fork (36.2961, -121.5697); Pinch Creek (36.3236, -121.5574); Pine Creek (36.3827, -121.7727); Potrero Creek (36.4801, -121.8258); Rana Creek (36.4877, -121.5840); Rattlesnake Creek (36.3442, -121.7080); Robertson Canyon Creek (36.4776, -121.8048); Robertson Creek (36.3658, -121.5165); San Clemente Creek (36.4227, -121.8115); Tularcitos Creek (36.4369, -121.5163); Ventana Mesa Creek (36.2977, -121.7116).
(ii) [Reserved]
(3) Santa Lucia Hydrologic Unit 3308-(i) Santa Lucia Hydrologic Sub-area 330800. Outlet(s) = Alder Creek (Lat 35.8578, Long -121.4165); Big Creek (36.0696, -121.6005); Big Sur River (36.2815, -121.8593); Bixby Creek (36.3713, -121.9029); Garrapata Creek (36.4176, -121.9157); Limekiln Creek (36.0084, -121.5196); Little Sur River (36.3350, -121.8934); Malpaso Creek (36.4814, -121.9384); Mill Creek (35.9825, -121.4917); Partington Creek (36.1753, -121.6973); Plaskett Creek (35.9195, -121.4717); Prewitt Creek (35.9353, -121.4760); Rocky Creek (36.3798, -121.9028); Salmon Creek (35.3558, -121.3634); San Jose Creek (36.5259, -121.9253); Vicente Creek (36.0442, -121.5855); Villa Creek (35.8495, -121.4087); Willow Creek (35.8935, -121.4619) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (35.8685, -121.3974); Big Creek (36.0830, -121.5884); Big Sur River (36.2490, -121.7269); Bixby Creek (36.3715, -121.8440); Devil's Canyon Creek (36.0773, -121.5695); Garrapata Creek (36.4042, -121.8594); Joshua Creek (36.4182, -121.9000); Limekiln Creek (36.0154, -121.5146); Little Sur River (36.3312, -121.7557); Malpaso Creek (36.4681, -121.8800); Mill Creek (35.9907, -121.4632); North Fork Big Sur River (36.2178, -121.5948); Partington Creek (36.1929, -121.6825); Plaskett Creek (35.9228, -121.4493); Prewitt Creek (35.9419, -121.4598); Redwood Creek (36.2825, -121.6745); Rocky Creek (36.3805, -121.8440); San Jose Creek (36.4662, -121.8118); South Fork Little Sur River (36.3026, -121.8093); Vicente Creek (36.0463, -121.5780); Villa Creek (35.8525, -121.3973); Wildcat Canyon Creek (36.4124, -121.8680); Williams Canyon Creek (36.4466, -121.8526); Willow Creek (35.9050, -121.3851).
(ii) [Reserved]
(4) Salinas River Hydrologic Unit 3309-(i) Neponset Hydrologic Sub-area 330911. Outlet(s) = Salinas River (Lat 36.7498, Long -121.8055); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Gabilan Creek (36.6923, -121.6300); Old Salinas River (36.7728, -121.7884); Tembladero Slough (36.6865, -121.6409).
(ii) Chualar Hydrologic Sub-area 330920. Outlet(s) = Gabilan Creek (Lat 36.6923, Long -121.6300) upstream.
(iii) Soledad Hydrologic Sub-area 330930. Outlet(s) = Salinas River (Lat 36.4878, Long -121.4688) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Seco River (36.2644, -121.3812); Reliz Creek (36.2438, -121.2881).
(iv) Upper Salinas Valley Hydrologic Sub-area 330940. Outlet(s) = Salinas River (Lat 36.3183, Long -121.1837) upstream.
(v) Arroyo Seco Hydrologic Sub-area 330960. Outlet(s) = Arroyo Seco River (Lat 36.2644, Long -121.3812); Reliz Creek (36.2438, -121.2881); Vasqueros Creek (36.2648, -121.3368) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Seco River (36.2041, -121.5002); Calaboose Creek (36.2942, -121.5082); Church Creek (36.2762, -121.5877); Horse Creek (36.2046, -121.3931); Paloma Creek (36.3195, -121.4894); Piney Creek (36.3023, -121.5629); Reliz Creek (36.1935, -121.2777); Rocky Creek (36.2676, -121.5225); Santa Lucia Creek (36.1999, -121.4785); Tassajara Creek (36.2679, -121.6149); Vaqueros Creek (36.2479, -121.3369); Willow Creek (36.2059, -121.5642).
(vi) Gabilan Range Hydrologic Sub-area 330970. Outlet(s) = Gabilan Creek (Lat 36.7800, -121.5836) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Gabilan Creek (36.7335, -121.4939).
(vii) Paso Robles Hydrologic Sub-area 330981. Outlet(s) = Salinas River (Lat 35.9241, Long -120.8650) upstream to endpoint(s) in:
Atascadero Creek (35.4468, -120.7010); Graves Creek (35.4838, -120.7631); Jack Creek (35.5815, -120.8560); Nacimiento River (35.7610, -120.8853); Paso Robles Creek (35.5636, -120.8455); Salinas River (35.3886, -120.5582); San Antonio River (35.7991, -120.8849); San Marcos Creek (35.6734, -120.8140); Santa Margarita Creek (35.3923, -120.6619); Santa Rita Creek (35.5262, -120.8396); Sheepcamp Creek (35.6145, -120.7795); Summit Creek (35.6441, -120.8046); Tassajera Creek (35.3895, -120.6926); Trout Creek (35.3394, -120.5881); Willow Creek (35.6107, -120.7720).
(5) Estero Bay Hydrologic Unit 3310—(i) San Carpoforo Hydrologic Sub-area 331011. Outlet(s) = San Carpoforo Creek (Lat 35.7646, Long -121.3247) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dutra Creek (35.8197, -121.3273); Estrada Creek (35.7710, -121.2661); San Carpoforo Creek (35.8202, -121.2745); Unnamed Tributary (35.7503, -121.2703); Wagner Creek (35.8166, -121.2387).
(ii) Arroyo De La Cruz Hydrologic Sub-area 331012. Outlet(s) = Arroyo De La Cruz (Lat 35.7097, Long -121.3080) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo De La Cruz (35.6986, -121.1722); Burnett Creek (35.7520, -121.1920); Green Canyon Creek (35.7375 , -121.2314); Marmolejo Creek (35.6774, -121.1082); Spanish Cabin Creek (35.7234, -121.1497); Unnamed Tributary (35.7291, -121.1977); West Fork Burnett Creek (35.7516, -121.2075).
(iii) San Simeon Hydrologic Sub-area 331013. Outlet(s) = Arroyo del Corral (Lat 35.6838, Long -121.2875); Arroyo del Puerto (35.6432, -121.1889); Little Pico Creek (35.6336, -121.1639); Oak Knoll Creek (35.6512, -121.2197); Pico Creek (35.6155, -121.1495); San Simeon Creek (35.5950, -121.1272) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Laguna (35.6895, -121.2337); Arroyo del Corral (35.6885, -121.2537); Arroyo del Puerto (35.6773, -121.1713); Little Pico Creek (35.6890, -121.1375); Oak Knoll Creek (35.6718, -121.2010); North Fork Pico Creek (35.6886, -121.0861); San Simeon Creek (35.6228, -121.0561); South Fork Pico Creek (35.6640, -121.0685); Steiner Creek (35.6032, -121.0640); Unnamed Tributary (35.6482, -121.1067); Unnamed Tributary (35.6616, -121.0639); Unnamed Tributary (35.6741, -121.0981); Unnamed Tributary (35.6777, -121.1503); Unnamed Tributary (35.6604, -121.1571); Unnamed Tributary (35.6579, -121.1356); Unnamed Tributary (35.6744, -121.1187); Unnamed Tributary (35.6460, -121.1373); Unnamed Tributary (35.6839, -121.0955); Unnamed Tributary (35.6431, -121.0795); Unnamed Tributary (35.6820, -121.2130); Unnamed Tributary (35.6977, -121.2613); Unnamed Tributary (35.6702, -121.1884); Unnamed Tributary (35.6817, -121.0885); Van Gordon Creek (35.6286, -121.0942).
(iv) Santa Rosa Hydrologic Sub-area 331014. Outlet(s) = Santa Rosa Creek (Lat 35.5685, Long -121.1113) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Green Valley Creek (35.5511, -120.9471); Perry Creek (35.5323-121.0491); Santa Rosa Creek (35.5525, -120.9278); Unnamed Tributary (35.5965, -120.9413); Unnamed Tributary (35.5684, -120.9211); Unnamed Tributary (35.5746, -120.9746).
(v) Villa Hydrologic Sub-area 331015. Outlet(s) = Villa Creek (Lat 35.4601, Long -120.9704) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed Tributary (35.4798, -120.9630); Unnamed Tributary (35.5080, -121.0171); Unnamed Tributary (35.5348, -120.8878); Unnamed Tributary (35.5510, -120.9406); Unnamed Tributary (35.5151, -120.9497); Unnamed Tributary (35.4917, -120.9584); Unnamed Tributary (35.5173, -120.9516); Villa Creek (35.5352, -120.8942).
(vi) Cayucos Hydrologic Sub-area 331016. Outlet(s) = Cayucos Creek (Lat 35.4491, Long -120.9079) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cayucos Creek (35.5257, -120.9271); Unnamed Tributary (35.5157, -120.9005); Unnamed Tributary (35.4943, -120.9513); Unnamed Tributary (35.4887, -120.8968).
(vii) Old Hydrologic Sub-area 331017. Outlet(s) = Old Creek (Lat 35.4345, Long -120.8868) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Old Creek (35.4480, -120.8871)
(viii) Toro Hydrologic Sub-area 331018. Outlet(s) = Toro Creek (Lat 35.4126, Long -120.8739) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Toro Creek (35.4945, -120.7934); Unnamed Tributary (35.4917, -120.7983).
(ix) Morro Hydrologic Sub-area 331021. Outlet(s) = Morro Creek (Lat 35.3762, Long -120.8642) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Morro Creek (35.4218, -120.7282); Little Morro Creek (35.4155, -120.7532); Morro Creek (35.4291, -120.7515); Unnamed Tributary (35.4292, -120.8122); Unnamed Tributary (35.4458, -120.7906); Unnamed Tributary (35.4122, -120.8335); Unnamed Tributary (35.4420, -120.7796).
(x) Chorro Hydrologic Sub-area 331022. Outlet(s) = Chorro Creek (Lat 35.3413, Long -120.8388) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Chorro Creek (35.3340, -120.6897); Dairy Creek (35.3699, -120.6911); Pennington Creek (35.3655, -120.7144); San Bernardo Creek (35.3935, -120.7638); San Luisito (35.3755, -120.7100); Unnamed Tributary (35.3821, -120.7217); Unnamed Tributary (35.3815, -120.7350).
(xi) Los Osos Hydrologic Sub-area 331023. Outlet(s) = Los Osos Creek (Lat 35.3379, Long -120.8273) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Los Osos Creek (35.2718, -120.7627).
(xii) San Luis Obispo Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 331024. Outlet(s) = San Luis Obispo Creek (Lat 35.1822, Long -120.7303) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brizziolari Creek (35.3236, -120.6411); Froom Creek (35.2525, -120.7144); Prefumo Creek (35.2615, -120.7081); San Luis Obispo Creek (35.3393, -120.6301); See Canyon Creek (35.2306, -120.7675); Stenner Creek (35.3447, -120.6584); Unnamed Tributary (35.2443, -120.7655).
(xiii) Point San Luis Hydrologic Sub-area 331025. Outlet(s) = Coon Creek (Lat 35.2590, Long -120.8951); Islay Creek (35.2753, -120.8884) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Coon Creek (35.2493, -120.7774); Islay Creek (35.2574, -120.7810); Unnamed Tributary (35.2753, -120.8146); Unnamed Tributary (35.2809, -120.8147); Unnamed Tributary (35.2648, -120.7936).
(xiv) Pismo Hydrologic Sub-area 331026. Outlet(s) = Pismo Creek (Lat 35.1336, Long -120.6408) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Corral de Piedra Creek (35.2343, -120.5571); Pismo Creek (35.1969, -120.6107); Unnamed Tributary (35.2462, -120.5856).
(xv) Oceano Hydrologic Sub-area 331031. Outlet(s) = Arroyo Grande Creek (Lat 35.1011, Long -120.6308) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Grande Creek (35.1868, -120.4881); Los Berros Creek (35.0791, -120.4423).
(6) Maps of critical habitat for the South-Central Coast Steelhead ESU follow:
(j) Southern California Steelhead (O. mykiss). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following CALWATER Hydrologic Units:
(1) Santa Maria River Hydrologic Unit 3312—(i) Santa Maria Hydrologic Sub-area 331210. Outlet(s) = Santa Maria River (Lat 34.9710, Long -120.6504) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cuyama River (34.9058, -120.3026); Santa Maria River (34.9042, -120.3077); Sisquoc River (34.8941, -120.3063).
(ii) Sisquoc Hydrologic Sub-area 331220. Outlet(s) = Sisquoc River (Lat 34.8941, Long -120.3063) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Abel Canyon (34.8662, -119.8354); Davey Brown Creek (34.7541, -119.9650); Fish Creek (34.7531, -119.9100); Foresters Leap (34.8112, -119.7545); La Brea Creek (34.8804, -120.1316); Horse Creek (34.8372, -120.0171); Judell Creek (34.7613, -119.6496); Manzana Creek (34.7082, -119.8324); North Fork La Brea Creek (34.9681, -120.0112); Sisquoc River (34.7087, -119.6409); South Fork La Brea Creek (34.9543, -119.9793); South Fork Sisquoc River (34.7300, -119.7877); Unnamed Tributary (34.9342, -120.0589); Unnamed Tributary (34.9510, -120.0140); Unnamed Tributary (34.9687, -120.1419); Unnamed Tributary (34.9626, -120.1500); Unnamed Tributary (34.9672, -120.1194); Unnamed Tributary (34.9682, -120.0990); Unnamed Tributary (34.9973, -120.0662); Unnamed Tributary (34.9922, -120.0294); Unnamed Tributary (35.0158, -120.0337); Unnamed Tributary (34.9464, -120.0309); Unnamed Tributary (34.7544, -119.9476); Unnamed Tributary (34.7466, -119.9047); Unnamed Tributary (34.7646, -119.8673); Unnamed Tributary (34.8726, -119.9525); Unnamed Tributary (34.8884, -119.9325); Unnamed Tributary (34.8659, -119.8982); Unnamed Tributary (34.8677, -119.8513); Unnamed Tributary (34.8608, -119.8541); Unnamed Tributary (34.8784, -119.8458); Unnamed Tributary (34.8615, -119.8159); Unnamed Tributary (34.8694, -119.8229); Unnamed Tributary (34.7931, -119.8485); Unnamed Tributary (34.7846, -119.8337); Unnamed Tributary (34.7872, -119.7684); Unnamed Tributary (34.7866, -119.7552); Unnamed Tributary (34.8129, -119.7714); Unnamed Tributary (34.7760, -119.7448); Unnamed Tributary (34.7579, -119.7999); Unnamed Tributary (34.7510, -119.7921); Unnamed Tributary (34.7769, -119.7149); Unnamed Tributary (34.7617, -119.6878); Unnamed Tributary (34.7680, -119.6503); Unnamed Tributary (34.7738, -119.6493); Unnamed Tributary (34.7332, -119.6286); Unnamed Tributary (34.7519, -119.6209); Unnamed Tributary (34.7188, -119.6673); Water Canyon (34.8754, -119.9324).
(2) Santa Ynex Hydrologic Unit 3314—(i) Mouth of Santa Ynez Hydrologic Sub-area 331410. Outlet(s) = Santa Ynez River (Lat 34.6930, Long -120.6033) upstream to endpoint(s) in: San Miguelito Creek (34.6309, -120.4631).
(ii) Santa Ynez, Salsipuedes Hydrologic Sub-area 331420. Outlet(s) = Santa Ynez River (Lat 34.6335, Long -120.4126) upstream to endpoint(s) in: El Callejon Creek (34.5475, -120.2701); El Jaro Creek (34.5327, -120.2861); Llanito Creek (34.5499, -120.2762); Salsipuedes Creek (34.5711, -120.4076).
(iii) Santa Ynez, Zaca Hydrologic Sub-area 331430. Outlet(s) = Santa Ynez River (Lat 34.6172, Long -120.2352) upstream.
(iv) Santa Ynez to Bradbury Hydrologic Sub-area 331440. Outlet(s) = Santa Ynez River (Lat 34.5847, Long -120.1445) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alisal Creek (34.5465, -120.1358); Hilton Creek (34.5839, -119.9855); Quiota Creek (34.5370, -120.0321); San Lucas Creek (34.5558, -120.0119); Santa Ynez River (34.5829, -119.9805); Unnamed Tributary (34.5646, -120.0043).
(3) South Coast Hydrologic Unit 3315—(i) Arroyo Hondo Hydrologic Sub-area 331510. Outlet(s) = Alegria Creek (Lat 34.4688, Long -120.2720); Arroyo Hondo Creek (34.4735, -120.1415); Cojo Creek (34.4531, -120.4165); Dos Pueblos Creek (34.4407, -119.9646); El Capitan Creek (34.4577, -120.0225); Gato Creek (34.4497, -119.9885); Gaviota Creek (34.4706, -120.2267); Jalama Creek (34.5119, -120.5023); Refugio Creek (34.4627, -120.0696); Sacate Creek (34.4708, -120.2942); San Augustine Creek (34.4588, -120.3542); San Onofre Creek (34.4699, -120.1872); Santa Anita Creek (34.4669, -120.3066); Tecolote Creek (34.4306, -119.9173) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alegria Creek (34.4713, -120.2714); Arroyo Hondo Creek (34.5112, -120.1704); Cojo Creek (34.4840, -120.4106); Dos Pueblos Creek (34.5230, -119.9249); El Capitan Creek (34.5238, -119.9806); Escondido Creek (34.5663, -120.4643); Gato Creek (34.5203, -119.9758); Gaviota Creek (34.5176, -120.2179); Jalama Creek (34.5031, -120.3615); La Olla (34.4836, -120.4071); Refugio Creek (34.5109, -120.0508); Sacate Creek (34.4984, -120.2993); San Augustine Creek (34.4598, -120.3561); San Onofre Creek (34.4853, -120.1890); Santa Anita Creek (34.4742, -120.3085); Tecolote Creek (34.5133, -119.9058); Unnamed Tributary (34.5527, -120.4548); Unnamed Tributary (34.4972, -120.3026).
(ii) UCSB Slough Hydrologic Sub-area 331531. Outlet(s) = San Pedro Creek (Lat 34.4179, Long -119.8295); Tecolito Creek (34.4179, -119.8295) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Atascadero Creek (34.4345, -119.7755); Carneros Creek (34.4674, -119.8584); Cieneguitas Creek (34.4690, -119.7565); Glen Annie Creek (34.4985, -119.8666); Maria Ygnacio Creek (34.4900, -119.7830); San Antonio Creek (34.4553, -119.7826); San Pedro Creek (34.4774, -119.8359); San Jose Creek (34.4919, -119.8032); Tecolito Creek (34.4478, -119.8763); Unnamed Tributary (34.4774, -119.8846).
(iii) Mission Hydrologic Sub-area 331532. Outlet(s) = Arroyo Burro Creek (Lat 34.4023, Long -119.7430); Mission Creek (34.4124, -119.6876); Sycamore Creek (34.4166, -119.6668) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Burro Creek (34.4620, -119.7461); Mission Creek (34.4482, -119.7089); Rattlesnake Creek (34.4633, -119.6902); San Roque Creek (34.4530, -119.7323); Sycamore Creek (34.4609, -119.6841).
(iv) San Ysidro Hydrologic Sub-area 331533. Outlet(s) = Montecito Creek (Lat 34.4167, Long -119.6344); Romero Creek (34.4186, -119.6208); San Ysidro Creek (34.4191, -119.6254); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cold Springs Creek (34.4794, -119.6604); Montecito Creek (34.4594, -119.6542); Romero Creek (34.4452, -119.5924); San Ysidro Creek (34.4686, -119.6229); Unnamed Tributary (34.4753, -119.6437).
(v) Carpinteria Hydrologic Sub-area 331534. Outlet(s) = Arroyo Paredon (Lat 34.4146, Long -119.5561); Carpenteria Lagoon (Carpenteria Creek) (34.3904, -119.5204); Rincon Lagoon (Rincon Creek) (34.3733, -119.4769) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Paredon (34.4371, -119.5481); Carpinteria Creek (34.4429, -119.4964); El Dorado Creek (34.4682, -119.4809); Gobernador Creek (34.4249, -119.4746); Rincon Lagoon (Rincon Creek) (34.3757, -119.4777); Steer Creek (34.4687, -119.4596); Unnamed Tributary (34.4481, -119.5112).
(4) Ventura River Hydrologic Unit 4402—(i) Ventura Hydrologic Sub-area 440210. Outlet(s) = Ventura Estuary (Ventura River) (Lat 34.2742, Long -119.3077) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Canada Larga (34.3675, -119.2377); Hammond Canyon (34.3903, -119.2230); Sulphur Canyon (34.3727, -119.2362); Unnamed Tributary (34.3344, -119.2426); Unnamed Tributary (34.3901, -119.2747).
(ii) Ventura Hydrologic Sub-area 440220. Outlet(s) = Ventura River (Lat 34.3517, Long -119.3069) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Coyote Creek (34.3735, -119.3337); Matilija Creek (34.4846, -119.3086); North Fork Matilija Creek (34.5129, -119.2737); San Antonio Creek (34.4224, -119.2644); Ventura River (34.4852, -119.3001).
(iii) Lions Hydrologic Sub-area 440231. Outlet(s) = Lion Creek (Lat 34.4222, Long -119.2644) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lion Creek (34.4331, -119.2004).
(iv) Thatcher Hydrologic Sub-area 440232. Outlet(s) = San Antonio Creek (Lat 34.4224, Long -119.2644) upstream to endpoint(s) in: San Antonio Creek (34.4370, -119.2417).
(5) Santa Clara Calleguas Hydrologic Unit 4403—(i) Mouth of Santa Clara Hydrologic Sub-area 440310. Outlet(s) = Santa Clara River (Lat 34.2348, Long -119.2568) upstream.
(ii) Santa Clara, Santa Paula Hydrologic Sub-area 440321. Outlet(s) = Santa Clara River (Lat 34.2731, Long -119.1474) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Santa Paula Creek (34.4500, -119.0563).
(iii) Sisar Hydrologic Sub-area 440322. Outlet(s) = Sisar Creek (Lat 34.4271, Long -119.0908) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Sisar Creek (34.4615, -119.1312).
(iv) Sespe, Santa Clara Hydrologic Sub-area 440331. Outlet(s) = Santa Clara River (Lat 34.3513, Long -119.0397) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Sespe Creek (34.4509, -118.9258).
(v) Sespe Hydrologic Sub-area 440332. Outlet(s) = Sespe Creek (Lat 34.4509, Long -118.9258) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Abadi Creek (34.6099, -119.4223); Alder Creek (34.5691, -118.9528); Bear Creek (34.5314, -119.1041); Chorro Grande Creek (34.6285, -119.3245); Fourfork Creek (34.4735, -118.8893); Howard Creek (34.5459, -119.2154); Lady Bug Creek (34.5724, -119.3173); Lion Creek (34.5047, -119.1101); Little Sespe Creek (34.4598, -118.8938); Munson Creek (34.6152, -119.2963); Park Creek (34.5537, -119.0028); Piedra Blanca Creek (34.6109, -119.1838); Pine Canyon Creek (34.4488, -118.9661); Portrero John Creek (34.6010, -119.2695); Red Reef Creek (34.5344, -119.0441); Rose Valley Creek (34.5195, -119.1756); Sespe Creek (34.6295, -119.4412); Timber Creek (34.5184, -119.0698); Trout Creek (34.5869, -119.1360); Tule Creek (34.5614, -119.2986); Unnamed Tributary (34.5125, -118.9311); Unnamed Tributary (34.5537, -119.0088); Unnamed Tributary (34.5537, -119.0048); Unnamed Tributary (34.5757, -119.3051); Unnamed Tributary (34.5988, -119.2736); Unnamed Tributary (34.5691, -119.3428); West Fork Sespe Creek (34.5106, -119.0502).
(vi) Santa Clara, Hopper Canyon, Piru Hydrologic Sub-area 440341. Outlet(s) = Santa Clara River (Lat 34.3860, Long -118.8711) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hopper Creek (34.4263, -118.8309); Piru Creek (34.4613, -118.7537); Santa Clara River (34.3996, -118.7837).
(6) Santa Monica Bay Hydrologic Unit 4404—(i) Topanga Hydrologic Sub-area 440411. Outlet(s) = Topanga Creek (Lat 34.0397, Long -118.5831) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Topanga Creek (34.0838, -118.5980).
(ii) Malibu Hydrologic Sub-area 440421. Outlet(s) = Malibu Creek (Lat 34.0322, Long -118.6796) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Malibu Creek (34.0648, -118.6987).
(iii) Arroyo Sequit Hydrologic Sub-area 440444. Outlet(s) = Arroyo Sequit (Lat 34.0445, Long -118.9338) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Sequit (34.0839, -118.9186); West Fork Arroyo Sequit (34.0909, -118.9235).
(7) Calleguas Hydrologic Unit 4408—(i) Calleguas Estuary Hydrologic Sub-area 440813. Outlet(s) = Mugu Lagoon (Calleguas Creek) (Lat 34.1093, Long -119.0917) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mugu Lagoon (Calleguas Creek) (Lat 34.1125, Long -119.0816).
(ii) [Reserved]
(8) San Juan Hydrologic Unit 4901—(i) Middle Trabuco Hydrologic Sub-area 490123. Outlet(s) = Trabuco Creek (Lat 33.5165, Long -117.6727) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Trabuco Creek (33.5264, -117.6700).
(ii) Lower San Juan Hydrologic Sub-area 490127. Outlet(s) = San Juan Creek (Lat 33.4621, Long -117.6842) upstream to endpoint(s) in: San Juan Creek (33.4929, -117.6610); Trabuco Creek (33.5165, -117.6727).
(iii) San Mateo Hydrologic Sub-area 490140. Outlet(s) = San Mateo Creek (Lat 33.3851, Long -117.5933) upstream to endpoint(s) in: San Mateo Creek (33.4779, -117.4386); San Mateo Canyon (33.4957, -117.4522).
(9) Maps of critical habitat for the Southern California Steelhead ESU follow:
(k) Central Valley Spring Run Chinook Salmon (O. tshawytscha). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following CALWATER Hydrologic Units:
(1) Tehama Hydrologic Unit 5504—(i) Lower Stony Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550410. Outlet(s) = Glenn-Colusa Canal (Lat 39.6762, Long -122.0151); Stony Creek (39.7122, -122.0072) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Glenn-Colusa Canal (39.7122, -122.0072); Stony Creek (39.8178, -122.3253).
(ii) Red Bluff Hydrologic Sub-area 550420. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 39.6998, Long -121.9419) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Antelope Creek (40.2023, -122.1275); Big Chico Creek (39.7757, -121.7525); Blue Tent Creek (40.2284, -122.2551); Burch Creek (39.8526, -122.1502); Butler Slough (40.1579, -122.1320); Coyote Creek (40.0929, -122.1621); Craig Creek (40.1617, -122.1350); Deer Creek (40.0144, -121.9481); Dibble Creek (40.2003, -122.2420); Dye Creek (40.0904, -122.0767); Elder Creek (40.0526, -122.1717); Jewet Creek (39.8913, -122.1005); Kusal Slough (39.7577, -121.9699); Lindo Channel (39.7623, -121.7923); McClure Creek (40.0074, -122.1729); Mill Creek (40.0550, -122.0317); Mud Creek (39.7931, -121.8865); New Creek (40.1873, -122.1350); Oat Creek (40.0847, -122.1658); Pine Creek (39.8760, -121.9777); Red Bank Creek (40.1391, -122.2157); Reeds Creek (40.1687, -122.2377); Rice Creek (39.8495, -122.1626); Rock Creek (39.8189, -121.9124); Salt Creek (40.1869, -122.1845); Singer Creek (39.9200, -121.9612); Thomes Creek (39.8822, -122.5527); Toomes Creek (39.9808, -122.0642); Unnamed Tributary (39.8532, -122.1627); Unnamed Tributary (40.1682, -122.1459); Unnamed Tributary (40.1867, -122.1353).
(2) Whitmore Hydrologic Unit 5507—(i) Inks Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550711. Outlet(s) = Inks Creek (Lat 40.3305, Long -122.1520) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Inks Creek 40.3418, -122.1332).
(ii) Battle Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550712 Outlet(s) = Battle Creek (Lat 40.4083, Long -122.1102) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Battle Creek (40.4228, -121.9975); North Fork Battle Creek (40.4746, -121.8436); South Fork Battle Creek (40.3549, -121.6861).
(iii) Inwood Hydrologic Sub-area 550722. Outlet(s) = Bear Creek (Lat 40.4352, Long -122.2039) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (40.4859, -122.1529); Dry Creek (40.4574, -122.1993).
(3) Redding Hydrologic Unit 5508—(i) Enterprise Flat Hydrologic Sub-area 550810. Outlet(s)= Sacramento River (Lat 40.2526, Long -122.1707) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (40.3910, -122.1984); Ash Creek (40.4451, -122.1815); Battle Creek (40.4083, -122.1102); Churn Creek (40.5431, -122.3395); Clear Creek (40.5158, -122.5256); Cow Creek (40.5438, -122.1318); Olney Creek (40.5262, -122.3783); Paynes Creek (40.2810, -122.1587); Stillwater Creek (40.4789, -122.2597).
(ii) Lower Cottonwood Hydrologic Sub-area 550820. Outlet(s) = Cottonwood Creek (Lat 40.3777, Long -122.1991) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cottonwood Creek (40.3943, -122.5254); Middle Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.3314, -122.6663); South Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.1578, -122.5809).
(4) Eastern Tehama Hydrologic Unit 5509—(i) Big Chico Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550914. Outlet(s) = Big Chico Creek (Lat 39.7757, Long -121.7525) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Chico Creek (39.8873, -121.6979).
(ii) Deer Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550920. Outlet(s) = Deer Creek (Lat 40.0144, Long -121.9481) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deer Creek (40.2019, -121.5130).
(iii) Upper Mill Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550942. Outlet(s) = Mill Creek (Lat 40.0550, Long -122.0317) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mill Creek (40.3997, -121.5131).
(iv) Antelope Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550963. Outlet(s) = Antelope Creek (Lat 40.2023, Long -122.1272) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Antelope Creek (40.2416, -121.8630); North Fork Antelope Creek (40.2691, -121.8226); South Fork Antelope Creek (40.2309, -121.8325).
(5) Sacramento Delta Hydrologic Unit 5510—(i) Sacramento Delta Hydrologic Sub-area 551000. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 38.0612, Long -121.7948) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cache Slough (38.3086, -121.7633); Delta Cross Channel (38.2433, -121.4964); Elk Slough (38.4140, -121.5212); Elkhorn Slough (38.2898, -121.6271); Georgiana Slough (38.2401, -121.5172); Miners Slough (38.2864, -121.6051); Prospect Slough (38.1477, -121.6641); Sevenmile Slough (38.1171, -121.6298); Steamboat Slough (38.3052, -121.5737); Sutter Slough (38.3321, -121.5838); Threemile Slough (38.1155, -121.6835); Yolo Bypass (38.5800, -121.5838).
(ii) [Reserved]
(6) Valley-Putah-Cache Hydrologic Unit 5511—(i) Lower Putah Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 551120. Outlet(s) = Yolo Bypass (Lat 38.5800, Long -121.5838) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Sacramento Bypass (38.6057, -121.5563); Yolo Bypass (38.7627, -121.6325).
(ii) [Reserved]
(7) Marysville Hydrologic Unit 5515—(i) Lower Yuba River Hydrologic Sub-area 551510. Outlet(s) = Bear River (Lat 38.9398, Long -121.5790) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear River (38.9783, -121.5166).
(ii) Lower Yuba River Hydrologic Sub-area 551530. Outlet(s) = Yuba River (Lat 39.1270, Long -121.5981) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Yuba River (39.2203, -121.3314).
(iii) Lower Feather River Hydrologic Sub-area 551540. Outlet(s) = Feather River (Lat 39.1270, Long -121.5981) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Feather River (39.5203, -121.5475).
(8) Yuba River Hydrologic Unit 5517—(i) Browns Valley Hydrologic Sub-Area 551712. Outlet(s) = Dry Creek (Lat 39.2207, Long -121.4088); Yuba River (39.2203, -121.3314) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dry Creek (39.3201, -121.3117); Yuba River (39.2305, -121.2813).
(ii) Englebright Hydrologic Sub-area 551714. Outlet(s) = Yuba River (Lat 39.2305, Long -121.2813) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Yuba River (39.2388, -121.2698).
(9) Valley-American Hydrologic Unit 5519—(i) Lower American Hydrologic Sub-area 551921. Outlet(s) = American River (Lat 38.5971, Long -121.5088) upstream to endpoint(s) in: American River (38.5669, -121.3827).
(ii) Pleasant Grove Hydrologic Sub-area 551922. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 38.5965, Long -121.5086) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Feather River (39.1270, -121.5981).
(10) Colusa Basin Hydrologic Unit 5520—(i) Sycamore-Sutter Hydrologic Sub-area 552010. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 38.7604, Long -121.6767) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Tisdale Bypass (39.0261, -121.7456).
(ii) Sutter Bypass Hydrologic Sub-area 552030. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 38.7849, Long -121.6219) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Butte Creek (39.1987, -121.9285); Butte Slough (39.1987, -121.9285); Nelson Slough (38.8901, -121.6352); Sacramento Slough (38.7843, -121.6544); Sutter Bypass (39.1417, -121.8196; 39.1484, -121.8386); Tisdale Bypass (39.0261, -121.7456); Unnamed Tributary (39.1586, -121.8747).
(iii) Butte Basin Hydrologic Sub-area 552040. Outlet(s) = Butte Creek (Lat 39.1990, Long -121.9286); Sacramento River (39.4141, -122.0087) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Butte creek (39.7095, -121.7506); Colusa Bypass (39.2276, -121.9402); Unnamed Tributary (39.6762, -122.0151).
(11) Butte Creek Hydrologic Unit 5521—Upper Little Chico Hydrologic Sub-area 552130. Outlet(s) = Butte Creek (Lat 39.7096, -121.7504) upstream to endpoint(s) in Butte Creek (39.8665, -121.6344).
(12) Shasta Bally Hydrologic Unit 5524—(i) Platina Hydrologic Sub-area 552436. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Cottonwood Creek (Lat 40.3314, -122.6663) upstream to endpoint(s) in Beegum Creek (40.3066, -122.9205); Middle Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.3655, -122.7451).
(ii) Spring Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 552440. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 40.5943, Long -122.4343) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Sacramento River (40.6116, -122.4462)
(iii) Kanaka Peak Hydrologic Sub-area 552462. Outlet(s) = Clear Creek (Lat 40.5158, Long -122.5256) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clear Creek (40.5992, -122.5394).
(13) Maps of critical habitat for the Central Valley Spring Run Chinook ESU follow:
(l) Central Valley steelhead (O. mykiss). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following CALWATER Hydrologic Units:
(1) Tehama Hydrologic Unit 5504—(i) Lower Stony Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550410. Outlet(s) = Stony Creek (Lat 39.6760, Long -121.9732) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Stony Creek (39.8199, -122.3391).
(ii) Red Bluff Hydrologic Sub-area 550420. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 39.6998, Long -121.9419) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Antelope Creek (40.2023, -122.1272); Big Chico Creek (39.7757, -121.7525); Blue Tent Creek (40.2166, -122.2362); Burch Creek (39.8495, -122.1615); Butler Slough (40.1579, -122.1320); Craig Creek (40.1617, -122.1350); Deer Creek (40.0144, -121.9481); Dibble Creek (40.2002, -122.2421); Dye Creek (40.0910, -122.0719); Elder Creek (40.0438, -122.2133); Lindo Channel (39.7623, -121.7923); McClure Creek (40.0074, -122.1723); Mill Creek (40.0550, -122.0317); Mud Creek (39.7985, -121.8803); New Creek (40.1873, -122.1350); Oat Creek (40.0769, -122.2168); Red Bank Creek (40.1421, -122.2399); Rice Creek (39.8495, -122.1615); Rock Creek (39.8034, -121.9403); Salt Creek (40.1572, -122.1646); Thomes Creek (39.8822, -122.5527); Unnamed Tributary (40.1867, -122.1353); Unnamed Tributary (40.1682, -122.1459); Unnamed Tributary (40.1143, -122.1259); Unnamed Tributary (40.0151, -122.1148); Unnamed Tributary (40.0403, -122.1009); Unnamed Tributary (40.0514, -122.0851); Unnamed Tributary (40.0530, -122.0769).
(2) Whitmore Hydrologic Unit 5507—(i) Inks Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550711. Outlet(s) = Inks Creek (Lat 40.3305, Long -122.1520) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Inks Creek (40.3418, -122.1332).
(ii) Battle Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550712. Outlet(s) = Battle Creek (Lat 40.4083, Long -122.1102) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baldwin Creek (40.4369, -121.9885); Battle Creek (40.4228, -121.9975); Brush Creek (40.4913, -121.8664); Millseat Creek (40.4808, -121.8526); Morgan Creek (40.3654, -121.9132); North Fork Battle Creek (40.4877, -121.8185); Panther Creek (40.3897, -121.6106); South Ditch (40.3997, -121.9223); Ripley Creek (40.4099, -121.8683); Soap Creek (40.3904, -121.7569); South Fork Battle Creek (40.3531, -121.6682); Unnamed Tributary (40.3567, -121.8293); Unnamed Tributary (40.4592, -121.8671).
(iii) Ash Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550721. Outlet(s) = Ash Creek (Lat 40.4401, Long -122.1375) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ash Creek (40.4628, -122.0066).
(iv) Inwood Hydrologic Sub-area 550722. Outlet(s) = Ash Creek (Lat 40.4628, Long -122.0066); Bear Creek (40.4352, -122.2039) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ash Creek (40.4859, -121.8993); Bear Creek (40.5368, -121.9560); North Fork Bear Creek (40.5736, -121.8683).
(v) South Cow Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550731. Outlet(s) = South Cow Creek (Lat 40.5438, Long -122.1318) upstream to endpoint(s) in: South Cow Creek (40.6023, -121.8623).
(vi) Old Cow Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550732. Outlet(s) = Clover Creek (Lat 40.5788, Long -122.1252); Old Cow Creek (40.5442, -122.1317) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clover Creek (40.6305, -122.0304); Old Cow Creek (40.6295, -122.9619).
(vii) Little Cow Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550733. Outlet(s) = Little Cow Creek (Lat 40.6148, -122.2271); Oak Run Creek (40.6171, -122.1225) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Cow Creek (40.7114, -122.0850); Oak Run Creek (40.6379, -122.0856).
(3) Redding Hydrologic Unit 5508—(i) Enterprise Flat Hydrologic Sub-area 550810. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 40.2526, Long -122.1707) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ash Creek (40.4401, -122.1375); Battle Creek (40.4083, -122.1102); Bear Creek (40.4360, -122.2036); Calaboose Creek (40.5742, -122.4142); Canyon Creek (40.5532, -122.3814); Churn Creek (40.5986, -122.3418); Clear Creek (40.5158, -122.5256); Clover Creek (40.5788, -122.1252); Cottonwood Creek (40.3777, -122.1991); Cow Creek (40.5437, -122.1318); East Fork Stillwater Creek (40.6495, -122.2934); Inks Creek (40.3305, -122.1520); Jenny Creek (40.5734, -122.4338); Little Cow Creek (40.6148, -122.2271); Oak Run (40.6171, -122.1225); Old Cow Creek (40.5442, -122.1317); Olney Creek (40.5439, -122.4687); Oregon Gulch (40.5463, -122.3866); Paynes Creek (40.3024, -122.1012); Stillwater Creek (40.6495, -122.2934); Sulphur Creek (40.6164, -122.4077).
(ii) Lower Cottonwood Hydrologic Sub-area 550820. Outlet(s) = Cottonwood Creek (Lat 40.3777, Long -122.1991) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cold Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.2060, -122.6608); Cottonwood Creek (40.3943, -122.5254); Middle Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.3314, -122.6663); North Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.4539, -122.5610); South Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.1578, -122.5809).
(4) Eastern Tehama Hydrologic Unit 5509—(i) Big Chico Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550914. Outlet(s) = Big Chico Creek (Lat 39.7757, Long -121.7525) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Chico Creek (39.8898, -121.6952).
(ii) Deer Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550920. Outlet(s) = Deer Creek (Lat 40.0142, Long -121.9476) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deer Creek (40.2025, -121.5130).
(iii) Upper Mill Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550942. Outlet(s) = Mill Creek (Lat 40.0550, Long -122.0317) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mill Creek (40.3766, -121.5098); Rocky Gulch Creek (40.2888, -121.5997).
(iv) Dye Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550962. Outlet(s) = Dye Creek (Lat 40.0910, Long -122.0719) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dye Creek (40.0996, -121.9612).
(v) Antelope Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550963. Outlet(s) = Antelope Creek (Lat 40.2023, Long -122.1272) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Antelope Creek (40.2416, -121.8630); Middle Fork Antelope Creek (40.2673, -121.7744); North Fork Antelope Creek (40.2807, -121.7645); South Fork Antelope Creek (40.2521, -121.7575).
(5) Sacramento Delta Hydrologic Unit 5510—Sacramento Delta Hydrologic Sub-area 551000. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 38.0653, Long -121.8418) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cache Slough (38.2984, -121.7490); Elk Slough (38.4140, -121.5212); Elkhorn Slough (38.2898, -121.6271); Georgiana Slough (38.2401, -121.5172); Horseshoe Bend (38.1078, -121.7117); Lindsey Slough (38.2592, -121.7580); Miners Slough (38.2864, -121.6051); Prospect Slough (38.2830, -121.6641); Putah Creek (38.5155, -121.5885); Sevenmile Slough (38.1171, -121.6298); Streamboat Slough (38.3052, -121.5737); Sutter Slough (38.3321, -121.5838); Threemile Slough (38.1155, -121.6835); Ulatis Creek (38.2961, -121.7835); Unnamed Tributary (38.2937, -121.7803); Unnamed Tributary (38.2937, -121.7804); Yolo Bypass (38.5800, -121.5838).
(6) Valley-Putah-Cache Hydrologic Unit 5511—Lower Putah Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 551120. Outlet(s) = Sacramento Bypass (Lat 38.6057, Long -121.5563); Yolo Bypass (38.5800, -121.5838) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Sacramento Bypass (38.5969, -121.5888); Yolo Bypass (38.7627, -121.6325).
(7) American River Hydrologic Unit 5514—Auburn Hydrologic Sub-area 551422. Outlet(s) = Auburn Ravine (Lat 38.8921, Long -121.2181); Coon Creek (38.9891, -121.2556); Doty Creek (38.9401, -121.2434) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Auburn Ravine (38.8888, -121.1151); Coon Creek (38.9659, -121.1781); Doty Creek (38.9105, -121.1244).
(8) Marysville Hydrologic Unit 5515—(i) Lower Bear River Hydrologic Sub-area 551510. Outlet(s) = Bear River (Lat 39.9398, Long -121.5790) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear River (39.0421, -121.3319).
(ii) Lower Yuba River Hydrologic Sub-area 551530. Outlet(s) = Yuba River (Lat 39.1270, Long -121.5981) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Yuba River (39.2203, -121.3314).
(iii) Lower Feather River Hydrologic Sub-area 551540. Outlet(s) = Feather River (Lat 39.1264, Long -121.5984) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Feather River (39.5205, -121.5475).
(9) Yuba River Hydrologic Unit 5517—(i) Browns Valley Hydrologic Sub-area 551712. Outlet(s) = Dry Creek (Lat 39.2215, Long -1121.4082); Yuba River (39.2203, -1121.3314) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dry Creek (39.3232, Long -1121.3155); Yuba River (39.2305, -1121.2813).
(ii) Englebright Hydrologic Sub-area 551714. Outlet(s) = Yuba River (Lat 39.2305, Long -1121.2813) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Yuba River (39.2399, -1121.2689).
(10) Valley American Hydrologic Unit 5519—(i) Lower American Hydrologic Sub-area 551921. Outlet(s) = American River (Lat 38.5971, -1121.5088) upstream to endpoint(s) in: American River (38.6373, -1121.2202); Dry Creek (38.7554, -1121.2676); Miner's Ravine (38.8429, -1121.1178); Natomas East Main Canal (38.6646, -1121.4770); Secret Ravine(38.8541, -1121.1223).
(ii) Pleasant Grove Hydrologic Sub-area 551922. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 38.6026, Long -1121.5155) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Auburn Ravine (38.8913, -1121.2424); Coon Creek (38.9883, -1121.2609); Doty Creek (38.9392, -1121.2475); Feather River (39.1264, -1121.5984).
(11) Colusa Basin Hydrologic Unit 5520—(i) Sycamore-Sutter Hydrologic Sub-area 552010. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 38.7604, Long -1121.6767) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Tisdale Bypass (39.0261, -1121.7456).
(ii) Sutter Bypass Hydrologic Sub-area 552030. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 38.7851, Long -1121.6238) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Butte Creek (39.1990, -1121.9286); Butte Slough (39.1987, -1121.9285); Nelson Slough (38.8956, -1121.6180); Sacramento Slough (38.7844, -1121.6544); Sutter Bypass (39.1586, -1121.8747).
(iii) Butte Basin Hydrologic Sub-area 552040. Outlet(s) = Butte Creek (Lat 39.1990, Long -1121.9286); Sacramento River (39.4141, -1122.0087) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Butte Creek (39.7096, -1121.7504); Colusa Bypass (39.2276, -1121.9402); Little Chico Creek (39.7380, -1121.7490); Little Dry Creek (39.6781, -1121.6580).
(12) Butte Creek Hydrologic Unit 5521—(i) Upper Dry Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 552110. Outlet(s) = Little Dry Creek (Lat 39.6781, -1121.6580) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Dry Creek (39.7424, -1121.6213).
(ii) Upper Butte Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 552120. Outlet(s) = Little Chico Creek (Lat 39.7380, Long -1121.7490) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Chico Creek (39.8680, -1121.6660).
(iii) Upper Little Chico Hydrologic Sub-area 552130. Outlet(s) = Butte Creek (Lat 39.7096, Long -1121.7504) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Butte Creek (39.8215, -1121.6468); Little Butte Creek (39.8159, -1121.5819).
(13) Ball Mountain Hydrologic Unit 5523—Thomes Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 552310. Outlet(s) = Thomes Creek (39.8822, -1122.5527) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Doll Creek (39.8941, -1122.9209); Fish Creek (40.0176, -1122.8142); Snake Creek (39.9945, -1122.7788); Thomes Creek (39.9455, -1122.8491); Willow Creek (39.8941, -1122.9209).
(14) Shasta Bally Hydrologic Unit 5524—(i) South Fork Hydrologic Sub-area 552433. Outlet(s) = Cold Fork Cottonwood Creek (Lat 40.2060, Long -1122.6608); South Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.1578, -1122.5809) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cold Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.1881, -1122.8690); South Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.1232, -1122.8761).
(ii) Platina Hydrologic Sub-area 552436. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Cottonwood Creek (Lat 40.3314, Long -1122.6663) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beegum Creek (40.3149, -1122.9776): Middle Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.3512, -1122.9629).
(iii) Spring Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 552440. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 40.5943, Long -1122.4343) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Middle Creek (40.5904, -1121.4825); Rock Creek (40.6155, -1122.4702); Sacramento River (40.6116, -1122.4462); Salt Creek (40.5830, -1122.4586); Unnamed Tributary (40.5734, -1122.4844).
(iv) Kanaka Peak Hydrologic Sub-area 552462. Outlet(s) = Clear Creek (Lat 40.5158, Long -1122.5256) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clear Creek (40.5998, 122.5399).
(15) North Valley Floor Hydrologic Unit 5531—(i) Lower Mokelumne Hydrologic Sub-area 553120. Outlet(s) = Mokelumne River (Lat 38.2104, Long -1121.3804) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mokelumne River (38.2263, -1121.0241); Murphy Creek (38.2491, -1121.0119).
(ii) Lower Calaveras Hydrologic Sub-area 553130. Outlet(s) = Calaveras River (Lat 37.9836, Long -1121.3110); Mormon Slough (37.9456,-121.2907) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Calaveras River (38.1025, -1120.8503); Mormon Slough (38.0532, -1121.0102); Stockton Diverting Canal (37.9594, -1121.2024).
(16) Upper Calaveras Hydrologic Unit 5533—New Hogan Reservoir Hydrologic Sub-area 553310. Outlet(s) = Calaveras River (Lat 38.1025, Long -1120.8503) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Calaveras River (38.1502, -1120.8143).
(17) Stanislaus River Hydrologic Unit 5534—Table Mountain Hydrologic Sub-area 553410. Outlet(s) = Stanislaus River (Lat 37.8355, Long -1120.6513) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Stanislaus River (37.8631, -1120.6298).
(18) San Joaquin Valley Floor Hydrologic Unit 5535—(i) Riverbank Hydrologic Sub-area 553530. Outlet(s) = Stanislaus River (Lat 37.6648, Long -1121.2414) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Stanislaus River (37.8355, -1120.6513).
(ii) Turlock Hydrologic Sub-area 553550. Outlet(s) = Tuolumne River (Lat 37.6059, Long -1121.1739) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Tuolumne River (37.6401, -1120.6526).
(iii) Montpelier Hydrologic Sub-area 553560. Outlet(s) = Tuolumne River (Lat 37.6401, Long -1120.6526) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Tuolumne River (37.6721, -1120.4445).
(iv) El Nido-Stevinson Hydrologic Sub-area 553570. Outlet(s) = Merced River (Lat 37.3505, Long -1120.9619) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Merced River (37.3620, -1120.8507).
(v) Merced Hydrologic Sub-area 553580. Outlet(s) = Merced River (Lat 37.3620, Long -1120.8507) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Merced River (37.4982, -1120.4612).
(vi) Fahr Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 553590. Outlet(s) = Merced River (Lat 37.4982, Long -1120.4612) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Merced River (37.5081, -1120.3581).
(19) Delta-Mendota Canal Hydrologic Unit 5541—(i) Patterson Hydrologic Sub-area 554110. Outlet(s) = San Joaquin River (Lat 37.6763, Long -1121.2653) upstream to endpoint(s) in: San Joaquin River (37.3491, -1120.9759).
(ii) Los Banos Hydrologic Sub-area 554120. Outlet(s) = Merced River (Lat 37.3490, Long -1120.9756) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Merced River (37.3505, -1120.9619).
(20) North Diablo Range Hydrologic Unit 5543—North Diablo Range Hydrologic Sub-area 554300. Outlet(s) = San Joaquin River (Lat 38.0247, Long -1121.8218) upstream to endpoint(s) in: San Joaquin River (38.0246, -1121.7471).
(21) San Joaquin Delta Hydrologic Unit 5544—San Joaquin Delta Hydrologic Sub-area 554400. Outlet(s) = San Joaquin River (Lat 38.0246, Long -1121.7471) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Break (38.0160, -1121.6849); Bishop Cut (38.0870, -1121.4158); Calaveras River (37.9836, -1121.3110); Cosumnes River (38.2538, -1121.4074); Disappointment Slough (38.0439, -1121.4201); Dutch Slough (38.0088, -1121.6281); Empire Cut (37.9714, -1121.4762); False River (38.0479, -1121.6232); Frank's Tract (38.0220, -1121.5997); Frank's Tract (38.0300, -1121.5830); Holland Cut (37.9939, -1121.5757); Honker Cut (38.0680, -1121.4589); Kellog Creek (37.9158, -1121.6051); Latham Slough (37.9716, -1121.5122); Middle River (37.8216, -1121.3747); Mokelumne River (38.2104, -1121.3804); Mormon Slough (37.9456,-121.2907); Mosher Creek (38.0327, -1121.3650); North Mokelumne River (38.2274, -1121.4918); Old River (37.8086, -1121.3274); Orwood Slough (37.9409, -1121.5332); Paradise Cut (37.7605, -1121.3085); Pixley Slough (38.0443, -1121.3868); Potato Slough (38.0440, -1121.4997); Rock Slough (37.9754, -1121.5795); Sand Mound Slough (38.0220, -1121.5997); Stockton Deep Water Channel (37.9957, -1121.4201); Turner Cut (37.9972, -1121.4434); Unnamed Tributary (38.1165, -1121.4976); Victoria Canal (37.8891, -1121.4895); White Slough (38.0818, -1121.4156); Woodward Canal (37.9037, -1121.4973).
(22) Maps of critical habitat for the Central Valley Steelhead ESU follow:
[70 FR 52536, Sept. 2, 2005]

Title 50 published on 2014-10-01

The following are only the Rules published in the Federal Register after the published date of Title 50.

For a complete list of all Rules, Proposed Rules, and Notices view the Rulemaking tab.

  • 2014-11-17; vol. 79 # 221 - Monday, November 17, 2014
    1. 79 FR 68371 - Endangered and Threatened Wildlife and Plants; Technical Corrections for the Hawaiian Monk Seal
      GPO FDSys XML | Text
      DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
      Direct final rule.
      This rule is effective January 16, 2015 without further action, unless significant adverse comment is received by December 17, 2014.
      50 CFR Parts 224 and 226

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code

Title 50 published on 2014-10-01

The following are ALL rules, proposed rules, and notices (chronologically) published in the Federal Register relating to 50 CFR 226 after this date.

  • 2014-12-09; vol. 79 # 236 - Tuesday, December 9, 2014
    1. 79 FR 73010 - Endangered and Threatened Species; Designation of Critical Habitat for the Arctic Ringed Seal
      GPO FDSys XML | Text
      DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
      Proposed rule; withdrawal and reproposal.
      As of December 9, 2014, the proposed rule published December 3, 2014 (79 FR 17174), is withdrawn. Comments on this proposed rule must be received by March 9, 2015. Four public hearings on the proposed rule will be held in Alaska (Anchorage, Barrow, Kotzebue, and Nome). The dates and times of these hearings will be provided in a subsequent Federal Register notice.
      50 CFR Part 226