50 CFR 226.212 - Critical habitat for 13 Evolutionarily Significant Units (ESUs) of salmon and steelhead (Oncorhynchus spp.) in Washington, Oregon and Idaho.

Status message

There are 3 Updates appearing in the Federal Register for 50 CFR 226. View below or at eCFR (GPOAccess)
§ 226.212 Critical habitat for 13 Evolutionarily Significant Units (ESUs) of salmon and steelhead (Oncorhynchus spp.) in Washington, Oregon and Idaho.
Critical habitat is designated in the following states and counties for the following ESUs as described in paragraph (a) of this section, and as further described in paragraphs (b) through (g) of this section. The textual descriptions of critical habitat for each ESU are included in paragraphs (i) through (u) of this section, and these descriptions are the definitive source for determining the critical habitat boundaries. General location maps are provided at the end of each ESU description (paragraphs (i) through (u) of this section) and are provided for general guidance purposes only, and not as a definitive source for determining critical habitat boundaries.
(a) Critical habitat is designated for the following ESUs in the following states and counties:
ESU State—Counties
(1) Puget Sound chinook salmon WA—Clallam, Jefferson, King, Mason, Pierce, Skagit, Snohomish, Thurston, and Whatcom.
(2) Lower Columbia River chinook salmon (i) OR—Clackamas, Clatsop, Columbia, Hood River, and Multnomah.(ii) WA—Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, and Wahkiakum.
(3) Upper Willamette River chinook salmon (i) OR—Benton, Clackamas, Clatsop, Columbia, Lane, Linn, Marion, Multnomah, Polk, and Yamhill.(ii) WA—Clark, Cowlitz, Pacific, and Wahkiakum.
(4) Upper Columbia River spring-run chinook salmon (i) OR—Clatsop, Columbia, Gilliam, Hood River, Morrow, Multnomah, Sherman, Umatilla, and Wasco.(ii) WA—Benton, Chelan, Clark, Cowlitz, Douglas, Franklin, Grant, Kittitas, Klickitat, Okanogan, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum, Walla Walla, and Yakima.
(5) Hood Canal summer-run chum salmon WA—Clallam, Jefferson, Kitsap, and Mason.
(6) Columbia River chum salmon (i) OR—Clatsop, Columbia, Hood River, and Multnomah.(ii) WA—Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, and Wahkiakum.
(7) Ozette Lake sockeye salmon WA—Clallam.
(8) Upper Columbia River steelhead (i) OR—Clatsop, Columbia, Gilliam, Hood River, Morrow, Multnomah, Umatilla, and Wasco.(ii) WA—Adams, Benton, Chelan, Clark, Cowlitz, Douglas, Franklin, Grant, Kittitas, Klickitat, Okanogan, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum, Walla Walla, and Yakima.
(9) Snake River Basin steelhead (i) ID—Adams, Blaine, Clearwater, Custer, Idaho, Latah, Lemhi, Lewis, Nez Perce, and Valley.(ii) OR—Clatsop, Columbia, Gilliam, Hood River, Morrow, Multnomah, Sherman, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa, and Wasco. (iii) WA—Asotin, Benton, Clark, Columbia, Cowlitz, Franklin, Garfield, Klickitat, Pacific, Skamania, Walla Walla, Wahkiakum, and Whitman.
(10) Middle Columbia River steelhead (i) OR—Clatsop, Columbia, Crook, Gilliam, Grant, Hood River, Jefferson, Morrow, Multnomah, Sherman, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa, Wasco, and Wheeler.(ii) WA—Benton, Clark, Cowlitz, Columbia, Franklin, King, Kittitas, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Pierce, Skamania, Wahkiakum, Walla Walla, and Yakima.
(11) Lower Columbia River steelhead (i) OR—Clackamas, Clatsop, Columbia, Hood River, Marion, and Multnomah.(ii) WA—Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, and Wahkiakum.
(12) Upper Willamette River steelhead (i) OR—Benton, Clackamas, Clatsop, Columbia, Linn, Marion, Multnomah, Polk, Tillamook, Washington, and Yamhill.(ii) WA—Clark, Cowlitz, Pacific, and Wahkiakum.
(13) Oregon Coast coho salmon OR—Benton, Clatsop, Columbia, Coos, Curry, Douglas, Lane, Oregon Lincoln, Polk, Tillamook, Washington, and Yamhill.
(b) Critical habitat boundaries. Critical habitat includes the stream channels within the designated stream reaches, and includes a lateral extent as defined by the ordinary high-water line (33 CFR 319.11). In areas where ordinary high-water line has not been defined, the lateral extent will be defined by the bankfull elevation. Bankfull elevation is the level at which water begins to leave the channel and move into the floodplain and is reached at a discharge which generally has a recurrence interval of 1 to 2 years on the annual flood series. Critical habitat in lake areas is defined by the perimeter of the water body as displayed on standard 1:24,000 scale topographic maps or the elevation of ordinary high water, whichever is greater. In estuarine and nearshore marine areas critical habitat includes areas contiguous with the shoreline from the line of extreme high water out to a depth no greater than 30 meters relative to mean lower low water.
(c) Primary constituent elements. Within these areas, the primary constituent elements essential for the conservation of these ESUs are those sites and habitat components that support one or more life stages, including:
(1) Freshwater spawning sites with water quantity and quality conditions and substrate supporting spawning, incubation and larval development;
(2) Freshwater rearing sites with:
(i) Water quantity and floodplain connectivity to form and maintain physical habitat conditions and support juvenile growth and mobility;
(ii) Water quality and forage supporting juvenile development; and
(iii) Natural cover such as shade, submerged and overhanging large wood, log jams and beaver dams, aquatic vegetation, large rocks and boulders, side channels, and undercut banks.
(3) Freshwater migration corridors free of obstruction and excessive predation with water quantity and quality conditions and natural cover such as submerged and overhanging large wood, aquatic vegetation, large rocks and boulders, side channels, and undercut banks supporting juvenile and adult mobility and survival;
(4) Estuarine areas free of obstruction and excessive predation with:
(i) Water quality, water quantity, and salinity conditions supporting juvenile and adult physiological transitions between fresh- and saltwater;
(ii) Natural cover such as submerged and overhanging large wood, aquatic vegetation, large rocks and boulders, side channels; and
(iii) Juvenile and adult forage, including aquatic invertebrates and fishes, supporting growth and maturation.
(5) Nearshore marine areas free of obstruction and excessive predation with:
(i) Water quality and quantity conditions and forage, including aquatic invertebrates and fishes, supporting growth and maturation; and
(ii) Natural cover such as submerged and overhanging large wood, aquatic vegetation, large rocks and boulders, and side channels.
(6) Offshore marine areas with water quality conditions and forage, including aquatic invertebrates and fishes, supporting growth and maturation.
(d) Exclusion of Indian lands. Critical habitat does not include habitat areas on Indian lands. The Indian lands specifically excluded from critical habitat are those defined in the Secretarial Order, including:
(1) Lands held in trust by the United States for the benefit of any Indian tribe;
(2) Land held in trust by the United States for any Indian Tribe or individual subject to restrictions by the United States against alienation;
(3) Fee lands, either within or outside the reservation boundaries, owned by the tribal government; and
(4) Fee lands within the reservation boundaries owned by individual Indians.
(e) Land owned or controlled by the Department of Defense. Critical habitat does not include any areas subject to an approved Integrated Natural Resource Management Plan or associated with Department of Defense easements or right-of-ways. In areas within Navy security zones identified at 33 CFR 334 that are outside the areas described above, critical habitat is only designated within a narrow nearshore zone from the line of extreme high tide down to the line of mean lower low water. The specific sites addressed include:
(1) Naval Submarine Base, Bangor;
(2) Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Keyport;
(3) Naval Ordnance Center, Port Hadlock (Indian Island);
(4) Naval Radio Station, Jim Creek;
(5) Naval Fuel Depot, Manchester;
(6) Naval Air Station Whidbey Island;
(7) Naval Air Station, Everett;
(8) Bremerton Naval Hospital;
(9) Fort Lewis (Army);
(10) Pier 23 (Army);
(11) Yakima Training Center (Army);
(12) Puget Sound Naval Shipyard;
(13) Naval Submarine Base Bangor security zone;
(14) Strait of Juan de Fuca naval air-to-surface weapon range, restricted area;
(15) Hood Canal and Dabob Bay naval non-explosive torpedo testing area;
(16) Strait of Juan de Fuca and Whidbey Island naval restricted areas;
(17) Admiralty Inlet naval restricted area;
(18) Port Gardner Naval Base restricted area;
(19) Hood Canal naval restricted areas;
(20) Port Orchard Passage naval restricted area;
(21) Sinclair Inlet naval restricted areas;
(22) Carr Inlet naval restricted areas;
(23) Dabob Bay/Whitney Point naval restricted area; and
(24) Port Townsend/Indian Island/Walan Point naval restricted area.
(f) Land subject to the Washington Department of Natural Resources Habitat Conservation Plan. Critical habitat is excluded on lands covered by the incidental take permit issued by NMFS under section 10(a)(1)(B) of the ESA to the Washington Department of Natural Resources.
(g) Land subject to the Green Diamond Company Habitat Conservation Plan. Critical habitat is excluded on lands covered by the incidental take permit issued by NMFS under section 10(a)(1)(B) of the ESA to the Green Diamond Resources Company (formerly Simpson Timber Company).
(h) Land subject to the West Fork Timber Company Habitat Conservation Plan. Critical habitat is excluded on lands covered by the incidental take permit issued by NMFS under section 10(a)(1)(B) of the ESA to the West Fork Timber Company (formerly Murray Pacific Corporation).
(i) Puget Sound Chinook Salmon (Oncorhynchus tshawytscha). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:
(1) Nooksack Subbasin 17110004—(i) Upper North Fork Nooksack River Watershed 1711000401. Outlet(s) = North Fork Nooksack River (Lat 48.9055, Long -121.9886) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boyd Creek (48.8998, -121.8640); Canyon Creek (48.9366, -121.9451); Cascade Creek (48.8996, -121.8621); Cornell Creek (48.8882, -121.9594); Deadhorse Creek (48.9024, -121.8359); Gallop Creek (48.8849, -121.9447); Glacier Creek (48.8197, -121.8931); Hedrick Creek (48.8953, -121.9705); Thompson Creek (48.8837, -121.9028); Wells Creek (48.8940, -121.7976).
(ii) Middle Fork Nooksack River Watershed 1711000402. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Nooksack River (Lat 48.8342, Long -122.1540) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Canyon Creek (48.8374, -122.1198); Clearwater Creek (48.7841, -122.0293); Middle Fork Nooksack River (48.7249, -121.8999); Porter Creek (48.7951, -122.1098); Sister Creek (48.7492, -121.9736); Unnamed (48.7809, -122.1157); Unnamed (48.7860, -122.1214); Warm Creek (48.7559, -121.9741).
(iii) South Fork Nooksack River Watershed 1711000403. Outlet(s) = South Fork Nooksack River (Lat 48.8095, Long -122.2026) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Black Slough (48.7715, -122.1931); Cavanaugh Creek (48.6446, -122.1094); Deer Creek (48.6041, -122.0912); Edfro Creek (48.6607, -122.1206); Fobes Creek (48.6230, -122.1139); Hard Scrabble Falls Creek (48.7601, -122.2273); Howard Creek (48.6118, -121.9639); Hutchinson Creek (48.7056, -122.1663); Jones Creek (48.7186, -122.2130); McCarty Creek (48.7275, -122.2188); Plumbago Creek (48.6088, -122.0949); Pond Creek (48.6958, -122.1651); Skookum Creek (48.6871, -122.1029); South Fork Nooksack River (48.6133, -121.9000); Standard Creek (48.7444, -122.2191); Sygitowicz Creek (48.7722, -122.2269); Unnamed (48.6048, -121.9143); Unnamed (48.6213, -122.1039); Unnamed (48.7174, -122.1815); Unnamed (48.7231, -122.1968); Unnamed (48.7843, -122.2188).
(iv) Lower North Fork Nooksack River Watershed 1711000404. Outlet(s) = Nooksack River (Lat 48.8711, Long -122.3227) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (48.8088, -122.3410); Boulder Creek (48.9314, -122.0258); Coal Creek (48.8889, -122.1506); Kendall Creek (48.9251, -122.1455); Kenney Creek (48.8510, -122.1368); Macaulay Creek (48.8353, -122.2345); Maple Creek (48.9262, -122.0751); Mitchell Creek (48.8313, -122.2174); North Fork Nooksack River (48.9055, -121.9886); Racehorse Creek (48.8819, -122.1272); Smith Creek (48.8439, -122.2544); Unnamed (48.8103, -122.1855); Unnamed (48.9002, -122.1205); Unnamed (48.9040, -122.0875); Unnamed (48.9131, -122.0127); Unnamed (48.9158, -122.0091); Unnamed (48.9162, -122.0615); Unnamed (48.9200, -122.0463); Wildcat Creek (48.9058, -121.9995); Deer Creek (48.8439, -122.4839).
(v) Nooksack River Watershed 1711000405. Outlet(s) = Lummi River (Lat 48.8010, Long -122.6582); Nooksack River (48.7737, -122.5986); Silver Creek (48.7786, -122.5635); Slater Slough (48.7759, -122.6029); Unnamed (48.7776, -122.5708); Unnamed (48.7786, -122.5677); Unnamed (48.7973, -122.6717); Unnamed (48.8033, -122.6771) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Fishtrap Creek (49.0025, -122.4053); Fourmile Creek (48.8890, -122.4213); Lummi River (48.8198, -122.6049); Nooksack River (48.8711, -122.3227); Pepin Creek (49.0024, -122.4724); Slater Slough (48.7778, -122.6041); Tenmile Creek (48.8457, -122.3661); Unnamed (48.8191, -122.5705); Unnamed (48.8453, -122.6071); Unnamed (48.8548, -122.4749); Unnamed (48.9609, -122.5312); Unnamed (48.9634, -122.3928); Unnamed (49.0024, -122.4730); Unnamed (49.0025, -122.5218).
(2) Upper Skagit Subbasin 17110005—(i) Skagit River/Gorge Lake Watershed 1711000504. Outlet(s) = Skagit River (Lat 48.6725, Long -121.2633) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Goodell Creek (48.6890, -121.2718); Skagit River (48.6763, -121.2404).
(ii) Skagit River/Diobsud Creek Watershed 1711000505. Outlet(s) = Skagit River (Lat 48.5218, Long -121.4315) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bacon Creek (48.6456, -121.4244); Diobsud Creek (48.5761, -121.4309); Falls Creek (48.6334, -121.4258); Skagit River (48.6725, -121.2633).
(iii) Cascade River Watershed 1711000506. Outlet(s) = Cascade River (Lat 48.5218, Long -121.4315) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Found Creek (48.4816, -121.2437); Kindy Creek (48.4613, -121.2094); Marble Creek (48.5398, -121.2612); North Fork Cascade River (48.4660, -121.1641); South Fork Cascade River (48.4592, -121.1494).
(iv) Skagit River/Illabot Creek Watershed 1711000507. Outlet(s) = Skagit River (Lat 48.5333, Long -121.7370) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Illabot Creek (48.4498, -121.4551); Jackman Creek (48.5294, -121.6957); Skagit River (48.5218, -121.4315); Unnamed (48.5013, -121.6598).
(3) Sauk Subbasin 17110006—(i) Upper Sauk River Watershed 1711000601. Outlet(s) = Sauk River (Lat 48.1731, Long -121.4714) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Camp Creek (48.1559, -121.2909); North Fork Sauk River (48.0962, -121.3710); Owl Creek (48.1623, -121.2948); South Fork Sauk River (48.0670, -121.4088); Swift Creek (48.1011, -121.3975); Unnamed (48.1653, -121.3288); White Chuck River (48.1528, -121.2645).
(ii) Upper Suiattle River Watershed 1711000602. Outlet(s) = Suiattle River (Lat 48.2586, Long -121.2237) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Downey Creek (48.2828, -121.2083); Milk Creek (48.2207, -121.1634); Suiattle River (48.2211, -121.1609); Sulphur Creek (48.2560, -121.1773); Unnamed (48.2338, -121.1792).
(iii) Lower Suiattle River Watershed 1711000603. Outlet(s) = Suiattle River (Lat 48.3384, Long -121.5482) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (48.3435, -121.4416); Buck Creek (48.2753, -121.3268); Circle Creek (48.2555, -121.3395); Lime Creek (48.2445, -121.2933); Straight Creek (48.2594;-121.4009); Suiattle River (48.2586, -121.2237); Tenas Creek (48.3371, -121.4304).
(iv) Lower Sauk River Watershed 1711000604. Outlet(s) = Sauk River (Lat 48.4821, Long -121.6060) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dan Creek (48.2702, -121.5473); Sauk River (48.1731, -121.4714); Unnamed (48.2247, -121.5826); Unnamed (48.3187, -121.5480).
(4) Lower Skagit Subbasin 17110007—(i) Middle Skagit River/Finney Creek Watershed 1711000701. Outlet(s) = Skagit River (Lat 48.4891, Long -122.2178) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (48.5280, -121.9498); Day Creek (48.4689, -122.0216); Finney Creek (48.4655, -121.6858); Grandy Creek (48.5510, -121.8621); Hansen Creek (48.5600, -122.2069); Jims Slough (48.5274, -122.0227); Jones Creek (48.5418, -122.0494); Mannser Creek (48.5260, -122.0430); Muddy Creek (48.5278, -122.0007); Pressentin Creek (48.5099, -121.8449); Skagit River (48.5333, -121.7370); Sorenson Creek (48.4875, -122.1029); Unnamed (48.4887, -122.0747); Unnamed (48.5312, -122.0149); Wiseman Creek (48.5160, -122.1286).
(ii) Lower Skagit River/Nookachamps Creek Watershed 1711000702. Outlet(s) = Browns Slough (Lat 48.3305, Long -122.4194); Freshwater Slough (48.3109, -122.3883); Hall Slough (48.3394, -122.4426); Isohis Slough (48.2975, -122.3711); North Fork Skagit River (48.3625, -122.4689); South Fork Skagit River (48.2920, -122.3670); Unnamed (48.3085, -122.3868); Unnamed (48.3831, -122.4842) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Britt Slough (48.3935, -122.3571); Browns Slough (48.3411, -122.4127); East Fork Nookachamps Creek (48.4044, -122.1790); Hall Slough (48.3437, -122.4376); Mundt Creek (48.4249, -122.2007); Skagit River (48.4891, -122.2178); Unnamed (48.3703, -122.3081); Unnamed (48.3827, -122.1893); Unnamed (48.3924, -122.4822); Walker Creek (48.3778, -122.1899).
(5) Stillaguamish Subbasin 17110008—(i) North Fork Stillaguamish River Watershed 1711000801. Outlet(s) = North Fork Stillaguamish River (Lat 48.2037, Long -122.1256) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ashton Creek (48.2545, -121.6708); Boulder River (48.2624, -121.8090); Deer Creek (48.2835, -121.9255); French Creek (48.2534, -121.7856); Furland Creek (48.2624, -121.6749); Grant Creek (48.2873, -122.0118); North Fork Stillaguamish River (48.3041, -121.6360); Rollins Creek (48.2908, -121.8441); Squire Creek (48.2389, -121.6374); Unnamed (48.2393, -121.6285); Unnamed (48.2739, -121.9948).
(ii) South Fork Stillaguamish River Watershed 1711000802. Outlet(s) = South Fork Stillaguamish River (Lat 48.2037, Long -122.1256) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Jim Creek (48.2230, -121.9483); North Fork Canyon Creek (48.1697, -121.8194); Siberia Creek (48.1731, -122.0377); South Fork Canyon Creek (48.1540, -121.7840); South Fork Stillaguamish River (48.0454, -121.4819); Unnamed (48.1463, -122.0162).
(iii) Lower Stillaguamish River Waterhed 1711000803. Outlet(s) = Stillaguamish River (Lat 48.2385, Long -122.3749); Unnamed (48.1983, -122.3579) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Armstrong Creek (48.2189, -122.1347); Pilchuck Creek (48.2983, -122.1672); Stillaguamish River (48.2037, -122.1256).
(6) Skykomish Subbasin 17110009—(i) Tye and Beckler River Watershed 1711000901. Outlet(s) = South Fork Skykomish River (Lat 47.7147, Long -121.3393) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Foss River (47.6522, -121.2792); Rapid River (47.8131, -121.2470) Tye River (47.7172, -121.2254) Unnamed (47.8241, -121.2979); West Fork Foss River (47.6444, -121.2972).
(ii) Skykomish River Forks Watershed 1711000902. Outlet(s) = North Fork Skykomish River (Lat 47.8133, Long -121.5782) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bridal Veil Creek (47.7987, -121.5597); Lewis Creek (47.8223, -121.5160); Miller River (47.7018, -121.3950); Money Creek (47.7208, -121.4062); North Fork Skykomish River (47.9183, -121.3073); South Fork Skykomish River (47.7147, -121.3393); Unnamed (47.7321, -121.4176); Unnamed (47.8002, -121.5548).
(iii) Skykomish River/Wallace River Watershed 1711000903. Outlet(s) = Skykomish River (Lat 47.8602, Long-121.8190) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deer Creek (47.8191, -121.5805); Olney Creek (47.8796, -121.7163); Proctor Creek (47.8216, -121.6460); Skykomish River (47.8133, -121.5782); Unnamed (47.8507, -121.8010); Wagleys Creek (47.8674, -121.7972); Wallace River (47.8736, -121.6491).
(iv) Sultan River Watershed 1711000904. Outlet(s) = Sultan River (Lat 47.8602, Long -121.8190) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Sultan River (47.9598, -121.7951).
(v) Skykomish River/Woods Creek Watershed 1711000905. Outlet(s) = Skykomish River (Lat 47.8303, Long -122.0451) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Elwell Creek (47.8038, -121.8524); Skykomish River (47.8602, -121.8190); Unnamed (47.8890, -121.8637); West Fork Woods Creek (47.9627, -121.9707); Woods Creek (47.8953, -121.8742); Youngs Creek (47.8081, -121.8332).
(7) Snoqualmie Subbasin 17110010—(i) Middle Fork Snoqualmie River Watershed 1711001003. Outlet(s) = Snoqualmie River (Lat 47.6407, Long -121.9261) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Canyon Creek (47.5837, -121.9623); Deep Creek (47.4764, -121.8905); Griffin Creek (47.6164, -121.9014); Lake Creek (47.5036, -121.9035); Patterson Creek (47.6276, -121.9855); Raging River (47.4795, -121.8691); Snoqualmie River (47.5415, -121.8362); Tokul Creek (47.5563, -121.8285).
(ii) Lower Snoqualmie River Watershed 1711001004. Outlet(s) = Snoqualmie River (Lat 47.8303, Long -122.0451) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cherry Creek (47.7465, -121.8953); Margaret Creek (47.7547, -121.8933); North Fork Tolt River (47.7060, -121.7957); Snoqualmie River (47.6407, -121.9261); South Fork Tolt River (47.6969, -121.7861); Tuck Creek (47.7442, -122.0032); Unnamed (47.6806, -121.9730); Unnamed (47.6822, -121.9770); Unnamed (47.7420, -122.0084); Unnamed (47.7522, -121.9745); Unnamed (47.7581, -121.9586).
(8) Snohomish Subbasin 17110011—(i) Pilchuck River Watershed 1711001101. Outlet(s) = Pilchuck River (Lat 47.9013, Long -122.0917) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Pilchuck River (48.0052, -121.7718).
(ii) Snohomish River Watershed 1711001102. Outlet(s) = Quilceda Creek (Lat 48.0556, Long -122.1908); Skykomish River (48.0173, -122.1877); Steamboat Slough (48.0365, -122.1814); Union Slough (48.0299, -122.1794); Unnamed (48.0412, -122.1723) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Allen Creek (48.0767, -122.1404); Quilceda Creek (48.1124, -122.1540); Skykomish River (47.8303, -122.0451); Unnamed (47.9545, -122.1969); Unnamed (47.9777, -122.1632); Unnamed (48.0019, -122.1283); Unnamed (48.0055, -122.1303); Unnamed (48.1330, -122.1472).
(9) Lake Washington Subbasin 17110012—(i) Cedar River Watershed 1711001201. Outlet(s) = Cedar River (Lat 47.5003, Long -122.2146) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cedar River (47.4192, -121.7805); Rock Creek (47.3673, -122.0132); Unnamed (47.4092, -122.0358); Webster Creek (47.3857, -121.9845).
(ii) Lake Washington Watershed 1711001203. Outlet(s) = Lake Washington (Lat 47.6654, Long -122.3960) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cedar River (47.5003, -122.2146); Sammamish River (47.7543, -122.2465).
(10) Duwamish Subbasin 17110013—(i) Upper Green River Watershed 1711001301. Outlet(s) = Green River (Lat 47.2234, Long -121.6081) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Friday Creek (47.2204, -121.4559); Intake Creek (47.2058, -121.4049); McCain Creek (47.2093, -121.5292); Sawmill Creek (47.2086, -121.4675); Smay Creek (47.2508, -121.5872); Snow Creek (47.2607, -121.4046); Sunday Creek (47.2587, -121.3659); Tacoma Creek (47.1875, -121.3630); Unnamed (47.2129, -121.4579).
(ii) Middle Green River Watershed 1711001302. Outlet(s) = Green River (Lat 47.2911, Long -121.9714) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (47.2774, -121.7990); Cougar Creek (47.2439, -121.6442); Eagle Creek (47.3051, -121.7219); Gale Creek (47.2644, -121.7085); Green River (47.2234, -121.6081); Piling Creek (47.2820, -121.7553); Sylvester Creek (47.2457, -121.6537); Unnamed (47.2360, -121.6333).
(iii) Lower Green River Watershed 1711001303. Outlet(s) = Duwamish River (Lat 47.5113, Long -122.2951) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Soos Creek (47.4191, -122.1599); Burns Creek (47.2779, -122.1087); Covington Creek (47.3341, -122.0399); Crisp Creek (47.2897, -122.0590); Green River (47.2911, -121.9714); Jenkins Creek (47.3791, -122.0899); Little Soos Creek (47.4031, -122.1235); Mill Creek (47.3263, -122.2455); Newaukum Creek (47.2303, -121.9518); Unnamed (47.2765, -121.9730); Unnamed (47.2891, -122.1557); Unnamed (47.3007, -122.1774); Unnamed (47.3250, -122.1961); Unnamed (47.3464, -122.2397); Unnamed (47.3751, -122.2648); Unnamed (47.4046, -122.2134); Unnamed (47.4525, -122.2354); Unnamed (47.4618, -122.2315); Unnamed (47.4619, -122.2554); Unnamed (47.4876, -122.2781).
(11) Puyallup Subbasin 17110014—(i) Upper White River Watershed 1711001401. Outlet(s) = White River (Lat 47.1588, Long -121.6587) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Greenwater River (47.1204, -121.5055); Huckleberry Creek (47.0612, -121.6033); Pinochle Creek (47.0478, -121.7043); Unnamed (46.9935, -121.5295); West Fork White River (47.0483, -121.6916); Wrong Creek (47.0403, -121.6999).
(ii) Lower White River Watershed 1711001402. Outlet(s) = White River (Lat 47.2001, Long -122.2579) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boise Creek (47.1958, -121.9467); Camp Creek (47.1430, -121.7012); Clearwater River (47.0852, -121.7823); Unnamed (47.1509, -121.7236); Unnamed (47.2247, -122.1072); Unnamed (47.2307, -122.1079); Unnamed (47.2383, -122.2234); Unnamed (47.2498, -122.2346); White River (47.1588, -121.6587).
(iii) Carbon River Watershed 1711001403. Outlet(s) = Carbon River (Lat 47.1308, Long -122.2315) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Carbon River (46.9965, -121.9198); South Fork South Prairie Creek (47.1203, -121.9963); Voight Creek (47.0751, -122.1285); Wilkeson Creek (47.0972, -122.0245).
(iv) Upper Puyallup River Watershed 1711001404. Outlet(s) = Puyallup River (Lat 47.1308, Long -122.2315) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deer Creek (46.8547, -121.9680); Kapowsin Creek (46.9854, -122.2008); Kellog Creek (46.9164, -122.0652); Mowich River (46.9209, -121.9739); Rushingwater Creek (46.8971, -121.9439); Unnamed (46.8867, -122.0194); Unnamed (46.8899, -121.9657).
(v) Lower Puyallup River Watershed 1711001405. Outlet(s) = Hylebos Creek (Lat 47.2611, Long -122.3591); Puyallup River (47.2501, -122.4131) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Canyonfalls Creek (47.1421, -122.2186); Clarks Creek (47.1757.-122.3168); Clear Creek (47.2187, -122.3727); Fennel Creek (47.1495, -122.1849); Puyallup River (47.1308, -122.2315); Unnamed (47.1779, -122.1992); Unnamed (47.1799, -122.3066); Unnamed (47.1928, -122.3371); Unnamed (47.2723, -122.3216); West Hylebos Creek (47.2736, -122.3289).
(12) Nisqually Subbasin 17110015—(i) Mashel/Ohop Watershed 1711001502. Outlet(s) = Nisqually River (Lat 46.8646, Long -122.4776) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Mashel River (46.8504, -122.2724); Lynch Creek (46.8760, -122.2625); Mashel River (46.8431, -122.1205); Nisqually River (46.8303, -122.3225); Ohop Creek (46.9264, -122.2603); Powell Creek (46.8528, -122.4505); Tanwax Creek (46.8630, -122.4549); Twentyfive Mile Creek (46.9274, -122.2558).
(ii) Lowland Watershed 1711001503. Outlet(s) = McAllister Creek (Lat 47.1120, Long -122.7215); Nisqually River (47.1110, -122.7026); Unnamed (47.0071, -122.6556); Yelm Creek (46.9712, -122.6263) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Horn Creek (46.9042, -122.4776); McAllister Creek (47.0299, -122.7236); Nisqually River (46.8646, -122.4776); Unnamed (46.9108, -122.5032); Unnamed (47.0001, -122.6510); Unnamed (47.0055, -122.6520); Yelm Creek (46.9629, -122.6194). Excluded is that segment of the Nisqually River from Lat 47.0703, Long -122.7017, to Lat 46.9668, Long -122.5640.
(13) Skokomish Subbasin 17110017—Skokomish River Watershed 1711001701. Outlet(s) = Skokomish River (Lat 47.3543, Long -123.1122); Unnamed (47.3420, -123.1092); Unnamed (47.3471, -123.1275); Unnamed (47.3509, -123.1101) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brown Creek (47.4238, -123.3052); Fir Creek (47.3363, -123.3016); McTaggert Creek (47.3749, -123.2318); North Fork Skokomish River (47.5197, -123.3329); Purdy Canyon (47.3021, -123.1803); Unnamed (47.3048, -123.1528); Unnamed (47.3077, -123.2012); Unnamed (47.3146, -123.1353); Unnamed (47.3209, -123.2212); Unnamed (47.3222, -123.3060); Unnamed (47.3237, -123.1467); Unnamed (47.3250, -123.1250); Vance Creek (47.3300, -123.3137); Weaver Creek (47.3097, -123.2384).
(14) Hood Canal Subbasin 17110018—(i) Hamma Hamma River Watershed 1711001803. Outlet(s) = Hamma Hamma River (Lat 47.5471, Long -123.0440) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hamma Hamma River (47.5590, -123.0632); North Fork John Creek (47.5442, -123.0696)
(ii) Duckabush River Watershed 1711001804. Outlet(s) = Duckabush River (Lat 47.6502, Long -122.9348) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Duckabush River (47.6825, -123.0675).
(iii) Dosewallips River Watershed 1711001805. Outlet(s) = Dosewallips River (Lat 47.6881, Long -122.8945); Unnamed (47.6857, -122.8967) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dosewallips River (47.7289, -123.1111); Rocky Brook (47.7212, -122.9405); Unnamed (47.6886, -122.8977).
(15) Dungeness/Elwha 17110020—(i) Dungeness River Watershed 1711002003. Outlet(s) = Dungeness River (Lat 48.1506, Long -123.1311); Unnamed (48.1537, -123.1267) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dungeness River (47.9386, -123.0885); Gray Wolf River (47.9168, -123.2409); Matriotti Creek (48.1368, -123.1428); Unnamed (48.1514, -123.1216).
(ii) Elwha River Watershed 1711002007. Outlet(s) = Elwha River (Lat 48.1466, Long -123.5671); Unnamed (48.1483, -123.5599) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Elwha River (48.0927, -123.5614).
(16) Nearshore Marine Areas—Except as provided in paragraph (e) of this section, critical habitat includes all nearshore marine areas (including areas adjacent to islands) of the Strait of Georgia (south of the international border), Puget Sound, Hood Canal, and the Strait of Juan de Fuca (to the western end of the Elwha River delta) from the line of extreme high tide out to a depth of 30 meters.
(17) Maps of critical habitat for the Puget Sound chinook salmon ESU follow:
(j) Lower Columbia River Chinook Salmon (Oncorhynchus tshawytscha). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:
(1) Middle Columbia/Hood Subbasin 17070105—(i) East Fork Hood River Watershed 1707010506. Outlet(s) = Hood River (Lat 45.6050, Long -121.6323) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dog River (45.4655, -121.5656); East Fork Hood River (45.4665, -121.5669); Pinnacle Creek (45.4595, -121.6568); Tony Creek (45.5435, -121.6411).
(ii) West Fork Hood River Watershed 1707010507. Outlet(s) = West Fork Hood River (Lat 45.6050, Long -121.6323) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Divers Creek (45.5457, -121.7447); Elk Creek (45.4277, -121.7889); Indian Creek (45.5375, -121.7857); Jones Creek (45.4629, -121.7942); Lake Branch (45.5083, -121.8485); McGee Creek (45.4179, -121.7675); No Name Creek (45.5347, -121.7929); Red Hill Creek (45.4720, -121.7705), Unnamed (45.5502, -121.7014).
(iii) Hood River Watershed 1707010508. Outlet(s) = Hood River (Lat 45.7205, Long -121.5055) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hood River (45.6050, -121.6323).
(iv) White Salmon River Watershed 1707010509. Outlet(s) = White Salmon River (Lat 45.7226, Long -121.5214) upstream to endpoint(s) in: White Salmon River (45.7677, -121.5374).
(v) Wind River Watershed 1707010511. Outlet(s) = Wind River (Lat 45.7037, Long -121.7946) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.7620, -121.8293); Big Hollow Creek (45.9399, -121.9996); Dry Creek (45.9296, -121.9721); Falls Creek (45.9105, -121.9222); Little Wind River (45.7392, -121.7772); Ninemile Creek (45.8929, -121.9526); Paradise Creek (45.9527, -121.9408); Trapper Creek (45.8887, -122.0065); Trout Creek (45.8021, -121.9313); Wind River (45.9732, -121.9031).
(vi) Middle Columbia/Grays Creek Watershed 1707010512. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.7044, Long -121.7980) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.7205, -121.5056).
(vii) Middle Columbia/Eagle Creek Watershed 1707010513. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.6447, Long -121.9395) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Camp Creek (45.6676, -121.8167); Carson Creek (45.7206, -121.8184); Columbia River (45.7044, -121.7980); Dry Creek (45.6717, -121.8732); Eagle Creek (45.6365, -121.9171); East Fork Herman Creek (45.6538, -121.8122); Herman Creek (45.6749, -121.8477); Rock Creek (45.6958, -121.8915); Unnamed (45.6654, -121.8164); Unnamed (45.6674, -121.8487); Unnamed (45.6689, -121.8444); Unnamed (45.6762, -121.9350); Unnamed (45.6902, -121.9034); Unnamed (45.6948, -121.9424).
(2) Lower Columbia/Sandy Subbasin 17080001—(i) Salmon River Watershed 1708000101. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.3768, Long -122.0293) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cheeney Creek (45.3104, -121.9561); Copper Creek (45.2508, -121.9053); Salmon River (45.2511, -121.9025); South Fork Salmon River (45.2606, -121.9474); Unnamed (45.3434, -121.9920).
(ii) Zigzag River Watershed 1708000102. Outlet(s) = Zigzag River (Lat 45.3489, Long -121.9442) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Henry Creek (45.3328, -121.9110); Still Creek (45.2755, -121.8413); Unnamed (45.3019, -121.8202); Zigzag River (45.3092, -121.8642).
(iii) Upper Sandy River Watershed 1708000103. Outlet(s) = Sandy River (Lat 45.3489, Long -121.9442) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clear Creek (45.3712, -121.9246); Clear Fork Sandy River (45.3994, -121.8525); Horseshoe Creek (45.3707, -121.8936); Lost Creek (45.3709, -121.8150); Sandy River (45.3899, -121.8620).
(iv) Middle Sandy River Watershed 1708000104. Outlet(s) = Sandy River (Lat 45.4464, Long -122.2459) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (45.3776, -122.0994); Bear Creek (45.3368, -121.9265); Cedar Creek (45.4087, -122.2617); North Boulder Creek (45.3822, -122.0168); Sandy River (45.3489, -121.9442).
(v) Bull Run River Watershed 1708000105. Outlet(s) = Bull Run River (Lat 45.4464, Long -122.2459) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bull Run River (45.4455, -122.1561); Little Sandy Creek (45.4235, -122.1975).
(vi) Washougal River (1708000106). Outlet(s) = Washougal River (Lat 45.5795, Long -122.4022) upstream(s) to endpoint(s) in: Cougar Creek (45.6265, -122.2987); Dougan Creek (45.6770, -122.1522); Lacamas Creek (45.5972, -122.3933); Little Washougal River (45.6315, -122.3767); Washougal River (45.6729, -122.1524); West Fork Washougal River (45.6205, -122.2149).
(vii) Columbia Gorge Tributaries Watershed 1708000107. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.5735, Long -122.3945) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bridal Veil Creek (45.5542, -122.1793); Columbia River (45.6447, -121.9395); Coopey Creek (45.5656, -122.1671); Government Cove (45.5948, -122.0630); Hamilton Creek (45.6414, -121.9764); Hardy Creek (45.6354, -121.9987); Horsetail Creek (45.5883, -122.0675); Latourell Creek (45.5388, -122.2173); McCord Creek (45.6115, -121.9929); Moffett Creek (45.6185, -121.9662); Multnomah Creek (45.5761, -122.1143), Oneonta Creek (45.5821, -122.0718); Tanner Creek (45.6264, -121.9522); Turnaft Creek (45.6101, -122.0284); Unnamed (45.5421, -122.2624); Unnamed (45.5488, -122.3504); Unnamed (45.6025, -122.0443); Unnamed (45.6055, -122.0392); Unnamed (45.6083, -122.0329); Unnamed (45.6118, -122.0216); Unnamed (45.6124, -122.0172); Unnamed (45.6133, -122.0055); Wahkeena Creek (45.5755, -122.1266); Young Creek (45.5480, -122.1997).
(viii) Lower Sandy River Watershed 1708000108. Outlet(s) = Sandy River (Lat 45.5680, Long -122.4023) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (45.5258, -122.3822); Gordon Creek (45.4915, -122.2423); Sandy River (45.4464, -122.2459); Trout Creek (45.4844, -122.2785); Unnamed (45.5542, -122.3768); Unnamed (45.5600, -122.3650).
(3) Lewis Subbasin 17080002—(i) East Fork Lewis River Watershed 1708000205. Outlet(s) = East Fork Lewis River (Lat 45.8664, Long -122.7189) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Lewis River (45.8395, -122.4463).
(ii) Lower Lewis River Watershed 1708000206. Outlet(s) = Lewis River (Lat 45.8519, Long -122.7806) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cedar Creek (45.9049, -122.3684); Chelatchie Creek (45.9169, -122.4130); Johnson Creek (45.9385, -122.6261); Lewis River (45.9570, -122.5550); Pup Creek (45.9391, -122.5440); Unnamed (45.8882, -122.7412); Unnamed (45.9153, -122.4362).
(4) Lower Columbia/Clatskanie Subbasin 17080003—(i) Kalama River Watershed 1708000301. Outlet(s) = Burris Creek (45.8926, -122.7892); Kalama River (46.0340, -122.8695) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arnold Creek (46.0463, -122.5938); Burris Creek (45.9391, -122.7780); Elk Creek (46.0891, -122.5117); Gobar Creek (46.0963, -122.6042); Hatchery Creek (46.0459, -122.8027); Kalama River (46.1109, -122.3579); Little Kalama River (45.9970, -122.6939); North Fork Kalama River (46.1328, -122.4118); Wild Horse Creek (46.0626, -122.6367).
(ii) Clatskanie River Watershed 1708000303. Outlet(s) = Clatskanie River (Lat 46.1398, Long -123.2303) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clatskanie River (46.0435, -123.0829); Merrill Creek (46.0916, -123.1727); Perkins Creek (46.0826, -123.1678).
(iii) Skamokawa/Elochoman Watershed 1708000305. Outlet(s) = Elochoman River (Lat 46.2269, Long -123.4040); Skamokawa Creek (46.2677, -123.4562); Unnamed (46.2243, -123.3975) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (46.2256, -123.3071); Elochoman River (46.3503, -123.2428); Falk Creek (46.2954, -123.4413); Left Fork Skamokawa Creek (46.3249, -123.4538); McDonald Creek (46.3398, -123.4116); Standard Creek (46.3292, -123.3999); West Fork Elochoman River (46.3211, -123.2605); West Fork Skamokawa Creek (46.2871, -123.4654); Wilson Creek (46.2970, -123.3434).
(iv) Plympton Creek Watershed 1708000306. Outlet(s) = Westport Slough (Lat 46.1434, Long -123.3816) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Plympton Creek (46.1261, -123.3842); Westport Slough (46.1195, -123.2797).
(5) Upper Cowlitz Subbasin 17080004—(i) Headwaters Cowlitz River 1708000401. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.6580, Lat -121.6032) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clear Fork Cowlitz River (46.6858, -121.5668); Muddy Fork Cowlitz River (46.6994, -121.6169); Ohanapecosh River (46.6883, -121.5809).
(ii) Upper Cowlitz River Watershed 1708000402. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.5763, Long -121.7051) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cowlitz River (46.6580, -121.6032).
(iii) Cowlitz Valley Frontal Watershed 1708000403. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.4765, Long -122.0952) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cowlitz River (46.5763, -121.7051); Silver Creek (46.5576, -121.9178).
(iv) Upper Cispus River Watershed 1708000404. Outlet(s) = Cispus River (Lat 46.4449, Long -121.7954) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cispus River (46.3410, -121.6709); East Canyon Creek (46.3454, -121.7031); North Fork Cispus River (46.4355, -121.654).
(v) Lower Cispus River Watershed 1708000405. Outlet(s) = Cispus River (Lat 46.4765, Long -122.0952) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cispus River (46.4449, -121.7954); McCoy Creek (46.3892, -121.8190); Yellowjacket Creek (46.3871, -121.8335).
(6) Cowlitz Subbasin 17080005—(i) Riffe Reservoir Watershed 1708000502. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.5033, Long -122.5870) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cowlitz River (46.4765, -122.0952).
(ii) Jackson Prairie Watershed 1708000503. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.3678, Long -122.9337) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (46.4215, -122.9224); Blue Creek (46.4885, -122.7253); Cowlitz River (46.5033, -122.5870); Lacamas Creek (46.5118, -122.8113); Mill Creek (46.4701, -122.8557); Mill Creek (46.5176;-122.6209); Otter Creek (46.4800, -122.6996); Salmon Creek (46.4237, -122.8400); Skook Creek (46.5035, -122.7556).
(iii) North Fork Toutle River Watershed 1708000504. Outlet(s) = North Fork Toutle River (Lat 46.3669, Long -122.5859) upstream to endpoint(s) in: North Fork Toutle River (46.3718, -122.5847).
(iv) Green River Watershed 1708000505. Outlet(s) = Green River (Lat 46.3718, Long -122.5847) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cascade Creek (46.3924, -122.3530); Devils Creek (46.3875, -122.5113); Elk Creek (46.3929, -122.3224); Green River (46.3857, -122.1815); Miners Creek (46.3871, -122.2091); Shultz Creek (46.3744, -122.2987); Unnamed (46.3796, -122.3632).
(v) South Fork Toutle River Watershed 1708000506. Outlet(s) = South Fork Toutle River (Lat 46.3282, Long -122.7215) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Johnson Creek (46.3100, -122.6338); South Fork Toutle River (46.2306, -122.4439); Studebaker Creek (46.3044, -122.6777).
(vi) East Willapa Watershed 1708000507. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.2660, Long -122.9154) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arkansas Creek (46.3275, -123.0123); Baxter Creek (46.3034, -122.9709); Brim Creek (46.4263, -123.0139); Campbell Creek (46.3756, -123.0401); Cowlitz River (46.3678, -122.9337); Delameter Creek (46.2495, -122.9916); Hemlock Creek (46.2585, -122.7269); Hill Creek (46.3724, -122.9211); King Creek (46.5076, -122.9885); Monahan Creek (46.2954, -123.0286); North Fork Toutle River (46.3669, -122.5859); Olequa Creek (46.5174, -122.9042); Stillwater Creek (46.3851, -123.0478); Sucker Creek (46.2628, -122.8116); Unnamed (46.5074, -122.9585); Unnamed (46.5405, -122.9090); Wyant Creek (46.3424, -122.6302).
(vii) Coweeman Watershed 1708000508. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.0977, Long -122.9141); Owl Creek (46.0771, -122.8676) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baird Creek (46.1704, -122.6119); Coweeman River (46.1505, -122.5792); Cowlitz River (46.2660, -122.9154); Leckler Creek (46.2092, -122.9206); Mulholland Creek (46.1932, -122.6992); North Fork Goble Creek (46.1209, -122.7689); Ostrander Creek (46.2095, -122.8623); Owl Creek (46.0914, -122.8692); Salmon Creek (46.2547, -122.8839); South Fork Ostrander Creek (46.1910, -122.8600); Unnamed (46.0838, -122.7264).
(7) Lower Columbia Subbasin 17080006—(i) Big Creek Watershed 1708000602. Outlet(s) = Bear Creek (Lat 46.1719; Long -123.6642); Big Creek (46.1847, -123.5943); Blind Slough (46.2011, -123.5822); John Day River (46.1820, -123.7392) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (46.1181, -123.6388); Big Creek (46.1475, -123.5819); Gnat Creek (46.1614, -123.4813); John Day River (46.1763, -123.7474).
(ii) Grays Bay Watershed 1708000603. Outlet(s) = Crooked Creek (Lat 46.2962, Long -123.6795); Deep River (46.3035, -123.7092); Grays River (46.3035, -123.6867); Sisson Creek (46.3011, -123.7237); Unnamed (46.3042, -123.6870) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Crooked Creek (46.3033, -123.6222); East Fork Grays River (46.4425, -123.4081); Fossil Creek (46.3628, -123.5530); Grays River (46.4910, -123.4334); Hull Creek (46.3725, -123.5866); Johnson Canyon (46.3699, -123.6659); Klints Creek (46.3562, -123.5675); Malone Creek (46.3280, -123.6545); Mitchell Creek (46.4512, -123.4371) South Fork Grays River (46.3813, -123.4581); Sweigiler Creek (46.4195, -123.5375); Unnamed (46.3283, -123.7376); Unnamed (46.3651, -123.6839); Unnamed (46.4701, -123.4515); West Fork Grays River (46.4195, -123.5530).
(8) Clackamas Subbasin 17090011—(i) Lower Clackamas River Watershed 1709001106. Outlet(s) = Clackamas River (Lat 45.3719, Long -122.6071) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clackamas River (45.2440, -122.2798); Clear Creek (45.3568, -122.4781); Deep Creek (45.3916, -122.4028); Richardson Creek (45.3971, -122.4712); Rock Creek (45.4128, -122.5043).
(ii) [Reserved]
(9) Lower Willamette Subbasin 17090012—(i) Johnson Creek Watershed 1709001201. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 45.4423, Long -122.6453) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Crystal Springs Creek (45.4770, -122.6403); Kellogg Creek (45.4344, -122.6314); Tryon Creek (45.4239, -122.6595); Unnamed (45.4002, -122.6423); Willamette River (45.3719, -122.6071).
(ii) Scappoose Creek Watershed 1709001202. Outlet(s) = Multnomah Channel (Lat 45.8577, Long -122.7919) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cunningham Slough (45.8250, -122.8069); Multnomah Channel (45.6188, -122.7921); North Scappoose Creek (45.8014, -122.9340).
(iii) Columbia Slough/Willamette River Watershed 1709001203. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 45.6530, Long -122.7646) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bybee/Smith Lakes (45.6189, -122.7333); Columbia Slough (45.5979, -122.7137); Willamette River (45.4423, -122.6453).
(10) Lower Columbia River Corridor—Lower Columbia River Corridor. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.2485, Long -124.0782) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.5709, -122.4021).
(11) Maps of critical habitat for the Lower Columbia River chinook salmon ESU follow:
(k) Upper Willamette River Chinook Salmon (Oncorhynchus tshawytscha). Critical habitat is to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:
(1) Middle Fork Willamette Subbasin 17090001—(i) Upper Middle Fork Willamette River Watershed 1709000101. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Willamette River (Lat 43.4961, Long -122.3989) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Echo Creek (43.4670, -122.3172); Found Creek (43.5048, -122.2831); Middle Fork Willamette River (43.4801, -122.2534); Noisy Creek (43.5083, -122.3016); Simpson Creek (43.5031, -122.3801); Skunk Creek (43.5069, -122.2866); Staley Creek (43.4527, -122.3650); Swift Creek (43.5438, -122.2431); Tumblebug Creek (43.4740, -122.2549); Unnamed (43.4967, -122.2645); Unnamed (43.4986, -122.2686); Unnamed (43.5020, -122.2764).
(ii) Hills Creek Watershed 1709000102. Outlet(s) = Hills Creek (Lat 43.7071, Long -122.4195) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hills Creek (43.6718, -122.3502).
(iii) Salt Creek/Willamette River Watershed 1709000103. Outlet(s) = Salt Creek (Lat 43.7261, Long -122.4381) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Coyote Creek (43.6682, -122.2378); Eagle Creek (43.6795, -122.2293); Salt Creek (43.6204, -122.1413); South Fork Salt Creek (43.6518, -122.2261).
(iv) Hills Creek Reservoir Watershed 1709000105. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Willamette River (Lat 43.7589, Long -122.5242) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Willow Creek (43.6341, -122.4139); Buck Creek (43.5945, -122.4272); Bull Creek (43.6598, -122.4014); Coal Creek (43.4882, -122.4246); Coffeepot Creek (43.6182, -122.4160); Gold Creek (43.5860, -122.4768); Indian Creek (43.5034, -122.4638); Larison Creek (43.6851, -122.4760); Middle Fork Willamette River (43.4961, -122.3989); Packard Creek (43.6516, -122.4904); Snake Creek (43.5388, -122.4554) Snow Creek (43.6061, -122.4585); Windfall Creek (43.5984, -122.4638).
(v) North Fork of Middle Fork Willamette River Watershed 1709000106. Outlet(s) = North Fork Middle Fork Willamette River (Lat 43.7589, Long -122.5242) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cayuse Creek (43.8651, -122.1856); Chalk Creek (43.8750, -122.4044); Christy Creek (43.9079, -122.3796); Fisher Creek (43.8699, -122.1551); North Fork Middle Fork Willamette River (43.8671, -122.0711).
(vi) Middle Fork Willamette/Lookout Point Watershed 1709000107. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Willamette River (Lat 43.9495, Long -122.8471) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anthony Creek (43.8799, -122.8498); Bannister Creek (43.8743, -122.6538); Buckhead Creek (43.7753, -122.5253); Burnt Bridge Creek (43.7900, -122.5334); Carr Creek (43.8558, -122.8177); Deception Creek (43.7551, -122.5541); East Fork Minnow Creek (43.8902, -122.7342); Goodman Creek (43.8309, -122.6940); Gosage Creek (43.8446, -122.8129); Guiley Creek (43.8419, -122.7962); Hazel Creek (43.8637, -122.6891); Lost Creek (43.8427, -122.7781); Middle Creek (43.8624, -122.8323); Middle Fork Willamette River (43.7589, -122.5242); Minnow Creek (43.8872, -122.7458); North Creek (43.8247, -122.6236); Rolling Riffle Creek (43.8750, -122.7052); School Creek (43.8604, -122.6099); South Creek (43.8230, -122.6216); Unnamed (43.8329, -122.6775); Unnamed (43.8427, -122.6643); Unnamed (43.8433, -122.6950).
(vii) Little Fall Creek Watershed 1709000108. Outlet(s) = Little Fall Creek (Lat 43.9577, Long -122.8166) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Fall Creek (44.0579, -122.5440); Norton Creek (44.0006, -122.7044); Sturdy Creek (44.0196, -122.6475).
(viii) Fall Creek Watershed 1709000109. Outlet(s) = Fall Creek (Lat 43.9707, Long -122.8677) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (44.0000, -122.4993); Fall Creek (43.9922, -122.3758); Gold Creek (43.9772, -122.4051); Logan Creek (43.9447, -122.4504); Nelson Creek (43.9285, -122.6850); Portland Creek (43.9331, -122.4655); Sunshine Creek (43.9943, -122.4672); Winberry Creek (43.9142, -122.6890).
(ix) Lower Middle Fork Willamette River Wateshed 1709000110. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Willamette River (Lat 44.0226, Long -123.0169) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hills Creek (43.9945, -122.8651); Middle Fork Willamette River (43.9495, -122.8471); Mill Race (44.0407, -123.0004); Pudding Creek (44.0173, -122.9501); Rattlesnake Creek (43.9352, -122.8608); Wallace Creek (44.0074, -122.8984).
(2) Upper Willamette Subbasin 17090003—(i) Muddy Creek Watershed 1709000302. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 44.6400, Long -123.1096) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Willamette River (44.0226, -123.0169).
(ii) Calapooia River Watershed 1709000303. Outlet(s) = Calapooia River (Lat 44.5088, Long -123.1101) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Calapooia River (44.2354, -122.4128).
(iii) Oak Creek Watershed 1709000304. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 44.7504, Long -123.1421) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Calapooia River (44.5088, -123.1101); Willamette River (44.6400, -123.1096).
(iv) Marys River Watershed 1709000305. Outlet(s) = Marys River (Lat 44.5566, Long -123.2597) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (44.4554, -123.3748); Marys River (44.5373, -123.3762); Oak Creek (44.5636, -123.2932).
(v) Luckiamute River Watershed 1709000306. Outlet(s) = Luckiamute River (Lat 44.7561, Long -123.1468) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Soap Creek (44.7317, -123.2151); Unnamed (44.7661, -123.2011).
(3) McKenzie Subbasin 17090004—(i) Upper McKenzie River Watershed 1709000401. Outlet(s) = McKenzie River (Lat 44.1721, Long -122.2058) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deer Creek (44.2677, -122.0712); Frissell Creek (44.2288, -122.0699); Lost Creek (44.1729, -122.0401); McKenzie River (44.3109, -122.0199); Scott Creek (44.1981, -122.0195); Smith River (44.2824, -122.0506).
(ii) Horse Creek Watershed 1709000402. Outlet(s) = West Fork Horse Creek (Lat 44.1721, Long -122.2058) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cedar Swamp Creek (44.1563, -122.1132); Horse Creek (44.0602, -122.0087); King Creek (44.1635, -122.1693); Separation Creek (44.1274, -122.0077).
(iii) South Fork McKenzie River Watershed 1709000403. Outlet(s) = South Fork McKenzie River (Lat 44.1595, Long -122.2946) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Augusta Creek (43.9562, -122.1632); Cougar Creek (44.1397, -122.2437); East Fork South Fork McKenzie (44.0850, -122.0997); Elk Creek (43.9455, -122.0384); French Pete Creek (44.0402, -122.1854); Hardy Creek (44.0345, -122.2047); Rebel Creek (44.0167, -122.1505); Roaring River (43.9479, -122.0811); South Fork McKenzie River (43.9533, -121.9995).
(iv) McKenzie River/Quartz Creek Watershed 1709000405. Outlet(s) = McKenzie River (Lat 44.1112, Long -122.4209) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cone Creek (44.1528, -122.3649); McKenzie River (44.1721, -122.2058); Quartz Creek (44.0188, -122.3015); Wycoff Creek (44.0846, -122.3143).
(v) Lower McKenzie River Watershed 1709000407. Outlet(s) = McKenzie River (Lat 44.1255, Long -123.1059) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (44.0601, -122.7825); Camp Creek (44.0896, -122.8544); Deer Creek (44.0895, -122.4234); Ennis Creek (44.0804, -122.3754); Finn Creek (44.1471, -122.5972); Forest Creek (44.0861, -122.7153); Haagen Creek (44.0880, -122.7126); Hatchery Creek (44.1449, -122.6056); Holden Creek (44.1056, -122.7061); Indian Creek (44.1526, -122.5816); Lane Creek (44.0928, -122.7323); Marten Creek (44.1075, -122.5046); McKenzie River (44.1112, -122.4209); North Fork Gate Creek (44.1718, -122.5248); Osborn Creek (44.0565, -122.7880); Ritchie Creek (44.1028, -122.6567); South Fork Gate Creek (44.1667, -122.4980); Taylor Creek (44.0783, -122.7481); Toms Creek (44.1316, -122.5586); Unnamed (44.0646, -122.9399); Walterville Canal (44.0765, -122.7537).
(4) North Santiam Subbasin 17090005—(i) Middle North Santiam River Watershed 1709000504. Outlet(s) = North Santiam River (Lat 44.7852, Long -122.6079) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mad Creek (44.7453, -122.3898); North Santiam River (44.7510, -122.2821); Rock Creek (44.7077, -122.4171); Snake Creek (44.7477, -122.4905).
(ii) Little North Santiam River Watershed 1709000505. Outlet(s) = Little North Santiam River (Lat 44.7852, Long -122.6079) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Elkhorn Creek (44.8134, -122.3561); Little North Santiam River (44.8390, -122.3364); Little Sinker Creek (44.8191, -122.4111); Sinker Creek (44.8166, -122.4174).
(iii) Lower North Santiam River Watershed 1709000506. Outlet(s) = Santiam River (Lat 44.7504, Long -123.1421) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Branch (44.7559, -122.7974); Cold Creek (44.7522, -122.8848); Morgan Creek (44.7500, -123.0376); North Santiam River (44.7852, -122.6079); Salem Ditch (44.8000, -122.8120); Smallman Creek (44.7300, -122.9098); Stout Creek (44.7930, -122.6177); Trask Creek (44.7725, -122.6152); Unnamed (44.7672, -123.0517); Valentine Creek (44.8013, -122.7176).
(5) South Santiam Subbasin 17090006—(i) Hamilton Creek/South Santiam River Watershed 1709000601. Outlet(s) = South Santiam River (Lat 44.6869, Long -123.0052) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hamilton Creek (44.5037, -122.7667); McDowell Creek (44.4580, -122.7128); Mill Creek (44.6750, -122.9721); Noble Creek (44.4519, -122.7976); South Santiam River (44.4163, -122.6693); Spring Branch (44.6821, -122.9811); Unnamed (44.6703, -122.9870); Unnamed (44.6801, -122.9786).
(ii) Crabtree Creek Watershed 1709000602. Outlet(s) = Crabtree Creek (Lat 44.6756, Long -122.9557) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bald Peter Creek (44.5682, -122.5825); Beaver Creek (44.6271, -122.8504); Crabtree Creek (44.6058, -122.5405); Roaring River (44.6251, -122.7283); South Fork Crabtree Creek (44.5741, -122.5744).
(iii) Thomas Creek Watershed 1709000603. Outlet(s) = Thomas Creek (Lat 44.6778, Long -122.9654) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Jordan Creek (44.7531, -122.6595); Mill Creek (44.7055, -122.7842); Neal Creek (44.7101, -122.6912); South Fork Neal Creek (44.7033, -122.7078); Thomas Creek (44.6776, -122.4650).
(iv) South Santiam River Watershed 1709000606. Outlet(s) = South Santiam River (Lat 44.3977, Long -122.4491) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Falls Creek (44.4007, -122.3828); South Santiam River (44.3980, -122.2610).
(v) South Santiam River/Foster Reservoir Watershed 1709000607. Outlet(s) = South Santiam River (Lat 44.4163, Long -122.6693) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Middle Santiam River (44.4498, -122.5479); South Santiam River (44.3977, -122.4491).
(vi) Wiley Creek Watershed 1709000608. Outlet(s) = Wiley Creek (Lat 44.4140, Long -122.6752) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Wiley Creek (44.3673, -122.5916); Wiley Creek (44.3488, -122.5900).
(6) Middle Willamette Subbasin 17090007—(i) Mill Creek/Willamette River Watershed 1709000701. Outlet(s) = Mill Creek (Lat 44.9520, Long -123.0381) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mill Creek (44.8255, -122.8226).
(ii) Rickreall Creek Watershed 1709000702. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 44.9288, Long -123.1124) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Willamette River (44.7504, -123.1421).
(iii) Willamette River/Chehalem Creek Watershed 1709000703. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 45.2552, Long -122.8806) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Willamette River (44.9288, -123.1124).
(iv) Abernethy Creek Watershed 1709000704. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 45.3719, Long -122.6071) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Willamette River (45.2552, -122.8806).
(7) Molalla/Pudding Subbasin 17090009—(i) Butte Creek/Pudding River Watershed 1709000902. Outlet(s) = Pudding River (Lat 45.1907, Long -122.7527) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Pudding River (45.0740, -122.8525).
(ii) Senecal Creek/Mill Creek Watershed 1709000904. Outlet(s) = Pudding River (Lat 45.2843, Long -122.7149) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Pudding River (45.1907, -122.7527).
(iii) Upper Molalla River Watershed 1709000905. Outlet(s) = Molalla River (Lat 45.1196, Long -122.5342) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Molalla River (44.9124, -122.3228); North Fork Molalla River (45.0872, -122.3849); Table Rock Fork Molalla River (44.9876, -122.2741).
(iv) Lower Molalla River Watershed 1709000906. Outlet(s) = Molalla River (Lat 45.2979, Long -122.7141) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Gribble Creek (45. 2146, -122.6988); Milk Creek (45.2278, -122.5670); Molalla River (45.1196, -122.5342).
(8) Clackamas Subbasin 17090011—(i) Collawash River Watershed 1709001101. Outlet(s) = Collawash River (Lat 45.0321, Long -122.0600) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Blister Creek (44.9594, -122.1590); Collawash River (44.9507, -122.0350); Hot Springs Fk Collawash River (44.9385, -122.1721); Nohorn Creek (44.9442, -122.1957).
(ii) Upper Clackamas River 1709001102. Outlet(s) = Clackamas River (Lat 45.0321, Long -122.0600) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cabin Creek (45.0087, -121.8958); Clackamas River (44.8966, -121.8800); Cub Creek (44.8969, -121.8876); Granite Creek (45.0184, -121.9885); Hunter Creek (44.9086, -121.8929); Last Creek (44.9715, -121.8547); Lowe Creek (44.9487, -121.8983); Pot Creek (45.0149, -121.9084); Unnamed (44.9469, -121.8691); Wall Creek (44.9555, -121.8843).
(iii) Oak Grove Fork Clackamas River Watershed 1709001103. Outlet(s) = Oak Grove Fork Clackamas River (Lat 45.0746, Long -122.0520) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Oak Grove Fork Clackamas River (45.0822, -121.9859).
(iv) Middle Clackamas River Watershed 1709001104. Outlet(s) = Clackamas River (Lat 45.2440, Long -122.2798) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clackamas River (45.0321, -122.0600); Fish Creek (45.0962, -122.1683); North Fork Clackamas River (45.2361, -122.2186); Roaring River (45.1773, -122.0650); South Fork Clackamas River (45.1939, -122.2257); Tag Creek (45.0607, -122.0512); Tar Creek (45.0494, -122.0570).
(v) Lower Clackamas River Watershed 1709001106. Outlet(s) = Clackamas River (Lat 45.3719, Long -122.6071) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clackamas River (45.2440, -122.2798); Clear Creek (45.3568, -122.4781); Deep Creek (45.3937, -122.4095); Richardson Creek (45.3971, -122.4712).
(9) Lower Willamette/Columbia River Corridor—Lower Willamette/Columbia River Corridor. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.2485, Long -124.0782) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Willamette River (45.3719, -122.6071).
(10) Maps of critical habitat for the Upper Willamette River chinook salmon ESU follow:
(l) Upper Columbia River Spring Chinook Salmon (Oncorhynchus tshawytscha). Critical habitat is to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:
(1) Chief Joseph Subbasin 17020005—Upper Columbia/Swamp Creek Watershed 1702000505. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 47.8077, Long -119.9754) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (48.0502, -119.8942).
(2) Methow Subbasin 17020008—(i) Lost River Watershed 1702000801 Outlet(s) = Lost River Gorge (Lat 48.6501, Long -120.5103) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Eureka Creek (48.7020, -120.4986); Lost River Gorge (48.7324, -120.4475).
(ii) Upper Methow River Watershed 1702000802. Outlet(s) = Methow River (Lat 48.6015, Long -120.4376) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Early Winters Creek (48.5999, -120.5840); Methow River (48.6417, -120.6150); Rattlesnake Creek (48.6523, -120.5733); Robinson Creek (48.6680, -120.5394); South Fork Trout Creek (48.6448, -120.6030).
(iii) Upper Chewuch River Watershed 1702000803. Outlet(s) = Chewuch River (Lat 48.7501, Long -120.1356) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Andrews Creek (48.7855, -120.1087); Chewuch River (48.8614, -120.0288); Dog Creek (48.8218, -120.0151); Lake Creek (48.8258, -120.1996); Thirtymile Creek (48.8109, -120.0199).
(iv) Lower Chewuch River Watershed 1702000804. Outlet(s) = Chewuch River (Lat 48.4751, Lat -120.1790) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (48.5797, -120.1538); Chewuch River (48.7501, -120.1356); Cub Creek (48.5513, -120.1899); Eightmile Creek (48.6071, -120.1775); Lake Creek (48.4926, -120.1629); Twentymile Creek (48.7029, -120.1117).
(v) Twisp River Watershed 1702000805. Outlet(s) = Twisp River (Lat 48.3682, Long -120.1176) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buttermilk Creek (48.3528, -120.3239); Eagle Creek (48.3584, -120.3914); North Creek (48.4587, -120.5595); Poorman Creek (48.3674, -120.1997); South Creek (48.4330, -120.5431); Twisp River (48.4615, -120.5764); War Creek (48.3649, -120.4030).
(vi) Middle Methow River Watershed 1702000806. Outlet(s) = Methow River (Lat 48.2495, Long -120.1156) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (48.4527, -120.1423); Goat Creek (48.5888, -120.3705); Little Boulder Creek (48.5700, -120.3797); Methow River (48.6015, -120.4376); Wolf Creek (48.4776, -120.2840) Unnamed (48.4896, -120.2116).
(vii) Lower Methow River Watershed 1702000807. Outlet(s) = Methow River (Lat 48.0502, Long -119.8942) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Methow River (48.2495, -120.1156).
(3) Upper Columbia/Entiat Subbasin 17020010—(i) Entiat River Watershed 1702001001. Outlet(s) = Entiat River (Lat 47.6585, Long -120.2194) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Entiat River (47.9855, -120.5749); Hornet Creek (47.7714, -120.4403); Mad River (47.7804, -120.4403); Tillicum Creek (47.7295, -120.4304).
(ii) Lake Entiat Watershed 1702001002. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 47.3438, Long -120.0929) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (47.8077, -119.9754).
(4) Wenatchee Subbasin 17020011—(i) White River Watershed 1702001101. Outlet(s) = White River (Lat 47.8088, Long -120.7159) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Wenatchee River (47.8526, -120.9541); Napeequa River (47.9285, -120.8829); Panther Creek (47.9355, -120.9482); White River (47.9535, -120.9380).
(ii) Chiwawa River Watershed 1702001102. Outlet(s) = Chiwawa River (Lat 47.7880, Long -120.6589) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (47.8483, -120.6587); Chikamin Creek (47.9785, -120.7194); Chiwawa River (48.1048, -120.8773); Goose Creek (47.8392, -120.6461); Minnow Creek (47.9137, -120.7182); Phelps Creek (48.0794, -120.8400); Unnamed (48.0366, -120.7615).
(iii) Nason/Tumwater Watershed 1702001103. Outlet(s) = Wenatchee River (Lat 47.5801, Long -120.6660) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Chiwaukum Creek (47.7039, -120.7791); Nason Creek (47.7769, -120.9103); Skinney Creek (47.6894, -120.7351).
(iv) Icicle/Chumstick Watershed 1702001104. Outlet(s) = Wenatchee River (Lat 47.5575, Long -120.5729) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Wenatchee River (47.5801, -120.6660).
(v) Lower Wenatchee River Watershed 1702001105. Outlet(s) = Wenatchee River (Lat 47.4553, Long -120.3185) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Wenatchee River (47.5575, -120.5729).
(5) Columbia River Corridor—Columbia River Corridor Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.2485, Long -124.0782) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (47.3438, -120.0929).
(6) Maps of critical habitat for the Upper Columbia River Spring-run chinook salmon ESU follow:
(m) Hood Canal Summer-run Chum Salmon (Oncorhynchus keta). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:
(1) Skokomoish Subbasin 17110017—Skokomish River 1711001701. Outlet(s) = Skokomish River (Lat 47.3543, Long -123.1122), Unnamed (47.3420, -123.1092), Unnamed (47.3471, -123.1275), Unnamed (47.3509. -123.1101) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mussel Sheel Creek (47.3039, -123.1590); Skokomish (47.3199, -123.2198); Unnamed (47.3209, -123.2211).
(2) Hood Canal Subbasin 17110018—(i) Lower West Hood Canal Frontal Watershed 1711001802. Outlet(s)= Eagle Creek (Lat 47.4849, Long -123.0766); Finch Creek (47.4067, -123.1377); Fulton Creek (47.6183, -122.9736); Jorsted Creek (47.5263, -123.0489); Lilliwaup Creek (47.4689, -123.1136); Unnamed (47.4576, -123.1117) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Eagle Creek (47.4905, -123.0830); Finch Creek (47.4076, -123.1586); Fulton Creek (47.6275, -122.9805); Jorsted Creek (47.5246, -123.0649); Lilliwaup Creek (47.4704, -123.1166); Unnamed (47.4585, -123.1186).
(ii) Hamma Hamma River Watershed 1711001803. Outlet(s) = Hamma Hamma River (Lat 47.5471, Long -123.0440) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hamma Hamma River (47.5547, -123.0623); John Creek (47.5369, -123.0619).
(iii) Duckabush River Watershed 1711001804. Outlet(s) = Duckabush River (Lat 47.6502, Long -122.9348) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Duckabush River (47.6654, -122.9728).
(iv) Dosewallips River Watershed 1711001805. Outlet(s) = Dosewallips River (Lat 47.6880, Long -122.8949) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dosewallips River (47.7157, -122.9396).
(v) Big Quilcene River Watershed 1711001806. Outlet(s) = Big Quilcene River (Lat 47.8188, Long -122.8605) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Quilcene River (47.8102, -122.9119).
(vi) Upper West Hood Canal Frontal Watershed 1711001807. Outlet(s) = Little Quilcene River (Lat 47.8266; Long -122.8608) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Quilcene River (47.8374, -122.8854).
(vii) West Kitsap Watershed 1711001808. Outlet(s) = Anderson Creek (Lat 47.5670, Long -122.9664); Big Beef Creek (47.6521, -122.7823); Dewatto River (47.4538, -123.0474); Little Anderson Creek (47.6653, -122.7554); Tahuya River (47.3767, -123.0355); Union River (47.4484, -122.8368); Unnamed (47.3767, -123.0372); Unnamed (47.4537, -123.0474) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (47.5596, -122.9354); Bear Creek (47.4980, -122.8074); Big Beef Creek (47.6385, -122.7868); Dewatto River (47.4937, -122.9914); East Fork Union River (47.5056, -122.7897); Hazel Creek (47.5170, -122.7945); Little Anderson Creek (47.6606, -122.7543); North East Fork Union River (47.4954, -122.7819); Tahuya River (47.4510, -122.9597); Union River (47.5273, -122.7846); Unnamed (47.4492, -122.9229); Unnamed (47.4527, -122.8294); Unnamed (47.4553, -122.8301); Unnamed (47.4594, -122.8396); Unnamed (47.4700, -122.8300); Unnamed (47.4852, -122.8313); Unnamed (47.4966, -122.8393); Unnamed (47.4971, -122.8315); Unnamed (47.6600, -122.7559); Unnamed (47.6642, -122.7534).
(3) Puget Sound Subbasin 17110019—Port Ludlow/Chimacum Creek Watershed 1711001908. Outlet(s) = Chimacum Creek (Lat 48.0507, Long -122.7832) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Chimacum Creek (47.9743, -122.7764).
(4) Dungeness/Elwha Subbasin 17110020—(i) Discovery Bay Watershed 1711002001. Outlet(s) = Salmon Creek (Lat 47.9895, Long -122.8879); Snow Creek (47.9900, -122.8834) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Salmon Creek (47.9775, -122.9191); Snow Creek (47.9638, -122.8827).
(ii) Sequim Bay Watershed 1711002002. Outlet(s) = Jimmycomelately Creek (Lat 48.0235, Long -123.0039) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Jimmycomelately Creek (48.0125, -123.0026).
(iii) Dungeness River Watershed 1711002003. Outlet(s) = Dungeness River (Lat 48.1506, Long -123.1311); Unnamed (48.1537, -123.1267) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dungeness River (48.0258, -123.1358); Matriotti Creek (48.1369, -123.1488); Unnamed (48.1167, -123.1403); Unnamed (48.1514, -123.1216).
(5) Nearshore Marine Areas—Except as provided in paragraph (e) of this section, critical habitat includes all nearshore marine areas (including areas adjacent to islands) of Hood Canal and the Strait of Juan de Fuca (to Dungeness Bay) from the line of extreme high tide out to a depth of 30 meters.
(6) Maps of critical habitat for the Hood Canal summer-run chum salmon ESU follow:
(n) Columbia River Chum Salmon (Oncorhynchus keta). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:
(1) Middle Columbia/Hood Subbasin 17070105—(i) White Salmon River Watershed 1707010509. Outlet(s) = White Salmon River (Lat 45.7267, Long -121.5209) upstream to endpoint(s) in: White Salmon River (45.7677, -121.5374).
(ii) Middle Columbia/Grays Creek Watershed 1707010512. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.7074, Long -121.7965) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.7267, -121.5209).
(iii) Middle Columbia/Eagle Creek 1707010513. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.6453, Long -121.9395) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.7074, -121.7965).
(2) Lower Columbia/Sandy Subbasin 17080001—(i) Washougal River Watershed 1708000106. Outlet(s) = Unnamed (Lat 45.5812, Long -122.4077); Washougal River (45.5795, -122.4023) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lacamas Creek (45.5972, -122.3933); Little Washougal River (45.6210, -122.3750); Unnamed (45.5861, -122.4083); Washougal River (45.6232, -122.2738).
(ii) Columbia Gorge Tributaries Watershed 1708000107. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.5709, Long -122.4020) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.6453, -121.9395); Duncan Creek (45.6136, -122.0539); Gibbons Creek (45.5710, -122.3147); Greenleaf Creek (45.6548, -121.9569); Hamilton Creek (45.6535, -121.9879); Hardy Creek (45.6354, -121.9987); Indian Mary Creek (45.6066, -122.0716); Lawton Creek (45.5746, -122.2501); Unnamed (45.5673, -122.3033); Unnamed (45.6017, -122.1106); Unnamed (45.6017, -122.1087); Unnamed (45.6483, -121.9725); Unnamed (45.6509, -121.9502); Walton Creek (45.5757, -122.2618).
(iii) Salmon Creek Watershed 1708000109. Outlet(s) = Lake River (Lat 45.8437, Long -122.7800); Love Creek (45.5976, -122.5443); Unnamed (45.5867, -122.5015); Unnamed (45.5919, -122.5241); Unnamed (45.5952, -122.5366) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Love Creek (45.5981, -122.5444); Salmon Creek (45.7089, -122.6480); Unnamed (45.5873, -122.5015); Unnamed (45.5924, -122.5242); Unnamed (45.5955, -122.5360).
(3) Lewis Subbasin 17080002—(i) East Fork Lewis River Watershed 1708000205. Outlet(s) = East Fork Lewis River (Lat 45.8664, Long -122.7189); Gee Creek (45.8462, -122.7803) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brezee Creek (45.8622, -122.6667); East Fork Lewis River (45.8395, -122.4463); Gee Creek (45.8264, -122.7458); Lockwood Creek (45.8578, -122.6259); Mason Creek (45.8410, -122.5919); McCormick Creek (45.8521, -122.6907); Riley Creek (45.8663, -122.6349); Unnamed (45.8076, -122.5878); Unnamed (45.8076, -122.6286); Unnamed (45.8090, -122.6089); Unnamed (45.8111, -122.5860); Unnamed (45.8149, -122.5654); Unnamed (45.8201, -122.5991); Unnamed (45.8241, -122.6380); Unnamed (45.8280, -122.6431); Unnamed (45.8292, -122.6040); Unnamed (45.8389, -122.6456); Unnamed (45.8439, -122.6478); Unnamed (45.8439, -122.6605).
(ii) Lower Lewis River Watershed 1708000206. Outlet(s) = Lewis River (Lat 45.8519, Long -122.7806) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cedar Creek (45.9383, -122.5818); Colvin Creek (45.9400, -122.6081); Houghton Creek (45.9395, -122.6478); Johnson Creek (45.9385, -122.6261); Lewis River (45.9570, -122.5550); Ross Creek (45.9340, -122.7076).
(4) Lower Columbia/Clatskanie Subbasin 17080003—(i) Kalama River Watershed 1708000301. Outlet(s) = Kalama River (Lat 46.0340, Long -122.8696) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Kalama River (46.0449, -122.8034).
(ii) Germany/Abernathy Watershed 1708000304. Outlet(s) = Abernethy Creek (Lat 46.1908, Long -123.1661); Germany Creek (46.1895, -123.1244); Mill Creek (46.1888, -123.1745) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Abernethy Creek (46.2263, -123.1467); Germany Creek (46.2221, -123.1353); Mill Creek (46.1932, -123.1834).
(iii) Skamokawa/Elochoman Watershed 1708000305. Outlet(s) = Elochoman River (Lat 46.2269, Long -123.4039); Jim Crow Creek (46.2662, -123.5511); Skamokawa Creek (46.2677, -123.4562); Unnamed (46.2243, -123.3975) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (46.2262, -123.3239); Brooks Slough (46.2502, -123.4094); Clear Creek (46.2611, -123.2996); Duck Creek (46.2517, -123.3159); Eggman Creek (46.3248, -123.4951); Elochoman River (46.2615, -123.2965); Indian Jack Slough (46.2371, -123.3955); Jim Crow Creek (46.2891, -123.5553); Kelly Creek (46.3109, -123.4797); Left Fork Skamokawa Creek (46.3331, -123.4610); Quarry Creek (46.3292, -123.4241); Skamokawa Creek (46.3277, -123.4236); Unnamed (46.2338, -123.3282); Unnamed (46.3293, -123.4534); West Fork Skamokawa Creek (46.3119, -123.4889); West Valley Creek (46.2981, -123.4698); Wilson Creek (46.3006, -123.3787).
(5) Lower Cowlitz Subbasin 17080005—(i) Jackson Prairie Watershed 1708000503. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.3678, Long -122.9337) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (46.4544, -122.9187); Blue Creek (46.4885, -122.7253); Coon Creek (46.4272, -122.9109); Cowlitz River (46.5033, -122.5871); Lacamas Creek (46.5564, -122.6878); Mill Creek (46.5025, -122.8017); Salmon Creek (46.4130, -122.8165); Skook Creek (46.4708, -122.7594); Unnamed (46.4191, -122.8205); Unnamed (46.4205, -122.8662); Unnamed (46.4280, -122.8380); Unnamed (46.4707, -122.7713); Unnamed (46.4885, -122.8068); Unnamed (46.5076, -122.6675); Unnamed (46.5311, -122.8194); Unnamed (46.5432, -122.7466).
(ii) South Fork Toutle River Watershed 1708000506. Outlet(s) = South Fork Toutle River (Lat 46.3282, Long -122.7215) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Johnson Creek (46.3102, -122.6444); South Fork Toutle River (46.2817, -122.6420).
(iii) East Willapa Watershed 1708000507. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.2660, Long -122.9154) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arkansas Creek (46.3032, -122.9801); Cowlitz River (46.3678, -122.9337); Delameter Creek (46.2598, -122.9679); Hill Creek (46.3704, -122.9267); McMurphy Creek (46.4082, -122.9520); Monahan Creek (46.2636, -122.9727); North Fork Toutle River (46.3669, -122.5859); Olequa Creek (46.4324, -122.9688); Unnamed (46.2606, -122.9551); Unnamed (46.2642, -122.9291); Unnamed (46.2689, -122.9589); Unnamed (46.2880, -122.9051); Unnamed (46.2892, -122.9626); Unnamed (46.3294, -122.9085); Unnamed (46.3371, -122.8922); Unnamed (46.3491, -122.7052); Unnamed (46.3571, -122.7684); Unnamed (46.3587, -122.7478); Unnamed (46.3683, -122.7503); Unnamed (46.3814, -122.6091); Wyant Creek (46.3314, -122.6768).
(iv) Coweeman Watershed 1708000508. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.0977, Long -122.9141); Owl Creek (46.0768, -122.8679) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baird Creek (46.1789, -122.5822); Butler Creek (46.1491, -122.5170); Cowlitz River (46.2660, -122.9154); Goble Creek (46.1074, -122.7068);Leckler Creek (46.2164, -122.9325); Mulholland Creek (46.2004, -122.6484); Nineteen Creek (46.1593, -122.6095); North Fork Goble Creek (46.1208, -122.7691); Owl Creek (46.0914, -122.8692); Salmon Creek (46.2547, -122.8839); Sandy Bend Creek (46.2318, -122.9143); Skipper Creek (46.1625, -122.5915); Turner Creek (46.1167, -122.8150); Unnamed (46.0719, -122.8607); Unnamed (46.0767, -122.8604); Unnamed (46.0897, -122.7355); Unnamed (46.1295, -122.8993); Unnamed (46.1369, -122.8034); Unnamed (46.1441, -122.5816); Unnamed (46.1478, -122.8649); Unnamed (46.1516, -122.8749); Unnamed (46.1558, -122.7803); Unnamed (46.1727, -122.7716); Unnamed (46.1753, -122.7657); Unnamed (46.1940, -122.7068); Unnamed (46.2021, -122.6941); Unnamed (46.2416, -122.8869).
(6) Lower Columbia Subbasin 17080006—(i) Big Creek Watershed 1708000602. Outlet(s) = Big Creek (Lat 46.1848, Long -123.5943) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (46.1476, -123.5820); Little Creek (46.1510, -123.6007).
(ii) Grays Bay Watershed 1708000603. Outlet(s) = Deep River (Lat 46.3035, Long -123.7092); Grays River (46.3035, -123.6867); Unnamed (46.2419, -123.8842); Unnamed (46.3026, -123.9702) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (46.4279, -123.4621); Blaney Creek (46.3957, -123.4607); Campbell Creek (46.3435, -123.7087); Chinook River (46.2685, -123.9233); Deep River (46.3480, -123.6865); East Fork Grays River (46.4424, -123.4120); Fossil Creek (46.3612, -123.5217); Grays River (46.4628, -123.4602); Johnson Creek (46.4544, -123.4732); Kessel Creek (46.3336, -123.5850); King Creek (46.3444, -123.5774); Lassila Creek (46.3343, -123.7108); Mitchell Creek (46.4512, -123.4269); South Fork Grays River (46.3836, -123.4592); Thadbar Creek (46.3331, -123.6092); Unnamed (46.2502, -123.8833); Unnamed (46.2847, -123.9402); Unnamed (46.2901, -123.9368); Unnamed (46.3605, -123.5228); Unnamed (46.3838, -123.5454); Unnamed (46.4328, -123.4444); West Fork Grays River (46.3942, -123.5611).
(7) Lower Columbia River Corridor—Lower Columbia River Corridor
Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.2485, Long -124.0782) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.5709, -122.4020).
(8) Maps of critical habitat for the Columbia River chum salmon ESU follow:
(o) Ozette Lake Sockeye Salmon (Oncorhynchus nerka). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasin:
(1) Hoh/Quillayute Subbasin 17100101—(i) Ozette Lake Watershed 1710010102. Outlet(s) = Ozette River (Lat 48.1818, Long -124.7076) upstream to endpoints in: Big River (48.1844, -124.4987); Coal Creek (48.1631, -124.6612); East Branch Umbrella Creek (48.1835, -124.5659); North Fork Crooked Creek (48.1020, -124.5507); Ozette River (48.0370, -124.6218); South Fork Crooked Creek (48.0897, -124.5597); Umbrella Creek (48.2127, -124.5787); Unnamed (48.1771, -124.5967); Unnamed (48.1740, -124.6005); Unnamed (48.1649, -124.5208).
(ii) [Reserved]
(2) A map of critical habitat for the Ozette Lake sockeye salmon ESU follows:
(p) Upper Columbia River Steelhead (Oncorhynchus mykiss). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:
(1) Chief Joseph Subbasin 17020005—Upper Columbia/Swamp Creek Watershed 1702000505. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 47.8077, Long -119.9754) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (48.0828, -119.7062).
(2) Okanogan Subbasin 17020006—(i) Upper Okanogan River Watershed 1702000601. Outlet(s) = Okanogan River (Lat 48.7350, Long -119.4280) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Antoine Creek (48.7474, -119.3655); Ninemile Creek (48.9755, -119.3834); Okanogan River (49.0002, -119.4409); Similkameen River (48.9345, -119.4411); Tomasket Creek (48.9502, -119.3618); Whitestone Creek (48.7773, -119.4170).
(ii) Okanogan River/Bonaparte Creek Watershed 1702000602. Outlet(s) = Okanogan River (Lat 48.5612, Long -119.4863) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Aeneas Creek (48.6629, -119.4953); Bonaparte Creek (48.6824, -119.3947); Okanogan River (48.7350, -119.4280); Tunk Creek (48.5644, -119.4718).
(iii) Salmon Creek Watershed 1702000603. Outlet(s) = Salmon Creek (Lat 48.3593, Long -119.5805) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Salmon Creek (48.5374, -119.7465).
(iv) Okanogan River/Omak Creek Watershed 1702000604. Outlet(s) = Okanogan River (Lat 48.3593, Long -119.5805) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Okanogan River (48.5612, -119.4863); Omak Creek (48.3698, -119.4365); Unnamed (48.3802, -119.4915).
(v) Lower Okanogan River Watershed 1702000605. Outlet(s) = Okanogan River (Lat 48.0976, Long -119.7352) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Chiliwist Creek (48.2643, -119.7304); Loup Loup Creek (48.3080, -119.7128); Okanogan River (48.3593, -119.5805).
(3) Similkameen Subbasin 17020007—Lower Similkameen River Watershed 1702000704. Outlet(s) = Similkameen River (Lat 48.9345, Long -119.4411) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Similkameen River (48.9657, -119.5009).
(4) Methow Subbasin 17020008—(i) Lost River Watershed 1702000801. Outlet(s) = Lost River Gorge (Lat 48.6501, Long -120.5103) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lost River Gorge (48.7324, -120.4475).
(ii) Upper Methow River Watershed 1702000802. Outlet(s) = Methow River (Lat 48.6015, Long -120.4376) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Early Winters Creek (48.5889, -120.4711); Methow River (48.6597, -120.5368).
(iii) Upper Chewuch River Watershed 1702000803. Outlet(s) = Chewuch River (Lat 48.7501, Long -120.1356) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Andrews Creek (48.7855, -120.1087); Chewuch River (48.8614, -120.0288); Lake Creek (48.8258, -120.1996).
(iv) Lower Chewuch River Watershed 1702000804. Outlet(s) = Chewuch River (Lat 48.4751, Long -120.1790) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (48.5804, -120.1521); Chewuch River (48.7501, -120.1356); Eightmile Creek (48.6167, -120.1975); Twentymile Creek (48.7025, -120.1087).
(v) Twisp River Watershed 1702000805. Outlet(s) = Twisp River (Lat 48.3682, Long -120.1176) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buttermilk Creek 48.3414, -120.3034); Eagle Creek (48.3579, -120.3953); Little Bridge Creek (48.4289, -120.3552); South Creek (48.4329, -120.5434); Twisp River (48.4545, -120.5621); War Creek (48.3626, -120.4106).
(vi) Middle Methow River Watershed 1702000806. Outlet(s) = Methow River (Lat 48.2495, Long -120.1156) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Goat Creek (48.6101, -120.3692); Hancock Creek (48.5338, -120.3310); Little Boulder Creek (48.5569, -120.3847); Methow River (48.6015, -120.4376); North Fork Beaver Creek (48.4340, -120.0228); Wolf Creek (48.4777, -120.2844).
(vii) Lower Methow River Watershed 1702000807. Outlet(s) = Methow River (Lat 48.0502, Long -119.8942) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Black Canyon Creek (48.0721, -120.0168); Foggy Dew Creek (48.1869, -120.2344); Gold Creek (48.2113, -120.2021); Libby Creek (48.2548, -120.1653); Methow River (48.2495, -120.1156); South Fork Gold Creek (48.1468, -120.1650).
(5) Upper Columbia/Entiat Subbasin 17020010—(i) Entiat River Watershed 1702001001. Outlet(s) = Entiat River (Lat 47.6585, Long -120.2194) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Entiat River (47.9855, -120.5749); Mad River (47.8254, -120.5301); Potato Creek (47.7944, -120.3889); Roaring Creek (47.6795, -120.4163); Stormy Creek (47.8246, -120.4125); Tamarack Creek (47.6699, -120.4041); Tillicum Creek (47.7295, -120.4303).
(ii) Lake Entiat Watershed 1702001002. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 47.3539, Long -120.1105) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (47.8077, -119.9754).
(iii) Columbia River/Lynch Coulee Watershed 1702001003. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 47.0494, Long -120.0241) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brushy Creek (47.1316, -120.1493); Colockum Creek (47.2919, -120.1592); Columbia River (47.3539, -120.1105); Lynch Coulee (47.2320, -119.9943); Quilomene Creek (47.1105, -120.0379); Tarpiscan Creek (47.2264, -120.0922); Tekison Creek (47.1816, -120.0206).
(iv) Columbia River/Sand Hollow Watershed 1702001004. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.8159, Long -119.9255) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (47.0494, -120.0241); Sand Hollow (46.9296, -119.9365); Whiskey Dick Creek (47.0302, -120.0331).
(6) Wenatchee Subbasin 17020011—(i) White River Watershed 1702001101. Outlet(s) = White River (Lat 47.8088, Long -120.7159) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Wenatchee River (47.8526, -120.9541); Napeequa River (47.9359, -120.8712); Panther Creek (47.9375, -120.9408); White River (47.9535, -120.9380).
(ii) Chiwawa River Watershed 1702001102. Outlet(s) = Chiwawa River (Lat 47.7880, Long -120.6589) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (47.8565, -120.6564); Alpine Creek (48.0823, -120.8683); Buck Creek (48.1045, -120.8815); Chikamin Creek (47.9111, -120.7165); Chiwawa River (48.1140, -120.8775); Clear Creek (47.8016, -120.6210); James Creek (48.0748, -120.8598); Phelps Creek (48.0743, -120.8484); Unnamed (47.9727, -120.7878).
(iii) Nason/Tumwater Watershed 1702001103. Outlet(s) = Wenatchee River (Lat 47.5801, Long -120.6660) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (47.7649, -120.6553); Chiwaukum Creek (47.7038, -120.7788); Coulter Creek (47.7594, -120.7969); Gill Creek (47.7716, -120.8237); Kahler Creek (47.7691, -120.7558); Mill Creek (47.7744, -121.0117); Nason Creek (47.7825, -121.0464); Roaring Creek (47.7572, -120.8203); Skinney Creek (47.7247, -120.7370).
(iv) Icicle/Chumstick Watershed 1702001104. Outlet(s) = Wenatchee River (Lat 47.5575, Long -120.5729) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Chumstick Creek (47.6785, -120.6385); Derby Canyon (47.6036, -120.5623); Eagle Creek (47.6342, -120.6261); Icicle Creek (47.6460, -120.9833); Wenatchee River (47.5801, -120.6660).
(v) Lower Wenatchee River Watershed 1702001105. Outlet(s) = Wenatchee River (Lat 47.4553, Long -120.3185) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brender Creek (47.5214, -120.4844); Ingalls Creek (47.4612, -120.6776); King Canyon (47.3522, -120.4423); Mill Creek (47.5139, -120.6724); Mission Creek (47.3289, -120.4771); Peshastin Creek (47.4380, -120.6590); Sand Creek (47.4321, -120.5307); Wenatchee River (47.5575, -120.5729).
(7) Lower Crab Subbasin 17020015—Lower Crab Creek Watershed 1702001509. Outlet(s) = Lower Crab Creek (Lat 46.8159, Long -119.9255) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hayes Creek (46.8821, -119.2703); Lower Crab Creek (46.9028, -119.2785); Unnamed (46.8157, -119.4326); Unnamed (46.8243, -119.4429); Unnamed (46.8353, -119.3750); Unnamed (46.8658, -119.3757); Unnamed (46.8770, -119.5863).
(8) Upper Columbia/Priest Rapids Subbasin 17020016—(i) Yakima River/Hanson Creek Watershed 1702001604. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.7159, Long -119.5294) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (46.8159, -119.9255).
(ii) Middle Columbia/Priest Rapids Watershed 1702001605. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.5091, Long -119.2661) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (46.7159, -119.5294).
(iii) Columbia River/Zintel Canyon Watershed 1702001606. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.2534, Long -119.2268) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (46.5091, -119.2661).
(9) Columbia River Corridor—Columbia River Corridor. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.2485, Long -124.0782) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (46.2534, -119.2268).
(10) Maps of critical habitat for the Upper Columbia River Steelhead ESU follow:
(q) Snake River Basin Steelhead (Oncorhynchus mykiss). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:
(1) Hells Canyon Subbasin 17060101—(i) Snake River/Granite Creek Watershed 1706010101. Outlet(s) = Snake River (Lat 45.467, Long -116.554) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Battle Creek (45.307, -116.697); Bernard Creek (45.387, -116.569); Brush Creek (45.275, -116.657); Bull Creek (45.329, -116.673); Deep Creek (45.237, -116.674); Devils Farm Creek (45.301, -116.611); Granite Creek (45.277, -116.630); Hells Canyon (45.254, -116.698); Lightning Creek (45.440, -116.500); Little Granite Creek (45.335, -116.636); North Fork Battle Creek (45.316, -116.687); Rattlesnake Creek (45.457, -116.610); Rough Creek (45.397, -116.638); Rush Creek (45.468, -116.596); Saddle Creek (45.375, -116.721); Sheep Creek (45.406, -116.523); Sluice Creek (45.445, -116.622); Snake River (45.243, -116.700); Stud Creek (45.267, -116.693); Three Creek (45.353, -116.610); Unnamed (45.468, -116.610); Unnamed (45.4787, -116.4799); Wild Sheep Creek (45.326, -116.676).
(ii) Snake River/Getta Creek Watershed 1706010102. Outlet(s) = Snake River (Lat 45.747, Long -116.543) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Canyon Creek (45.689, -116.467); Corral Creek (45.588, -116.433); Cove Creek (45.553, -116.574); Durham Creek (45.595, -116.472); Getta Creek (45.736, -116.421); Highrange Creek (45.738, -116.518); Indian Creek (45.744, -116.449); Jones Creek (45.703, -116.526); Kirby Creek (45.575, -116.454); Kirkwood Creek (45.548, -116.457); Klopton Creek (45.627, -116.434); Kurry Creek (45.656, -116.426); Lookout Creek (45.713, -116.542); Lost Valley Creek (45.550, -116.482); Pleasant Valley Creek (45.647, -116.492); Salt Creek (45.576, -116.554); SCreek (45.491, -116.574); Snake River (45.468, -116.554); Somers Creek (45.645, -116.553); Temperance Creek (45.537, -116.571); Tryon Creek (45.694, -116.540); Two Corral Creek (45.561, -116.526); Unnamed (45.5817, -116.5098); West Creek (45.664, -116.453); West Fork West Creek (45.669, -116.463).
(iii) Snake River/Divide Creek Watershed 1706010104. Outlet(s) = Snake River (Lat 45.857 Long -116.794) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Divide Creek (45.859, -116.741); Dry Creek (45.842, -116.598); Snake River (45.747, -116.543); Unnamed (45.7599, -116.6456); Wolf Creek (45.776, -116.567).
(2) Imnaha River Subbasin 17060102—(i) Upper Imnaha River Watershed 1706010201. Outlet(s) = Imnaha River (Lat 45.232, Long -116.844) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Crazyman Creek (45.190, -116.811); Dry Creek (45.123, -116.867); Gumboot Creek (45.147, -116.968); Mahogany Creek (45.201, -116.905); North Fork Dry Creek (45.143, -116.850); North Fork Gumboot Creek (45.184, -116.928); North Fork Imnaha River (45.118, -117.129); Skookum Creek (45.117, -116.938); South Fork Imnaha River (45.111, -117.230); Unnamed (45.188, -116.923); Unnamed (45.208, -116.890).
(ii) Middle Imnaha River Watershed 1706010202. Outlet(s) = Imnaha River (Lat 45.557, Long -116.834) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Freezeout Creek (45.352, -116.761); Grouse Creek (45.179, -116.976); Imnaha River (45.232, -116.844); Morgan Creek (45.261, -116.948); Rich Creek (45.243, -116.869); Road Creek (45.279, -116.932); Shadow Canyon (45.295, -116.860); Summit Creek (45.228, -116.793); Unnamed (45.203, -116.978); Unnamed (45.203, -116.943); Unnamed (45.250, -116.923).
(iii) Big Sheep Creek Watershed 1706010203. Outlet(s) = Big Sheep Creek (Lat 45.520, Long -116.859) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Sheep Creek (45.171, -117.086); Carrol Creek (45.240, -117.063); Griffith Creek (45.273, -117.061); Lick Creek (45.133, -117.056); Marr Creek (45.299, -116.949); North Fork Carrol Creek (45.295, -116.993); South Fork Squaw Creek (45.354, -116.872); Tyee Creek (45.188, -116.991); Unnamed (45.164, -117.023); Unnamed (45.239, -117.045); Unnamed (45.297, -116.940).
(iv) Little Sheep Creek Watershed 1706010204. Outlet(s) = Big Sheep Creek (Lat 45.557, Long -116.834) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Gulch (45.379, -116.955); Big Sheep Creek (45.520, -116.859); Camp Creek (45.544, -116.959); Canal Creek (45.256, -117.103); Devils Gulch (45.428, -116.962); Downey Gulch (45.405, -116.958); Ferguson Creek (45.267, -117.106); Lightning Creek (45.475, -117.020); Little Sheep Creek (45.236, -117.083); McCully Creek (45.295, -117.107); Redmont Creek (45.250, -117.099); South Fork Lightning Creek (45.473, -117.019); Summit Creek (45.390, -116.930); Threebuck Creek (45.395, -117.012); Trail Creek (45.563, -116.898).
(v) Lower Imnaha River Watershed 1706010205. Outlet(s) = Imnaha River (Lat 45.817, Long -116.764) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Corral Creek (45.708, -116.815); Cottonwood Creek (45.659, -116.865); Cow Creek (45.573, -116.628); Dodson Fork (45.725, -116.821); East Fork Fence Creek (45.652, -116.855); Fence Creek (45.655, -116.875); Horse Creek (45.421, -116.725); Imnaha River (45.557, -116.834); Lightning Creek (45.447, -116.682); Prong (45.589, -116.592); Pumpkin Creek (45.517, -116.758); Sleepy Creek (45.604, -116.666); Stubblefield Fork (45.711, -116.815); Tulley Creek (45.743, -116.766).
(3) Lower Snake/Asotin Subbasin 17060103—(i) Snake River/Rogersburg Watershed 1706010301. Outlet(s) = Snake River (Lat 46.080, Long -116.978) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cache Creek (45.976, -116.928); Cave Gulch (46.023, -116.840); Cook Creek (45.901, -116.865); Corral Creek (46.055, -116.875); Cottonwood Creek (45.944, -116.860); Garden Creek (45.972, -116.903); Snake River (45.857, -116.794).
(ii) Asotin River Watershed 1706010302. Outlet(s) = Asotin Creek (Lat 46.345, Long -117.053) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ayers Gulch (46.278, -117.094); Charley Creek (46.271, -117.460); Coombs Canyon (46.128, -117.276); George Creek (46.144, -117.303); Hefflefinger Gulch (46.151, -117.231); Huber Gulch (46.155, -117.188); Kelly Creek (46.251, -117.114); Lick Creek (46.260, -117.358); Middle Branch North Fork Asotin Creek (46.195, -117.439); Nims Gulch (46.178, -117.121); North Fork Asotin Creek (46.207, -117.478); Pintler Creek (46.194, -117.153); South Fork Asotin Creek (46.174, -117.341); South Fork North Fork Asotin Creek (46.192, -117.425).
(iii) Snake River/Captain John Creek Watershed 1706010303. Outlet(s) = Snake River (Lat 46.428, Long -117.038) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Captain John Creek (46.145, -116.821); Couse Creek (46.157, -117.032); Edeburn Gulch (46.142, -117.008); Mill Creek (46.157, -117.078); Redbird Creek (46.220, -116.898); Snake River (46.080, -116.978); South Fork Captain John Creek (46.123, -116.864); Tammany Creek (46.362, -117.052); Tenmile Canyon (46.284, -116.976); Tenmile Creek (46.123, -117.086); Unnamed (46.119, -117.100); Unnamed (46.124, -117.111).
(4) Upper Grande Ronde River Subbasin 17060104—(i) Upper Grande Ronde River Watershed 1706010401. Outlet(s) = Grande Ronde River (Lat 45.264, Long -118.376) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Chicken Creek (44.987, -118.378); Clear Creek (45.014, -118.329); Dry Creek (45.052, -118.380); East Fork Grande Ronde River (45.060, -118.237); East Sheep Creek (44.987, -118.425); Fly Creek (45.125, -118.596); Grande Ronde River (44.998, -118.273); Limber Jim Creek (45.107, -118.270); Little Clear Creek (45.038, -118.300); Little Fly Creek (45.062, -118.504); Lookout Creek (45.065, -118.543); Muir Creek (45.066, -118.297); North Fork Limber Jim Creek (45.125, -118.308); Sheep Creek (45.016, -118.507); South Fork Limber Jim Creek (45.088, -118.304); Squaw Creek (45.103, -118.554); Umapine Creek (45.116, -118.571); Unnamed (45.042, -118.269); Unnamed (45.045, -118.417); West Chicken Creek (45.025, -118.404); Winter Canyon (45.215, -118.361).
(ii) Meadow Creek Watershed 1706010402. Outlet(s) = Meadow Creek (Lat 45.264, Long -118.376) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Battle Creek (45.216, -118.507); Bear Creek (45.210, -118.577); Burnt Corral Creek (45.159, -118.524); Dark Canyon (45.382, -118.394); East Burnt Corral Creek (45.173, -118.498); Ensign Creek (45.361, -118.554); Little Dark Canyon (45.322, -118.418); Marley Creek (45.177, -118.476); McCoy Creek (45.322, -118.628); McIntyre Creek (45.345, -118.459); Meadow Creek (45.286, -118.716); Peet Creek (45.233, -118.611); Smith Creek (45.295, -118.594); Sullivan Gulch (45.200, -118.515); Syrup Creek (45.296, -118.543); Tybow Canyon (45.214, -118.467); Unnamed (45.206, -118.552); Unnamed (45.275, -118.695); Unnamed (45.295, -118.718); Unnamed (45.330, -118.551); Waucup Creek (45.243, -118.660).
(iii) Grande Ronde River/Beaver Creek Watershed 1706010403. Outlet(s) = Grande Ronde River (Lat 45.347, Long -118.221) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.283, -118.270); Beaver Creek (45.146, -118.206); Dry Beaver Creek (45.168, -118.316); East Fork Rock Creek (45.166, -118.111); Grande Ronde River (45.264, -118.376); Graves Creek (45.245, -118.161); Hoodoo Creek (45.154, -118.259); Jordan Creek (45.162, -118.187); Little Beaver Creek (45.185, -118.333); Little Whiskey Creek (45.209, -118.178); Rock Creek (45.172, -118.139); Sheep Creek (45.281, -118.130); South Fork Spring Creek (45.346, -118.363); Spring Creek (45.396, -118.372); Unnamed (45.167, -118.144); Unnamed (45.227, -118.262); Unnamed (45.231, -118.279); Unnamed (45.232, -118.091); Unnamed (45.240, -118.257); Watermelon Creek (45.195, -118.277); Whiskey Creek (45.198, -118.181).
(iv) Grande Ronde River/Five Points Creek Watershed 1706010404. Outlet(s) = Grande Ronde River (Lat 45.408, Long -117.930) upstream to endpoint(s) in: California Gulch (45.406, -118.335); Conley Creek (45.406, -118.084); Dobbin Ditch (45.377, -118.017); Dry Creek (45.426, -118.379); Fiddlers Hell (45.443, -118.145); Five Points Creek (45.482, -118.143); Grande Ronde River (45.347, -118.221); Little John Day Creek (45.430, -118.192); Middle Fork Five Points Creek (45.485, -118.129); Mt Emily Creek (45.465, -118.125); Pelican Creek (45.438, -118.318); Tie Creek (45.420, -118.129); Unnamed (45.385, -118.043); Unnamed (45.423, -118.243).
(v) Catherine Creek Watershed 1706010405. Outlet(s) = Catherine Creek (Lat 45.219, Long -117.915) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buck Creek (45.132, -117.606); Camp Creek (45.100, -117.596); Collins Creek (45.100, -117.531); Corral Creek (45.113, -117.575); Little Catherine Creek (45.148, -117.716); Middle Fork Catherine Creek (45.155, -117.567); Milk Creek (45.092, -117.717); North Fork Catherine Creek (45.221, -117.610); Pole Creek (45.123, -117.544); Prong Creek (45.096, -117.565); SPass Creek (45.115, -117.528); Scout Creek (45.105, -117.644); South Fork Catherine Creek (45.116, -117.503); Unnamed (45.104, -117.685).
(vi) Ladd Creek Watershed 1706010406. Outlet(s) = Ladd Creek (Lat 45.282, Long -117.936) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Catherine Creek (45.219, -117.915); Ladd Creek (45.215, -118.024); Little Creek (45.210, -117.784); Mill Creek (45.263, -118.083); Unnamed (45.259, -118.039).
(vii) Grande Ronde River/Mill Creek Watershed 1706010407. Outlet(s) = Grande Ronde River (Lat 45.408, Long -117.930) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Catherine Creek (45.282, -117.936); McAlister Slough (45.315, -117.973); Mill Creek (45.278, -117.728); Unnamed (45.297, -117.806).
(viii) Phillips Creek/Willow Creek Watershed 1706010408. Outlet(s) = Willow Creek (Lat 45.492, Long -117.931) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dry Creek (45.640, -118.114); End Creek (45.4622, -118.0316); Finley Creek (45.625, -118.099); Fir Creek (45.5171, -118.0568); Little Dry Creek (45.5348, -118.0393); McDonald Creek (45.5348, -118.0393); Mill Creek (45.568, -118.025); Slide Creek (45.422, -118.028); Smith Creek (45.5256, -118.0537); Unnamed (45.525, -118.014).
(ix) Grande Ronde River/Indian Creek Watershed 1706010409. Outlet(s) = Grande Ronde River (Lat 45.560, Long -117.910) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Camp Creek (45.386, -117.720); Clark Creek (45.409, -117.728); East Fork Indian Creek (45.363, -117.737); Grande Ronde River (45.408, -117.930); Indian Creek (45.332, -117.717); Little Indian Creek (45.375, -117.785); Middle Fork Clark Creek (45.462, -117.764); North Fork Clark Creek (45.502, -117.733); North Fork Indian Creek (45.419, -117.787); Unnamed (45.375, -117.739); Unnamed (45.476, -117.757).
(x) Lookingglass Creek Watershed 1706010410. Outlet(s) = Lookingglass Creek (Lat 45.707, Long -117.841) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buzzard Creek (45.845, -117.939); Eagle Creek (45.723, -118.005); Jarboe Creek (45.776, -117.855); Little Lookingglass Creek (45.848, -117.901); Lookingglass Creek (45.777, -118.070); Mottet Creek (45.827, -117.958); Unnamed (45.835, -117.869); Unnamed (45.844, -117.893).
(xi) Grande Ronde River/Cabin Creek Watershed 1706010411. Outlet(s) = Grande Ronde River (Lat 45.726, Long -117.784) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buck Creek (45.662, -117.919); Duncan Canyon (45.654, -117.776); East Phillips Creek (45.669, -118.066); Gordon Creek (45.665, -118.001); Grande Ronde River (45.560, -117.910); Little Phillips Creek (45.668, -118.036); North Fork Cabin Creek (45.721, -117.929); Pedro Creek (45.676, -118.051); Phillips Creek (45.666, -118.089); Rysdam Canyon (45.633, -117.812); South Fork Cabin Creek (45.698, -117.963); Unnamed (45.661, -117.930); Unnamed (45.672, -117.941); Unnamed (45.682, -117.974); Unnamed (45.695, -117.927); Unnamed (45.707, -117.916).
(5) Wallowa River Subbasin 17060105—(i) Upper Wallowa River Watershed 1706010501. Outlet(s) = Wallowa River (Lat 45.427, Long -117.310) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hurricane Creek (45.337, -117.291); Little Hurricane Creek (45.407, -117.276); Prairie Creek (45.394, -117.189); Spring Creek (45.406, -117.287); Trout Creek (45.455, -117.281); Unnamed (45.387, -117.215); Unnamed (45.392, -117.214); Unnamed (45.411, -117.264); Unnamed (45.412, -117.156); Unnamed (45.424, -117.313); Wallowa River (45.335, -117.222).
(ii) Lostine River Watershed 1706010502. Outlet(s) = Lostine River (Lat 45.552, Long -117.489) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lostine River (45.245, -117.375); Silver Creek (45.394, -117.420).
(iii) Middle Wallowa River Watershed 1706010503. Outlet(s) = Wallowa River (Lat 45.584, Long -117.540) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Middle Fork Whisky Creek (45.590, -117.342); North Fork Whisky Creek (45.614, -117.331); Parsnip Creek (45.533, -117.419); South Fork Whisky Creek (45.590, -117.413); Straight Whisky Creek (45.622, -117.396); Wallowa River (45.427, -117.310); Whisky Creek (45.608, -117.397).
(iv) Bear Creek Watershed 1706010504. Outlet(s) = Bear Creek (Lat 45.584, Long -117.540) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.347, -117.500); Doc Creek (45.449, -117.572); Fox Creek (45.447, -117.562); Goat Creek (45.413, -117.519); Little Bear Creek (45.456, -117.500).
(v) Minam River Watershed 1706010505. Outlet(s) = Minam River (Lat 45.621, Long -117.720) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cougar Creek (45.517, -117.672); Elk Creek (45.157, -117.480); Little Minam River (45.338, -117.643); Minam River (45.149, -117.392); Murphy Creek (45.414, -117.644); North Minam River (45.275, -117.520); Patrick Creek (45.426, -117.645); Squaw Creek (45.576, -117.706); Trout Creek (45.471, -117.652).
(vi) Lower Wallowa River Watershed 1706010506. Outlet(s) = Wallowa River (Lat 45.726, Long -117.784) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deer Creek (45.452, -117.606); Dry Creek (45.650, -117.439); Fisher Creek (45.666, -117.750); Howard Creek (45.735, -117.695); Reagin Gulch (45.670, -117.559); Rock Creek (45.679, -117.620); Sage Creek (45.486, -117.590); Tamarack Canyon (45.656, -117.518); Unnamed (45.618, -117.629); Unnamed (45.654, -117.442); Unnamed (45.678, -117.556); Wallowa River (45.584, -117.540); Water Canyon (45.589, -117.614); Wise Creek (45.671, -117.705).
(6) Lower Grande Ronde Subbasin 17060106—(i) Grande Ronde River/Rondowa Watershed 1706010601. Outlet(s) = Grande Ronde River (Lat 45.896, Long -117.493) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (45.844, -117.750); Bear Creek (45.885, -117.752); Clear Creek (45.775, -117.714); Deep Creek (45.817, -117.651); East Grossman Creek (45.819, -117.625); Elbow Creek (45.927, -117.630); Grande Ronde River (45.726, -117.784); Grossman Creek (45.732, -117.614); Meadow Creek (45.825, -117.760); Sheep Creek (45.756, -117.797); Sickfoot Creek (45.842, -117.567); Unnamed (45.746, -117.656).
(ii) Grande Ronde River/Mud Creek Watershed 1706010602. Outlet(s) = Grande Ronde River (Lat 45.946, Long -117.450) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bishop Creek (45.747, -117.555); Bobcat Creek (45.853, -117.370); Buck Creek (45.758, -117.298); Burnt Creek (45.769, -117.283); Courtney Creek (45.857, -117.314); Grande Ronde River (45.896, -117.493); Little Courtney Canyon (45.903, -117.385); McAllister Creek (45.683, -117.361); McCubbin Creek (45.700, -117.294); Mud Creek (45.633, -117.291); Unnamed (45.867, -117.329); Shamrock Creek (45.828, -117.335); Simmons Draw (45.730, -117.514); Sled Creek (45.730, -117.278); Teepee Creek (45.694, -117.349); Tope Creek (45.634, -117.330); Unnamed (45.710, -117.283); Unnamed (45.856, -117.312); Wallupa Creek (45.765, -117.528); Wildcat Creek (45.732, -117.489).
(iii) Wenaha River Watershed 1706010603. Outlet(s) = Wenaha River (Lat 45.946, Long -117.450) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (46.002, -117.815); Crooked Creek (46.046, -117.624); First Creek (46.071, -117.519); Melton Creek (46.060, -117.566); Milk Creek (45.973, -117.902); North Fork Wenaha River (46.064, -117.912); Rock Creek (45.999, -117.766); Second Creek (46.065, -117.595); Slick Ear Creek (45.983, -117.784); South Fork Wenaha River (45.872, -117.897); Third Creek (46.089, -117.627); Weller Creek (45.989, -117.648); West Fork Butte Creek (46.064, -117.759).
(iv) Chesnimnus Creek Watershed 1706010604. Outlet(s) = Chesnimnus Creek (Lat 45.715, Long -117.155) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (45.702, -116.997); Billy Creek (45.815, -117.032); Butte Creek (45.641, -117.096); Chesnimnus Creek (45.718, -116.906); Deadman Gulch (45.659, -117.049); Devils Run Creek (45.775, -116.882); Doe Creek (45.751, -117.029); Dry Salmon Creek (45.663, -117.051); East Fork Peavine Creek (45.830, -117.061); Gooseberry Creek (45.681, -117.110); McCarty Gulch (45.749, -117.064); Peavine Creek (45.795, -117.084); Pine Creek (45.673, -117.029); Poison Creek (45.791, -116.979); Salmon Creek (45.662, -117.038); South Fork Chesnimnus Creek (45.743, -116.861); Sterling Gulch (45.712, -117.000); Summit Creek (45.794, -116.947); Telephone Gulch (45.767, -117.076); TNT Gulch (45.754, -116.919); Unnamed (45.694, -117.013); Unnamed (45.709, -116.878); Unnamed (45.724, -116.867); Unnamed (45.742, -117.090); Unnamed (45.825, -117.004); Unnamed (45.838, -117.009); Unnamed (45.846, -117.029); West Fork Peavine Creek (45.805, -117.100).
(v) Upper Joseph Creek Watershed 1706010605. Outlet(s) = Joseph Creek (Lat 45.823, Long -117.231) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alford Gulch (45.729, -117.165); Cougar Creek (45.806, -117.150); Crow Creek (45.536, -117.115); Davis Creek (45.658, -117.257); Elk Creek (45.598, -117.167); Gould Gulch (45.657, -117.181); Little Elk Creek (45.694, -117.199); Sumac Creek (45.753, -117.148); Swamp Creek (45.543, -117.218); Unnamed (45.597, -117.141).
(vi) Lower Joseph Creek Watershed 1706010606. Outlet(s) = Joseph Creek (Lat 46.053, Long -117.005) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Basin Creek (45.910, -117.057); Broady Creek (45.882, -117.076); Cottonwood Creek (45.832, -116.950); Horse Creek (45.945, -116.962); Joseph Creek (45.823, -117.231); Peavine Creek (45.879, -117.162); Rush Creek (45.899, -117.150); Tamarack Creek (45.964, -117.127); Unnamed (45.826, -116.957); West Fork Broady Creek (45.862, -117.102).
(vii) Lower Grande Ronde River/Menatchee Creek Watershed 1706010607. Outlet(s) = Grande Ronde River (Lat 46.080, Long -116.978) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.973, -117.455); Buford Creek (45.975, -117.276); Cottonwood Creek (46.071, -117.301); Cougar Creek (46.049, -117.327); Deer Creek (45.992, -117.191); East Bear Creek (45.960, -117.307); Grande Ronde River (45.946, -117.450); Grouse Creek (46.031, -117.460); Menatchee Creek (46.018, -117.371); Rattlesnake Creek (46.079, -117.204); Shumaker Creek (46.049, -117.117); West Bear Creek (45.951, -117.337); West Branch Rattlesnake Creek (46.086, -117.258).
(7) Lower Snake/Tucannon Subbasin 17060107—(i) Alpowa Creek Watershed 1706010701. Outlet(s) = Alpowa Creek (Lat 46.422, Long -117.203) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Kidwell Gulch (46.338, -117.480); Page Creek (46.402, -117.210); Pow Wah Kee Creek (46.389, -117.288).
(ii) Snake River/Steptoe Canyon Watershed 1706010702. Outlet(s) = Snake River (Lat 46.660, Long -117.433) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Offield Canyon (46.648, -117.420); Snake River (46.428, -117.038); Steptoe Canyon (46.455, -117.192); Truax Canyon (46.565, -117.348); Wawawai Canyon (46.636, -117.375).
(iii) Deadman Creek Watershed 1706010703. Outlet(s) = Deadman Creek (Lat 46.626, Long -117.799) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deadman Gulch (46.574, -117.565); Lynn Gulch (46.628, -117.597); North Deadman Creek (46.578, -117.457); North Meadow Creek (46.517, -117.489); South Meadow Creek (46.507, -117.508).
(iv) Upper Tucannon River Watershed 1706010706. Outlet(s) = Tucannon River (Lat 46.509, Long -117.995) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cummings Creek (46.235, -117.610); Little Tucannon River (46.221, -117.758); Meadow Creek (46.163, -117.728); Panjab Creek (46.171, -117.709); Sheep Creek (46.196, -117.623); Tucannon River (46.168, -117.559); Tumalum Creek (46.315, -117.585).
(v) Lower Tucannon River Watershed 1706010707. Outlet(s) = Tucannon River (Lat 46.558, Long -118.174) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Kellogg Creek (46.430, -118.067); Smith Hollow (46.463, -118.017); Tucannon River (46.509, -117.995).
(vi) Snake River/Penawawa Creek Watershed 1706010708. Outlet(s) = Snake River (Lat 46.589, Long -118.215) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Almota Creek (46.706, -117.363); Little Almota Creek (46.715, -117.465); Penawawa Creek (46.728, -117.625); Snake River (46.660, -117.433); Unnamed (46.698, -117.381).
(8) Upper Salmon Subbasin 17060201—(i) Salmon River/Challis Watershed 1706020101. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 44.692, Long -114.049) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Challis Creek (44.563, -114.246); Salmon River (44.470, -114.192).
(ii) Salmon River/Bayhorse Creek Watershed 1706020104. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 44.470, Long -114.192) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bayhorse Creek (44.395, -114.308); Salmon River (44.268, -114.326).
(iii) East Fork Salmon River/McDonald Creek Watershed 1706020105. Outlet(s) = East Fork Salmon River (Lat 44.268, Long -114.326) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Lake Creek (44.165, -114.394); East Fork Salmon River (44.147, -114.378); McDonald Creek (44.091, -114.318); Pine Creek (44.136, -114.367).
(iv) Herd Creek Watershed 1706020108. Outlet(s) = Herd Creek (Lat 44.154, Long -114.300) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Herd Creek (44.037, -114.203); East Pass Creek (44.009, -114.369); Lake Creek (44.103, -114.194); Taylor Creek (44.067, -114.317); West Fork Herd Creek (44.032, -114.248).
(v) East Fork Salmon River/Big Boulder Creek Watershed 1706020109. Outlet(s) = East Fork Salmon River (Lat 44.147, Long -114.378) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Boulder Creek (44.131, -114.518); East Fork Salmon River (44.039, -114.461); Little Boulder Creek (44.065, -114.542).
(vi) Upper East Fork Salmon River Watershed 1706020110. Outlet(s) = East Fork Salmon River (Lat 44.039, Long -114.461) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bowery Creek (44.0316, -114.4587); South Fork East Fork Salmon River (43.902, -114.562); West Fork East Fork Salmon River (43.929, -114.575); West Pass Creek (43.922, -114.446).
(vii) Germania Creek Watershed 1706020111. Outlet(s) = Germania Creek (Lat 44.039, Long -114.461) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Germania Creek (44.003, -114.532).
(viii) Salmon River/Kinnikinic Creek Watershed 1706020112. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 44.268, Long -114.326) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Kinnikinic Creek (44.2667, -144.4026); Salmon River (44.249, -114.454).
(ix) Salmon River/Slate Creek Watershed 1706020113. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 44.249, Long -114.454) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Holman Creek (44.250, -114.529); Salmon River (44.254, -114.675); Silver Rule Creek (44.198, -114.588); Slate Creek (44.168, -114.626); Thompson Creek (44.318, -114.588).
(x) Warm Springs Creek Watershed 1706020114. Outlet(s) = Warm Springs Creek (Lat 44.254, Long -114.675) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Warm Springs Creek (44.151, -114.718).
(xi) Salmon River/Big Casino Creek Watershed 1706020115. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 44.254, Long -114.675) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Casino Creek (44.216, -114.830); Little Casino Creek (44.224, -114.861); Lower Harden Creek (44.274, -114.778); Nip Tuck Creek (44.234, -114.929); Salmon River (44.169, -114.898); Upper Harden Creek (44.272, -114.791).
(xii) Salmon River/Fisher Creek Watershed 1706020117. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 44.169, Long -114.898) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Decker Creek (44.072, -114.879); Gold Creek (44.114, -114.846); Huckleberry Creek (44.061, -114.875); Salmon River (44.032, -114.836); Williams Creek (44.096, -114.852).
(xiii) Salmon River/Fourth of July Creek Watershed 1706020118. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 44.032, Long -114.836) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Champion Creek (44.019, -114.825); Fourth of July Creek (44.035, -114.784); Hell Roaring Creek (44.0268, -114.9252); Salmon River (44.004, -114.836); Unnamed (44.017, -114.879).
(xiv) Upper Salmon River Watershed 1706020119. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 44.004, Long -114.836) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (43.919, -114.813); Camp Creek (43.876, -114.738); Frenchman Creek (43.822, -114.792); Pole Creek (43.940, -114.686); Salmon River (43.837, -114.759); Smiley Creek (43.829, -114.823); Twin Creek (43.935, -114.723); Unnamed (43.843, -114.742); Unnamed (43.990, -114.803).
(xv) Alturas Lake Creek Watershed 1706020120. Outlet(s) = Alturas Lake Creek (Lat 44.004, Long -114.836) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alpine Creek (43.905, -114.923); Alturas Lake Creek (43.895, -114.910); Cabin Creek (43.937, -114.856); Pettit Lake Creek (43.961, -114.916); Unnamed (43.952, -114.858); Vat Creek (43.967, -114.871); Yellowbelly Creek (43.995, -114.847).
(xvi) Redfish Lake Creek Watershed 1706020121. Outlet(s) = Redfish Lake Creek (Lat 44.169, Long -114.898) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Fishhook Creek (44.137, -114.966); Redfish Lake Creek (44.097, -114.959).
(xvii) Valley Creek/Iron Creek Watershed 1706020122. Outlet(s) = Valley Creek (Lat 44.225, Long -114.927) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Crooked Creek (44.214, -115.034); Goat Creek (44.179, -115.008); Iron Creek (44.191, -115.025); Job Creek (44.242, -115.027); Meadow Creek (44.190, -114.961); Park Creek (44.281, -115.036); Stanley Creek (44.276, -114.938); Valley Creek (44.291, -115.018).
(xviii) Upper Valley Creek Watershed 1706020123. Outlet(s) = Valley Creek (Lat 44.291, Long -115.018); Stanley Lake Creek (44.2535, -115.0040) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Valley Creek (44.347, -114.999); Elk Creek (44.227, -115.145); Hanna Creek (44.314, -115.041); Meadow Creek (44.291, -115.119); Stanley Lake Creek (44.248, -115.045); Trap Creek (44.311, -115.121); Valley Creek (44.392, -114.980).
(xix) Basin Creek Watershed 1706020124. Outlet(s) = Basin Creek (Lat 44.264, Long -114.817) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Basin Creek (44.361, -114.902); East Basin Creek (44.314, -114.823).
(xx) Yankee Fork/Jordan Creek Watershed 1706020125. Outlet(s) = Yankee Fork (Lat 44.270, Long -114.734) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Eightmile Creek (44.448, -114.639); Fivemile Creek (44.355, -114.615); Jordan Creek (44.457, -114.752); Ramey Creek (44.355, -114.641); Sevenmile Creek (44.423, -114.608); Sixmile Creek (44.394, -114.585); Yankee Fork (44.426, -114.619).
(xxi) West Fork Yankee Fork Watershed 1706020126. Outlet(s) = West Fork Yankee Fork (Lat 44.351, Long -114.727) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cabin Creek (44.428, -114.881); Deadwood Creek (44.356, -114.834); Lightning Creek (44.466, -114.787); Sawmill Creek (44.341, -114.765); West Fork Yankee Fork (44.386, -114.919).
(xxii) Upper Yankee Fork Watershed 1706020127. Outlet(s) = Yankee Fork (Lat 44.426, Long -114.619) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Elevenmile Creek (44.436, -114.544); McKay Creek (44.475, -114.491); Ninemile Creek (44.439, -114.590); Tenmile Creek (44.484, -114.646); Twelvemile Creek (44.497, -114.614); Yankee Fork (44.510, -114.588).
(xxiii) Squaw Creek Watershed 1706020128. Outlet(s) = Squaw Creek (Lat 44.249, Long -114.454) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cash Creek (44.353, -114.473); Cinnabar Creek (44.359, -114.503); Squaw Creek (44.420, -114.489).
(xxiv) Garden Creek Watershed 1706020129. Outlet(s) = Garden Creek (Lat 44.511, Long -114.203) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Garden Creek (44.468, -114.325).
(xxv) Challis Creek/Mill Creek Watershed 1706020130. Outlet(s) = Challis Creek (Lat 44.563, Long -114.246) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Challis Creek (44.573, -114.309); Darling Creek (44.572, -114.252).
(xxvi) Morgan Creek Watershed 1706020132. Outlet(s) = Morgan Creek (Lat 44.612, Long -114.168) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Blowfly Creek (44.714, -114.326); Corral Creek (44.8045, -114.2239); Lick Creek (44.7371, -114.2948); Morgan Creek (44.8029, -114.2561); Van Horn Creek (44.7614, -114.2680); West Fork Morgan Creek (44.710, -114.335).
(9) Pahsimeroi Subbasin 17060202—(i) Lower Pahsimeroi River Watershed 1706020201. Outlet(s) = Pahsimeroi River (Lat 44.692, Long -114.049) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Pahsimeroi River (44.559, -113.900); Patterson Creek (44.561, -113.897).
(ii) Paterson Creek Watershed 1706020203. Outlet(s) = Patterson Creek (Lat 44.534, Long -113.837) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Patterson Creek (44.566, -113.670).
(10) Middle Salmon-Panther Subbasin 17060203—(i) Salmon River/Colson Creek Watershed 1706020301. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.297, Long -114.591) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Colson Creek (45.307, -114.531); Owl Creek (45.340, -114.462); Salmon River (45.316, -114.405).
(ii) Owl Creek Watershed 1706020302. Outlet(s) = Owl Creek (Lat 45.340, Long -114.462) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Owl Creek (45.367, -114.430); Owl Creek (45.382, -114.469).
(iii) Salmon River/Pine Creek Watershed 1706020303. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.316, Long -114.405) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (45.385, -114.297); Pine Creek (45.307, -114.186); Salmon River (45.399, -114.168); Spring Creek (45.421, -114.278); Squaw Creek (45.449, -114.215).
(iv) Indian Creek Watershed 1706020304. Outlet(s) = Indian Creek (Lat 45.400, Long -114.167) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Indian Creek (45.523, -114.151); McConn Creek (45.519, -114.185); West Fork Indian Creek (45.481, -114.168).
(v) Salmon River/Moose Creek Watershed 1706020305. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.399, Long -114.168) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dump Creek (45.369, -114.035); Fourth of July Creek (45.417, -113.857); Little Fourth of July Creek (45.396, -113.912); Moose Creek (45.346, -114.080); Salmon River (45.320, -113.909); Wagonhammer Creek (45.395, -113.945).
(vi) North Fork Salmon River Watershed 1706020306. Outlet(s) = North Fork Salmon River (Lat 45.405, Long -113.994) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (45.577, -113.918); Dahlonega Creek (45.559, -113.845); Ditch Creek (45.534, -113.994); Hughes Creek (45.541, -114.069); Hull Creek (45.471, -114.016); Moose Creek (45.674, -113.951); Pierce Creek (45.640, -113.937); Sheep Creek (45.502, -113.889); Smithy Creek (45.575, -113.889); Threemile Creek (45.577, -113.866); Twin Creek (45.591, -114.081).
(vii) Salmon River/Tower Creek Watershed 1706020307. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.320, Long -113.909) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Salmon River (45.250, -113.899); Tower Creek (45.367, -113.857); Wallace Creek (45.2645, -113.9035).
(viii) Carmen Creek Watershed 1706020308. Outlet(s) = Carmen Creek (Lat 45.250, Long -113.899) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Carmen Creek (45.316, -113.800); Freeman Creek (45.269, -113.752).
(ix) Salmon River/Jesse Creek Watershed 1706020309. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.250, Long -113.899) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Salmon River (45.109, -113.901); Unnamed (45.180, -113.930).
(x) Salmon River/Williams Creek Watershed 1706020310. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.109, Long -113.901) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Salmon River (45.011, -113.932); Williams Creek (45.081, -113.935).
(xi) Salmon River/Twelvemile Creek Watershed 1706020311. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.011, Long -113.932) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lake Creek (45.015, -113.959); Salmon River (44.896, -113.963); Twelvemile Creek (45.011, -113.927).
(xii) Salmon River/Cow Creek Watershed 1706020312. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 44.896, Long -113.963) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cow Creek (44.730, -113.940); McKim Creek (44.810, -114.008); Poison Creek (44.876, -113.934); Salmon River (44.692, -114.049); Warm Spring Creek (44.913, -113.914).
(xiii) Hat Creek Watershed 1706020313. Outlet(s) = Hat Creek (Lat 44.795, Long -114.001) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hat Creek (44.785, -114.040).
(xiv) Iron Creek Watershed 1706020314. Outlet(s) = Iron Creek (Lat 44.887, Long -113.968) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Iron Creek (44.921, -114.124).
(xv) Upper Panther Creek Watershed 1706020315. Outlet(s) = Panther Creek (Lat 45.022, Long -114.313) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cabin Creek (44.957, -114.365); Opal Creek (44.901, -114.307); Panther Creek (44.887, -114.305); Porphyry Creek (45.034, -114.388).
(xvi) Moyer Creek Watershed 1706020316. Outlet(s) = Moyer Creek (Lat 45.024, Long -114.311) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Moyer Creek (44.949, -114.265); South Fork Moyer Creek (44.944, -114.305).
(xvii) Panther Creek/Woodtick Creek Watershed 1706020317. Outlet(s) = Panther Creek (Lat 45.079, Long -114.251) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Copper Creek (45.060, -114.258); Fawn Creek (45.073, -114.247); Musgrove Creek (45.054, -114.368); Panther Creek (45.022, -114.313); Woodtick Creek (45.008, -114.235).
(xviii) Deep Creek Watershed 1706020318. Outlet(s) = Deep Creek (Lat 45.126, Long -114.215) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deep Creek (45.108, -114.179).
(xix) Panther Creek/Spring Creek Watershed 1706020320. Outlet(s) = Panther Creek (45.176, Long -114.314) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Deer Creek (45.156, -114.298); Panther Creek (45.079, -114.251); Spring Creek (45.088, -114.223).
(xx) Big Deer Creek Watershed 1706020321. Outlet(s) = Big Deer Creek (Lat 45.1763, Long -114.3138) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Deer Creek (45.1695, -114.3256).
(xxi) Panther Creek/Trail Creek Watershed 1706020322. Outlet(s) = Panther Creek (Lat 45.316, Long -114.405) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (45.2816, -114.2744); Garden Creek (45.2959, -114.4293); Trail Creek (45.2318, -114.2663); Panther Creek (45.176, -114.314).
(xxii) Clear Creek Watershed 1706020323. Outlet(s) = Clear Creek (Lat 45.295, Long -114.351) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clear Creek (45.210, -114.485).
(11) Lemhi Subbasin 17060204—(i) Lemhi River/Bohannon Creek Watershed 1706020401. Outlet(s) = Lemhi River (Lat 45.188, Long -113.889) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bohannon Creek (45.189, -113.692); Lemhi River (45.098, -113.720).
(ii) Lemhi River/Whimpey Creek Watershed 1706020402. Outlet(s) = Lemhi River (Lat 45.098, Long -113.720) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lemhi River (45.032, -113.662); Wimpey Creek (45.131, -113.678); Withington Creek (45.058, -113.750).
(iii) Lemhi River/Kenney Creek Watershed 1706020403. Outlet(s) = Lemhi River (Lat 45.032, Long -113.662) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Kenney Creek (45.087, -113.551); Lemhi River (44.940, -113.639).
(iv) Lemhi River/McDevitt Creek Watershed 1706020405. Outlet(s) = Lemhi River (Lat 44.940, Long -113.639) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lemhi River (44.870, -113.626).
(v) Lemhi River/Yearian Creek Watershed 1706020406. Outlet(s) = Lemhi River (Lat 44.867, Long -113.626) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lemhi River (44.778, -113.535).
(vi) Peterson Creek Watershed 1706020407. Outlet(s) = Lemhi River (Lat 44.778, Long -113.535) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lemhi River (44.739, -113.459).
(vii) Big Eight Mile Creek Watershed 1706020408. Outlet(s) = Lemhi River (Lat 44.739, Long -113.459) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lemhi River (44.692, -113.366).
(viii) Canyon Creek Watershed 1706020409. Outlet(s) = Lemhi River (Lat 44.692, Long -113.366) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lemhi River (44.682, -113.355).
(ix) Texas Creek Watershed 1706020412. Outlet(s) = Texas Creek (Lat 44.6822, Long -113.3545) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Purcell Creek (44.5726, -113.3459), Texas Creek (44.5348, -113.3018).
(x) Hayden Creek Watershed 1706020414. Outlet(s) = Hayden Creek (Lat 44.870, Long -113.626) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Valley Creek (44.796, -113.790); East Fork Hayden Creek (44.708, -113.661); Hayden Creek (44.726, -113.769); Kadletz Creek (44.761, -113.767); West Fork Hayden Creek (44.706, -113.768); Wright Creek (44.759, -113.794).
(12) Upper Middle Fork Salmon Subbasin 17060205—(i) Lower Loon Creek Watershed 1706020501. Outlet(s) = Loon Creek (Lat 44.808, Long -114.811) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cabin Creek (44.742, -114.708); Loon Creek (44.552, -114.849).
(ii) Warm Springs Watershed 1706020502. Outlet(s) = Warm Spring Creek (Lat 44.653, Long -114.736) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Trapper Creek (44.504, -114.617); Warm Spring Creek (44.609, -114.481).
(iii) Upper Loon Creek Watershed 1706020503. Outlet(s) = Loon Creek (Lat 44.552, Long -114.849) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cottonwood Creek (44.593, -114.679); East Fork Mayfield Creek (44.494, -114.700); Loon Creek (44.469, -114.923); Pioneer Creek (44.466, -114.873); South Fork Cottonwood Creek (44.563, -114.780); Trail Creek (44.506, -114.959); West Fork Mayfield Creek (44.473, -114.730).
(iv) Little Loon Creek Watershed 1706020504. Outlet(s) = Little Loon Creek (Lat 44.731, Long -114.940) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Loon Creek (44.615, -114.963).
(v) Rapid River Watershed 1706020505. Outlet(s) = Rapid River (Lat 44.680, Long -115.152) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Float Creek (44.546, -115.148); North Fork Sheep Creek (44.656, -114.997); Rapid River (44.551, -115.007); South Fork Sheep Creek (44.628, -114.988); Vanity Creek (44.500, -115.072).
(vi) Marsh Creek Watershed 1706020506. Outlet(s) = Marsh Creek (Lat 44.449, Long -115.230) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Asher Creek (44.374, -115.126); Banner Creek (44.291, -115.187); Bear Creek (44.490, -115.098); Beaver Creek (44.494, -114.964); Camp Creek (44.384, -115.144); Cape Horn Creek (44.333, -115.287); Knapp Creek (44.424, -114.915); Marsh Creek (44.329, -115.091); Swamp Creek (44.300, -115.175); Winnemucca Creek (44.479, -114.972).
(vii) Middle Fork Salmon River/Soldier Creek Watershed 1706020507. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Salmon River (Lat 44.680, Long -115.152) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boundary Creek (44.507, -115.328); Dagger Creek (44.498, -115.307); Elkhorn Creek (44.582, -115.369); Greyhound Creek (44.626, -115.158); Middle Fork Salmon River (44.449, -115.230); Soldier Creek (44.528, -115.201).
(viii) Bear Valley Creek Watershed 1706020508. Outlet(s) = Bear Valley Creek (Lat 44.449, Long -115.230) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ayers Creek (44.454, -115.330); Bear Valley Creek (44.236, -115.499); Bearskin Creek (44.331, -115.528); Cache Creek (44.286, -115.409); Cold Creek (44.371, -115.317); Cook Creek (44.389, -115.438); East Fork Elk Creek (44.481, -115.359); Fir Creek (44.354, -115.296); Little Beaver Creek (44.415, -115.504); Little East Fork Elk Creek (44.479, -115.407); Mace Creek (44.289, -115.443); North Fork Elk Creek (44.527, -115.458); Poker Creek (44.444, -115.345); Pole Creek (44.361, -115.366); Porter Creek (44.466, -115.529); Sack Creek (44.320, -115.351); Sheep Trail Creek (44.360, -115.451); West Fork Elk Creek (44.485, -115.499); Wyoming Creek (44.362, -115.335).
(ix) Sulphur Creek Watershed 1706020509. Outlet(s) = Sulphur Creek (Lat 44.555, Long -115.297) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Blue Moon Creek (44.572, -115.364); Full Moon Creek (44.535, -115.400); Honeymoon Creek (44.605, -115.399); North Fork Sulphur Creek (44.583, -115.467); Sulphur Creek (44.510, -115.518).
(x) Pistol Creek Watershed 1706020510. Outlet(s) = Pistol Creek (Lat 44.724, Long -115.149) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Pistol Creek (44.721, -115.404); Luger Creek (44.636, -115.386); Pistol Creek (44.644, -115.442).
(xi) Indian Creek Watershed 1706020511. Outlet(s) = Indian Creek (Lat 44.770, Long -115.089) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Chief Creek (44.817, -115.368); Indian Creek (44.803, -115.383); Little Indian Creek (44.879, -115.226).
(xii) Upper Marble Creek Watershed 1706020512. Outlet(s) = Marble Creek (Lat 44.797, Long -114.971) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Cottonwood Creek (44.879, -115.206); Canyon Creek (44.822, -114.943); Cornish Creek (44.933, -115.127); Dynamite Creek (44.871, -115.207); Marble Creek (44.983, -115.079); Trail Creek (44.917, -114.930).
(xiii) Middle Fork Salmon River/Lower Marble Creek Watershed 1706020513. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Salmon River (Lat 44.808, Long -114.811) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Marble Creek (44.797, -114.971); Middle Fork Salmon River (44.680, -115.152).
(13) Lower Middle Fork Salmon Subbasin 17060206—(i) Lower Middle Fork Salmon River Watershed 1706020601. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Salmon River (Lat 45.297, Long -114.591) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Middle Fork Salmon River (45.095, -114.732); Roaring Creek (45.186, -114.574); Stoddard Creek (45.244, -114.702).
(ii) Wilson Creek Watershed 1706020602. Outlet(s) = Wilson Creek (Lat 45.033, Long -114.723) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Wilson Creek (45.032, -114.659).
(iii) Middle Fork Salmon River/Brush Creek Watershed 1706020603. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Salmon River (Lat 45.095, Long -114.732) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brush Creek (44.955, -114.733); Middle Fork Salmon River (44.958, -114.747).
(iv) Yellow Jacket Creek Watershed 1706020604. Outlet(s) = Yellowjacket Creek (Lat 44.892, Long -114.644) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beagle Creek (44.993, -114.466); Hoodoo Creek (44.993, -114.568); Lake Creek (44.967, -114.603); Little Jacket Creek (44.931, -114.505); Meadow Creek (44.984, -114.481); Shovel Creek (45.006, -114.463); Trail Creek (44.939, -114.461); Yellowjacket Creek (45.050, -114.480).
(v) Silver Creek Watershed 1706020605. Outlet(s) = Silver Creek (Lat 44.830, Long -114.501) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Silver Creek (44.856, -114.458).
(vi) Upper Camas Creek Watershed 1706020606. Outlet(s) = Camas Creek (Lat 44.830, Long -114.501) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Castle Creek (44.825, -114.415); Fly Creek (44.703, -114.509); Furnace Creek (44.767, -114.421); J Fell Creek (44.669, -114.459); South Fork Camas Creek (44.731, -114.553); Spider Creek (44.688, -114.495); White Goat Creek (44.731, -114.460).
(vii) West Fork Camas Creek Watershed 1706020607. Outlet(s) = West Fork Camas Creek (Lat 44.831, Long -114.504) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Flume Creek (44.806, -114.526); Martindale Creek (44.822, -114.560); West Fork Camas Creek (44.795, -114.595).
(viii) Lower Camas Creek Watershed 1706020608. Outlet(s) = Camas Creek (Lat 44.892, Long -114.722) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Camas Creek (44.830, -114.501); Duck Creek (44.852, -114.521); Woodtick Creek (44.870, -114.636).
(ix) Middle Fork Salmon River/Sheep Creek Watershed 1706020609. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Salmon River (Lat 44.955, Long -114.733) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Middle Fork Salmon River (44.808, -114.811); Sheep Creek (44.923, -114.873).
(x) Rush Creek Watershed 1706020610. Outlet(s) = Rush Creek (Lat 45.105, Long -114.861) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Rush Creek (44.958, -114.992); South Fork Rush Creek (45.013, -114.972); Two Point Creek (45.027, -114.947).
(xi) Monumental Creek Watershed 1706020611. Outlet(s) = Monumental Creek (Lat 45.160, Long -115.129) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Monumental Creek (44.952, -115.179); Snowslide Creek (45.055, -115.266); West Fork Monumental Creek (45.011, -115.244).
(xii) Big Creek/Little Marble Creek Watershed 1706020612. Outlet(s) = Big Creek (Lat 45.163, Long -115.128) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (45.153, -115.297); Little Marble Creek (45.062, -115.276).
(xiii) Upper Big Creek Watershed 1706020613. Outlet(s) = Big Creek (Lat 45.153, Long -115.297) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (45.075, -115.342); Jacobs Ladder Creek (45.063, -115.322); Middle Fork Smith Creek (45.166, -115.411); Smith Creek (45.170, -115.380); Unnamed (45.129, -115.422).
(xiv) Beaver Creek Watershed 1706020614. Outlet(s) = Beaver Creek (Lat 45.163, Long -115.242) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (45.242, -115.314); Coin Creek (45.218, -115.328); HCreek (45.266, -115.270).
(xv) Big Ramey Creek Watershed 1706020615. Outlet(s) = Big Ramey Creek (Lat 45.177, Long -115.159) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Ramey Creek (45.279, -115.243).
(xvi) Big Creek/Crooked Creek Watershed 1706020616. Outlet(s) = Big Creek (Lat 45.127, Long -114.935) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (45.163, -115.128); Cave Creek (45.219, -114.916); Coxey Creek (45.181, -115.022); East Fork Crooked Creek (45.250, -114.975); Fawn Creek (45.125, -115.032); West Fork Crooked Creek (45.251, -115.117).
(xvii) Lower Big Creek Watershed 1706020617. Outlet(s) = Big Creek (Lat 45.095, Long -114.732) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (45.127, -114.935); Cabin Creek (45.195, -114.837); Canyon Creek (45.087, -114.997); Cliff Creek (45.127, -114.857); Cougar Creek (45.138, -114.813); Pioneer Creek (45.066, -114.842).
(14) Middle Salmon-Chamberlain Subbasin 17060207—(i) Salmon River/Fall Creek Watershed 1706020701. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.426, Long -116.025) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Carey Creek (45.4242, -115.9343); Fall Creek (45.4153, -115.9755); Salmon River (45.455, -115.941).
(ii) Wind River Watershed 1706020702. Outlet(s) = Wind River (Lat 45.4553, Long -115.9411) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Wind River (45.4657, -115.9394).
(iii) Salmon River/California Creek Watershed 1706020703. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.455, Long -115.941) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.435, -115.852); Bull Creek (45.482, -115.716); California Creek (45.341, -115.850); Cottontail Creek (45.388, -115.752); Maxwell Creek (45.392, -115.841); Salmon River (45.434, -115.666).
(iv) Sheep Creek Watershed 1706020704. Outlet(s) = Sheep Creek (Lat 45.468, Long -115.810) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Sheep Creek (45.546, -115.769); Meadow Creek (45.544, -115.792); Plummer Creek (45.531, -115.807); Porcupine Creek (45.506, -115.817); Sheep Creek (45.591, -115.705).
(v) Crooked Creek Watershed 1706020705. Outlet(s) = Crooked Creek (Lat 45.434, Long -115.666) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arlington Creek (45.491, -115.678); Crooked Creek (45.515, -115.554); Lake Creek (45.616, -115.686).
(vi) Salmon River/Rabbit Creek Watershed 1706020706. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.434, Long -115.666) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Indian Creek (45.409, -115.608); Rabbit Creek (45.416, -115.667); Salmon River (45.378, -115.512).
(vii) Salmon River/Trout Creek Watershed 1706020708. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.378, Long -115.512) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Blowout Creek (45.468, -115.432); Big Elkhorn Creek (45.521, -115.331); Fivemile Creek (45.391, -115.452); Jersey Creek (45.494, -115.531); Little Fivemile Creek (45.416, -115.425); Little Mallard Creek (45.538, -115.317); Rhett Creek (45.483, -115.410); Richardson Creek (45.499, -115.265); Salmon River (45.567, -115.191); Trout Creek (45.396, -115.315).
(viii) Bargamin Creek Watershed 1706020709. Outlet(s) = Bargamin Creek (Lat 45.567, Long -115.191) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bargamin Creek (45.706, -115.046); Cache Creek (45.691, -115.180); Porcupine Creek (45.725, -115.128); Prospector Creek (45.688, -115.153); Rainey Creek (45.617, -115.210); Salt Creek (45.643, -115.189).
(ix) Salmon River/Rattlesnake Creek Watershed 1706020710. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.567, Long -115.191) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Rattlesnake Creek (45.560, -115.143); Salmon River (45.511, -115.041).
(x) Sabe Creek Watershed 1706020711. Outlet(s) = Sabe Creek (Lat 45.507, Long -115.024) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Center Creek (45.573, -115.040); Hamilton Creek (45.544, -114.826).
(xi) Salmon River/Hot Springs Creek Watershed 1706020712. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.511, Long -115.041) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Harrington Creek (45.498, -114.895); Hot Springs Creek (45.465, -115.135); Salmon River (45.454, -114.931).
(xii) Salmon River/Disappointment Creek Watershed 1706020713. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.454, Long -114.931) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Salmon River (45.395, -114.732).
(xiii) Horse Creek Watershed 1706020714. Outlet(s) = Horse Creek (Lat 45.395, Long -114.732) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Reynolds Creek (45.541, -114.493); Horse Creek (45.498, -114.421); Reynolds Creek (45.555, -114.558); West Horse Creek (45.494, -114.754).
(xiv) Salmon River/Kitchen Creek Watershed 1706020715. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.395, Long -114.732) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Corn Creek (45.370, -114.681); Kitchen Creek (45.295, -114.752); Salmon River (45.297, -114.591).
(xv) Cottonwood Creek Watershed 1706020716. Outlet(s) = Cottonwood Creek (Lat 45.394, Long -114.802) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cottonwood Creek (45.354, -114.823).
(xvi) Lower Chamberlain/McCalla Creek Watershed 1706020717. Outlet(s) = Chamberlain Creek (Lat 45.454, Long -114.931) upstream to endpoint(s) in: McCalla Creek (45.321, -115.115); Unnamed (45.433, -114.935); Whimstick Creek (45.241, -115.053).
(xvii) Upper Chamberlain Creek Watershed 1706020718. Outlet(s) = Chamberlain Creek (Lat 45.414, Long -114.981) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Flossie Creek (45.384, -115.248); Lodgepole Creek (45.305, -115.254); Moose Creek (45.283, -115.292); South Fork Chamberlain Creek (45.288, -115.342).
(xviii) Warren Creek Watershed 1706020719. Outlet(s) = Warren Creek (Lat 45.397, Long -115.592) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Richardson Creek (45.372, -115.625); Slaughter Creek (45.269, -115.648); Steamboat Creek (45.259, -115.722); Warren Creek (45.248, -115.653).
(15) South Fork Salmon Subbasin 17060208—(i) Lower South Fork Salmon River Watershed 1706020801. Outlet(s) = South Fork Salmon River (Lat 45.378, Long -115.512) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Buck Creek (45.253, -115.554); Pony Creek (45.209, -115.663); Porphyry Creek (45.255, -115.462); Smith Creek (45.265, -115.550); South Fork Salmon River (45.156, -115.585).
(ii) South Fork Salmon River/Sheep Creek Watershed 1706020802. Outlet(s) = South Fork Salmon River (Lat 45.156, Long -115.585) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.124, -115.643); Contux Creek (45.155, -115.620); Deer Creek (45.162, -115.606); Elk Creek (45.149, -115.506); Sheep Creek (45.039, -115.583); South Fork Salmon River (45.025, -115.706).
(iii) Lower East Fork South Fork Salmon River Watershed 1706020803. Outlet(s) = East Fork South Fork Salmon River (Lat 45.015, Long -115.713) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Caton Creek (44.900, -115.584); East Fork South Fork Salmon River (44.963, -115.501); Loosum Creek (44.918, -115.529); Parks Creek (44.969, -115.530).
(iv) Upper East Fork South Fork Salmon River Watershed 1706020804. Outlet(s) = East Fork South Fork Salmon River (Lat 44.963, Long -115.501) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork South Fork Salmon River (44.934, -115.336); Profile Creek (45.035, -115.409); Quartz Creek (45.048, -115.496); Salt Creek (44.962, -115.329); Sugar Creek (44.975, -115.245); Tamarack Creek (44.995, -115.318).
(v) Lower Johnson Creek Watershed 1706020805. Outlet(s) = Johnson Creek (Lat 44.963, Long -115.501) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Johnson Creek (44.803, -115.518); Riordan Creek (44.898, -115.472); Trapper Creek (44.829, -115.508).
(vi) Burntlog Creek Watershed 1706020806. Outlet(s) = Burntlog Creek (Lat 44.803, Long -115.518) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Burntlog Creek (44.718, -115.419).
(vii) Upper Johnson Creek Watershed 1706020807. Outlet(s) = Johnson Creek (Lat 44.803, Long -115.518) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (44.565, -115.595); Johnson Creek (44.550, -115.590); Landmark Creek (44.630, -115.574); Rock Creek (44.600, -115.592); SCreek (44.609, -115.413); Whiskey Creek (44.563, -115.486).
(viii) Upper South Fork Salmon River Watershed 1706020808. Outlet(s) = South Fork Salmon River (Lat 44.652, Long -115.703) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (44.607, -115.600); Camp Creek (44.605, -115.633); Curtis Creek (44.593, -115.752); Lodgepole Creek (44.576, -115.610); Mormon Creek (44.499, -115.654); Rice Creek (44.510, -115.644); South Fork Salmon River (44.480, -115.688); Tyndall Creek (44.568, -115.736).
(ix) South Fork Salmon River/Cabin Creek Watershed 1706020809. Outlet(s) = South Fork Salmon River (Lat 44.759, Long -115.684) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cabin Creek (44.713, -115.638); Dollar Creek (44.759, -115.751); North Fork Dollar Creek (44.755, -115.745); Six-Bit Creek (44.684, -115.724); South Fork Salmon River (44.652, -115.703); Two-bit Creek (44.655, -115.747); Warm Lake Creek (44.653, -115.662).
(x) South Fork Salmon River/Blackmare Creek Watershed 1706020810. Outlet(s) = South Fork Salmon River (Lat 44.898, Long -115.715) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Blackmare Creek (44.809, -115.795); Camp Creek (44.889, -115.691); Cougar Creek (44.823, -115.804); Phoebe Creek (44.910, -115.705); South Fork Salmon River (44.759, -115.684).
(xi) [Reserved]
(xii) Buckhorn Creek Watershed 1706020811. Outlet(s) = Buckhorn Creek (Lat 44.922, Long -115.736) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buckhorn Creek (44.881, -115.856); Little Buckhorn Creek (44.902, -115.756); West Fork Buckhorn Creek (44.909, -115.832).
(xiii) South Fork Salmon River/Fitsum Creek Watershed 1706020812. Outlet(s) = South Fork Salmon River (Lat 45.025, Long -115.706) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Fitsum Creek (44.996, -115.784); North Fork Fitsum Creek (44.992, -115.870); South Fork Fitsum Creek (44.981, -115.768); South Fork Salmon River (44.898, -115.715).
(xiv) Lower Secesh River Watershed 1706020813. Outlet(s) = Secesh River (Lat 45.025, Long -115.706) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cly Creek (45.031, -115.911); Hum Creek (45.070, -115.903); Lick Creek (45.049, -115.906); Secesh River (45.183, -115.821); Split Creek (45.109, -115.805); Zena Creek (45.057, -115.732).
(xv) Middle Secesh River Watershed 1706020814. Outlet(s) = Secesh River (Lat 45.183, Long -115.821) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Grouse Creek (45.289, -115.835); Secesh River (45.257, -115.895); Victor Creek (45.186, -115.831).
(xiv) Upper Secesh River Watershed 1706020815. Outlet(s) = Secesh River (Lat 45.257, Long -115.895) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lake Creek (45.374, -115.867); Threemile Creek (45.334, -115.891).
(16) Lower Salmon Subbasin 17060209—(i) Salmon River/China Creek Watershed 1706020901. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.857, Long -116.794) upstream to endpoint(s) in: China Creek (46.004, -116.817); Flynn Creek (45.911, -116.714); Salmon River (45.999, -116.695); Wapshilla Creek (45.945, -116.766).
(ii) Eagle Creek Watershed 1706020902. Outlet(s) = Eagle Creek (Lat 45.997, Long -116.700) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Eagle Creek (46.057, -116.814).
(iii) Deer Creek Watershed 1706020903. Outlet(s) = Deer Creek (Lat 45.999, Long -116.695) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deer Creek (46.051, -116.702).
(iv) Salmon River/Cottonwood Creek Watershed 1706020904. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.999, Long -116.695) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Billy Creek (45.990, -116.643); Cottonwood Creek (45.932, -116.598); Maloney Creek (46.068, -116.625); Salmon River (46.038, -116.625); West Fork Maloney Creek (46.061, -116.632).
(v) Salmon River/Deep Creek Watershed 1706020905. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 46.038, Long -116.625) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Burnt Creek (45.966, -116.548); Deep Creek (46.005, -116.547); Round Spring Creek (45.972, -116.501); Salmon River (45.911, -116.410); Telcher Creek (45.978, -116.443).
(vi) Rock Creek Watershed 1706020906. Outlet(s) = Rock Creek (Lat 45.905, Long -116.396) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Grave Creek (45.978, -116.359); Johns Creek (45.930, -116.245); Rock Creek (45.919, -116.245).
(vii) Salmon River/Hammer Creek Watershed 1706020907. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.911, Long -116.410) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Salmon River (45.752, -116.322).
(viii) White Bird Creek Watershed 1706020908. White Bird Creek (Lat 45.752, Long -116.322) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Asbestos Creek (45.722, -116.050); Cabin Creek (45.842, -116.110); Chapman Creek (45.841, -116.216); Cold Springs Creek (45.716, -116.037); Fish Creek (45.865, -116.084); Jungle Creek (45.739, -116.063); Little White Bird Creek (45.740, -116.087); North Fork White Bird Creek (45.797, -116.089); Pinnacle Creek (45.779, -116.086); South Fork White Bird Creek (45.772, -116.028); Twin Cabins Creek (45.782, -116.048); Unnamed (45.809, -116.086); Unnamed (45.841, -116.114); Unnamed (45.858, -116.105).
(ix) Salmon River/McKinzie Creek Watershed 1706020909. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.752, Long -116.322) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deer Creek (45.706, -116.332); McKinzie Creek (45.676, -116.260); Salmon River (45.640, -116.284); Sotin Creek (45.725, -116.341).
(x) Skookumchuck Creek Watershed 1706020910. Outlet(s) = Skookumchuck Creek (Lat 45.700, Long -116.317) upstream to endpoint(s) in: North Fork Skookumchuck Creek (45.728, -116.114); South Fork Skookumchuck Creek (45.711, -116.197).
(xi) Slate Creek Watershed 1706020911. Outlet(s) = Slate Creek (Lat 45.640, Long -116.284) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deadhorse Creek (45.603, -116.093); Little Slate Creek (45.587, -116.075); North Fork Slate Creek (45.671, -116.095); Slate Creek (45.634, -116.000); Slide Creek (45.662, -116.146); Unnamed (45.5959, -116.1061); Waterspout Creek (45.631, -116.115).
(xii) Salmon River/John Day Creek Watershed 1706020912. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.640, Long -116.284) upstream to endpoint(s) in: China Creek (45.547, -116.310); Cow Creek (45.539, -116.330); East Fork John Day Creek (45.575, -116.221); Fiddle Creek (45.495, -116.269); John Day Creek (45.564, -116.220); Race Creek (45.437, -116.316); South Fork Race Creek (45.440, -116.403); West Fork Race Creek (45.464, -116.352).
(xiii) Salmon River/Lake Creek Watershed 1706020913. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.437, Long -116.316) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Allison Creek (45.507, -116.156); Berg Creek (45.426, -116.244); Lake Creek (45.294, -116.219); Salmon River (45.418, -116.162); West Fork Allison Creek (45.457, -116.184); West Fork Lake Creek (45.370, -116.241).
(xiv) Salmon River/Van Creek Watershed 1706020914. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.418, Long -116.162) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Robbins Creek (45.430, -116.026); Salmon River (45.426, -116.025); Van Creek (45.431, -116.138).
(xv) French Creek Watershed 1706020915. Outlet(s) = French Creek (Lat 45.425, Long -116.030) upstream to endpoint(s) in: French Creek (45.375, -116.040).
(xvi) Partridge Creek Watershed 1706020916. Outlet(s) = Elkhorn Creek (Lat 45.4043, Long -116.0941); Partridge Creek (45.408, -116.126) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Elkhorn Creek (45.369, -116.092); Partridge Creek (45.369, -116.146).
(17) Little Salmon Subbasin 17060210—(i) Lower Little Salmon River Watershed 1706021001. Outlet(s) = Little Salmon River (Lat 45.417, Long -116.313) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Denny Creek (45.306, -116.359); Elk Creek (45.218, -116.311); Hat Creek (45.313, -116.354); Little Salmon River (45.204, -116.310); Lockwood Creek (45.254, -116.366); North Fork Squaw Creek (45.4234, -116.4320); Papoose Creek (45.4078, -116.3920); Rattlesnake Creek (45.268, -116.339); Sheep Creek (45.344, -116.336); South Fork Squaw Creek (45.4093, -116.4356).
(ii) Little Salmon River/Hard Creek Watershed 1706021002. Outlet(s) = Little Salmon River (Lat 45.204, Long -116.310) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bascum Canyon (45.145, -116.248); Hard Creek (45.125, -116.239); Little Salmon River (45.123, -116.298); Trail Creek (45.164, -116.338).
(iii) Hazard Creek Watershed 1706021003. Outlet(s) = Hazard Creek (Lat 45.183, Long -116.283) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hazard Creek (45.201, -116.248).
(iv) Boulder Creek Watershed 1706021006. Outlet(s) = Boulder Creek (Lat 45.204, Long -116.310) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ant Basin Creek (45.128, -116.447); Boulder Creek (45.103, -116.479); Bull Horn Creek (45.159, -116.407); Pollock Creek (45.168, -116.395); Pony Creek (45.190, -116.374); Squirrel Creek (45.198, -116.368); Star Creek (45.152, -116.418); Unnamed (45.095, -116.461); Unnamed (45.116, -116.455); Yellow Jacket Creek (45.141, -116.426).
(v) Rapid River Watershed 1706021007. Outlet(s) = Rapid River (Lat 45.375, Long -116.355) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Granite Fork Lake Fork Rapid River (45.179, -116.526); Paradise Creek (45.223, -116.550); Rapid River (45.157, -116.489); Shingle Creek (45.369, -116.409); West Fork Rapid River (45.306, -116.425).
(18) Upper Selway Subbasin 17060301—(i) Selway River/Pettibone Creek Watershed 1706030101. Outlet(s) = Selway River (Lat 46.122, Long -114.935) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ditch Creek (46.022, -114.900); Elk Creek (45.987, -114.872); Pettibone Creek (46.105, -114.745); Selway River (45.962, -114.828).
(ii) Bear Creek Watershed 1706030102. Outlet(s) = Bear Creek (Lat 46.019, Long -114.844) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (46.104, -114.588); Brushy Fork Creek (45.978, -114.602); Cub Creek (46.021, -114.662); Granite Creek (46.102, -114.619); Paradise Creek (46.036, -114.710); Wahoo Creek (46.104, -114.633).
(iii) Selway River/Gardner Creek Watershed 1706030103. Outlet(s) = Selway River (Lat 45.962, Long -114.828) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bad Luck Creek (45.899, -114.752); Crooked Creek (45.865, -114.764); Gardner Creek (45.937, -114.772); Magruder Creek (45.702, -114.795); North Star Creek (45.950, -114.806); Selway River (45.707, -114.719); Sheep Creek (45.821, -114.741); Snake Creek (45.855, -114.728).
(iv) White Cap Creek Watershed 1706030104. Outlet(s) = White Cap Creek (Lat 45.860, Long -114.744) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Barefoot Creek (45.886, -114.639); Canyon Creek (45.878, -114.422); Cedar Creek (45.895, -114.668); Cooper Creek (45.861, -114.557); Elk Creek (45.928, -114.574); Fox Creek (45.898, -114.597); Granite Creek (45.931, -114.506); Lookout Creek (45.959, -114.626); Paloma Creek (45.918, -114.592); Peach Creek (45.868, -114.607); South Fork Lookout Creek (45.929, -114.649); Unnamed (45.855, -114.557); White Cap Creek (45.947, -114.534).
(v) Indian Creek Watershed 1706030105. Outlet(s) = Indian Creek (Lat 45.792, Long -114.764) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Indian Creek (45.786, -114.581); Jack Creek (45.789, -114.681); Saddle Gulch (45.766, -114.641); Schofield Creek (45.818, -114.586).
(vi) Upper Selway River Watershed 1706030106. Outlet(s) = Selway River (Lat 45.707, Long -114.719) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cayuse Creek (45.752, -114.572); Deep Creek (45.703, -114.517); French Creek (45.609, -114.561); Gabe Creek (45.714, -114.666); Hells Half Acre Creek (45.689, -114.708); Lazy Creek (45.670, -114.553); Line Creek (45.590, -114.585); Mist Creek (45.561, -114.629); Pete Creek (45.720, -114.557); Selway River (45.502, -114.702); Slow Gulch Creek (45.678, -114.520); Storm Creek (45.641, -114.596); Surprise Creek (45.533, -114.672); Swet Creek (45.516, -114.804); Three Lakes Creek (45.620, -114.803); Unnamed (45.569, -114.642); Vance Creek (45.681, -114.594); Wilkerson Creek (45.561, -114.601).
(vii) Little Clearwater River Watershed 1706030107. Outlet(s) = Little Clearwater River (Lat 45.754, Long -114.775) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Burnt Knob Creek (45.697, -114.950); FCreek (45.644, -114.847); Little Clearwater River (45.740, -114.949); Lonely Creek (45.727, -114.865); Salamander Creek (45.655, -114.883); Short Creek (45.759, -114.859); Throng Creek (45.736, -114.904).
(viii) Running Creek Watershed 1706030108. Outlet(s) = Running Creek (Lat 45.919, Long -114.832) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Eagle Creek (45.844, -114.886); Lynx Creek (45.794, -114.993); Running Creek (45.910, -115.027); South Fork Running Creek (45.820, -115.024).
(ix) Goat Creek Watershed 1706030109. Outlet(s) = Goat Creek (Lat 45.962, Long -114.828) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Goat Creek (45.940, -115.038).
(19) Lower Selway Subbasin 17060302—(i) Selway River/Goddard Creek Watershed 1706030201. Outlet(s) = Selway River (Lat 46.140, Long -115.599) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boyd Creek (46.092, -115.431); Glover Creek (46.082, -115.361); Goddard Creek (46.059, -115.610); Johnson Creek (46.139, -115.514); Rackliff Creek (46.110, -115.494); Selway River (46.046, -115.295).
(ii) Gedney Creek Watershed 1706030202. Outlet(s) = Gedney Creek (Lat 46.056, Long -115.313) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Gedney Creek (46.111, -115.268).
(iii) Selway River/Three Links Creek Watershed 1706030203. Outlet(s) = Selway River (Lat 46.046, Long -115.295) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mink Creek (46.041, -115.087); Otter Creek (46.042, -115.216); Pinchot Creek (46.120, -115.108); Selway River (46.098, -115.071); Three Links Creek (46.143, -115.093).
(iv) Upper Three Links Creek Watershed 1706030204. Outlet(s) = Three Links Creek (Lat 46.143, Long -115.093) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Three Links Creek (46.155, -115.100).
(v) Rhoda Creek Watershed 1706030205. Outlet(s) = Rhoda Creek (Lat 46.234, Long -114.960) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lizard Creek (46.220, -115.136); Rhoda Creek (46.252, -115.164); Wounded Doe Creek (46.299, -115.078).
(vi) North Fork Moose Creek Watershed 1706030207. Outlet(s) = North Fork Moose Creek (Lat 46.165, Long -114.897) upstream to endpoint(s) in: North Fork Moose Creek (46.305, -114.853); West Moose Creek (46.322, -114.970).
(vii) East Fork Moose Creek/Trout Creek Watershed 1706030208. Outlet(s) = Selway River (Lat 46.098, Long -115.071) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Double Creek (46.230, -114.837); East Fork Moose Creek (46.204, -114.722); Elbow Creek (46.200, -114.716); Fitting Creek (46.231, -114.861); Maple Creek (46.218, -114.785); Monument Creek (46.189, -114.728); Selway River (46.122, -114.935); Trout Creek (46.141, -114.861).
(viii) Upper East Fork Moose Creek Watershed 1706030209. Outlet(s) = East Fork Moose Creek (Lat 46.204, Long -114.722) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cedar Creek (46.291, -114.708); East Fork Moose Creek (46.253, -114.700).
(ix) Marten Creek Watershed 1706030210. Outlet(s) = Marten Creek (Lat 46.099, Long -115.052) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Marten Creek (45.988, -115.029).
(x) Upper Meadow Creek Watershed 1706030211. Outlet(s) = Meadow Creek (Lat 45.88043738, Long -115.1034371) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Butter Creek (45.804, -115.149); Meadow Creek (45.698, -115.217); Three Prong Creek (45.790, -115.062).
(xi) Middle Meadow Creek Watershed 1706030212. Outlet(s) = Meadow Creek (Lat 45.88157325, Long -115.2178401) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Meadow Creek (45.868, -115.067); Meadow Creek (45.880, -115.103); Sable Creek (45.853, -115.219); Schwar Creek (45.905, -115.108); Simmons Creek (45.856, -115.247).
(xii) Lower Meadow Creek Watershed 1706030213. Outlet(s) = Meadow Creek (Lat 46.04563958, Long -115.2953459) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buck Lake Creek (45.992, -115.084); Butte Creek (45.878, -115.248); Fivemile Creek (45.953, -115.310); Little Boulder Creek (45.935, -115.293); Meadow Creek (45.882, -115.218).
(xiii) O'Hara Creek Watershed 1706030214. Outlet(s) = OHara Creek (Lat 46.08603027, Long -115.5170987) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork OHara Creek (45.995, -115.521); West Fork O'Hara Creek (45.995, -115.543).
(20) Lochsa Subbasin 17060303—(i) Lower Lochsa River Watershed 1706030301. Outlet(s) = Lochsa River (Lat 46.14004554, Long -115.5986467) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Canyon Creek (46.227, -115.580); Coolwater Creek (46.215, -115.464); Deadman Creek (46.262, -115.517); East Fork Deadman Creek (46.275, -115.505); Fire Creek (46.203, -115.411); Kerr Creek (46.162, -115.579); Lochsa River (46.338, -115.314); Nut Creek (46.180, -115.601); Pete King Creek (46.182, -115.697); Placer Creek (46.196, -115.631); South Fork Canyon Creek (46.211, -115.556); Split Creek (46.207, -115.364); Walde Creek (46.193, -115.662).
(ii) Fish Creek Watershed 1706030302. Outlet(s) = Fish Creek (Lat 46.33337703, Long -115.3449332) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (46.319, -115.460); Ceanothus Creek (46.341, -115.470); Fish Creek (46.341, -115.575); Frenchman Creek (46.330, -115.544); Gass Creek (46.390, -115.511); Ham Creek (46.391, -115.365); Hungery Creek (46.377, -115.542); Myrtle Creek (46.343, -115.569); Poker Creek (46.346, -115.447); Willow Creek (46.396, -115.369).
(iii) Lochsa River/Stanley Creek Watershed 1706030303. Outlet(s) = Lochsa River (Lat 46.33815653, Long -115.3141495) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bald Mountain Creek (46.406, -115.254); Dutch Creek (46.377, -115.211); Eagle Mountain Creek (46.428, -115.130); Indian Grave Creek (46.472, -115.103); Indian Meadow Creek (46.450, -115.060); Lochsa River (46.466, -114.985); Lost Creek (46.432, -115.116); Sherman Creek (46.352, -115.320); Stanley Creek (46.387, -115.144); Unnamed (46.453, -115.028); Unnamed (46.460, -115.006); Unnamed (46.502, -115.050); Weir Creek (46.490, -115.035).
(iv) Lochsa River/Squaw Creek Watershed 1706030304. Outlet(s) = Lochsa River (Lat 46.4656626, Long -114.9848623) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Badger Creek (46.535, -114.833); Bear Mtn. Creek (46.471, -114.962); Cliff Creek (46.482, -114.708); Colgate Creek (46.455, -114.914); Doe Creek (46.534, -114.914); East Fork Papoose Creek (46.555, -114.743); Jay Creek (46.513, -114.739); Lochsa River (46.508, -114.681); Postoffice Creek (46.529, -114.948); Squaw Creek (46.567, -114.859); Unnamed (46.463, -114.923); Wendover Creek (46.521, -114.788); West Fork Papoose Creek (46.576, -114.758); West Fork Postoffice Creek (46.493, -114.985); West Fork Squaw Creek (46.545, -114.884).
(v) Lower Crooked Fork Watershed 1706030305. Outlet(s) = Crooked Fork Lochsa River (Lat 46.50828495, Long -114.680785) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Crooked Fork Lochsa River (46.578, -114.612).
(vi) Upper Crooked Fork Watershed 1706030306. Outlet(s) = Crooked Fork Lochsa River (Lat 46.57831788, Long -114.6115072) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (46.636, -114.703); Crooked Fork Lochsa River (46.653, -114.670); Haskell Creek (46.605, -114.596); Shotgun Creek (46.601, -114.667).
(vii) Brushy Fork Watershed 1706030307. Outlet(s) = Brushy Fork (Lat 46.57831788, Long -114.6115072) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brushy Fork (46.619, -114.450); Pack Creek (46.580, -114.588); Spruce Creek (46.609, -114.433).
(viii) Lower White Sands Creek Watershed 1706030308. Outlet(s) = White Sands Creek (Lat 46.50828495, Long -114.680785) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (46.509, -114.619); Cabin Creek (46.518, -114.641); Walton Creek (46.500, -114.673); White Sands Creek (46.433, -114.540).
(ix) Storm Creek Watershed 1706030309. Outlet(s) = Storm Creek (Lat 46.46307502, Long -114.5482819) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Maud Creek (46.495, -114.511); Storm Creek (46.540, -114.424).
(x) Upper White Sands Creek Watershed 1706030310. Outlet(s) = White Sands Creek (Lat 46.4330966, Long -114.5395027) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big FCreek (46.401, -114.475); Big SCreek (46.407, -114.534); Colt Creek (46.403, -114.726); White Sands Creek (46.422, -114.462).
(xi) Warm Springs Creek Watershed 1706030311. Outlet(s) = Warm Springs Creek (Lat 46.4733796, Long -114.8872254) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cooperation Creek (46.453, -114.866); Warm Springs Creek (46.426, -114.868).
(xii) Fish Lake Creek Watershed 1706030312. Outlet(s) = Fish Lake Creek (Lat 46.46336343, Long -114.9957028) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Fish Lake Creek (46.405, -115.000); Heslip Creek (46.393, -115.027); Sponge Creek (46.384, -115.048).
(xiii) Boulder Creek Watershed 1706030313. Outlet(s) = Boulder Creek (Lat 46.33815653, Long -115.3141495) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (46.320, -115.199).
(xiv) Old Man Creek Watershed 1706030314. Outlet(s) = Old Man Creek (Lat 46.2524595, Long -115.3988563) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Old Man Creek (46.256, -115.343).
(21) Middle Fork Clearwater Subbasin 17060304—(i) Middle Fork Clearwater River/Maggie Creek Watershed 1706030401. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Clearwater River (Lat 46.1459, Long -115.9797) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Maggie Creek (46.195, -115.801); Middle Fork Clearwater River (46.140, -115.599).
(ii) Clear Creek Watershed 1706030402. Outlet(s) = Clear Creek (Lat 46.1349, Long -115.9515) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Browns Spring Creek (46.067, -115.658); Clear Creek (46.056, -115.659); Kay Creek (46.005, -115.725); Middle Fork Clear Creek (46.030, -115.739); Pine Knob Creek (46.093, -115.702); South Fork Clear Creek (45.941, -115.769); West Fork Clear Creek (46.013, -115.821).
(22) South Fork Clearwater Subbasin 17060305—(i) Lower South Fork Clearwater River Watershed 1706030501. Outlet(s) = South Fork Clearwater River (Lat 46.1459, Long -115.9797) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Butcher Creek (45.945, -116.064); Castle Creek (45.834, -115.966); Earthquake Creek (45.853, -116.005); Green Creek (45.957, -115.937); Lightning Creek (45.936, -115.946); Mill Creek (45.934, -116.010); Rabbit Creek (46.028, -115.877); Sally Ann Creek (46.019, -115.893); Schwartz Creek (45.914, -116.000); South Fork Clearwater River (45.830, -115.931); Wall Creek (45.998, -115.926).
(ii) South Fork Clearwater River/Meadow Creek Watershed 1706030502. Outlet(s) = South Fork Clearwater River (Lat 45.8299, Long -115.9312) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Covert Creek (45.890, -115.933); North Meadow Creek (45.923, -115.890); South Fork Clearwater River (45.824, -115.889); Storm Creek (45.952, -115.848); Whitman Creek (45.914, -115.919).
(iii) South Fork Clearwater River/Peasley Creek Watershed 1706030503. Outlet(s) = South Fork Clearwater River (Lat 45.8239, Long -115.8892) upstream to endpoint(s) in: South Fork Clearwater River (45.795, -115.763).
(iv) South Fork Clearwater River/Leggett Creek Watershed 1706030504. Outlet(s) = South Fork Clearwater River (Lat 45.7952, Long -115.7628) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Allison Creek (45.832, -115.588); Buckhorn Creek (45.807, -115.658); Fall Creek (45.833, -115.696); Leggett Creek (45.862, -115.685); Maurice Creek (45.856, -115.514); Moose Creek (45.835, -115.578); Rabbit Creek (45.822, -115.603); Santiam Creek (45.811, -115.624); South Fork Clearwater River (45.808, -115.474); Twentymile Creek (45.791, -115.765); Whiskey Creek (45.869, -115.544).
(v) Newsome Creek Watershed 1706030505. Outlet(s) = Newsome Creek (Lat 45.8284, Long -115.6147) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baldy Creek (45.944, -115.681); Bear Creek (45.887, -115.580); Beaver Creek (45.943, -115.568); Haysfork Creek (45.953, -115.678); Mule Creek (45.985, -115.606); Newsome Creek (45.972, -115.654); Nuggett Creek (45.897, -115.600); Pilot Creek (45.939, -115.716); Sawmill Creek (45.904, -115.701); Sing Lee Creek (45.898, -115.677); West Fork Newsome Creek (45.880, -115.661).
(vi) American River Watershed 1706030506. Outlet(s) = American River (Lat 45.8082, Long -115.4740) upstream to endpoint(s) in: American River (45.996, -115.445); Big Elk Creek (45.902, -115.513); Box Sing Creek (45.850, -115.386); Buffalo Gulch (45.873, -115.522); East Fork American River (45.905, -115.381); Flint Creek (45.913, -115.423); Kirks Fork American River (45.842, -115.385); Lick Creek (45.945, -115.477); Little Elk Creek (45.894, -115.476); Monroe Creek (45.871, -115.495); Unnamed (45.884, -115.510); West Fork American River (45.934, -115.510); West Fork Big Elk Creek (45.883, -115.515).
(vii) Red River Watershed 1706030507. Outlet(s) = Red River (Lat 45.8082, Long -115.4740) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bridge Creek (45.814, -115.163); Campbell Creek (45.792, -115.486); Dawson Creek (45.728, -115.393); Deadwood Creek (45.794, -115.471); Ditch Creek (45.7941, -115.2923); Jungle Creek (45.710, -115.286); Little Campbell Creek (45.801, -115.478); Little Moose Creek (45.710, -115.399); Moose Butte Creek (45.695, -115.365); Otterson Creek (45.803, -115.222); Red Horse Creek (45.822, -115.355); Red River (45.788, -115.174); Siegel Creek (45.800, -115.323); Soda Creek (45.741, -115.257); South Fork Red River (45.646, -115.407); Trail Creek (45.784, -115.265); Trapper Creek (45.672, -115.311); Unnamed (45.788, -115.199); West Fork Red River (45.662, -115.447).
(viii) Crooked River Watershed 1706030508. Outlet(s) = Crooked River (Lat 45.8241, Long -115.5291) upstream to endpoint(s) in: American Creek (45.7159, -115.9679); East Fork Crooked River (45.655, -115.562); East Fork Relief Creek (45.7363, -115.4511); Fivemile Creek (45.721, -115.568); Quartz Creek (45.702, -115.536); Relief Creek (45.712, -115.472); Silver Creek (45.713, -115.535); Trout Creek (45.6876, -115.9463); West Fork Crooked River (45.666, -115.596).
(ix) Ten Mile Creek Watershed 1706030509. Outlet(s) = Tenmile Creek (Lat 45.8064, Long -115.6833) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mackey Creek (45.754, -115.683); Morgan Creek (45.731, -115.672); Sixmile Creek (45.762, -115.641); Tenmile Creek (45.694, -115.694); Williams Creek (45.703, -115.636).
(x) John's Creek Watershed 1706030510. Outlet(s) = Johns Creek (Lat 45.8239, Long -115.8892) upstream to endpoint(s) in: American Creek (45.750, -115.961); Frank Brown Creek (45.708, -115.785); Gospel Creek (45.637, -115.915); Johns Creek (45.665, -115.827); Trout Creek (45.750, -115.909); West Fork Gospel Creek (45.657, -115.949).
(xi) Mill Creek Watershed 1706030511. Outlet(s) = Mill Creek (Lat 45.8299, Long -115.9312) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Adams Creek (45.6556, -116.0408); Camp Creek (45.6613, -115.9820); Corral Creek (45.6719, -115.9779); Hunt Creek (45.6768, -115.9640); Mill Creek (45.641, -116.008); Unnamed (45.6964, -115.9641).
(xii) Cottonwood Creek Watershed 1706030513. Outlet(s) = Cottonwood Creek (Lat 46.0810, Long -115.9764) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cottonwood Creek (46.0503, -116.1109); Red Rock Creek (46.0807, -116.1579).
(23) Clearwater Subbasin 17060306—(i) Lower Clearwater River Watershed 1706030601. Outlet(s) = Clearwater River (Lat 46.4281, Long -117.0380) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clearwater River (46.447, -116.837).
(ii) Clearwater River/Lower Potlatch River Watershed 1706030602. Outlet(s) = Clearwater River (Lat 46.4467, Long -116.8366) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Catholic Creek (46.489, -116.841); Clearwater River (46.474, -116.765); Howard Gulch (46.4976, -116.7791); Little Potlatch Creek (46.6322, -116.8320); Potlatch River (46.523, -116.728).
(iii) Potlatch River/Middle Potlatch Creek Watershed 1706030603. Outlet(s) = Potlatch River (Lat 46.5231, Long -116.7284) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Middle Potlatch Creek (46.669, -116.796); Potlatch River (46.583, -116.700).
(iv) Lower Big Bear Creek Watershed 1706030604. Outlet(s) = Big Bear Creek (Lat 46.6180, Long -116.6439) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Bear Creek (46.7145, -116.6632); Little Bear Creek (46.7360, -116.7010), West Fork Little Bear Creek (46.7413, -116.7789).
(v) Upper Big Bear Creek 1706030605. Outlet(s) = Big Bear Creek (Lat 46.7145, Long -116.6632) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Big Bear Creek (46.8141, -116.5984).
(vi) Potlatch River/Pine Creek Watershed 1706030606. Outlet(s) = Potlatch River (Lat 46.5830, Long -116.6998) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (46.711, -116.450); Leopold Creek (46.6547, -116.4407); Pine Creek (46.706, -116.554); Potlatch River (46.699, -116.504).
(vii) Upper Potlatch River Watershed 1706030607. Outlet(s) = Potlatch River (Lat 46.6987, Long -116.5036) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Corral Creek (46.8012, -116.4746); East Fork Potlatch River (46.876, -116.247); Feather Creek (46.938, -116.411); Head Creek (46.942, -116.366); Little Boulder Creek (46.768, -116.414); Nat Brown Creek (46.911, -116.375); Pasture Creek (46.940, -116.371); Porcupine Creek (46.937, -116.379); Potlatch River (46.941, -116.359); Ruby Creek (46.7992, -116.3037); Unnamed (46.8938, -116.3617); Unnamed (46.922, -116.449); West Fork Potlatch River (46.931, -116.458).
(viii) Clearwater River/Bedrock Creek Watershed 1706030608. Outlet(s) = Clearwater River (Lat 46.4741, Long -116.7652) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bedrock Creek (46.5738, -116.5000); Clearwater River (46.516, -116.590); Louse Creek (46.5380, -116.4411); Pine Creek (46.579, -116.615).
(ix) Clearwater River/Jack's Creek Watershed 1706030609. Outlet(s) = Clearwater River (Lat 46.5159, Long -116.5903) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clearwater River (46.498, -116.433); Jacks Creek (46.435, -116.462).
(x) Big Canyon Creek Watershed 1706030610. Outlet(s) = Big Canyon Creek (Lat 46.4984, Long -116.4326) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Canyon Creek (46.2680, -116.5396); Cold Springs Creek (46.2500, -116.5210); Posthole Canyon (46.318, -116.450); Sixmile Canyon (46.372, -116.441); Unnamed (46.3801, -116.3750).
(xi) Little Canyon Creek Watershed 1706030611. Outlet(s) = Little Canyon Creek (Lat 46.4681, Long -116.4172) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Canyon Creek (46.295, -116.279).
(xii) Clearwater River/Lower Orofino Creek Watershed 1706030612. Outlet(s) = Clearwater River (Lat 46.4984, Long -116.4326) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clearwater River (46.476, -116.254); Orofino Creek (46.485, -116.196); Whiskey Creek (46.5214, -116.1753).
(xiii) Jim Ford Creek Watershed 1706030614. Outlet(s) = Jim Ford Creek (Lat 46.4394, Long -116.2115) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Jim Ford Creek (46.3957, -115.9570).
(xiv) Lower Lolo Creek Watershed 1706030615. Outlet(s) = Lolo Creek (Lat 46.3718, Long -116.1697) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (46.392, -116.118); Lolo Creek (46.284, -115.882), Schmidt Creek (46.3617, -116.0426).
(xv) Middle Lolo Creek Watershed 1706030616. Outlet(s) = Lolo Creek (Lat 46.2844, Long -115.8818) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Crocker Creek (46.254, -115.859); Lolo Creek (46.381, -115.708); Mud Creek (46.274, -115.759); Nevada Creek (46.322, -115.735); Pete Charlie Creek (46.289, -115.823); Yakus Creek (46.238, -115.763).
(xvi) Musselshell Creek Watershed 1706030617. Outlet(s) = Jim Brown Creek (Lat 46.3098, Long -115.7531) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Gold Creek (46.376, -115.735); Jim Brown Creek (46.357, -115.790); Musselshell Creek (46.394, -115.744).
(xvii) Upper Lolo Creek Watershed 1706030618. Outlet(s) = Lolo Creek (Lat 46.3815, Long -115.7078) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Camp Creek (46.416, -115.624); Lolo Creek (46.425, -115.648); Max Creek (46.384, -115.679); Relaskon Creek (46.394, -115.647); Siberia Creek (46.384, -115.707); Yoosa Creek (46.408, -115.589).
(xviii) Eldorado Creek Watershed 1706030619. Outlet(s) = Eldorado Creek (Lat 46.2947, Long -115.7500) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cedar Creek (46.298, -115.711); Dollar Creek (46.301, -115.640); Eldorado Creek (46.300, -115.645); Four Bit Creek (46.294, -115.644).
(xix) Clearwater River/Fivemile Creek Watershed 1706030620. Outlet(s) = Clearwater River (Lat 46.4759, Long -116.2543) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clearwater River (46.350, -116.154); Fivemile Creek (46.3473, -116.1859).
(xx) Clearwater River/Sixmile Creek Watershed 1706030621. Outlet(s) = Clearwater River (Lat 46.3500, Long -116.1541) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clearwater River (46.257, -116.067); Sixmile Creek (46.269, -116.213).
(xxi) Clearwater River/Tom Taha Creek Watershed 1706030622. Outlet(s) = Clearwater River (Lat 46.2565, Long -116.067) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clearwater River (46.146, -115.980); Tom Taha Creek (46.244, -115.993).
(xxii) Lower Lawyer Creek Watershed 1706030623. Outlet(s) = Lawyer Creek (Lat 46.2257, Long -116.0116) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lawyer Creek (46.155, -116.190), Sevenmile Creek (46.1498, -116.0838).
(xxiii) Middle Lawyer Creek Watershed 1706030624. Outlet(s) = Lawyer Creek (Lat 46.1546, Long -116.1899) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lawyer Creek (46.188, -116.380).
(xxiv) Cottonwood Creek Watershed 1706030627. Outlet(s) = Cottonwood Creek (Lat 46.5023, Long -116.7127) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cottonwood Creek (46.387, -116.622), Coyote Creek (46.4622, -116.6377), Magpie Creek (46.4814, -116.6643).
(xxv) Upper Lapwai Creek Watershed 1706030628. Outlet(s) = Lapwai Creek (Lat 46.3674, Long -116.7352) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lapwai Creek (46.2961, -116.5955); Unnamed (46.3346, -116.5794).
(xxvi) Mission Creek Watershed 1706030629. Outlet(s) = Mission Creek (Lat 46.3674, Long -116.73525) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mission Creek (46.2724, -116.6949); Rock Creek (46.3048, -116.6250).
(xxvii) Upper Sweetwater Creek Watershed 1706030630. Outlet(s) = Webb Creek (Lat 46.3310, Long -116.8369) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Sweetwater Creek (46.2751, -116.8513); Webb Creek (46.2338, -116.7500).
(xxviii) Lower Sweetwater Creek Watershed 1706030631. Outlet(s) = Lapwai Creek (Lat 46.4512, Long -116.8182) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lapwai Creek (46.364, -116.750); Sweetwater Creek (46.331, -116.837); Tom Beall Creek (46.4240, -116.7822).
(24) Lower Snake/Columbia River Corridor—Lower Snake/Columbia River Corridor. Outlet(s) = Columbia River mouth (Lat 46.2485, Long -124.0782) upstream to endpoint at the confluence of the Palouse River (46.589, -117.215).
(25) Maps of critical habitat for the Snake River Basin Steelhead ESU follow:
(r) Middle Columbia River Steelhead (Oncorhynchus mykiss). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:
(1) Upper Yakima Subbasin 17030001—(i) Upper Yakima River Watershed 1703000101. Outlet(s) = Yakima River (Lat 47.1770, Long -120.9964) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (47.1951, -121.1181); Cabin Creek (47.2140, -121.2400); Cle Elum River (47.2457, -121.0729); Kachess River (47.2645, -121.2062); Little Creek (47.2002, -121.0842); Peterson Creek (47.1765, -121.0592); Tucker Creek (47.2202, -121.1639); Yakima River (47.3219, -121.3371).
(ii) Teanaway River Watershed 1703000102. Outlet(s) = Yakima River (Lat 47.1673, Long -120.8338) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (47.3684, -120.7902); DeRoux Creek (47.4202, -120.9477); Dickey Creek (47.2880, -120.8322); Indian Creek (47.3216, -120.8145); Jack Creek (47.3414, -120.8130); Jungle Creek (47.3453, -120.8951); Mason Creek (47.2528, -120.7889); Middle Creek (47.2973, -120.8204); Middle Fork Teanaway River (47.3750, -120.9800); Standup Creek (47.3764, -120.8362); Tillman Creek (47.1698, -120.9798); Unnamed (47.2809, -120.8995); West Fork Teanaway River (47.3040, -121.0179); Yakima River (47.1770, -120.9964).
(iii) Middle Upper Yakima River Watershed 1703000103. Outlet(s) = Yakima River (Lat 46.8987, Long -120.5035) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Badger Creek (46.9305, -120.4805); Coleman Creek (46.9636, -120.4764); Cooke Creek (46.9738, -120.4381); Dry Creek (47.0366, -120.6122); First Creek (47.2082, -120.6732); Iron Creek (47.3495, -120.7032); Manastash Creek (46.9657, -120.7347); Naneum Creek (46.9561, -120.4987); North Fork Taneum Creek (47.1224, -121.0396); Reecer Creek (47.0066, -120.5817); South Fork Taneum Creek (47.0962, -120.9713); Swauk Creek (47.3274, -120.6586); Unnamed (46.9799, -120.5407); Unnamed (47.0000, -120.5524); Unnamed (47.0193, -120.5676); Williams Creek (47.2638, -120.6513); Wilson Creek (46.9931, -120.5497); Yakima River (47.1673, -120.8338).
(iv) Umtanum/Wenas Watershed 1703000104. Outlet(s) = Yakima River (Lat 46.6309, Long -120.5130) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Burbank Creek (46.7663, -120.4238); Lmuma Creek (46.8224, -120.4510); Umtanum Creek (46.8928, -120.6130); Wenas Creek (46.7087, -120.5179); Yakima River (46.8987, -120.5035).
(2) Naches Subbasin 17030002—(i) Little Naches River Watershed 1703000201. Outlet(s) = Little Naches River (Lat 46.9854, Long -121.0915) upstream to endpoint(s) in: American River (46.9008, -121.4194); Barton Creek (46.8645, -121.2869); Bear Creek (47.0793, -121.2415); Blowout Creek (47.0946, -121.3046); Crow Creek (47.0147, -121.3241); Goat Creek (46.9193, -121.2269); Kettle Creek (46.9360, -121.3262); Mathew Creek (47.0829, -121.1944); Miner Creek (46.9542, -121.3074); Morse Creek (46.9053, -121.4131); North Fork Little Naches River (47.0958, -121.3141); Parker Creek (46.9589, -121.2900); Pinus Creek (46.9682, -121.2766); Quartz Creek (47.0382, -121.1128); Scab Creek (46.8969, -121.2459); South Fork Little Naches River (47.0574, -121.2760); Sunrise Creek (46.9041, -121.2448); Survey Creek (46.9435, -121.3296); Timber Creek (46.9113, -121.3822); Union Creek (46.9366, -121.3596); Unnamed (46.8705, -121.2809); Unnamed (46.8741, -121.2956); Unnamed (46.8872, -121.2811); Unnamed (46.8911, -121.2816); Unnamed (46.9033, -121.4162); Unnamed (46.9128, -121.2286); Unnamed (46.9132, -121.4058); Unnamed (46.9158, -121.3710); Unnamed (46.9224, -121.2200); Unnamed (46.9283, -121.3484); Unnamed (46.9302, -121.2103); Unnamed (46.9339, -121.1970); Unnamed (46.9360, -121.3482); Unnamed (46.9384, -121.3200); Unnamed (46.9390, -121.1898); Unnamed (46.9396, -121.3404); Unnamed (46.9431, -121.3088); Unnamed (46.9507, -121.2894); Unnamed (47.0774, -121.3092); Wash Creek (46.9639, -121.2810).
(ii) Naches River/Rattlesnake Creek Watershed 1703000202. Outlet(s) = Naches River (Lat 46.7467, Long -120.7858) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Glass Creek (46.8697, -121.0974); Gold Creek (46.9219, -121.0464); Hindoo Creek (46.7862, -121.1689); Little Rattlesnake Creek (46.7550, -121.0543); Lost Creek (46.9200, -121.0568); Naches River (46.9854, -121.0915); North Fork Rattlesnake Creek (46.8340, -121.1439); Rattlesnake Creek (46.7316, -121.2339); Rock Creek (46.8847, -120.9718).
(iii) Naches River/Tieton River Watershed 1703000203. Outlet(s) = Naches River (Lat 46.6309, Long -120.5130) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Naches River (46.7467, -120.7858); Oak Creek (46.7295, -120.9348); South Fork Cowiche Creek (46.6595, -120.7601); Tieton River (46.6567, -121.1287); Unnamed (46.6446, -120.5923); Wildcat Creek (46.6715, -121.1520).
(3) Lower Yakima Subbasin 17030003—(i) Ahtanum Creek Watershed 1703000301. Outlet(s) = Ahtanum Creek (Lat 46.5283, Long -120.4732) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Foundation Creek (46.5349, -121.0134); Middle Fork Ahtanum Creek (46.5075, -121.0225); Nasty Creek (46.5718, -120.9721); North Fork Ahtanum Creek (46.5217, -121.0917); South Fork Ahtanum Creek (46.4917, -120.9590); Unnamed (46.5811, -120.6390).
(ii) Upper Lower Yakima River Watershed 1703000302. Outlet(s) = Yakima River (Lat 46.5283, Long -120.4732) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (46.5460, -120.4383); Yakima River (46.6309, -120.5130).
(iii) Upper Toppenish Creek Watershed 1703000303. Outlet(s) = Toppenish Creek (Lat 46.3767, Long -120.6172) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Agency Creek (46.3619, -120.9646); Branch Creek (46.2958, -120.9969); North Fork Simcoe Creek (46.4548, -120.9307); North Fork Toppenish Creek (46.3217, -120.9985); Old Maid Canyon (46.4210, -120.9349); South Fork Toppenish Creek (46.2422, -121.0885); Toppenish Creek (46.3180, -121.1387); Unnamed (46.3758, -120.9336); Unnamed (46.4555, -120.8436); Wahtum Creek (46.3942, -120.9146); Willy Dick Canyon (46.2952, -120.9021).
(iv) Lower Toppenish Creek Watershed 1703000304. Outlet(s) = Yakima River (Lat 46.3246, Long -120.1671) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Toppenish Creek (46.3767, -120.6172); Unnamed (46.3224, -120.4464); Unnamed (46.3363, -120.5891); Unnamed (46.3364, -120.2288); Unnamed (46.3679, -120.2801); Unnamed (46.4107, -120.5582); Unnamed (46.4379, -120.4258); Yakima River (46.5283, -120.4732).
(v) Satus Creek Watershed 1703000305. Outlet(s) = Satus Creek (Lat 46.2893, Long -120.1972) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bull Creek (46.0314, -120.5147); Kusshi Creek (46.0994, -120.6094); Logy Creek (46.1357, -120.6389); Mule Dry Creek (46.0959, -120.3186); North Fork Dry Creek (46.1779, -120.7669); Satus Creek (46.0185, -120.7268); Unnamed (46.0883, -120.5278); Wilson Charley Canyon (46.0419, -120.6479).
(vi) Yakima River/Spring Creek Watershed 1703000306. Outlet(s) = Yakima River (Lat 46.3361, Long -119.4817) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Corral Creek (46.2971, -119.5302); Satus Creek (46.2893, -120.1972); Snipes Creek (46.2419, -119.6802); Spring Creek (46.2359, -119.6952); Unnamed (46.2169, -120.0189); Unnamed (46.2426, -120.0993); Unnamed (46.2598, -120.1322); Unnamed (46.2514, -120.0190); Yakima River (46.3246, -120.1671).
(vii) Yakima River/Cold Creek Watershed 1703000307. Outlet(s) = Yakima River (Lat 46.2534, Long -119.2268) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Yakima River (46.3361, -119.4817).
(4) Middle Columbia/Lake Wallula Subbasin 17070101—(i) Upper Lake Wallula Watershed 1707010101. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.0594, Long -118.9445) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (46.1776, -119.0183).
(ii) Lower Lake Wallula Watershed 1707010102. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.9376, Long -119.2969) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (46.0594, -118.9445).
(iii) Glade Creek Watershed 1707010105. Outlet(s) = Glade Creek (Lat 45.8895, Long -119.6809) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Glade Creek (45.8978, -119.6962).
(iv) Upper Lake Umatilla Watershed 1707010106. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.8895, Long -119.6809) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.9376, -119.2969).
(v) Middle Lake Umatilla Watershed 1707010109. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.8318, Long -119.9069) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.8895, -119.6809).
(vi) Alder Creek Watershed 1707010110. Outlet(s) = Alder Creek (Lat 45.8298, Long -119.9277) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (45.8668, -119.9224).
(vii) Pine Creek Watershed 1707010111. Outlet(s) = Pine Creek (Lat 45.7843, Long -120.0823) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Pine Creek (45.8234, -120.1396).
(viii) Wood Gulch Watershed 1707010112. Outlet(s) = Wood Creek (Lat 45.7443, Long -120.1930) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Horn Canyon (45.8322, -120.2467); Wood Gulch (45.8386, -120.3006).
(ix) Rock Creek Watershed 1707010113. Outlet(s) = Rock Creek (Lat 45.6995, Long -120.4597) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Rock Creek (45.8835, -120.5557); Squaw Creek (45.8399, -120.4935).
(x) Lower Lake Umatilla Watershed 1707010114. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.7168, Long -120.6927) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Chapman Creek (45.7293, -120.3148); Columbia River (45.8318, -119.9069).
(5) Walla Walla Subbasin 17070102—(i) Upper Walla Walla River Watershed 1707010201. Outlet(s) = Walla Walla River (Lat 45.9104, Long -118.3696) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.8528, -118.0991); Big Meadow Canyon (45.900, -118.1116); Burnt Cabin Gulch (45.8056, -118.0593); Couse Creek (45.8035, -118.2032); Elbow Creek (45.7999, -118.1462); Kees Canyon (45.8262, -118.0927); Little Meadow Canyon (45.9094, -118.1333); North Fork Walla Walla River (45.9342, -118.0169); Reser Creek (45.8840, -117.9950); Rodgers Gulch (45.8513, -118.0839); Skiphorton Creek (45.8892, -118.0255); South Fork Walla Walla River (45.9512, -117.9647); Swede Canyon (45.8506, -118.0640); Table Creek (45.8540, -118.0546); Unnamed (45.8026, -118.1412); Unnamed (45.8547, -117.9915); Unnamed (45.8787-118.0387); Unnamed (45.8868, -117.9629); Unnamed (45.9095, -117.9621).
(ii) Mill Creek Watershed 1707010202. Outlet(s) = Mill Creek (Lat 46.0391, Long -118.4779) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Blue Creek (46.0188, -118.0519); Broken Creek (45.9745, -117.9899); Cold Creek (46.0540, -118.4097); Deadman Creek (46.0421, -117.9503); Doan Creek (46.0437, -118.4353); Green Fork (46.0298, -117.9389); Henry Canyon (45.9554, -118.1104); Low Creek (45.9649, -117.9980); Mill Creek (46.0112, -117.9406); North Fork Mill Creek (46.0322, -117.9937); Paradise Creek (46.0005, -117.9900); Tiger Creek (45.9588, -118.0253); Unnamed (46.0253, -117.9320); Unnamed (46.0383, -117.9463); Webb Creek (45.9800, -118.0875).
(iii) Upper Touchet River Watershed 1707010203. Outlet(s) = Touchet River (Lat 46.3196, Long -117.9841) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Burnt Fork (46.0838, -117.9311); Coates Creek (46.1585, -117.8431); Green Fork (46.0737, -117.9712); Griffin Fork (46.1100, -117.9336); Ireland Gulch (46.1894, -117.8070); Jim Creek (46.2156, -117.7959); Lewis Creek (46.1855, -117.7791); North Fork Touchet River (46.0938, -117.8460); North Patit Creek (46.3418, -117.7538); Robinson Fork (46.1200, -117.9006); Rodgers Gulch (46.2813, -117.8411); Spangler Creek (46.1156, -117.7934); Unnamed (46.1049, -117.9351); Unnamed (46.1061, -117.9544); Unnamed (46.1206, -117.9386); Unnamed (46.1334, -117.9512); Unnamed (46.1604, -117.9018); Unnamed (46.2900, -117.7339); Weidman Gulch (46.2359, -117.8067); West Patit Creek (46.2940, -117.7164); Whitney Creek (46.1348, -117.8491); Wolf Fork (46.1035, -117.8797).
(iv) Middle Touchet River Watershed 1707010204. Outlet(s) = Touchet River (Lat 46.2952, Long -118.3320) upstream to endpoint(s) in: North Fork Coppei Creek (46.1384, -118.0181); South Fork Coppei Creek (46.1302, -118.0608); Touchet River (46.3196, -117.9841); Whisky Creek (46.2438, -118.0785).
(v) Lower Touchet River Watershed 1707010207. Outlet(s) = Touchet River (Lat 46.0340, Long -118.6828) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Touchet River (46.2952, -118.3320).
(vi) Cottonwood Creek Watershed 1707010208. Outlet(s) = Walla Walla River (Lat 46.0391, Long -118.4779) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Birch Creek (45.9489, -118.2541); Caldwell Creek (46.0493, -118.3022); East Little Walla Walla River (46.0009, -118.4069); Garrison Creek (46.0753, -118.2726); Middle Fork Cottonwood Creek (45.9566, -118.1776); North Fork Cottonwood Creek (45.9738, -118.1533); Reser Creek (46.0370, -118.3085); Russell Creek (46.0424, -118.2488); South Fork Cottonwood Creek (45.9252, -118.1798); Stone Creek (46.0618, -118.3081); Unnamed (45.9525, -118.2513); Unnamed (46.0022, -118.4070); Walla Walla River (45.9104, -118.3696); Yellowhawk Creek (46.0753, -118.2726).
(vii) Dry Creek Watershed 1707010210. Outlet(s) = Dry Creek (Lat 46.0507, Long -118.5932) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dry Creek (46.0725, -118.0268); Mud Creek (46.1414, -118.1313); South Fork Dry Creek (46.0751, -118.0514); Unnamed (46.1122, -118.1141).
(viii) Lower Walla Walla River Watershed 1707010211. Outlet(s) = Walla Walla River (Lat 46.0594, Long -118.9445) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Walla Walla River (46.0391, -118.4779).
(6) Umatilla Subbasin 17070103—(i) Upper Umatilla River Watershed 1707010301. Outlet(s) = Umatilla River (Lat 45.7024, Long -118.3593) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.7595, -118.1942); Bobsled Creek (45.7268, -118.2503); Buck Creek (45.7081, -118.1059); East Fork Coyote Creek (45.7553, -118.1263); Johnson Creek #4 (45.7239, -118.0797); Lake Creek #2 (45.7040, -118.1297); Lick Creek (45.7400, -118.1880); North Fork Umatilla River (45.7193, -118.0244); Rock Creek (45.7629, -118.2377); Ryan Creek (45.6362, -118.2963); Shimmiehorn Creek (45.6184, -118.1908); South Fork Umatilla River (45.6292, -118.2424); Spring Creek #2 (45.6288, -118.1525); Swamp Creek (45.6978, -118.1356); Thomas Creek (45.6546, -118.1435); Unnamed (45.6548, -118.1371); Unnamed (45.6737, -118.1616); Unnamed (45.6938, -118.3036); Unnamed (45.7060, -118.2123); Unnamed (45.7200, -118.3092); Unnamed (45.7241, -118.3197); Unnamed (45.7281, -118.1604); Unnamed (45.7282, -118.3372); Unnamed (45.7419, -118.1586); West Fork Coyote Creek (45.7713, -118.1513); Woodward Creek (45.7484, -118.0760).
(ii) Meacham Creek Watershed 1707010302. Outlet(s) = Meacham Creek (Lat 45.7024, Long -118.3593) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek #3 (45.4882, -118.1993); Beaver Creek (45.4940, -118.4411); Boston Canyon (45.6594, -118.3344); Butcher Creek (45.4558, -118.3737); Camp Creek (45.5895, -118.2800); Duncan Canyon (45.5674, -118.3244); East Meacham Creek (45.4570, -118.2212); Hoskins Creek (45.5188, -118.2059); Line Creek (45.6303, -118.3291); Meacham Creek (45.4364, -118.3963); North Fork Meacham Creek (45.5767, -118.1721); Owsley Creek (45.4349, -118.2434); Pot Creek (45.5036, -118.1438); Sheep Creek (45.5121, -118.3945); Twomile Creek (45.5085, -118.4579); Unnamed (45.4540, -118.2192); Unnamed (45.5585, -118.2064); Unnamed (45.6019, -118.2971); Unnamed (45.6774, -118.3415).
(iii) Umatilla River/Mission Creek Watershed 1707010303. Outlet(s) = Umatilla River (Lat 45.6559, Long -118.8804) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bachelor Canyon (45.6368, -118.3890); Buckaroo Creek (45.6062, -118.5000); Coonskin Creek (45.6556, -118.5239); Cottonwood Creek (45.6122, -118.5704); Little Squaw Creek (45.5969, -118.4095); Mission Creek (45.6256, -118.6133); Moonshine Creek (45.6166, -118.5392); Patawa Creek (45.6424, -118.7125); Red Elk Canyon (45.6773, -118.4431); Saddle Hollow (45.7067, -118.3968); South Patawa Creek (45.6250, -118.6919); Squaw Creek (45.5584, -118.4389); Stage Gulch (45.6533, -118.4481); Thorn Hollow Creek (45.6957, -118.4530); Umatilla River (45.7024, -118.3593); Unnamed (45.5649, -118.4221); Unnamed (45.6092, -118.7603); Unnamed (45.6100, -118.4046); Unnamed (45.6571, -118.7473); Unnamed (45.6599, -118.4641); Unnamed (45.6599, -118.4711); Unnamed (45.6676, -118.6176); Unnamed (45.6688, -118.5575); Unnamed (45.6745, -118.5859).
(iv) McKay Creek Watershed 1707010305. Outlet(s) = McKay Creek (Lat 45.6685, Long -118.8400) upstream to endpoint(s) in: McKay Creek (45.6077, -118.7917).
(v) Birch Creek Watershed 1707010306. Outlet(s) = Birch Creek (Lat 45.6559, Long -118.8804) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.2730, -118.8939); Bridge Creek (45.3603, -118.9039); California Gulch (45.3950, -118.8149); Dark Canyon (45.3119, -118.7572); East Birch Creek (45.3676, -118.6085); Johnson Creek #2 (45.3931, -118.7518); Little Pearson Creek (45.3852, -118.7415); Merle Gulch (45.3450, -118.8136); Owings Creek (45.3864, -118.9600); Pearson Creek (45.2901, -118.7985); South Canyon #2 (45.3444, -118.6949); Unnamed (45.2703, -118.7624); Unnamed (45.3016, -118.7705); Unnamed (45.3232, -118.7264); Unnamed (45.3470, -118.7984); Unnamed (45.3476, -118.6703); Unnamed (45.3511, -118.6328); Unnamed (45.4628, -118.7491); West Birch Creek (45.2973, -118.8341); Willow Spring Canyon (45.3426, -118.9833).
(vi) Umatilla River/Alkali Canyon Watershed 1707010307. Outlet(s) = Umatilla River (Lat 45.7831, Long -119.2372) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Umatilla River (45.6559, -118.8804).
(vii) Lower Umatilla River Watershed 1707010313. Outlet(s) = Umatilla River (Lat 45.9247, Long -119.3575) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Umatilla River (45.7831, -119.2372); Unnamed (45.8202, -119.3305).
(7) Middle Columbia/Hood Subbasin 17070105—(i) Upper Middle Columbia/Hood Watershed 1707010501. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.6426, Long -120.9142) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.7168, -120.6927); Frank Fulton Canyon (45.6244, -120.8258); Spanish Hollow Creek (45.6469, -120.8069); Unnamed (45.6404, -120.8654).
(ii) Fifteenmile Creek Watershed 1707010502. Outlet(s) = Fifteenmile Creek (Lat 45.6197, Long -121.1265) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cedar Creek (45.3713, -121.4153); Dry Creek (45.4918, -121.0479); Fifteenmile Creek (45.3658, -121.4390); Ramsey Creek (45.3979, -121.4454); Unnamed (45.3768, -121.4410).
(iii) Fivemile Creek Watershed 1707010503. Outlet(s) = Eightmile Creek (Lat 45.6064, Long -121.0854) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Eightmile Creek (45.3944, -121.4983); Middle Fork Fivemile Creek (45.4502, -121.4324); South Fork Fivemile Creek (45.4622, -121.3641).
(iv) Middle Columbia/Mill Creek Watershed 1707010504. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.6920, Long -121.2937) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brown Creek (45.5911, -121.2729); Chenoweth Creek (45.6119, -121.2658); Columbia River (45.6426, -120.9142); North Fork Mill Creek (45.4999, -121.4537); South Fork Mill Creek (45.5187, -121.3367); Threemile Creek (45.5598, -121.1747).
(v) Mosier Creek Watershed 1707010505. Outlet(s) = Mosier Creek (Lat 45.6950, Long -121.3996) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mosier Creek (45.6826, -121.3896); Rock Creek (45.6649, -121.4352).
(vi) White Salmon River Watershed 1707010509. Outlet(s) = White Salmon River (Lat 45.7267, Long -121.5209) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (45.7395, -121.5500); White Salmon River (45.7676, -121.5374).
(vii) Middle Columbia/Grays Creek Watershed 1707010512. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.7070, Long -121.7943) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Catherine Creek (45.7448, -121.4206); Columbia River (45.6920, -121.2937); Dog Creek (45.7200, -121.6804); East Fork Major Creek (45.8005, -121.3449); Hanson Creek (45.7472, -121.3143); Jewett Creek (45.7524, -121.4704); Rowena Creek (45.6940, -121.3122); Unnamed (45.7238, -121.7227); Unnamed (45.7248, -121.7322); Unnamed (45.7303, -121.3095); Unnamed (45.7316, -121.3094); Unnamed (45.7445, -121.3309); Unnamed (45.7486, -121.3203); Unnamed (45.7530, -121.4697); Unnamed (45.7632, -121.4795); Unnamed (45.7954, -121.3863); Unnamed (45.8003, -121.4062); West Fork Major Creek (45.8117, -121.3929).
(8) Klickitat Subbasin 17070106—(i) Upper Klickitat River Watershed 1707010601. Outlet(s) = Klickitat River (Lat 46.1263, Long -121.2881) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cedar Creek (46.2122, -121.2042); Coyote Creek (46.4640, -121.1839); Cuitin Creek (46.4602, -121.1662); Diamond Fork (46.4794, -121.2284); Huckleberry Creek (46.4273, -121.3720); Klickitat River (46.4439, -121.3756); McCreedy Creek (46.3319, -121.2529); Piscoe Creek (46.3708, -121.1436); Surveyors Creek (46.2181, -121.1838); Unnamed (46.4476, -121.2575); Unnamed (46.4585, -121.2565); West Fork Klickitat River (46.2757, -121.3267).
(ii) Middle Klickitat River Watershed 1707010602. Outlet(s) = Klickitat River (Lat 45.9858, Long -121.1233) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (46.0770, -121.2262); Klickitat River (46.1263, -121.2881); Outlet Creek (46.0178, -121.1740); Summit Creek (46.0035, -121.0918); Trout Creek (46.1166, -121.1968); White Creek (46.1084, -121.0730).
(iii) Little Klickitat River Watershed 1707010603. Outlet(s) = Little Klickitat River (Lat 45.8452, Long -121.0625) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Blockhouse Creek (45.8188, -120.9813); Butler Creek (45.9287, -120.7005); Canyon Creek (45.8833, -121.0504); East Prong Little Klickitat River (45.9279, -120.6832); Mill Creek (45.8374, -121.0001); Unnamed (45.8162, -120.9288); West Prong Little Klickitat River (45.9251, -120.7202).
(iv) Lower Klickitat River Watershed 1707010604. Outlet(s) = Klickitat River (Lat 45.6920, Long -121.2937) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dead Canyon (45.9473, -121.1734); Dillacort Canyon (45.7349, -121.1904); Klickitat River (45.9858, -121.1233); Logging Camp Canyon (45.7872, -121.2260); Snyder Canyon (45.8431, -121.2152); Swale Creek (45.7218, -121.0475); Wheeler Canyon (45.7946, -121.1615).
(9) Upper John Day Subbasin 17070201—(i) Middle South Fork John Day Watershed 1707020103. Outlet(s) = South Fork John Day River (Lat 44.1918, Long -119.5261) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Blue Creek (44.2183, -119.3679); Corral Creek (44.1688, -119.3573); North Fork Deer Creek (44.2034, -119.3009); South Fork Deer Creek (44.1550, -119.3457); South Fork John Day River (44.1822, -119.5243) Unnamed (44.1824, -119.4210); Vester Creek (44.1794, -1193872).
(ii) Murderers Creek Watershed 1707020104. Outlet(s) = Murderers Creek (Lat 44.3146, Long -119.5383) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bark Cabin Creek (44.2481, -119.3967); Basin Creek (44.2700, -119.1711); Cabin Creek (44.3420, -119.4403); Charlie Mack Creek (44.2708, -119.2344); Crazy Creek (44.2421, -119.4282); Dans Creek (44.2500, -119.2774); Duncan Creek (44.3219, -119.3555); Lemon Creek (44.2528, -119.2500); Miner Creek (44.3237, -119.2416); Orange Creek (44.2524, -119.2613); Oregon Mine Creek (44.2816, -119.2945); South Fork Murderers Creek (44.2318, -119.3221); Sugar Creek (44.2914, -119.2326); Tennessee Creek (44.3041, -119.3029); Thorn Creek (44.3113, -119.3157); Todd Creek (44.3291, -119.3976); Unnamed (44.3133, -119.3533); Unnamed (44.3250, -119.3476); White Creek (44.2747, -119.1866).
(iii) Lower South Fork John Day Watershed 1707020105. Outlet(s) = South Fork John Day River (Lat 44.4740, Long -119.5344) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cougar Gulch (44.2279, -119.4898); Frazier Creek (44.2200, -119.5745); Jackass Creek (44.3564, -119.4958); North Fork Wind Creek (44.3019, -119.6632); Payten Creek (44.3692, -119.6185); Smoky Creek (44.3893, -119.4791); South Fork Black Canyon Creek (44.3789, -119.7293); South Fork John Day River (44.1918, -119.5261); South Fork Wind Creek (44.2169, -119.6192); South Prong Creek (44.3093, -119.6558); Squaw Creek (44.3000, -119.6143); Unnamed (44.2306, -119.6095); Unnamed (44.2358, -119.6013); Unnamed (44.3052, -119.6332); Wind Creek (44.2793, -119.6515).
(iv) Upper John Day River Watershed 1707020106. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 44.4534, Long -118.6711) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bogue Gulch (44.3697, -118.5200); Call Creek (44.2973, -118.5169); Crescent Creek (44.2721, -118.5473); Dads Creek (44.5140, -118.6463); Dans Creek (44.4989, -118.5920); Deardorff Creek (44.3665, -118.4596); Eureka Gulch (44.4801, -118.5912); Graham Creek (44.3611, -118.6084); Isham Creek (44.4649, -118.5626); Jeff Davis Creek (44.4813, -118.6370); John Day River (44.2503, -118.5256); Mossy Gulch (44.4641, -118.5211); North Reynolds Creek (44.4525, -118.4886); Rail Creek #2 (44.3413, -118.5017); Reynolds Creek (44.4185, -118.4507); Roberts Creek (44.3060, -118.5815); Thompson Creek (44.3581, -118.5395); Unnamed (44.2710, -118.5412).
(v) Canyon Creek Watershed 1707020107. Outlet(s) = Canyon Creek (Lat 44.4225, Long -118.9584) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Berry Creek (44.3084, -118.8791); Brookling Creek (44.3042, -118.8363); Canyon Creek (44.2368, -118.7775); Crazy Creek #2 (44.2165, -118.7751); East Brookling Creek (44.3029, -118.8082); East Fork Canyon Creek (44.2865, -118.7939); Middle Fork Canyon Creek (44.2885, -118.7500); Skin Shin Creek (44.3036, -118.8488); Tamarack Creek #2 (44.2965, -118.8611); Unnamed (44.2500, -118.8298); Unnamed (44.2717, -118.7500); Unnamed (44.2814, -118.7620); Vance Creek (44.2929, -118.9989); Wall Creek (44.2543, -118.8308).
(vi) Strawberry Creek Watershed 1707020108. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 44.4225, Long -118.9584) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (44.5434, -118.7508); Dixie Creek (44.5814, -118.7257); Dog Creek (44.3635, -118.8890); Grub Creek (44.5189, -118.8050); Hall Creek (44.5479, -118.7894); Indian Creek #3 (44.3092, -118.7438); John Day River (44.4534, -118.6711); Little Pine Creek (44.3771, -118.9103); Onion Creek (44.3151, -118.6972); Overholt Creek (44.3385, -118.7196); Pine Creek (44.3468, -118.8345); Slide Creek (44.2988, -118.6583); Standard Creek (44.5648, -118.6468); Strawberry Creek (44.3128, -118.6772); West Fork Little Indian Creek (44.3632, -118.7918).
(vii) Beech Creek Watershed 1707020109. Outlet(s) = Beech Creek (Lat 44.4116, Long -119.1151) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (44.5268, -119.1002); Beech Creek (44.5682, -119.1170); Clear Creek (44.5522, -118.9942); Cottonwood Creek (44.5758, -119.0694); East Fork Beech Creek (44.5248, -118.9023); Ennis Creek (44.5409, -119.0207); Hog Creek (44.5484, -119.0379); Little Beech Creek (44.4676, -118.9733); McClellan Creek #2 (44.5570, -118.9490); Tinker Creek (44.5550, -118.8892); Unnamed (44.5349, -119.0827).
(viii) Laycock Creek Watershed 1707020110. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 44.4155, Long -119.2230) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Birch Creek #2 (44.4353, -119.2148); East Fork Dry Creek (44.4896, -119.1817); Fall Creek #2 (44.3551, -119.0420); Hanscombe Creek (44.3040, -119.0513); Harper Creek (44.3485, -119.1259); Ingle Creek (44.3154, -119.1153); John Day River (44.4225, -118.9584); Laycock Creek (44.3118, -119.0842); McClellan Creek (44.3510, -119.2004); Moon Creek (44.3483, -119.2389); Riley Creek (44.3450, -119.1664).
(ix) Fields Creek Watershed 1707020111. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 44.4740, Long -119.5344) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Belshaw Creek (44.5460, -119.2025); Bridge Creek (44.4062, -119.4180); Buck Cabin Creek (44.3412, -119.3313); Cummings Creek (44.5043, -119.3250); Fields Creek (44.3260, -119.2828); Flat Creek (44.3930, -119.4386); John Day River (44.4155, -119.2230); Marks Creek (44.5162, -119.3886); Wickiup Creek (44.3713, -119.3239); Widows Creek (44.3752, -119.3819); Wiley Creek (44.4752, -119.3784).
(x) Upper Middle John Day Watershed 1707020112. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 44.5289, Long -119.6320) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Back Creek (44.4164, -119.6858); Battle Creek (44.4658, -119.5863); Cottonwood Creek (44.3863, -119.7376); Cougar Creek (44.4031, -119.7056); East Fork Cottonwood Creek (44.3846, -119.6177); Ferris Creek (44.5446, -119.5250); Franks Creek (44.5067, -119.4903); John Day River (44.4740, -119.5344); Rattlesnake Creek (44.4673, -119.6953); Unnamed (44.3827, -119.6479); Unnamed (44.3961, -119.7403); Unnamed (44.4082, -119.6916).
(xi) Mountain Creek Watershed 1707020113. Outlet(s) = Mountain Creek (Lat 44.5214, Long -119.7138) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Badger Creek (44.4491, -120.1186); Fopiano Creek (44.5899, -119.9429); Fort Creek (44.4656, -119.9253); Fry Creek (44.4647, -119.9940); Keeton Creek (44.4632, -120.0195); Mac Creek (44.4739, -119.9359); Milk Creek (44.4649, -120.1526); Unnamed (44.4700, -119.9427); Unnamed (44.4703, -120.0328); Unnamed (44.4703, -120.0597); Unnamed (44.4827, -119.8970); Willow Creek (44.6027, -119.8746).
(xii) Rock Creek Watershed 1707020114. Outlet(s) = Rock Creek (Lat 44.5289, Long -119.6320) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baldy Creek (44.3906, -119.7651); Bear Creek (44.3676, -119.8401); Fir Tree Creek (44.3902, -119.7893); First Creek (44.4086, -119.8120); Fred Creek (44.4602, -119.8549); Little Windy Creek (44.3751, -119.7595); Pine Hollow #2 (44.5007, -119.8559); Rock Creek (44.3509, -119.7636); Second Creek (44.3984, -119.8075); Unnamed (44.4000, -119.8501); Unnamed (44.4232, -119.7271); West Fork Birch Creek (44.4365, -119.7500).
(xiii) John Day River/Johnson Creek Watershed 1707020115. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 44.7554, Long -119.6382) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buckhorn Creek (44.6137, -119.7382); Burnt Corral Creek (44.6987, -119.5733); Frank Creek (44.6262, -119.7177); Indian Creek (44.5925, -119.7636); John Day River (44.5289, -119.6320); Johnny Creek (44.6126, -119.5534); Johnson Creek (44.6766, -119.7363).
(10) North Fork John Day Subbasin 17070202—(i) Upper North Fork John Day River Watershed 1707020201. Outlet(s) = North Fork John Day River (Lat 44.8661, Long -118.5605) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baldy Creek (44.8687, -118.3172); Bear Gulch (44.8978, -118.5400); Bull Creek (44.8790, -118.2753); Crane Creek (44.8715, -118.3539); Crawfish Creek (44.9424, -118.2608); Cunningham Creek (44.9172, -118.2478); Davis Creek (44.9645, -118.4156); First Gulch (44.8831, -118.5588); Hoodoo Creek (44.9763, -118.3673); Long Meadow Creek (44.9490, -118.2932); McCarty Gulch (44.9131, -118.5114); Middle Trail Creek (44.9513, -118.3185); North Fork John Day River (44.8691, -118.2392); North Trail Creek (44.9675, -118.3219); South Trail Creek (44.9434, -118.2930); Trout Creek (44.9666, -118.4656); Unnamed (44.8576, -118.3169); Unnamed (44.8845, -118.3421); Unnamed (44.9221, -118.5000); Unnamed (44.9405, -118.4093); Unnamed (44.9471, -118.4797); Wagner Gulch (44.9390, -118.5148).
(ii) Granite Creek Watershed 1707020202. Outlet(s) = Granite Creek (Lat 44.8661, Long -118.5605) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (44.7425, -118.3940); Boulder Creek (44.8368, -118.3631); Boundary Creek (44.8106, -118.3420); Bull Run Creek (44.7534, -118.3154); Corral Creek #2 (44.8186, -118.3565); Deep Creek #2 (44.8017, -118.3200); East Ten Cent Creek (44.8584, -118.4253); Granite Creek (44.8578, -118.3736); Lake Creek (44.7875, -118.5929); Lick Creek (44.8503, -118.5065); Lightning Creek (44.7256, -118.5011); Lost Creek (44.7620, -118.5822); North Fork Ruby Creek (44.7898, -118.5073); Olive Creek (44.7191, -118.4677); Rabbit Creek (44.7819, -118.5616); Ruby Creek (44.7797, -118.5237); South Fork Beaver Creek (44.7432, -118.4272); Squaw Creek #5 (44.8552, -118.4705); Unnamed (44.8427, -118.4233); West Fork Clear Creek (44.7490, -118.5440); West Ten Cent Creek (44.8709, -118.4377); Wolesy Creek (44.7687, -118.5540).
(iii) North Fork John Day River/Big Creek Watershed 1707020203. Outlet(s) = North Fork John Day River (Lat 44.9976, Long -118.9444) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Backout Creek (44.8560, -118.6289); Basin Creek (44.9081, -118.6671); Big Creek (45.0115, -118.6041); Bismark Creek (44.9548, -118.7020); Corral Creek (44.9592, -118.6368); Cougar Creek (44.9288, -118.6653); Meadow Creek (44.9856, -118.4664); North Fork John Day River (44.8661, -118.5605); Oregon Gulch (44.8694, -118.6119); Oriental Creek (45.0000, -118.7255); Otter Creek (44.9634, -118.7567); Paradise Creek (44.9168, -118.5850); Raspberry Creek (44.9638, -118.7356); Ryder Creek (44.9341, -118.5943); Silver Creek (44.9077, -118.5580); Simpson Creek (44.9383, -118.6794); South Fork Meadow Creek (44.9303, -118.5481); South Martin Creek (44.9479, -118.5281); Trough Creek (44.9960, -118.8499); Unnamed (44.8594, -118.6432); Unnamed (44.9073, -118.5690); Unnamed (45.0031, -118.7060); Unnamed (45.0267, -118.7635); Unnamed (45.0413, -118.8089); White Creek (45.0000, -118.5617); Winom Creek (44.9822, -118.6766).
(iv) Desolation Creek Watershed 1707020204. Outlet(s) = Desolation Creek (Lat 44.9977, Long -118.9352) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Battle Creek (44.8895, -118.7010); Beeman Creek (44.8230, -118.7498); Bruin Creek (44.8936, -118.7600); Howard Creek (44.8513, -118.7004); Junkens Creek (44.8482, -118.7994); Kelsay Creek (44.9203, -118.6899); Little Kelsay Creek (44.9127, -118.7124); North Fork Desolation Creek (44.7791, -118.6231); Park Creek (44.9109, -118.7839); Peep Creek (44.9488, -118.8069); South Fork Desolation Creek (44.7890, -118.6732); Sponge Creek (44.8577, -118.7165); Starveout Creek (44.8994, -118.8220); Unnamed (44.8709, -118.7130); Unnamed (44.9058, -118.7689); Unnamed (44.9163, -118.8384); Unnamed (44.9203, -118.8315); Unnamed (44.9521, -118.8141); Unnamed (44.9735, -118.8707).
(v) Upper Camas Creek Watershed 1707020205. Outlet(s) = Camas Creek (Lat 45.1576, Long -118.8411) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Wallow Creek (45.2501, -118.7502); Bowman Creek (45.2281, -118.7028); Butcherknife Creek (45.1495, -118.6913); Camas Creek (45.1751, -118.5548); Dry Camas Creek (45.1582, -118.5846); Frazier Creek (45.1196, -118.6152); Hidaway Creek (45.0807, -118.5788); Lane Creek (45.2429, -118.7749); Line Creek (45.1067, -118.6562); North Fork Cable Creek (45.0535, -118.6569); Rancheria Creek (45.2144, -118.6552); Salsbury Creek (45.2022, -118.6206); South Fork Cable Creek (45.0077, -118.6942); Unnamed (45.0508, -118.6536); Unnamed (45.0579, -118.6705); Unnamed (45.0636, -118.6198); Unnamed (45.0638, -118.5908); Unnamed (45.0823, -118.6579); Unnamed (45.1369, -118.6771); Unnamed (45.1513, -118.5966); Unnamed (45.1854, -118.6842); Unnamed (45.1891, -118.6110); Unnamed (45.2429, -118.7575); Warm Spring Creek (45.1386, -118.6561).
(vi) Lower Camas Creek Watershed 1707020206. Outlet(s) = Camas Creek (Lat 45.0101, Long -118.9950) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bridge Creek (45.0395, -118.8633); Camas Creek (45.1576, -118.8411); Cooper Creek (45.2133, -118.9881); Deerlick Creek (45.1489, -119.0229); Dry Fivemile Creek (45.1313, -119.0898); Fivemile Creek (45.1804, -119.2259); Middle Fork Wilkins Creek (45.1193, -119.0439); North Fork Owens Creek (45.1872, -118.9705); Owens Creek (45.2562, -118.8305); Silver Creek (45.1066, -119.1268); Snipe Creek (45.2502, -118.9707); South Fork Wilkins Creek (45.1078, -119.0312); Sugarbowl Creek (45.1986, -119.0999); Taylor Creek (45.1482, -119.1820); Tribble Creek (45.1713, -119.1617); Unnamed (45.0797, -118.7878); Unnamed (45.1198, -118.8514); Unnamed (45.1993, -118.9062); Unnamed (45.2000, -118.8236); Unnamed (45.2141, -118.8079); Unnamed (45.1773, -119.0753); Unnamed (45.2062, -119.0717); Wilkins Creek (45.1239, -119.0094).
(vii) North Fork John Day River/Potamus Creek Watershed 1707020207. Outlet(s) = North Fork John Day River (Lat 44.8832. Long -119.4090) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buckaroo Creek (45.0245, -119.1187); Butcher Bill Creek (45.1290, -119.3197); Cabin Creek (44.9650, -119.3628); Deep Creek (45.0977, -119.2021); Deerhorn Creek (45.0513, -119.0542); Ditch Creek (45.1584, -119.3153); East Fork Meadow Brook Creek (44.9634, -118.9575); Ellis Creek (45.1197, -119.2167); Graves Creek (44.9927, -119.3171); Hinton Creek (44.9650, -119.0025); Hunter Creek (45.0114, -119.0896); Jericho Creek (45.0361, -119.0829); Little Potamus Creek (45.0462, -119.2579); Mallory Creek (45.1030, -119.3112); Martin Creek (45.1217, -119.3538); Matlock Creek (45.0762, -119.1837); No Name Creek (45.0730, -119.1459); North Fork John Day River (44.9976, -118.9444); Pole Creek (45.1666, -119.2533); Rush Creek (45.0498, -119.1219); Skull Creek (44.9726, -119.2035); Smith Creek (44.9443, -118.9687); Stalder Creek (45.0655, -119.2844); Stony Creek (45.0424, -119.1489); West Fork Meadow Brook (44.9428, -119.0319); Wickiup Creek (45.0256, -119.2776); Wilson Creek (45.1372, -119.2673).
(viii) Wall Creek Watershed 1707020208. Outlet(s) = Big Wall Creek (Lat 44.8832, Long -119.4090) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (45.1049, -119.4170); Bacon Creek (45.0137, -119.4800); Bear Creek (45.0551, -119.4170); Big Wall Creek (44.9369, -119.6055); Bull Prairie Creek (44.9753, -119.6604); Colvin Creek (44.9835, -119.6911); East Fork Alder Creek (45.1028, -119.3929); East Fork Indian Creek (44.9009, -119.4918); Happy Jack Creek (44.8997, -119.5730); Hog Creek (45.0507, -119.4821); Indian Creek (44.8810, -119.5260); Johnson Creek (45.0097, -119.6282); Little Bear Creek (45.0433, -119.4084); Little Wall Creek (45.0271, -119.5235); Little Wilson Creek (44.8979, -119.5531); Lovlett Creek (44.9675, -119.5105); Skookum Creek (45.0894, -119.4725); South Fork Big Wall Creek (44.9315, -119.6167); Swale Creek (45.1162, -119.3836); Three Trough Creek (44.9927, -119.5318); Two Spring Creek (45.0251, -119.3938); Unnamed (44.9000, -119.6213); Unnamed (44.9830, -119.7364); Unnamed (44.9883, -119.7248); Unnamed (45.0922, -119.4374); Unnamed (45.1079, -119.4359); Willow Spring Creek (44.9467, -119.5921); Wilson Creek (44.9861, -119.6623).
(ix) Cottonwood Creek Watershed 1707020209. Outlet(s) = Cottonwood Creek (Lat 44.8141, Long -119.4183) upstream to endpoint(s) in: BecK Creek (44.5795, -119.2664); Board Creek (44.5841, -119.3763); Boulder Creek (44.5876, -119.3006); Camp Creek #3 (44.6606, -119.3283); Cougar Creek #2 (44.6230, -119.4133); Day Creek (44.5946, -119.0235); Donaldson Creek (44.5919, -119.3480); Dunning Creek (44.6416, -119.0628); Fox Creek (44.6163, -119.0078); Indian Creek #3 (44.6794, -119.2196); McHaley Creek (44.5845, -119.2234); Mill Creek (44.6080, -119.0878); Mine Creek (44.5938, -119.1756); Murphy Creek (44.6062, -119.1114); Smith Creek (44.6627, -119.0808); Squaw Creek #3 (44.5715, -119.4069); Unnamed (44.6176, -119.0806).
(x) Lower North Fork John Day River Watershed 1707020210. Outlet(s) = North Fork John Day River (Lat 44.7554, Long -119.6382) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Deer Creek (44.7033, -119.2753); Gilmore Creek (44.6744, -119.4875); North Fork John Day River (44.8832, -119.4090); Rudio Creek (44.6254, -119.5026); Straight Creek (44.6759, -119.4687); West Fork Deer Creek (44.6985, -119.3372).
(11) Middle Fork John Day Subbasin 17070203—(i) Upper Middle Fork John Day River Watershed 1707020301. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork John Day River (Lat 44.5946, Long -118.5163) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bridge Creek (44.5326, -118.5746); Clear Creek (44.4692, -118.4615); Crawford Creek (44.6381, -118.3887); Dry Fork Clear Creek (44.5339, -118.4484); Fly Creek (44.6108, -118.3810); Idaho Creek (44.6113, -118.3856); Middle Fork John Day River (44.5847, -118.4286); Mill Creek (44.6106, -118.4809); North Fork Bridge Creek (44.5479, -118.5663); North Fork Summit Creek (44.5878, -118.3560); Squaw Creek (44.5303, -118.4089); Summit Creek (44.5831, -118.3585).
(ii) Camp Creek Watershed 1707020302. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork John Day River (Lat 44.6934, Long -118.7947) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Badger Creek (44.7102, -118.6738); Balance Creek (44.6756, -118.7661); Beaver Creek (44.6918, -118.6467); Bennett Creek (44.6095, -118.6432); Big Boulder Creek (44.7332, -118.6889); Blue Gulch (44.6952, -118.5220); Butte Creek (44.5913, -118.6481); Camp Creek (44.5692, -118.8041); Caribou Creek (44.6581, -118.5543); Charlie Creek (44.5829, -118.8277); Cottonwood Creek (44.6616, -118.8919); Cougar Creek (44.6014, -118.8261); Coxie Creek (44.5596, -118.8457); Coyote Creek (44.7040, -118.7436); Davis Creek (44.5720, -118.6026); Deerhorn Creek (44.5984, -118.5879); Dry Creek (44.6722, -118.6962); Eagle Creek (44.5715, -118.8269); Granite Boulder Creek (44.6860, -118.6039); Lemon Creek (44.6933, -118.6169); Lick Creek (44.6102, -118.7504); Little Boulder Creek (44.6661, -118.5807); Little Butte Creek (44.6093, -118.6188); Middle Fork John Day River (44.5946, -118.5163); Myrtle Creek (44.7336, -118.7187); Placer Gulch (44.5670, -118.5593); Ragged Creek (44.6366, -118.7048); Ruby Creek (44.6050, -118.6897); Sulphur Creek (44.6119, -118.6672); Sunshine Creek (44.6424, -118.7437); Tincup Creek (44.6489, -118.6320); Trail Creek (44.6249, -118.8469); Unnamed (44.5535, -118.8139); Unnamed (44.5697, -118.5975); Unnamed (44.6041, -118.6051); Unnamed (44.6471, -118.6869); Unnamed (44.6559, -118.5777); Vincent Creek (44.6663, -118.5345); Vinegar Creek (44.6861, -118.5378); West Fork Lick Creek (44.6021, -118.7891); Whiskey Creek (44.6776, -118.8659); Windlass Creek (44.6653, -118.6030); Wray Creek (44.6978, -118.6588).
(iii) Big Creek Watershed 1707020303. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork John Day River (Lat 44.8363, Long -119.0306) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Barnes Creek (44.8911, -118.9974); Bear Creek (44.7068, -118.8742); Big Creek (44.7726, -118.6831); Deadwood Creek (44.7645, -118.7499); Deep Creek (44.7448, -118.7591); East Fork Big Creek (44.7923, -118.7783); Elk Creek (44.7167, -118.7721); Granite Creek (44.8893, -119.0103); Huckleberry Creek (44.8045, -118.8605); Indian Creek (44.8037, -118.7498); Lick Creek (44.8302, -118.9613); Little Indian Creek (44.8743, -118.8862); Lost Creek (44.7906, -118.7970); Middle Fork John Day River (44.6934, -118.7947); Mosquito Creek (44.7504, -118.8021); North Fork Elk Creek (44.7281, -118.7624); Onion Gulch (44.7622, -118.7846); Pizer Creek (44.7805, -118.8102); Slide Creek (44.6950, -118.9124); Swamp Gulch (44.7606, -118.7641); Unnamed (44.8249, -118.8718); Unnamed (44.8594, -118.9018).
(iv) Long Creek Watershed 1707020304. Outlet(s) = Long Creek (Lat 44.8878, Long -119.2338) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Basin Creek (44.7458, -119.2452); Everett Creek (44.7106, -119.1063); Jonas Creek (44.6307, -118.9118); Long Creek (44.6076, -118.9402); Pass Creek (44.7681, -119.0414); Paul Creek (44.7243, -119.1304); Pine Creek (44.8125, -119.0859); South Fork Long Creek (44.6360, -118.9756).
(v) Lower Middle Fork John Day River Watershed 1707020305. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork John Day River (Lat 44.9168, Long -119.3004) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Middle Fork John Day River (44.8363, -119.0306).
(12) Lower John Day Subbasin 17070204—(i) Lower John Day River/Kahler Creek 1707020401. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 44.8080, Long -119.9585) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (44.9575, -119.8621); Camp Creek (44.9005, -119.9505); East Bologna Canyon (44.8484, -119.5842); Henry Creek (44.9609, -119.7683); Horseshoe Creek (44.7076, -119.9465); John Day River (44.7554, -119.6382); Kahler Creek (44.9109, -119.7030); Lake Creek (44.9012, -119.9806); Left Hand Creek (44.7693, -119.7613); Parrish Creek (44.7207, -119.8369); Tamarack Butte #2 (44.6867, -119.7898); Tamarack Creek (44.9107, -119.7026); Unnamed (44.9334, -119.9164); Unnamed (44.9385, -119.9088); Unnamed (44.9451, -119.8932); Unnamed (44.9491, -119.8696); Unnamed (44.9546, -119.8739); Unnamed (44.9557, -119.7561); West Bologna Canyon (44.8338, -119.6422); Wheeler Creek (44.9483, -119.8447); William Creek (44.7458, -119.9027).
(ii) Lower John Day River/Service Creek Watershed 1707020402. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 44.7368, Long -120.3054) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Service Creek (44.9286, -120.0428); Girds Creek (44.6681, -120.1234); John Day River (44.8080, -119.9585); Rowe Creek (44.8043, -120.1751); Service Creek (44.8951, -120.0892); Shoofly Creek (44.6510, -120.0207).
(iii) Bridge Creek Watershed 1707020403. Outlet(s) = Bridge Creek (Lat 44.7368, Long -120.3054) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (44.5585, -120.4198); Bridge Creek (44.4721, -120.2009); Carroll Creek (44.5460, -120.3322); Dodds Creek (44.5329, -120.3867); Gable Creek (44.5186, -120.2384); Johnson Creek #2 (44.5193, -120.0949); Slide Creek (44.4956, -120.3023); Thompson Creek (44.5270, -120.2489); West Branch Bridge Creek (44.4911, -120.3098).
(iv) Lower John Day River/Muddy Creek Watershed 1707020404. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 44.9062, Long -120.4460) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cherry Creek (44.6344, -120.4543); Clubfoot Hollow (44.8865, -120.1929); Cove Creek (44.9299, -120.3791); Dry Creek (44.6771, -120.5367); John Day River (44.7368, -120.3054); Little Muddy Creek (44.7371, -120.5575); Muddy Creek (44.7491, -120.5071); Pine Creek (44.8931, -120.1797); Robinson Canyon (44.8807, -120.2678); Steers Canyon (44.9247, -120.2013).
(v) Lower John Day River/Clarno Watershed 1707020405. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 45.1626, Long -120.4681) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Pine Creek (44.9062, -120.4460); Sorefoot Creek (44.9428, -120.5481).
(vi) Butte Creek Watershed 1707020406. Outlet(s) = Butte Creek (Lat 45.0574, Long -120.4831) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Butte Creek (44.9266, -120.1142); Cottonwood Creek (44.9816, -120.2136); Deep Creek (45.0166, -120.4165); Hunt Canyon (45.1050, -120.2838); Straw Fork (44.9536, -120.1024); Unnamed (45.0952, -120.2928); West Fork Butte Creek (44.9883, -120.3332).
(vii) Pine Hollow Watershed 1707020407. Outlet(s) = Pine Hollow (Lat 45.1531, Long -120.4757) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Pine Hollow (44.9968, -120.7342); Brush Canyon (45.0255, -120.6329); Eakin Canyon (45.1608, -120.5863); Hannafin Canyon (45.1522, -120.6158); Long Hollow Creek (44.9922, -120.5565); West Little Pine Hollow (44.9921, -120.7324).
(viii) Thirtymile Creek Watershed 1707020408. Outlet(s) = Thirtymile Creek (Lat 45.1626, Long -120.4681) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Condon Canyon (45.1870, -120.1829); Dry Fork Thirtymile Creek (45.1858, -120.1338); East Fork Thirtymile Creek (45.1575, -120.0556); Lost Valley Creek (45.1062, -119.9916); Patill Canyon (45.1252, -120.1870); Thirtymile Creek (44.9852, -120.0375); Unnamed (44.9753, -120.0469); Wehrli Canyon (45.1539, -120.2137).
(ix) Lower John Day River/Ferry Canyon Watershed 1707020409. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 45.3801, Long -120.5117) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ferry Canyon (45.3424, -120.4388); Jackknife Creek (45.2490, -120.6106); John Day River (45.1626, -120.4681); Lamberson Canyon (45.3099, -120.4147); Little Ferry Canyon (45.3827, -120.5913).
(x) Lower John Day River/Scott Canyon Watershed 1707020410. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 45.5769, Long -120.4041) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cottonwood Canyon (45.4143, -120.4490); Cottonwood Canyon (45.4898, -120.5118); Dry Fork Hay Creek (45.3093, -120.1612); John Day River (45.3801, -120.5117); Scott Canyon (45.4124, -120.1957); Unnamed (45.3407, -120.2299).
(xi) Upper Rock Creek Watershed 1707020411. Outlet(s) = Rock Creek (Lat 45.2190, Long -119.9597) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Allen Canyon (45.1092, -119.5976); Allen Spring Canyon (45.0471, -119.6468); Board Creek (45.1120, -119.5390); Brown Creek (45.0365, -119.8296); Buckhorn Creek (45.0272, -119.9186); Chapin Creek (45.0538, -119.6727); Davidson Canyon (45.0515, -119.5952); Hahn Canyon (45.1491, -119.8320); Harris Canyon (45.0762, -119.5856); Hollywood Creek (45.0964, -119.5174); Indian Creek (45.0481, -119.6476); John Z Canyon (45.0829, -119.6058); Juniper Creek (45.0504, -119.7730); Middle Fork Rock Creek (45.0818, -119.7404); Rock Creek (45.0361, -119.5989); Stahl Canyon (45.0071, -119.8683); Tree Root Canyon (45.0626, -119.6314); Tupper Creek (45.0903, -119.4999); Unnamed (45.0293, -119.5907); Unnamed (45.0698, -119.5329); Unnamed (45.0714, -119.5227); West Fork Juniper Creek (45.0192, -119.7786).
(xii) Lower Rock Creek Watershed 1707020412. Outlet(s) = Rock Creek (Lat 45.5769, Long -120.4041) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dry Creek (45.3238, -119.9709); Rock Creek (45.2190, -119.9597); Sixmile Canyon (45.2448, -120.0283); South Fork Rock Creek (45.2770, -120.1232).
(xiii) Grass Valley Canyon Watershed 1707020413. Outlet(s) = Grass Valley Canyon (Lat 45.5974, Long -120.4232) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Grass Valley Canyon (45.4071, -120.7226); Hay Canyon (45.5104, -120.6085); Rosebush Creek (45.3395, -120.7159).
(xiv) Lower John Day River/McDonald Ferry Watershed 1707020414. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 45.7389, Long -120.6520) upstream to endpoint(s) in: John Day River (45.5769, -120.4041).
(13) Lower Deschutes Subbasin 17070306—(i) Upper Deschutes River Watershed 1707030603. Outlet(s) = Deschutes River (Lat 44.8579, Long -121.0668) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deschutes River (44.7243, -121.2465); Shitike Creek (44.7655, -121.5835); Unnamed (44.7934, -121.3715).
(ii) Mill Creek Watershed 1707030604. Outlet(s) = Mill Creek (Lat 44.8792, Long -121.3711) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (44.8261, -121.4924); Mill Creek (44.8343, -121.6737); Unnamed (44.8330, -121.6756).
(iii) Beaver Creek Watershed 1707030605. Outlet(s) = Beaver Creek (Lat 44.8730, Long -121.3405) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Butte Creek (45.0786, -121.5746); Beaver Creek (45.1306, -121.6468); Indian Creek (45.0835, -121.5113).
(iv) Warm Springs River Watershed 1707030606. Outlet(s) = Warm Springs River (Lat 44.8579, Long -121.0668) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Badger Creek #2 (44.9352, -121.5569); South Fork Warm Springs River (44.9268, -121.6995); Warm Springs River (44.9812, -121.7976).
(v) Middle Deschutes River Watershed 1707030607. Outlet(s) = Deschutes River (Lat 45.2642, Long -121.0232) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cove Creek (44.9673, -121.0430); Deschutes River (44.8579, -121.0668); Eagle Creek (44.9999, -121.1688); Nena Creek (45.1030, -121.1653); Oak Creek (44.9336, -121.0981); Paquet Gulch (45.0676, -121.2911); Skookum Creek (44.9171, -121.1251); Stag Canyon (45.1249, -121.0563); Unnamed (45.0186, -121.0464); Unnamed (45.0930, -121.1511); Wapinitia Creek (45.1177, -121.3025).
(vi) Bakeoven Creek Watershed 1707030608. Outlet(s) = Bakeoven Creek (Lat 45.1748, Long -121.0728) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bakeoven Creek (45.1261, -120.9398); Booten Creek (45.1434, -121.0131); Cottonwood Creek (45.0036, -120.8720); Deep Creek (44.9723, -120.9480); Robin Creek (45.1209, -120.9652); Trail Hollow Creek (45.1481, -121.0423).
(vii) Buck Hollow Creek Watershed 1707030611. Outlet(s) = Buck Hollow Creek (Lat 45.2642, Long -121.0232) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buck Hollow Creek (45.0663, -120.7095); Finnegan Creek (45.2231, -120.8472); Macken Canyon (45.1093, -120.7011); Thorn Hollow (45.0450, -120.7386).
(viii) Lower Deschutes River Watershed 1707030612. Outlet(s) = Deschutes River (Lat 45.6426, Long -120.9142) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bull Run Canyon (45.4480, -120.8655); Deschutes River (45.2642, -121.0232); Fall Canyon (45.5222, -120.8538); Ferry Canyon (45.3854, -120.9373); Jones Canyon (45.3011, -120.9404); Macks Canyon (45.3659, -120.8524); Oak Canyon (45.3460, -120.9960); Sixteen Canyon (45.4050, -120.8529).
(14) Trout Subbasin 17070307—(i) Upper Trout Creek Watershed 1707030701. Outlet(s) = Trout Creek (Lat 44.8229, Long -120.9193) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Amity Creek (44.6447, -120.5854); Auger Creek (44.5539, -120.5381); Beaver Creek (44.6390, -120.7034); Big Log Creek (44.5436, -120.6997); Big Whetstone Creek (44.6761, -120.7645); Board Hollow (44.6064, -120.7405); Cartwright Creek (44.5404, -120.6535); Clover Creek (44.6523, -120.7358); Dutchman Creek (44.5320, -120.6704); Foley Creek (44.5861, -120.6801); Little Trout Creek (44.7816, -120.7237); Opal Creek (44.5792, -120.5446); Potlid Creek (44.5366, -120.6207); Trout Creek (44.5286, -120.5805); Tub Springs Canyon (44.8155, -120.7888); Unnamed (44.5428, -120.5848); Unnamed (44.6043, -120.7403); Unnamed (44.6510, -120.7337).
(ii) Antelope Creek Watershed 1707030702. Antelope Creek (Lat 44.8229, Long -120.9193) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Antelope Creek (44.8564, -120.8574); Boot Creek (44.9086, -120.8864); Pole Creek (44.9023, -120.9108); Ward Creek (44.9513, -120.8341).
(iii) Lower Trout Creek Watershed 1707030705. Outlet(s) = Trout Creek (Lat 44.8214, Long -121.0876) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brocher Creek (44.8357, -121.0330); Hay Creek (44.7824, -120.9652); Trout Creek (44.8229, -120.9193).
(15) Upper Columbia/Priest Rapids Subbasin 17020016—Columbia River/Zintel Canyon Watershed 1702001606. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.1776, Long -119.0183) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (46.2534, -119.2268).
(16) Columbia River Corridor—Columbia River Corridor Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.2485, Long -124.0782) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.7070, -121.7943).
(17) Maps of critical habitat for the Middle Columbia River Steelhead ESU follow:
(s) Lower Columbia River Steelhead (Oncorhynchus mykiss). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:
(1) Middle Columbia/Hood Subbasin 17070105—(i) East Fork Hood River Watershed 1707010506. Outlet(s) = Hood River (Lat 45.6050, Long -121.6323) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baldwin Creek (45.5618, -121.5585); Bear Creek (45.4894, -121.6516); Cat Creek (45.4708, -121.5591); Clark Creek (45.3335, -121.6420); Coe Branch (45.4342, -121.6673); Cold Spring Creek (45.4020, -121.5873);Culvert Creek (45.3770, -121.5660); Dog River (45.4404, -121.5623); East Fork Hood River (45.3172, -121.6390); Eliot Branch, Middle Fork Hood River (45.4534, -121.6362); Emil Creek (45.5223, -121.5886); Evans Creek (45.4872, -121.5894); Graham Creek (45.5463, -121.5639); Meadows Creek (45.3195, -121.6279); Newton Creek (45.3370, -121.6261); Pinnacle Creek (45.4595, -121.6568); Pocket Creek (45.3025, -121.5969); Polallie Creek (45.4132, -121.5826); Tony Creek (45.5254, -121.6584); Unnamed (45.3470, -121.5843); Unnamed (45.4661, -121.5627); Unnamed (45.5208, -121.6198); Unnamed (45.5445, -121.5738).
(ii) West Fork Hood River Watershed 1707010507. Outlet(s) = West Fork Hood River (Lat 45.6050, Long -121.6323) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Divers Creek (45.5457, -121.7447); Elk Creek (45.4294, -121.7884); Green Point Creek (45.5915, -121.6981); Indian Creek (45.5375, -121.7857); Jones Creek (45.4673, -121.8020); Lake Branch (45.5083, -121.8485); McGee Creek (45.4120, -121.7598); No Name Creek (45.5347, -121.7929); Red Hill Creek (45.4720, -121.7705); Unnamed (45.5502, -121.7014).
(iii) Hood River Watershed 1707010508. Outlet(s) = Hood River (Lat 45.7237, Long -121.5049) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hood River (45.6050, -121.6323); Lenz Creek (45.6291, -121.5220); Neal Creek (45.5787, -121.4875); West Fork Neal Creek (45.5751, -121.5215); Whiskey Creek (45.6827, -121.5064).
(iv) Wind River Watershed 1707010511. Outlet(s) = Wind River (Lat 45.7067, Long -121.7929) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.7619, -121.8295); Big Hollow Creek (45.9408, -122.0075); Bourbon Creek (45.9246, -121.9982); Brush Creek (45.7720, -121.7528); Cedar Creek (45.8388, -121.7956); Compass Creek (45.8372, -122.0633); Crater Creek (45.8637, -122.0639); Dry Creek (45.9551, -121.9924); East Fork Trout Creek (45.8503, -122.0096); Eightmile Creek (45.8616, -121.8966); Falls Creek (45.9107, -121.9151); Hollis Creek (45.8524, -121.9304); Jimmy Creek (45.7886, -121.8409); Layout Creek (45.8096, -122.0475); Little Wind River (45.7763, -121.7222); Martha Creek (45.7846, -121.9482); Mouse Creek (45.8415, -121.8428); Ninemile Creek (45.8942, -121.9023); Oldman Creek (45.9856, -121.9369); Panther Creek (45.8605, -121.8422); Pass Creek (45.8555, -122.0133); Planting Creek (45.8071, -122.0010); Proverbial Creek (45.9816, -121.9654); Tenmile Creek (45.8760, -121.8694); Trapper Creek (45.9113, -122.0470); Trout Creek (45.8679, -122.0477); Unnamed (45.7862, -121.9097); Unnamed (45.8008, -121.9881); Unnamed (45.8025, -121.9678); Unnamed (45.8142, -122.0204); Unnamed (45.8149, -122.0532); Unnamed (45.8161, -121.8437); Unnamed (45.8206, -121.8111); Unnamed (45.8218, -121.9470); Unnamed (45.8242, -122.0295); Unnamed (45.8427, -121.9180); Unnamed (45.8509, -121.9190); Unnamed (45.8529, -122.0406); Unnamed (45.8551, -122.0638); Unnamed (45.8610, -121.9635); Unnamed (45.8637, -122.0625); Unnamed (45.8640, -121.9764); Unnamed (45.8682, -121.9714); Unnamed (45.8940, -122.0348); Unnamed (45.8965, -122.0035); Unnamed (45.9652, -121.9517); Unnamed (45.9798, -121.8873); Unnamed (45.9844, -121.9171); Wind River (45.9964, -121.9000).
(v) Middle Columbia/Grays Creek Watershed 1707010512. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.7070, Long -121.7943) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.7237, -121.5049).
(vi) Middle Columbia/Eagle Creek Watershed 1707010513. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.6453, Long -121.9395) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.7070, -121.7943).
(2) Lower Columbia/Sandy Subbasin 17080001—(i) Salmon River Watershed 17080001. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.3768, Long -122.0293) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bighorn Creek (45.2582, -121.9204); Boulder Creek (45.3027, -122.0209); Cheeney Creek (45.2919, -121.9710); Copper Creek (45.2454, -121.9051); Mack Hall Creek (45.2391, -121.9508); Salmon River (45.2511, -121.9025); South Fork Salmon River (45.2500, -121.9770); Unnamed (45.2576, -121.9068); Unnamed (45.2600, -121.9093); Unnamed (45.2633, -121.9153); Unnamed (45.2646, -121.9175); Unnamed (45.2708, -121.9246); Unnamed (45.2946, -121.9388); Unnamed (45.3161, -121.9565); Unnamed (45.3225, -121.9609); Unnamed (45.3254, -121.9582); Unnamed (45.3277, -121.9635); Unnamed (45.3336, -121.9538); Unnamed (45.3383, -121.9768); Unnamed (45.3398, -121.9954).
(ii) Zigzag River Watershed 1708000102. Outlet(s) = Zigzag River (Lat 45.3489, Long -121.9442) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Camp Creek (45.3070, -121.7921); Cool Creek (45.2867, -121.8849); Devil Canyon (45.3186, -121.8587); Henry Creek (45.3241, -121.8869); Lady Creek (45.3199, -121.8225); Little Zigzag Canyon (45.3138, -121.8035); Still Creek (45.3167, -121.7228); Unnamed (45.2647, -121.8342); Unnamed (45.2706, -121.8194); Unnamed (45.2793, -121.8529); Unnamed (45.2801, -121.8537); Wind Creek (45.2961, -121.8515); Zigzag River (45.3270, -121.7786).
(iii) Upper Sandy River Watershed 1708000103. Outlet(s) = Sandy River (Lat 45.3489, Long -121.9442) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cast Creek (45.3794, -121.8538); Clear Creek (45.3998, -121.8936); Clear Fork (45.4256, -121.8006); Horseshoe Creek (45.3664, -121.8680); Little Clear Creek (45.3854, -121.9190); Lost Creek (45.3670, -121.8091); Muddy Fork (45.3920, -121.7577); Sandy River (45.3719, -121.7560); Unnamed (45.3813, -121.8954); Unnamed (45.3904, -121.7979); Unnamed (45.4090, -121.8056); Unnamed (45.4164, -121.8342).
(iv) Middle Sandy River Watershed 1708000104. Outlet(s) = Sandy River (Lat 45.4464, Long -122.2459) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (45.3459, -122.0875); Bear Creek #2 (45.3368, -121.9265); Cedar Creek (45.4046, -122.2513); Hackett Creek (45.3525, -121.9504); North Boulder Creek (45.3900, -122.0037); Sandy River (45.3489, -121.9442); Unnamed (45.3469, -122.0673); Unnamed (45.3699, -122.0764); Unnamed (45.3808, -122.0325); Unnamed (45.3864, -122.0355); Whisky Creek (45.3744, -122.1202).
(v) Washougal River Watershed 1708000106. Outlet(s) = Unnamed (Lat 45.5812, Long -122.4077); Washougal River (45.5795, -122.4023) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.7732, -122.1468); Bluebird Creek (45.7486, -122.1717); Cougar Creek (45.6514, -122.2677); Dougan Creek (45.7080, -122.1817); East Fork Little Washougal River (45.6722, -122.2827); Grouse Creek (45.7574, -122.1352); Hagen Creek (45.7154, -122.2518); Jackson Creek (45.6755, -122.2530); Jones Creek (45.6913, -122.2870); Lacamas Creek (45.5972, -122.3933); Little Washougal River (45.7006, -122.3212); Lookout Creek (45.7806, -122.1006); Meander Creek (45.7708, -122.0848); Prospector Creek (45.7590, -122.0890); Silver Creek (45.7343, -122.1694); Stebbins Creek (45.7285, -122.0683); Texas Creek (45.6946, -122.1873); Timber Creek (45.7236, -122.1001); Unnamed (45.5873, -122.4121); Unnamed (45.6002, -122.3312); Unnamed (45.6132, -122.3238); Unnamed (45.6177, -122.2425); Unnamed (45.6206, -122.3449); Unnamed (45.6213, -122.2807); Unnamed (45.6243, -122.2283); Unnamed (45.6251, -122.3419); Unnamed (45.6279, -122.2549); Unnamed (45.6297, -122.2463); Unnamed (45.6321, -122.2753); Unnamed (45.6328, -122.2574); Unnamed (45.6382, -122.2915); Unnamed (45.6477, -122.3665); Unnamed (45.6487, -122.3336); Unnamed (45.6507, -122.1562); Unnamed (45.6531, -122.2739); Unnamed (45.6594, -122.2062); Unnamed (45.6622, -122.3015); Unnamed (45.6625, -122.3446); Unnamed (45.6675, -122.3415); Unnamed (45.6694, -122.1553); Unnamed (45.6703, -122.3399); Unnamed (45.6721, -122.1725); Unnamed (45.6749, -122.3370); Unnamed (45.6798, -122.2905); Unnamed (45.6835, -122.3336); Unnamed (45.6836, -122.1146); Unnamed (45.6871, -122.2996); Unnamed (45.6934, -122.1063); Unnamed (45.6949, -122.3305); Unnamed (45.6959, -122.3149); Unnamed (45.6965, -122.0837); Unnamed (45.7074, -122.1566); Unnamed (45.7080, -122.2600); Unnamed (45.7092, -122.2510); Unnamed (45.7179, -122.0744); Unnamed (45.7201, -122.1360); Unnamed (45.7249, -122.1067); Unnamed (45.7285, -122.1965); Unnamed (45.7303, -122.1126); Unnamed (45.7458, -122.1328); Unnamed (45.7476, -122.0518); Unnamed (45.7482, -122.1594); Unnamed (45.7624, -122.1308); Unnamed (45.7841, -122.1211); Washougal River (45.7798, -122.1403); West Fork Washougal River (45.7382, -122.2173); Wildboy Creek (45.6712, -122.2172); Winkler Creek (45.6377, -122.2588).
(vi) Columbia Gorge Tributaries Watershed 1708000107. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.5710, Long -122.4021) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.6453, -121.9395).
(vii) Lower Sandy River Watershed 1708000108. Outlet(s) = Sandy River (Lat 45.5679, Long -122.4023) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (45.4959, -122.3643); Big Creek (45.5068, -122.2966); Buck Creek (45.4985, -122.2671); Gordon Creek (45.5021, -122.1805); Kelly Creek (45.5134, -122.3953); Sandy River (45.4464, -122.2459); Smith Creek (45.5136, -122.3339); Trout Creek (45.4819, -122.2769); Unnamed (45.4889, -122.3513); Unnamed (45.5557, -122.3715); Unnamed (45.5600, -122.3650).
(3) Lewis Subbasin 17080002—(i) East Fork Lewis River Watershed 1708000205. Outlet(s) = Allen Creek (Lat 45.8641, Long -122.7499); East Fork Lewis River (45.8664, -122.7189); Gee Creek (45.8462, -122.7803) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Allen Creek (45.8279, -122.6968); Anaconda Creek (45.8208, -122.2652); Basket Creek (45.8327, -122.4579); Big Tree Creek (45.8572, -122.3728); Brezee Creek (45.8625, -122.6637); Cedar Creek (45.7226, -122.3290); Cold Creek (45.7493, -122.3252); Copper Creek (45.8177, -122.2637); Coyote Creek (45.7554, -122.2641); East Fork Lewis River (45.8380, -122.0948); Gee Creek (45.7920, -122.6679); Green Fork (45.8462, -122.1274); Grouse Creek (45.7214, -122.2709); King Creek (45.7802, -122.2552); Little Creek (45.8417, -122.1779); Lockwood Creek (45.8986, -122.5953); Mason Creek (45.8661, -122.5430); McCormick Creek (45.8521, -122.6907); McKinley Creek (45.8026, -122.1797); Niccolls Creek (45.8148, -122.3093); Poison Gulch (45.7898, -122.1617); Riley Creek (45.8936, -122.6175); Rock Creek (45.7375, -122.2571); Roger Creek (45.8183, -122.3426); Slide Creek (45.8477, -122.2090); Unnamed (45.7212, -122.3389); Unnamed (45.7623, -122.2727); Unnamed (45.7697, -122.3157); Unnamed (45.7726, -122.6651); Unnamed (45.7770, -122.3539); Unnamed (45.7802, -122.6068); Unnamed (45.7858, -122.3283); Unnamed (45.7916, -122.3780); Unnamed (45.7919, -122.2780); Unnamed (45.7961, -122.1312); Unnamed (45.7980, -122.5650); Unnamed (45.8033, -122.6667); Unnamed (45.8038, -122.3545); Unnamed (45.8075, -122.1120); Unnamed (45.8076, -122.6285); Unnamed (45.8079, -122.2942); Unnamed (45.8146, -122.4818); Unnamed (45.8147, -122.3144); Unnamed (45.8149, -122.5653); Unnamed (45.8172, -122.5742); Unnamed (45.8207, -122.4916); Unnamed (45.8230, -122.7069); Unnamed (45.8242, -122.6390); Unnamed (45.8292, -122.6040); Unnamed (45.8306, -122.3769); Unnamed (45.8353, -122.4842); Unnamed (45.8363, -122.1252); Unnamed (45.8368, -122.6498); Unnamed (45.8381, -122.4685); Unnamed (45.8427, -122.3708); Unnamed (45.8432, -122.1480); Unnamed (45.8434, -122.2292); Unnamed (45.8439, -122.6478); Unnamed (45.8471, -122.7486); Unnamed (45.8475, -122.6486); Unnamed (45.8484, -122.4401); Unnamed (45.8498, -122.7300); Unnamed (45.8502, -122.5228); Unnamed (45.8513, -122.1323); Unnamed (45.8537, -122.5973); Unnamed (45.8600, -122.6112); Unnamed (45.8604, -122.3831); Unnamed (45.8606, -122.3981); Unnamed (45.8662, -122.5772); Unnamed (45.8667, -122.5744); Unnamed (45.8689, -122.4227); Unnamed (45.8698, -122.6777); Unnamed (45.8756, -122.4795); Unnamed (45.8813, -122.4772); Unnamed (45.8899, -122.6256); Unnamed (45.8986, -122.5742); Unnamed (45.8988, -122.6123); Unnamed (45.9055, -122.5187); Yacolt Creek (45.8761, -122.4220).
(ii) Lower Lewis River Watershed 1708000206. Outlet(s) = Lewis River (Lat 45.8519, Long -122.7806) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bitter Creek (45.9133, -122.4593); Brush Creek (45.9280, -122.4674); Cedar Creek (45.9019, -122.3655); Chelatchie Creek (45.9357, -122.3784); Colvin Creek (45.9400, -122.6081); Houghton Creek (45.9559, -122.6348); John Creek (45.9291, -122.4964); Johnson Creek (45.9536, -122.6183); Lewis River (45.9570, -122.5550); Pup Creek (45.9486, -122.5245); Robinson Creek (45.9362, -122.7243); Ross Creek (45.9536, -122.7043); Staples Creek (45.9423, -122.6665); Unnamed (45.8696, -122.7658); Unnamed (45.8878, -122.3688); Unnamed (45.8928, -122.4209); Unnamed (45.8940, -122.4371); Unnamed (45.9001, -122.7226); Unnamed (45.9136, -122.6836); Unnamed (45.9141, -122.5565); Unnamed (45.9172, -122.3591); Unnamed (45.9202, -122.5339); Unnamed (45.9203, -122.4557); Unnamed (45.9245, -122.3731); Unnamed (45.9258, -122.5964); Unnamed (45.9294, -122.6225); Unnamed (45.9396, -122.4097); Unnamed (45.9417, -122.7035); Unnamed (45.9436, -122.6417); Unnamed (45.9438, -122.6190); Unnamed (45.9446, -122.6437); Unnamed (45.9457, -122.3926); Unnamed (45.9474, -122.6695); Unnamed (45.9549, -122.6967).
(4) Lower Columbia/Clatskanie Subbasin 17080003—Kalama River Watershed 1708000301. Outlet(s) = Burris Creek (Lat 45.8926, Long -122.7892); Bybee Creek (45.9667, -122.8150); Kalama River (46.0340, -122.8695); Mill Creek (45.9579, -122.8030); Schoolhouse Creek (45.9785, -122.8282); Unnamed (46.0001, -122.8438); Unnamed (46.0075, -122.8455) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arnold Creek (46.0206, -122.5638); Bear Creek (46.0951, -122.5772); Burris Creek (45.9506, -122.7428); Bush Creek (46.0828, -122.4611); Bybee Creek (45.9695, -122.8135); Canyon Creek (45.9540, -122.7925); Cedar Creek (46.0333, -122.8110); Dee Creek (45.9953, -122.6525); Elk Creek (46.1154, -122.4796); Hatchery Creek (46.0673, -122.7548); Indian Creek (46.0516, -122.7502); Jacks Creek (46.0400, -122.5014); Kalama River (46.1109, -122.3579); Knowlton Creek (46.0245, -122.6454); Langdon Creek (46.1137, -122.4364); Little Kalama River (45.9745, -122.6604); Lost Creek (46.0692, -122.5292); Mill Creek (45.9741, -122.7756); North Fork Elk Creek (46.1086, -122.5284); North Fork Kalama River (46.1550, -122.4007); Schoolhouse Creek (45.9810, -122.8217); Spencer Creek (46.0253, -122.8285); Summers Creek (46.0357, -122.6529); Unnamed (45.9034, -122.7792); Unnamed (45.9423, -122.7761); Unnamed (45.9683, -122.7751); Unnamed (45.9772, -122.6534); Unnamed (45.9820, -122.7123); Unnamed (45.9830, -122.8249); Unnamed (45.9957, -122.6742); Unnamed (46.0023, -122.8001); Unnamed (46.0034, -122.8330); Unnamed (46.0059, -122.7350); Unnamed (46.0064, -122.7377); Unnamed (46.0238, -122.5834); Unnamed (46.0257, -122.5913); Unnamed (46.0389, -122.6305); Unnamed (46.0437, -122.5713); Unnamed (46.0440, -122.8548); Unnamed (46.0462, -122.5097); Unnamed (46.0473, -122.7668); Unnamed (46.0611, -122.5514); Unnamed (46.0618, -122.4290); Unnamed (46.0634, -122.5630); Unnamed (46.0645, -122.3953); Unnamed (46.0861, -122.6708); Unnamed (46.0882, -122.5729); Unnamed (46.0982, -122.4887); Unnamed (46.0986, -122.6384); Unnamed (46.0998, -122.6089); Unnamed (46.1031, -122.3851); Unnamed (46.1076, -122.5965); Unnamed (46.1086, -122.4399); Unnamed (46.1088, -122.3440); Unnamed (46.1124, -122.6411); Unnamed (46.1153, -122.5646); Unnamed (46.1159, -122.5728); Unnamed (46.1169, -122.3397); Unnamed (46.1242, -122.5932); Unnamed (46.1244, -122.4255); Unnamed (46.1355, -122.4413); Unnamed (46.1451, -122.4279); Unnamed (46.1543, -122.4131); Unnamed (46.1559, -122.4254); Wild Horse Creek (46.1018, -122.6755); Wolf Creek (46.0523, -122.4334).
(5) Upper Cowlitz Subbasin 17080004—(i) Headwaters Cowlitz River Watershed 1708000401. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.6580, Long -121.6032) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clear Fork Cowlitz River (46.6846, -121.5668); Muddy Fork Cowlitz River (46.6973, -121.6177); Ohanapecosh River (46.6909, -121.5809); Purcell Creek (46.6722, -121.5877).
(ii) Upper Cowlitz River Watershed 1708000402. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.5742, Long -121.7059) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Butter Creek (46.6451, -121.6749); Coal Creek (46.6438, -121.6108); Cowlitz River (46.6580, -121.6032); Hall Creek (46.6044, -121.6609); Johnson Creek (46.5546, -121.6373); Lake Creek (46.6227, -121.6093); Skate Creek (46.6850, -121.8052); Unnamed (46.6930, -121.8024).
(iii) Cowlitz Valley Frontal Watershed 1708000403. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.4765, Long -122.0952) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Burton Creek (46.5423, -121.7505); Cowlitz River (46.5742, -121.7059); Davis Creek (46.5410, -121.8084); Kilborn Creek (46.5081, -121.8007); Oliver Creek (46.5450, -121.9928); Peters Creek (46.5386, -121.9830); Siler Creek (46.4931, -121.9085); Silver Creek (46.5909, -121.9253); Smith Creek (46.5620, -121.6923); Unnamed (46.4913, -122.0820); Unnamed (46.5657, -122.0489); Willame Creek (46.5805, -121.7319).
(iv) Upper Cispus River Watershed 1708000404. Outlet(s) = Cispus River (Lat 46.4449, Long -121.7954) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cispus River (46.3450, -121.6833); East Canyon Creek (46.3472, -121.7028); North Fork Cispus River (46.4362, -121.6479); Timonium Creek (46.4318, -121.6548); Twin Creek (46.3748, -121.7297); Yozoo Creek (46.4363, -121.6637).
(v) Lower Cispus River Watershed 1708000405. Outlet(s) = Cispus River (Lat 46.4765, Long -122.0952) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ames Creek (46.4654, -121.9233); Camp Creek (46.4513, -121.8301); Cispus River (46.4449, -121.7954); Covell Creek (46.4331, -121.8516); Crystal Creek (46.4454, -122.0234); Greenhorn Creek (46.4217, -121.9042); Iron Creek (46.3887, -121.9702); McCoy Creek (46.3891, -121.8190); Quartz Creek (46.4250, -122.0519); Unnamed (46.4633, -121.9548); Woods Creek (46.4741, -121.9473); Yellowjacket Creek (46.3869, -121.8342).
(6) Cowlitz Subbasin 17080005—(i) Riffe Reservoir Watershed 1708000502. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.5033, Long -122.5870) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cowlitz River (46.4765, -122.0952).
(ii) Jackson Prairie Watershed 1708000503. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.3678, Long -122.9337) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (46.4538, -122.9192); Blue Creek (46.4885, -122.7253); Brights Creek (46.5015, -122.6247); Cedar Creek (46.4110, -122.7316); Coon Creek (46.4371, -122.9065); Cougar Creek (46.3937, -122.7945); Cowlitz River (46.5033, -122.5870); Foster Creek (46.4073, -122.8897); Hopkey Creek (46.4587, -122.5533); Jones Creek (46.5125, -122.6825); Lacamas Creek (46.5246, -122.7923); Little Salmon Creek (46.4402, -122.7458); Mill Creek (46.5024, -122.8013); Mill Creek (46.5175, -122.6209); Otter Creek (46.4801, -122.7000); Pin Creek (46.4133, -122.8321); Rapid Creek (46.4320, -122.5465); Skook Creek (46.5031, -122.7561); Unnamed (46.3838, -122.7243); Unnamed (46.3841, -122.6789); Unnamed (46.3849, -122.7043); Unnamed (46.3857, -122.9224); Unnamed (46.3881, -122.6949); Unnamed (46.3900, -122.7368); Unnamed (46.3998, -122.8974); Unnamed (46.4001, -122.7437); Unnamed (46.4015, -122.7327); Unnamed (46.4097, -122.5887); Unnamed (46.4102, -122.6787); Unnamed (46.4106, -122.7075); Unnamed (46.4115, -122.9091); Unnamed (46.4117, -122.7554); Unnamed (46.4143, -122.7823); Unnamed (46.4174, -122.6365); Unnamed (46.4241, -122.8170); Unnamed (46.4269, -122.6124); Unnamed (46.4291, -122.6418); Unnamed (46.4293, -122.8354); Unnamed (46.4412, -122.5192); Unnamed (46.4454, -122.8662); Unnamed (46.4496, -122.5281); Unnamed (46.4514, -122.8699); Unnamed (46.4703, -122.7959); Unnamed (46.4708, -122.7713); Unnamed (46.4729, -122.6850); Unnamed (46.4886, -122.8067); Unnamed (46.5172, -122.6534); Unnamed (46.5312, -122.8196).
(iii) North Fork Toutle River Watershed 1708000504. Outlet(s) = North Fork Toutle River (Lat 46.3669, Long -122.5859) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (46.2813, -122.4964); Bear Creek (46.3085, -122.3504); Coldwater Creek (46.2884, -122.2675); Cow Creek (46.3287, -122.4616); Hoffstadt Creek (46.3211, -122.3324); Maratta Creek (46.2925, -122.2845); Unnamed (46.3050, -122.5416); Unnamed (46.3346, -122.5460); Unnamed (46.3394, -122.3314).
(iv) Green River Watershed 1708000505. Outlet(s) = Green River (Lat 46.3718, Long -122.5847) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (46.4056, -122.5671); Cascade Creek (46.3924, -122.3529); Devils Creek (46.4017, -122.4089); Elk Creek (46.4178, -122.2477); Green River (46.3857, -122.1815); Jim Creek (46.3885, -122.5256); Miners Creek (46.3483, -122.1932); Shultz Creek (46.3684, -122.2848); Tradedollar Creek (46.3769, -122.2411); Unnamed (46.3271, -122.2978); Unnamed (46.3467, -122.2092); Unnamed (46.3602, -122.3257); Unnamed (46.3655, -122.4774); Unnamed (46.3683, -122.3454); Unnamed (46.3695, -122.4132); Unnamed (46.3697, -122.4705); Unnamed (46.3707, -122.5175); Unnamed (46.3734, -122.3883); Unnamed (46.3817, -122.2348); Unnamed (46.3844, -122.4335); Unnamed (46.3876, -122.4870); Unnamed (46.3931, -122.3726); Unnamed (46.4023, -122.5543); Unnamed (46.4060, -122.5415); Unnamed (46.4087, -122.5061); Unnamed (46.4106, -122.4300); Unnamed (46.4143, -122.4463); Unnamed (46.4173, -122.2910); Unnamed (46.4196, -122.2850); Unnamed (46.4226, -122.3029); Unnamed (46.4285, -122.2662).
(v) South Fork Toutle River Watershed 1708000506. Outlet(s) = South Fork Toutle River (Lat 46.3282, Long -122.7215) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (46.2219, -122.4620); Big Wolf Creek (46.2259, -122.5662); Disappointment Creek (46.2138, -122.3080); Eighteen Creek (46.2453, -122.5989); Harrington Creek (46.2508, -122.4126); Johnson Creek (46.3047, -122.5923); Sheep Canyon (46.2066, -122.2672); South Fork Toutle River (46.2137, -122.2347); Studebaker Creek (46.2825, -122.6805); Thirteen Creek (46.2374, -122.6230); Trouble Creek (46.1999, -122.3774); Twenty Creek (46.2508, -122.5738); Unnamed (46.1858, -122.2983); Unnamed (46.1953, -122.2881); Unnamed (46.2068, -122.3301); Unnamed (46.2075, -122.3267); Unnamed (46.2082, -122.2591); Unnamed (46.2107, -122.4301); Unnamed (46.2115, -122.2786); Unnamed (46.2117, -122.2378); Unnamed (46.2121, -122.5188); Unnamed (46.2157, -122.3467); Unnamed (46.2215, -122.5318); Unnamed (46.2234, -122.3265); Unnamed (46.2265, -122.3906); Unnamed (46.2271, -122.3367); Unnamed (46.2277, -122.3719); Unnamed (46.2309, -122.3828); Unnamed (46.2357, -122.4802); Unnamed (46.2365, -122.4402); Unnamed (46.2424, -122.4860); Unnamed (46.2444, -122.5427); Unnamed (46.2457, -122.6283); Unnamed (46.2523, -122.5147); Unnamed (46.2587, -122.5333); Unnamed (46.2591, -122.5240); Unnamed (46.2608, -122.5493); Unnamed (46.2618, -122.5705); Unnamed (46.2693, -122.5763); Unnamed (46.2707, -122.6094); Unnamed (46.2932, -122.5890); Unnamed (46.2969, -122.6718); Unnamed (46.2976, -122.6129); Unnamed (46.3035, -122.5952); Unnamed (46.3128, -122.7032); Unnamed (46.3217, -122.6473); Whitten Creek (46.2328, -122.4944).
(vi) East Willapa Watershed 1708000507. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.2660, Long -122.9154) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arkansas Creek (46.3345, -123.0567); Baxter Creek (46.3367, -122.9841); Brim Creek (46.4446, -123.0395); Campbell Creek (46.3436, -123.0700); Cline Creek (46.3397, -122.8550); Cowlitz River (46.3678, -122.9337); Delameter Creek (46.2705, -123.0143); Ferrier Creek (46.4646, -122.9374); Hemlock Creek (46.2586.-122.7270); Hill Creek (46.3861, -122.8864); King Creek (46.5304, -123.0203); McMurphy Creek (46.4113, -122.9469); Monahan Creek (46.3041, -123.0614); North Fork Brim Creek (46.4627, -123.0222); North Fork Toutle River (46.3669, -122.5859); Owens Creek (46.3994, -123.0457); Rock Creek (46.3479, -122.8144); Rock Creek (46.3531, -122.9368); Snow Creek (46.4486, -122.9805); Stankey Creek (46.3259, -122.8266); Stillwater Creek (46.3583, -123.1144); Sucker Creek (46.2600, -122.7684); Tucker Creek (46.2565, -123.0162); Unnamed (46.2413, -122.9887); Unnamed (46.2480, -123.0169); Unnamed (46.2480, -122.7759); Unnamed (46.2517, -123.0173); Unnamed (46.2606, -122.9549); Unnamed (46.2629, -123.0188); Unnamed (46.2663, -122.9804); Unnamed (46.2709, -122.7687); Unnamed (46.2711, -122.8159); Unnamed (46.2840, -122.8128); Unnamed (46.2878, -123.0286); Unnamed (46.2883, -122.9051); Unnamed (46.2892, -122.9625); Unnamed (46.2900, -122.8124); Unnamed (46.3030, -123.0645); Unnamed (46.3092, -122.9826); Unnamed (46.3160, -122.7783); Unnamed (46.3161, -123.0123); Unnamed (46.3173, -122.8950); Unnamed (46.3229, -122.8152); Unnamed (46.3245, -122.8609); Unnamed (46.3248, -123.0292); Unnamed (46.3252, -122.9238); Unnamed (46.3294, -122.9084); Unnamed (46.3309, -123.0046); Unnamed (46.3316, -122.8257); Unnamed (46.3346, -123.0167); Unnamed (46.3378, -122.9398); Unnamed (46.3393, -122.9402); Unnamed (46.3415, -122.9208); Unnamed (46.3456, -122.6405); Unnamed (46.3472, -122.9457); Unnamed (46.3488, -123.0519); Unnamed (46.3510, -123.0079); Unnamed (46.3511, -122.7678); Unnamed (46.3584, -122.7902); Unnamed (46.3585, -123.0369); Unnamed (46.3586, -122.7477); Unnamed (46.3599, -123.0992); Unnamed (46.3623, -122.6910); Unnamed (46.3665, -122.6334); Unnamed (46.3667, -122.8953); Unnamed (46.3683, -122.8930); Unnamed (46.3683, -122.7502); Unnamed (46.3718, -122.6202); Unnamed (46.3720, -123.0933); Unnamed (46.3748, -122.6167); Unnamed (46.3818, -122.8822); Unnamed (46.3824, -122.6090); Unnamed (46.3942, -122.9794); Unnamed (46.4015, -123.0272); Unnamed (46.4045, -123.0194); Unnamed (46.4177, -122.9611); Unnamed (46.4200, -123.0403); Unnamed (46.4286, -123.0467); Unnamed (46.4362, -123.0451); Unnamed (46.4379, -122.9985); Unnamed (46.4571, -122.9604); Unnamed (46.4606, -123.0166); Unnamed (46.4724, -122.9989); Unnamed (46.4907, -122.9352); Unnamed (46.5074, -122.8877); Unnamed (46.5089, -122.9291); Unnamed (46.5228, -122.8539); Unnamed (46.5336, -122.9793); Unnamed (46.5371, -122.8214); Unnamed (46.5439, -122.8538); Whittle Creek (46.3122, -122.9501); Wyant Creek (46.3381, -122.6117).
(vii) Coweeman River Watershed 1708000508. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.0977, Long -122.9141); Owl Creek (46.0771, -122.8676) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baird Creek (46.1942, -122.5483); Coweeman River (46.1505, -122.5172); Cowlitz River (46.2660, -122.9154); Goble Creek (46.1103, -122.6789); Hill Creek (46.1784, -122.5990); Leckler Creek (46.2317, -122.9470); Little Baird Creek (46.1905, -122.5709); Martin Creek (46.1394, -122.5519); Mulholland Creek (46.2013, -122.6450); Nineteen Creek (46.1437, -122.6146); North Fork Goble Creek (46.1363, -122.6769); Nye Creek (46.1219, -122.8040); O'Neil Creek (46.1760, -122.5422); Ostrander Creek (46.2103, -122.7623); Owl Creek (46.0913, -122.8644); Salmon Creek (46.2547, -122.8839); Sandy Bend Creek (46.2319, -122.9140); Skipper Creek (46.1639, -122.5887); South Fork Ostrander Creek (46.1875, -122.8240); Turner Creek (46.1167, -122.8149); Unnamed (46.0719, -122.8607); Unnamed (46.0767, -122.8605); Unnamed (46.0824, -122.7200); Unnamed (46.0843, -122.7195); Unnamed (46.1185, -122.7253); Unnamed (46.1289, -122.8968); Unnamed (46.1390, -122.5709); Unnamed (46.1430, -122.8125); Unnamed (46.1433, -122.8084); Unnamed (46.1478, -122.8649); Unnamed (46.1546, -122.6376); Unnamed (46.1562, -122.7808); Unnamed (46.1579, -122.6476); Unnamed (46.1582, -122.5332); Unnamed (46.1605, -122.6681); Unnamed (46.1620, -122.5885); Unnamed (46.1671, -122.6284); Unnamed (46.1688, -122.9215); Unnamed (46.1724, -122.6118); Unnamed (46.1735, -122.8282); Unnamed (46.1750, -122.8428); Unnamed (46.1750, -122.7557); Unnamed (46.1797, -122.7746); Unnamed (46.1803, -122.7801); Unnamed (46.1811, -122.7631); Unnamed (46.1814, -122.7656); Unnamed (46.1840, -122.8191); Unnamed (46.1955, -122.9082); Unnamed (46.1966, -122.5542); Unnamed (46.1971, -122.7118); Unnamed (46.2014, -122.8241); Unnamed (46.2021, -122.6941); Unnamed (46.2027, -122.5593); Unnamed (46.2172, -122.9516); Unnamed (46.2192, -122.6663); Unnamed (46.2199, -122.8375); Unnamed (46.2208, -122.8887); Unnamed (46.2231, -122.9509); Unnamed (46.2257, -122.7667); Unnamed (46.2261, -122.8023); Unnamed (46.2379, -122.8859); Unnamed (46.2430, -122.8842).
(7) Clackamas Subbasin 17090011—(i) Collawash River Watershed 1709001101. Outlet(s) = Collawash River (Lat 45.0321, Long -122.0600) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Blister Creek (44.9594, -122.1590); Dickey Creek (44.9335, -122.0469); East Fork Collawash River (44.8789, -121.9850); Elk Lake Creek (44.8886, -122.0128); Fan Creek (44.9926, -122.0735); Farm Creek (44.9620, -122.0604); Hot Springs Fork Collawash River (44.9005, -122.1616); Hugh Creek (44.9226, -122.1978); Pansy Creek (44.9463, -122.1420); Skin Creek (44.9477, -122.2015); Thunder Creek (44.9740, -122.1230).
(ii) Upper Clackamas River Watershed 1709001102. Outlet(s) = Clackamas River (Lat 45.0321, Long -122.0600) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Berry Creek (44.8291, -121.9176); Cabin Creek (45.0087, -121.8958); Clackamas River (44.8723, -121.8470); Cub Creek (44.8288, -121.8863); Fawn Creek (44.9089, -121.9226); Hunter Creek (44.8926, -121.9285); Kansas Creek (44.9820, -121.8999); Last Creek (44.9759, -121.8424); Lost Creek (45.0180, -121.9070); Lowe Creek (44.9636, -121.9457); Pinhead Creek (44.9421, -121.8359); Pot Creek (45.0201, -121.9014); Rhododendron Creek (44.9358, -121.9154); Sisi Creek (44.9110, -121.8875); Unnamed (44.8286, -121.9225); Unnamed (44.8343, -121.8778); Unnamed (44.8944, -121.9028); Unnamed (44.9355, -121.8735); Unnamed (44.9661, -121.8894); Unnamed (44.9687, -121.8920); Unnamed (45.0000, -121.8910).
(iii) Oak Grove Fork Clackamas River Watershed 1709001103. Outlet(s) = Oak Grove Fork Clackamas River (Lat 45.0746, Long -122.0520) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Oak Grove Fork Clackamas River (45.0823, -121.9861); Pint Creek (45.0834, -122.0355).
(iv) Middle Clackamas River Watershed 1709001104. Outlet(s) = Clackamas River (Lat 45.2440, Long -122.2798) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (45.0694, -122.0848); Calico Creek (45.0682, -122.1627); Clackamas River (45.0321, -122.0600); Cripple Creek (45.1149, -122.0618); Fish Creek (45.0634, -122.1597); Mag Creek (45.0587, -122.0488); North Fork Clackamas River (45.2371, -122.2181); Pick Creek (45.0738, -122.1994); Pup Creek (45.1451, -122.1055); Roaring River (45.1773, -122.0650); Sandstone Creek (45.0862, -122.0845); Second Creek (45.1081, -122.1601); South Fork Clackamas River (45.1912, -122.2261); Tag Creek (45.0605, -122.0475); Tar Creek (45.0494, -122.0569); Third Creek (45.0977, -122.1649); Trout Creek (45.0379, -122.0720); Wash Creek (45.0473, -122.1893); Whale Creek (45.1102, -122.0849).
(v) Eagle Creek Watershed 1709001105. Outlet(s) = Eagle Creek (Lat 45.3535, Long -122.3823) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.3369, -122.2331); Currin Creek (45.3369, -122.3555); Delph Creek (45.2587, -122.2098); Eagle Creek (45.2766, -122.1998); Little Eagle Creek (45.3003, -122.1682); North Fork Eagle Creek (45.3142, -122.1135); Trout Creek (45.3305, -122.1187).
(vi) Lower Clackamas River 1709001106. Outlet(s) = Clackamas River (Lat 45.3719, Long -122.6071) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bargfeld Creek (45.3195, -122.4398); Clackamas River (45.2440, -122.2798); Clear Creek (45.2022, -122.3121); Deep Creek (45.3421, -122.2799); Foster Creek (45.3512, -122.4082); Goose Creek (45.3621, -122.3549); Little Clear Creek (45.2803, -122.4055); Mosier Creek (45.2683, -122.4516); North Fork Deep Creek (45.4271, -122.3094); Richardson Creek (45.4097, -122.4484); Rock Creek (45.4157, -122.5013); Tickle Creek (45.3932, -122.2775); Unnamed (45.3502, -122.4861); Unnamed (45.3626, -122.2858); Unnamed (45.3816, -122.3721); Unnamed (45.4057, -122.3223); Unnamed (45.4102, -122.2987); Wade Creek (45.2922, -122.3237).
(8) Lower Willamette Subbasin 17090012—(i) Johnson Creek Watershed 1709001201. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 45.4423, Long -122.6453) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Crystal Springs Creek (45.4811, -122.6381); Crystal Springs Lake (45.4799, -122.6361); Johnson Creek (45.4610, -122.3432); Kellogg Creek (45.4083, -122.5925); Kelly Creek (45.4661, -122.4655); Mount Scott Creek (45.4306, -122.5556); Oswego Creek (45.4105, -122.6666); Phillips Creek (45.4328, -122.5763); Tryon Creek (45.4472, -122.6863); Unnamed (45.4793, -122.4165); Willamette River (45.3719, -122.6071).
(ii) Scappoose Creek Watershed 1709001202. Outlet(s) = Multnomah Channel (Lat 45.8577, Long -122.7919) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Multnomah Channel (45.6188, -122.7921).
(iii) Columbia Slough/Willamette River Watershed 1709001203. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 45.6530, Long -122.7646) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bybee Lake (45.6266, -122.7523); Bybee/Smith Lakes (45.6105, -122.7285); Columbia Slough #1 (45.6078, -122.7447); Swan Island Basin (45.5652, -122.7120); Unnamed (45.6253, -122.7568); Willamette River (45.4423, -122.6453).
(9) Lower Columbia River Corridor—Lower Columbia River Corridor Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.2485, Long -124.0782) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.5710, -122.4021).
(10) Maps of critical habitat for the Lower Columbia River Steelhead ESU follow:
(t) Upper Willamette River Steelhead (Oncorhynchus mykiss). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:
(1) Upper Willamette Subbasin 17090003—(i) Calapooia River Watershed 1709000303. Outlet(s) = Calapooia River (Lat 44.5088, Long -123.1101) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bigs Creek (44.2883, -122.6133); Butte Creek (44.4684, -123.0488); Calapooia River (44.2361, -122.3664); Hands Creek (44.2559, -122.5127); King Creek (44.2458, -122.4452); McKinley Creek (44.2569, -122.5621); North Fork Calapooia River (44.2497, -122.4094); Potts Creek (44.2581, -122.4756); Spoon Creek (44.4379, -123.0877); United States Creek (44.2244, -122.3825).
(ii) Oak Creek Watershed 1709000304. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 44.7504, Long -123.1421) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Calapooia River (44.5088, -123.1101); Cox Creek (44.6417, -123.0680); Periwinkle Creek (44.6250, -123.0814); Truax Creek (44.6560, -123.0598).
(iii) Luckiamute River Watershed 1709000306. Outlet(s) = Luckiamute River (Lat 44.7561, Long -123.1468) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bonner Creek (44.6735, -123.4849); Burgett Creek (44.6367, -123.4574); Clayton Creek (44.7749, -123.4870); Cooper Creek (44.8417, -123.3246); Grant Creek (44.8389, -123.4098); Little Luckiamute River (44.8673, -123.4375); Luckiamute River (44.7970, -123.5270); Maxfield Creek (44.6849, -123.3427); McTimmonds Creek (44.7622, -123.4125); North Fork Pedee Creek (44.7866, -123.4511); Plunkett Creek (44.6522, -123.4241); Price Creek (44.6677, -123.3732); Sheythe Creek (44.7683, -123.5027); Soap Creek (44.6943, -123.2488); South Fork Pedee Creek (44.7798, -123.4667); Teal Creek (44.8329, -123.4582); Unnamed (44.7562, -123.5293); Unnamed (44.7734, -123.2027); Unnamed (44.7902, -123.6211); Vincent Creek (44.6380, -123.4327); Waymire Creek (44.8725, -123.4128); Woods Creek (44.6564, -123.3905).
(2) North Santiam Subbasin 17090005—(i) Middle North Santiam River Watershed 1709000504. Outlet(s) = North Santiam River (Lat 44.7852, Long -122.6079) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Rock Creek (44.7330, -122.3927); Mad Creek (44.7373, -122.3735); North Santiam River (44.7512, -122.2825); Rock Creek (44.7011, -122.4080); Snake Creek (44.7365, -122.4870).
(ii) Little North Santiam River Watershed 1709000505. Outlet(s) = Little North Santiam River (Lat 44.7852, Long -122.6079) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cedar Creek (44.8439, -122.2682); Elkhorn Creek (44.8139, -122.3451); Evans Creek (44.8412, -122.3601); Fish Creek (44.8282, -122.3915); Little North Santiam River (44.8534, -122.2887); Little Sinker Creek (44.8235, -122.4163); Sinker Creek (44.8211, -122.4210).
(iii) Lower North Santiam River Watershed 1709000506. Outlet(s) = Santiam River (Lat 44.7504, Long -123.1421) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Branch (44.7602, -122.7942); Chehulpum Creek (44.7554, -122.9898); Cold Creek (44.7537, -122.8812); Morgan Creek (44.7495, -123.0443); North Santiam River (44.7852, -122.6079); Salem Ditch (44.8000, -122.8120); Santiam River (44.6869, -123.0052); Smallman Creek (44.7293, -122.9139); Stout Creek (44.8089, -122.5994); Trask Creek (44.7725, -122.6152); Unnamed (44.7972, -122.7328); Valentine Creek (44.7999, -122.7311).
(3) South Santiam Subbasin 17090006—(i) Hamilton Creek/South Santiam River Watershed 1709000601. Outlet(s) = South Santiam River (Lat 44.6869, Long -123.0052) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Albany—Santiam Canal (44.5512, -122.9032); Hamilton Creek (44.5392, -122.7018); Johnson Creek (44.4548, -122.7080); McDowell Creek (44.4640, -122.6803); Mill Creek (44.6628, -122.9575); Morgan Creek (44.4557, -122.7058); Noble Creek (44.4513, -122.7974); South Santiam River (44.4163, -122.6693).
(ii) Crabtree Creek Watershed 1709000602. Outlet(s) = Crabtree Creek (Lat 44.6756, Long -122.9557) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bald Barney Creek (44.5469, -122.5959); Bald Peter Creek (44.5325, -122.6024); Beaver Creek (44.6337, -122.8537); Camp Creek (44.5628, -122.5768); Crabtree Creek (44.6208, -122.5055); Cruiser Creek (44.5543, -122.5831); Green Mountain Creek (44.5777, -122.6258); Roaring River (44.6281, -122.7148); Rock Creek (44.5883, -122.6000); South Fork Crabtree Creek (44.5648, -122.5441); White Rock Creek (44.6050, -122.5209).
(iii) Thomas Creek Watershed 1709000603. Outlet(s) = Thomas Creek (Lat 44.6778, Long -122.9654) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Criminal Creek (44.7122, -122.5709); Ella Creek (44.6815, -122.5228); Hortense Creek (44.6756, -122.5017); Jordan Creek (44.7527, -122.6519); Mill Creek (44.7060, -122.7849); Neal Creek (44.6923, -122.6484); South Fork Neal Creek (44.7016, -122.7049); Thomas Creek (44.6776, -122.4650); West Fork Ella Creek (44.6805, -122.5288).
(iv) South Santiam River Watershed 1709000606. Outlet(s) = South Santiam River (Lat 44.3977, Long -122.4473) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Canyon Creek (44.3074, -122.3300); Falls Creek (44.4007, -122.3828); Harter Creek (44.4166, -122.2605); Keith Creek (44.4093, -122.2847); Moose Creek (44.4388, -122.3671), Owl Creek (44.2999, -122.3686); Shuttle Camp Creek (44.4336, -122.2597); Soda Fork South Santiam River (44.4410, -122.2466); South Santiam River (44.3980, -122.2610); Trout Creek (44.3993, -122.3464); Two Girls Creek (44.3248, -122.3346).
(v) South Santiam River/Foster Reservoir Watershed 1709000607. Outlet(s) = South Santiam River (Lat 44.4163, Long -122.6693) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lewis Creek (44.4387, -122.6223); Middle Santiam River (44.4498, -122.5479); South Santiam River (44.3977, -122.4473).
(vi) Wiley Creek Watershed 1709000608. Outlet(s) = Wiley Creek (Lat 44.4140, Long -122.6752) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Farmers Creek (44.3383, -122.5812); Jackson Creek (44.3669, -122.6344); Little Wiley Creek (44.3633, -122.5228); Unnamed (44.3001, -122.4579); Unnamed (44.3121, -122.5197); Unnamed (44.3455, -122.5934); Unnamed (44.3565, -122.6051); Wiley Creek (44.2981, -122.4318).
(4) Middle Willamette Subbasin 17090007—(i) Mill Creek/Willamette River Watershed 1709000701. Outlet(s) = Mill Creek (Lat 44.9520, Long -123.0381) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mill Creek (44.8268, -122.8249).
(ii) Rickreall Creek Watershed 1709000702. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 44.9288, Long -123.1124) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Willamette River (44.7504, -123.1421).
(iii) Willamette River/Chehalem Creek Watershed 1709000703. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 45.2552, Long -122.8806) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Willamette River (44.9288, -123.1124).
(iv) Abernethy Creek Watershed 1709000704. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 45.3540, Long -122.6186) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Willamette River (45.2552, -122.8806).
(5) Yamhill Subbasin 17090008—(i) Upper South Yamhill River Watershed 1709000801. Outlet(s) = South Yamhill River (Lat 45.0784, Long -123.4753) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Agency Creek (45.1799, -123.6976); Cedar Creek (45.0892, -123.6969); Cockerham Creek (45.0584, -123.5077); Cosper Creek (45.1497, -123.6178); Cow Creek (45.0410, -123.6165); Crooked Creek (45.0964, -123.6611); Doane Creek (45.0449, -123.4929); Ead Creek (45.1214, -123.6969); Elmer Creek (45.0794, -123.6714); Gold Creek (45.0108, -123.5496); Jackass Creek (45.0589, -123.6495); Joe Creek (45.1216, -123.6216); Joe Day Creek (45.0285, -123.6660); Kitten Creek (45.1110, -123.7266); Klees Creek (45.0784, -123.5496); Lady Creek (45.0404, -123.5269); Little Rowell Creek (45.0235, -123.5792); Mule Tail Creek (45.0190, -123.5547); Pierce Creek (45.1152, -123.7203); Rock Creek (45.0130, -123.6344); Rogue River (45.0613, -123.6550); Rowell Creek (45.0187, -123.5699); Unnamed (45.0318, -123.5421); Unnamed (45.0390, -123.4620); Unnamed (45.0431, -123.5541); Unnamed (45.0438, -123.4721); Unnamed (45.0493, -123.6044); Unnamed (45.0599, -123.4661); Unnamed (45.0945, -123.6110); Unnamed (45.0994, -123.6276); Unnamed (45.1151, -123.6566); Unnamed (45.1164, -123.6717); Unnamed (45.1412, -123.6705); West Fork Agency Creek (45.1575, -123.7032); Wind River (45.1367, -123.6392); Yoncalla Creek (45.1345, -123.6614).
(ii) Mill Creek/South Yamhill River Watershed 1709000803. Outlet(s) = Mill Creek (Lat 45.0908, Long -123.4434) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mill Creek (45.0048, -123.4184).
(iii) Lower South Yamhill River Watershed 1709000804. Outlet(s) = South Yamhill River (Lat 45.1616, Long -123.2190) upstream to endpoint(s) in: South Yamhill River (45.0784, -123.4753).
(iv) Yamhill River Watershed 1709000807. Outlet(s) = Yamhill River (Lat 45.2301, Long -122.9950) upstream to endpoint(s) in: South Yamhill River (45.1616, -123.2190).
(6) Molalla/Pudding Subbasin 17090009-(i) Abiqua Creek/Pudding River Watershed 1709000901. Outlet(s) = Pudding River (Lat 45.0740, Long -122.8525) upstream to endpoint(s) in : Abiqua Creek (44.9264, -122.5666); Little Abiqua Creek (44.9252, -122.6204); Little Pudding River (45.0435, -122.8965); Powers Creek (44.9552, -122.6796); Pudding (44.9998, -122.8412); Silver Creek (44.8981, -122.6799).
(ii) Butte Creek/Pudding River Watershed 1709000902. Outlet(s) = Pudding River (Lat 45.1907, Long -122.7527) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Pudding River (45.0740, -122.8525).
(iii) Rock Creek/Pudding River Watershed 1709000903. Outlet(s) = Rock Creek (Lat 45.1907, Long -122.7527) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Rock Creek (45.0876, -122.5916).
(iv) Senecal Creek/Mill Creek Watershed 1709000904. Outlet(s) = Pudding River (Lat 45.2843, Long -122.7149) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Pudding River (45.1907, -122.7527).
(v) Upper Molalla River Watershed 1709000905. Outlet(s) = Molalla River (Lat 45.1196, Long -122.5342) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Camp Creek (44.9630, -122.2928); Cedar Creek (45.0957, -122.5257); Copper Creek (44.8877, -122.3704); Cougar Creek (45.0421, -122.3145); Dead Horse Canyon Creek (45.0852, -122.3146); Gawley Creek (44.9320, -122.4304); Lost Creek (44.9913, -122.2444); Lukens Creek (45.0498, -122.2421); Molalla River (44.9124, -122.3228); North Fork Molalla River (45.0131, -122.2986); Pine Creek (45.0153, -122.4560); Table Rock Fork Molalla River (44.9731, -122.2629); Trout Creek (45.0577, -122.4657).
(vi) Lower Molalla River Watershed 1709000906. Outlet(s) = Molalla River (Lat 45.2979, Long -122.7141) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buckner Creek (45.2382, -122.5399); Canyon Creek (45.1317, -122.3858); Cedar Creek (45.2037, -122.5327); Gribble Creek (45.2004, -122.6867); Jackson Creek (45.1822, -122.3898); Milk Creek (45.2036, -122.3761); Molalla River (45.1196, -122.5342); Woodcock Creek (45.1508, -122.5075).
(7) Tualatin Subbasin 17090010—Gales Creek Watershed 1709001002. Outlet(s) = Tualatin River (Lat 45.5019, Long -122.9946) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bateman Creek (45.6350, -123.2966); Beaver Creek (45.6902, -123.2889); Clear Creek (45.5705, -123.2567); Gales Creek (45.6428, -123.3576); Iler Creek (45.5900, -123.2582); North Fork Gales Creek (45.6680, -123.3394); Roaring Creek (45.5620, -123.2574); Roderick Creek (45.5382, -123.2013); South Fork Gales Creek (45.6059, -123.2978); Tualatin River (45.4917, -123.1012).
(8) Lower Willamette/Columbia River Corridor—Lower Willamette/Columbia River Corridor. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.2485, Long -124.0782) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Willamette River (45.3540, -122.6186).
(9) Maps of critical habitat for the Upper Willamette River Steelhead ESU follow:
(u) Oregon Coast Coho Salmon (Oncorhynchus kisutch). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:
(1) Necanicum Subbasin 17100201—Necanicum River Watershed 1710020101. Outlet(s) = Arch Cape Creek (Lat 45.8035, Long−123.9656); Asbury Creek (45.815,−123.9624); Ecola Creek (45.8959,−123.9649); Necanicum River (46.0113,−123.9264); Short Sand Creek (45.7595,−123.9641) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arch Cape Creek (45.8044,−123.9404); Asbury Creek (45.8150,−123.9584); Beerman Creek (45.9557,−123.8749); Bergsvik Creek (45.8704,−123.7650); Brandis Creek (45.8894,−123.8529); Charlie Creek (45.9164,−123.7606); Circle Creek (45.9248,−123.9436); Circle Creek Trib A (45.9335,−123.9457); North Fork Ecola Creek (45.8705,−123.9070); West Fork Ecola Creek (45.8565,−123.9424); Grindy Creek (45.9179,−123.7390); Hawley Creek (45.9259,−123.8864); Joe Creek (45.8747,−123.7503); Johnson Creek (45.8885,−123.8816); Klootchie Creek (45.9450,−123.8413); Klootchie Creek Trib A (45.9250,−123.8447); Lindsley Creek (45.9198,−123.8339); Little Humbug Creek (45.9235,−123.7653); Little Joe Creek (45.8781,−123.7852); Little Muddy Creek (45.9551,−123.9559); Mail Creek (45.8887,−123.8655); Meyer Creek (45.9279,−123.9135); Mill Creek (46.0245,−123.8905); Mill Creek Trib 1 (46.0142,−123.8967); Neacoxie Creek (46.0245,−123.9157); Neawanna Creek (45.9810,−123.8809); Necanicum River (45.9197,−123.7106); North Fork Necanicum River (45.9308,−123.7986); North Fork Necanicum River Trib A (45.9398,−123.8109); South Fork Necanicum River (45.8760,−123.8122); Shangrila Creek (45.9706,−123.8778); Short Sand Creek (45.7763,−123.9406); Thompson Creek (46.0108,−123.8951); Tolovana Creek (45.8581,−123.9370); Unnamed (45.8648,−123.9371); Unnamed (45.8821,−123.9318); Unnamed (45.8881,−123.7436); Unnamed (45.8883,−123.9366); Unnamed (45.8906,−123.7460); Unnamed (45.8912,−123.9433); Unnamed (45.8950,−123.8715); Unnamed (45.9026,−123.9540); Unnamed (45.9046,−123.9578); Unnamed (45.9050,−123.9585); Unnamed (45.9143,−123.8656); Unnamed (45.9161,−123.9000); Unnamed (45.9210,−123.8668); Unnamed (45.9273,−123.8499); Unnamed (45.9292,−123.8900); Unnamed (45.9443,−123.9038); Unnamed (45.9850,−123.8999); Unnamed (46.0018,−123.8998); Volmer Creek (45.9049,−123.9139); Warner Creek (45.8887,−123.7801); Williamson Creek (45.9522,−123.9060).
(2) Nehalem Subbasin 17100202—(i) Upper Nehalem River Watershed 1710020201. Outlet(s) = Nehalem River (Lat 45.9019, Long −123.1442) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.7781,−123.4252); Bear Creek (45.8556,−123.2205); Beaver Creek (45.7624,−123.2073); Beaver Creek Trib A (45.8071,−123.2143); Beaver Creek Trib B (45.7711,−123.2318); Carlson Creek (45.7173,−123.3425); Castor Creek (45.7103,−123.2698); Cedar Creek (45.8528,−123.2928); Clear Creek, Lower North Fork (45.8229,−123.3111); Clear Creek (45.8239,−123.3531); Coal Creek Trib B (45.8149,−123.1174); Coal Creek (45.7978,−123.1293); Coon Creek (45.8211,−123.1446); Dell Creek (45.7919,−123.1559); Derby Creek (45.7225,−123.3857); Dog Creek (45.8957,−123.0741); Elk Creek (45.8256,−123.1290); Fall Creek (45.8626,−123.3247); Ginger Creek (45.8520,−123.3511); Ivy Creek (45.8938,−123.3160); Jim George Creek (45.8009,−123.1041); Kenusky Creek (45.8859,−123.0422); Kist Creek (45.7826,−123.2507); Lousignont Creek (45.7424,−123.3722); Lousignont Creek, North Fork (45.7463,−123.3576); Martin Creek (45.8474,−123.4025); Maynard Creek (45.8556,−123.3038); Military Creek (45.8233,−123.4812); Nehalem River (45.7269,−123.4159); Nehalem River, East Fork (45.8324,−123.0502); Olson Creek (45.8129,−123.3853); Pebble Creek (45.7661,−123.1357); Pebble Creek, West Fork (45.7664,−123.1899); Robinson Creek (45.7363,−123.2512); Rock Creek (45.8135,−123.5201); Rock Creek, North Fork (45.8616,−123.4560); Rock Creek, South Fork (45.7598,−123.4249); Rock Creek Trib C (45.7957,−123.4882); South Fork Rock Creek Trib A (45.7753,−123.4586); South Fork Nehalem River (45.7073,−123.4017); Selder Creek (45.8975,−123.3806); South Fork Clear Creek (45.8141,−123.3484); South Prong Clear Creek (45.7832,−123.2975); Step Creek (45.6824,−123.3348); Swamp Creek (45.8217,−123.2004); Unnamed (45.7270,−123.3419); Unnamed (45.8095,−123.0908); Unnamed (45.7558,−123.2630); Unnamed (45.7938,−123.3847); Unnamed (45.7943,−123.4059); Unnamed (45.8197,−123.0679); Unnamed (45.8477,−123.0734); Unnamed (45.8817,−123.1266); Unnamed (45.8890,−123.3817); Unnamed (45.9019,−123.1346); Weed Creek (45.8707,−123.4049); Wolf Creek, South Fork (45.7989,−123.4028); Wolf Creek (45.7768,−123.3556).
(ii) Middle Nehalem River Watershed 1710020202. Outlet(s) = Nehalem River (Lat 45.9838, Long −123.4214) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Adams Creek (46.0263,−123.2869); Archibald Creek (45.9218,−123.0829); Beaver Creek (46.0554,−123.2985); Boxler Creek (46.0486,−123.3521); Calvin Creek (45.9514,−123.2976); Cedar Creek (45.9752,−123.1143); Cook Creek (45.9212,−123.1087); Cow Creek (46.0500,−123.4326); Crooked Creek (45.9043,−123.2689); Deep Creek (45.9461,−123.3719); Deep Creek Trib A (45.9127,−123.3794); Deep Creek Trib B (45.9314,−123.3809); Deer Creek (45.9033,−123.3142); Eastman Creek (46.0100,−123.2262); Fall Creek (45.9438,−123.2012); Fishhawk Creek (46.0596,−123.3857); Fishhawk Creek, North Fork (46.0907,−123.3675); Fishhawk Creek, Trib C (46.0808,−123.3692); Ford Creek (46.0570,−123.2872); Gus Creek (45.9828,−123.1453); Johnson Creek (46.0021,−123.2133); Lane Creek (45.9448,−123.3253); Little Deer Creek (45.9378,−123.2780); Lousignont Creek (46.0342,−123.4186); Lundgren Creek (46.0240,−123.2092); McCoon Creek (46.0665,−123.3043); Messing Creek (46.0339,−123.2260); Nehalem River (45.9019,−123.1442); Northrup Creek (46.0672,−123.4377); Oak Ranch Creek (45.9085,−123.0834); Sager Creek (45.9388,−123.4020); Unnamed (45.9039,−123.2044); Unnamed (45.9067,−123.0595); Unnamed (45.9488,−123.2220); Unnamed (45.9629,−123.3845); Unnamed (45.9999,−123.1732); Unnamed (46.0088,−123.4508); Unnamed (46.0208,−123.4588); Unnamed (46.0236,−123.2381); Unnamed (46.0308,−123.3135); Unnamed (46.0325,−123.4650); Unnamed (46.0390,−123.3648); Unnamed (46.0776,−123.3274); Unnamed (46.0792,−123.3409); Unnamed (46.0345,−123.2956); Warner Creek (46.0312,−123.3817); Wrong Way Creek (46.0789,−123.3142).
(iii) Lower Nehalem River Watershed 1710020203. Outlet(s) = Nehalem River (Lat 45.7507, Long −123.6530) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (45.9069,−123.5907); Beaver Creek (45.8949,−123.6764); Big Creek (45.8655,−123.6476); Bull Heifer Creek (45.9908,−123.5322); Buster Creek (45.9306,−123.4165); Cedar Creek (45.8931,−123.6029); Cow Creek (45.8587,−123.5206); Crawford Creek (45.9699,−123.4725); Cronin Creek, Middle Fork (45.7719,−123.5747); Cronin Creek, North Fork (45.7795,−123.6064); Cronin Creek, South Fork (45.7456,−123.5596); Destruction Creek (45.8750,−123.6571); East Humbug Creek (45.9454,−123.6358); Fishhawk Creek (45.9666,−123.5895); Fishhawk Creek (46.0224,−123.5374); George Creek (45.8461,−123.6226); George Creek (45.9118,−123.5766); Gilmore Creek (45.9609,−123.5372); Hamilton Creek (46.0034,−123.5881); Klines Creek (45.8703,−123.4908); Larsen Creek (45.8757,−123.5847); Little Fishhawk Creek (45.9256,−123.5501); Little Rock Creek (45.8886,−123.4558); McClure Creek (45.8560,−123.6227); Moores Creek (45.8801,−123.5178); Nehalem River (45.9838,−123.4214); Quartz Creek (45.8414,−123.5184); Spruce Run Creek (45.8103,−123.6028); Squaw Creek (45.9814,−123.4529); Stanley Creek (45.8861,−123.4352); Strum Creek (45.9321,−123.4275); Trailover Creek (46.0129,−123.4976); Unnamed (45.8083,−123.6280); Unnamed (45.8682,−123.6168); Unnamed (45.9078,−123.6630); Unnamed (45.9207,−123.4534); Unnamed (45.9405,−123.6338); Unnamed (45.9725,−123.5544); West Humbug Creek (45.9402,−123.6726); Walker Creek (45.9266,−123.4423); Walker Creek (46.0391,−123.5142); West Brook (45.9757,−123.4638).
(iv) Salmonberry River Watershed 1710020204. Outlet(s) = Salmonberry River (Lat 45.7507, Long −123.6530) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Pennoyer Creek (45.7190,−123.4366); Salmonberry River (45.7248,−123.4436); Salmonberry River, North Fork (45.7181,−123.5204); Wolf Creek (45.6956,−123.4485).
(v) North Fork of Nehalem River Watershed 1710020205. Outlet(s) = Nehalem River, North Fork (Lat 45.7317, Long −123.8765) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Acey Creek (45.7823,−123.8292); Anderson Creek (45.7643,−123.9073); Big Rackheap Creek (45.7546,−123.8145); Boykin Creek (45.8030,−123.8595); Buchanan Creek (45.8270,−123.7901); Coal Creek (45.7897,−123.8676); Coal Creek, West Fork (45.7753,−123.8871); Cougar Creek (45.8064,−123.8090); Fall Creek (45.7842,−123.8547); Fall Creek (45.8226,−123.7054); Gods Valley Creek (45.7689,−123.7793); Grassy Lake Creek (45.7988,−123.8193); Gravel Creek (45.7361,−123.8126); Henderson Creek (45.7932,−123.8548); Jack Horner Creek (45.8531,−123.7837); Lost Creek (45.7909,−123.7195); Nehalem River, Little North Fork (45.9101,−123.6972); Nehalem River, North Fork (45.8623,−123.7463); Nehalem River, North Fork, Trib R (45.8287,−123.6625); Nehalem River, North Fork, Trib T (45.8492,−123.6796); Rackheap Creek (45.7677,−123.8008); Sally Creek (45.8294,−123.7468); Soapstone Creek (45.8498,−123.7469); Soapstone Creek, Trib A (45.8591,−123.7616); Sweethome Creek (45.7699,−123.6616); Unnamed (45.7457,−123.8490); Unnamed (45.7716,−123.7691); Unnamed (45.7730,−123.7789); Unnamed (45.7736,−123.7607); Unnamed (45.7738,−123.7534); Unnamed (45.7780,−123.7434); Unnamed (45.7784,−123.7742); Unnamed (45.7794,−123.7315); Unnamed (45.7824,−123.7396); Unnamed (45.7833,−123.7680); Unnamed (45.7841,−123.7299); Unnamed (45.7858,−123.7660); Unnamed (45.7898,−123.7424); Unnamed (45.7946,−123.7365); Unnamed (45.7966,−123.7953); Unnamed (45.8008,−123.7349); Unnamed (45.8193,−123.7436); Unnamed (45.8322,−123.7789); Unnamed (45.8359,−123.7766); Unnamed (45.8569,−123.7235); Unnamed (45.8629,−123.7347); Unnamed (45.8662,−123.7444); Unnamed (45.8962,−123.7189).
(vi) Lower Nehalem River/Cook Creek Watershed 1710020206. Outlet(s) = Nehalem River (Lat 45.6577, Long −123.9355) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (45.7286,−123.9091); Anderson Creek (45.6711,−123.7470); Bastard Creek (45.7667,−123.6943); Bob's Creek (45.7444,−123.9038); Cook Creek (45.6939,−123.6146); Cook Creek, East Fork (45.6705,−123.6440); Daniels Creek (45.6716,−123.8606); Dry Creek (45.6449,−123.8507); Dry Creek (45.6985,−123.7422); East Foley Creek (45.6621,−123.8068); Fall Creek (45.7489,−123.7778); Foley Creek (45.6436,−123.8933); Gallagher Slough (45.7140,−123.8657); Hanson Creek (45.6611,−123.7179); Harliss Creek (45.6851,−123.7249); Helloff Creek (45.7545,−123.7603); Hoevett Creek (45.6894,−123.6276); Jetty Creek (45.6615,−123.9103); Lost Creek (45.7216,−123.7164); Neahkahnie Creek (45.7197,−123.9247); Nehalem River (45.7507,−123.6530); Peterson Creek (45.6975,−123.8098); Piatt Canyon (45.6844,−123.6983); Roy Creek (45.7174,−123.8038); Snark Creek (45.7559,−123.6713); Unnamed (45.6336,−123.8549); Unnamed (45.6454,−123.8663); Unnamed (45.6483,−123.8605); Unnamed (45.6814,−123.8786); Unnamed (45.7231,−123.9016).
(3) Wilson/Trask/Nestucca Subbasin 17100203—(i) Little Nestucca River Watershed 1710020301. Outlet(s) = Little Nestucca River (Lat 45.1827, Long −123.9543) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Austin Creek (45.1080,−123.8748); Austin Creek, West Fork (45.1074,−123.8894); Baxter Creek (45.1149,−123.7705); Bear Creek (45.1310,−123.8500); Bowers Creek (45.1393,−123.9198); Cedar Creek (45.0971,−123.8094); Fall Creek (45.1474,−123.8767); Hiack Creek (45.0759,−123.8042); Kautz Creek (45.0776,−123.8317); Kellow Creek (45.1271,−123.9072); Little Nestucca River (45.0730,−123.7825); Little Nestucca River, South Fork (45.0754,−123.8393); Louie Creek (45.1277,−123.7869); McKnight Creek (45.1124,−123.8363); Small Creek (45.1151,−123.8227); Sourgrass Creek (45.0917,−123.7623); Sourgrass Creek, Trib A (45.1109,−123.7664); Squaw Creek (45.1169,−123.8938); Stillwell Creek (45.0919,−123.8141); Unnamed (45.1169,−123.7974).
(ii) Nestucca River Watershed 1710020302. Outlet(s) = Nestucca Bay (Lat 45.1607, Long −123.9678) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (45.1436,−123.7998); Alder Creek (45.2436,−123.7364); Bays Creek (45.3197,−123.7240); Bear Creek (45.3188,−123.6022); Bear Creek (45.3345,−123.7898); Beulah Creek (45.2074,−123.6747); Bible Creek (45.2331,−123.5868); Boulder Creek (45.2530,−123.7525); Buck Creek (45.1455,−123.7734); Cedar Creek (45.3288,−123.4531); Clarence Creek (45.2649,−123.6395); Clear Creek (45.1725,−123.8660); Crazy Creek (45.1636,−123.7595); Dahl Fork (45.2306,−123.7076); East Beaver Creek (45.3579,−123.6877); East Creek (45.3134,−123.6348); Elk Creek (45.3134,−123.5645); Elk Creek, Trib A (45.2926,−123.5381); Elk Creek, Trib B (45.2981,−123.5471); Fan Creek (45.2975,−123.4994); Farmer Creek (45.2593,−123.9074); Foland Creek (45.2508,−123.7890); Foland Creek, West Fork (45.2519,−123.8025); George Creek (45.2329,−123.8291); Ginger Creek (45.3283,−123.4680); Hartney Creek (45.2192,−123.8632); Horn Creek (45.2556,−123.9212); Lawrence Creek (45.1861,−123.7852); Limestone Creek (45.2472,−123.7169); Mina Creek (45.2444,−123.6197); Moon Creek (45.3293,−123.6762); North Beaver Creek (45.3497,−123.8961); Nestucca River (45.3093,−123.4077); Niagara Creek (45.1898,−123.6637); Pheasant Creek (45.2121,−123.6366); Pollard Creek (45.1951,−123.7958); Powder Creek (45.2305,−123.6974); Saling Creek (45.2691,−123.8474); Sanders Creek (45.2254,−123.8959); Slick Rock Creek (45.2683,−123.6106); Swab Creek (45.2889,−123.7656); Testament Creek (45.2513,−123.5488); Three Rivers (45.1785,−123.7557); Tiger Creek (45.3405,−123.8029); Tiger Creek, Trib A (45.3346,−123.8547); Tony Creek (45.2575,−123.7735); Turpy Creek (45.2537,−123.7620); Unnamed (45.1924,−123.8202); Unnamed (45.2290,−123.9398); Unnamed (45.3018,−123.4636); Unnamed (45.3102,−123.6628); Unnamed (45.3148,−123.6616); Unnamed (45.3158,−123.8679); Unnamed (45.3292,−123.8872); Walker Creek (45.2914,−123.4207); West Beaver Creek (45.3109,−123.8840); West Creek (45.2899,−123.8514); Wildcat Creek (45.3164,−123.8187); Wolfe Creek (45.3113,−123.7658); Woods Creek (45.1691,−123.8070).
(iii) Tillamook River Watershed 1710020303. Outlet(s) = Tillamook River (Lat 45.4682, Long −123.8802) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.4213,−123.8885); Beaver Creek (45.4032,−123.8861); Bewley Creek (45.3637,−123.8965); Esther Creek (45.4464,−123.9017); Fawcett Creek (45.3824,−123.7210); Joe Creek (45.3754,−123.8257); Killam Creek (45.4087,−123.7276); Mills Creek (45.3461,−123.7915); Munson Creek (45.3626,−123.7681); Simmons Creek (45.3605,−123.7364); Sutton Creek (45.4049,−123.8568); Tillamook River (45.3595,−123.9115); Tomlinson Creek (45.4587,−123.8868); Unnamed (45.3660,−123.8313); Unnamed (45.3602,−123.8466); Unnamed (45.3654,−123.9050); Unnamed (45.3987,−123.7105); Unnamed (45.4083,−123.8160); Unnamed (45.4478,−123.8670); Unnamed (45.3950,−123.7348).
(iv) Trask River Watershed 1710020304. Outlet(s) = Trask River (Lat 45.4682, Long −123.8802) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bales Creek (45.3712,−123.5786); Bark Shanty Creek (45.4232,−123.5550); Bear Creek (45.4192,−123.7408); Bill Creek (45.3713,−123.6386); Blue Bus Creek (45.4148,−123.5949); Boundry Creek (45.3493,−123.5470); Clear Creek #1 (45.4638,−123.5571); Clear Creek #2 (45.5025,−123.4683); Cruiser Creek (45.4201,−123.4753); Dougherty Slough (45.4684,−123.7888); East Fork of South Fork Trask River (45.3563,−123.4752); Edwards Creek (45.3832,−123.6676); Elkhorn Creek, Trib C (45.4080,−123.4440); Elkhorn Creek (45.3928,−123.4709); Gold Creek (45.4326,−123.7218); Green Creek (45.4510,−123.7361); Hatchery Creek (45.4485,−123.6623); Headquarters Camp Creek (45.3317,−123.5072); Hoquarten Slough (45.4597,−123.8480); Joyce Creek (45.3881,−123.6386); Michael Creek (45.4799,−123.5119); Mill Creek (45.4100,−123.7450); Miller Creek (45.3582,−123.5666); Pigeon Creek (45.3910,−123.5656); Rawe Creek (45.4395,−123.6351); Rock Creek (45.3515,−123.5074); Samson Creek (45.4662,−123.6439); Scotch Creek (45.4015,−123.5873); Steampot Creek (45.3875,−123.5425); Stretch Creek (45.3483,−123.5382); Summit Creek (45.3481,−123.6054); Summit Creek, South Fork (45.3473,−123.6145); Trask River, North Fork, Middle Fork (45.4472,−123.3945); Trask River, North Fork, North Fork (45.5275,−123.4177); Trask River, South Fork (45.3538,−123.6445); Trib A (45.3766,−123.5191); Trib B (45.3776,−123.4988); Unnamed (45.3639,−123.6054); Unnamed (45.4105,−123.7741); Unnamed (45.4201,−123.6320); Unnamed (45.4220,−123.7654).
(v) Wilson River Watershed 1710020305. Outlet(s) = Wilson River (Lat 45.4816, Long −123.8708) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (45.4894,−123.7933); Ben Smith Creek (45.5772,−123.5072); Cedar Creek (45.5869,−123.6228); Cedar Creek, North Fork (45.6066,−123.6151); Deo Creek (45.6000,−123.3716); Drift Creek (45.6466,−123.3944); Elk Creek (45.6550,−123.4620); Elk Creek, West Fork (45.6208,−123.4717); Elliott Creek (45.5997,−123.3925); Fall Creek (45.4936,−123.5616); Fox Creek (45.5102,−123.5869); Hatchery Creek (45.4835,−123.7074); Hughey Creek (45.4540,−123.7526); Idiot Creek (45.6252,−123.4296); Jones Creek (45.6028,−123.5702); Jordan Creek (45.5610,−123.4557); Jordan Creek, South Fork (45.5099,−123.5279); Kansas Creek (45.4861,−123.6434); Morris Creek (45.6457,−123.5409); Tuffy Creek (45.5787,−123.4702); Unnamed (45.4809,−123.8362); Unnamed (45.5758,−123.5226); Unnamed (45.5942,−123.4259); Unnamed (45.6002,−123.5939); Unnamed (45.6151,−123.4385); White Creek (45.5181,−123.7223); Wilson River, Devil's Lake Fork (45.6008,−123.3301); Wilson River, North Fork (45.6679,−123.5138); Wilson River, North Fork, Little (45.5283,−123.6771); Wilson River, North Fork, West Fork (45.6330,−123.5879); Wilson River, North Fork, West Fork, North Fork (45.6495,−123.5779); Wilson River, South Fork (45.5567,−123.3965); Wolf Creek (45.5683,−123.6129).
(vi) Kilchis River Watershed 1710020306. Outlet(s) = Kilchis River (Lat 45.4927, Long −123.8615) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clear Creek (45.5000,−123.7647); Coal Creek (45.5004,−123.8085); Company Creek (45.5892,−123.7370); French Creek (45.6318,−123.6926); Kilchis River, Little South Fork (45.5668,−123.7178); Kilchis River, North Fork (45.6044,−123.6504); Kilchis River, South Fork (45.5875,−123.6944); Mapes Creek (45.5229,−123.8382); Murphy Creek (45.5320,−123.8341); Myrtle Creek (45.5296,−123.8156); Sam Downs Creek (45.5533,−123.7144); Schroeder Creek (45.6469,−123.7064); Unnamed (45.5625,−123.7593).
(vii) Miami River Watershed 1710020307. Outlet(s) = Miami River (Lat 45.5597, Long −123.8904) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Diamond Creek (45.6158,−123.8184); Hobson Creek (45.5738,−123.8970); Illingsworth Creek (45.5547,−123.8693); Miami River (45.6362,−123.7533); Miami River, Trib S (45.6182,−123.8004); Miami River, Trib T (45.6546,−123.7463); Minich Creek (45.5869,−123.8936); Moss Creek (45.5628,−123.8319); Peterson Creek (45.6123,−123.8996); Prouty Creek (45.6304,−123.8435); Stuart Creek (45.6042,−123.8442); Unnamed (45.6317,−123.7906); Unnamed (45.6341,−123.7900); Waldron Creek (45.5856,−123.8483).
(viii) Tillamook Bay Watershed 1710020308. Outlet(s) = Tillamook Bay (Lat 45.5600, Long −123.9366) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Douthy Creek (45.5277,−123.8570); Electric Creek (45.5579,−123.8925); Hall Slough (45.4736,−123.8637); Jacoby Creek (45.5297,−123.8665); Kilchis River (45.4927,−123.8615); Larson Creek (45.5366,−123.8849); Miami River (45.5597,−123.8904); Patterson Creek (45.5359,−123.8732); Tillamook Bay (45.4682,−123.8802); Vaughn Creek (45.5170,−123.8516); Wilson River (45.4816,−123.8708).
(ix) Spring Creek/Sand Lake/Neskowin Creek Frontal Watershed 1710020309. Outlet(s) = Crescent Lake (45.6360,−123.9405); Neskowin Creek (45.1001,−123.9859); Netarts Bay (45.4339,−123.9512); Rover Creek (45.3290,−123.9670); Sand Creek (45.2748,−123.9589); Watesco Creek (45.5892,−123.9477) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Andy Creek (45.2905,−123.8744); Butte Creek (45.1159,−123.9360); Crescent Lake (45.6320,−123.9376); Davis Creek (45.3220,−123.9254); Fall Creek (45.0669,−123.9679); Hawk Creek (45.1104,−123.9436); Jackson Creek (45.3568,−123.9611); Jewel Creek (45.2865,−123.8905); Jim Creek (45.0896,−123.9224); Lewis Creek (45.0835,−123.8979); Meadow Creek (45.0823,−123.9824); Neskowin Creek (45.0574,−123.8812); Prospect Creek (45.0858,−123.9321); Reneke Creek (45.2594,−123.9434); Rover Creek (45.3284,−123.9438); Sand Creek (45.3448,−123.9156); Sloan Creek (45.0718,−123.8998); Watesco Creek (45.5909,−123.9353); Whiskey Creek (45.3839,−123.9193).
(4) Siletz/Yaquina Subbasin 17100204-(i) Upper Yaquina River Watershed 1710020401. Outlet(s) = Yaquina River (Lat 44.6219, Long −123.8741) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bales Creek (44.6893,−123.7503); Bales Creek, East Fork (44.6927,−123.7363); Bales Creek, East Fork, Trib A (44.6827,−123.7257); Bales Creek (44.6610,−123.8749); Bones Creek (44.6647,−123.6762); Bryant Creek (44.6746,−123.7139); Buckhorn Creek (44.6676,−123.6677); Buttermilk Creek (44.6338,−123.6827); Buttermilk Creek, Trib A (44.6518,−123.7173); Carlisle Creek (44.6451,−123.8847); Cline Creek (44.6084,−123.6844); Cook Creek (44.6909,−123.8583); Crystal Creek (44.6500,−123.8132); Davis Creek (44.6500,−123.6587); Eddy Creek (44.6388,−123.7951); Felton Creek (44.6626,−123.6502); Haxel Creek (44.6781,−123.8046); Hayes Creek (44.6749,−123.7749); Humphrey Creek (44.6697,−123.6329); Klamath Creek (44.6927,−123.8431); Little Elk Creek (44.6234,−123.6628); Little Elk Creek,Trib A (44.6196,−123.7583); Little Yaquina River (44.6822,−123.6123); Lytle Creek (44.6440,−123.5979); Miller Creek (44.6055,−123.7030); Oglesby Creek (44.6421,−123.7271); Oglesby Creek, Trib A (44.6368,−123.7100); Peterson Creek (44.6559,−123.7868); Randall Creek (44.6721,−123.6570); Salmon Creek (44.6087,−123.7379); Simpson Creek (44.6775,−123.8780); Sloop Creek (44.6654,−123.8595); Spilde Creek (44.6636,−123.5856); Stony Creek (44.6753,−123.7020); Thornton Creek (44.6923,−123.8208); Trapp Creek (44.6455,−123.8307); Twentythree Creek (44.6887,−123.8751); Unnamed (44.6074,−123.6738); Unnamed (44.6076,−123.7067); Unnamed (44.6077,−123.6633); Unnamed (44.6123,−123.6646); Unnamed (44.6188,−123.7237); Unnamed (44.6202,−123.7201); Unnamed (44.6367,−123.7444); Unnamed (44.6415,−123.6237); Unnamed (44.6472,−123.7793); Unnamed (44.6493,−123.6789); Unnamed (44.6707,−123.7908); Unnamed (44.6715,−123.6907); Unnamed (44.6881,−123.6089); Unnamed (44.6908,−123.7298); Wakefield Creek (44.6336,−123.6963); Yaquina River (44.6894,−123.5907); Young Creek (44.6372,−123.6027).
(ii) Big Elk Creek Watershed 1710020402. Outlet(s) = Elk Creek (Lat 44.6219, Long −123.8741) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Adams Creek (44.5206,−123.6349); Baker Creek (44.5230,−123.6346); Bear Creek (44.5966,−123.8299); Beaver Creek (44.6040,−123.7999); Beaverdam Creek (44.5083,−123.6337); Bevens Creek (44.5635,−123.7371); Bull Creek (44.5408,−123.8162); Bull Creek (44.5431,−123.8142); Bull Creek, Trib A (44.5359,−123.8276); Cougar Creek (44.5070,−123.6482); Cougar Creek (44.5861,−123.7563); Deer Creek (44.6020,−123.7667); Devils Well Creek (44.6324,−123.8438); Dixon Creek (44.6041,−123.8659); Elk Creek (44.5075,−123.6022); Feagles Creek (44.4880,−123.7180); Feagles Creek, Trib B (44.5079,−123.6909); Feagles Creek, West Fork (44.5083,−123.7117); Grant Creek (44.5010,−123.7363); Harve Creek (44.5725,−123.8025); Jackass Creek (44.5443,−123.7790); Johnson Creek (44.5466,−123.6336); Lake Creek (44.5587,−123.6826); Leverage Creek (44.5536,−123.6343); Little Creek (44.5548,−123.6980); Little Wolf Creek (44.5590,−123.7165); Peterson Creek (44.5576,−123.6450); Rail Creek (44.5135,−123.6639); Spout Creek (44.5824,−123.6561); Sugarbowl Creek (44.5301,−123.5995); Unnamed (44.5048,−123.7566); Unnamed (44.5085,−123.6309); Unnamed (44.5108,−123.6249); Unnamed (44.5144,−123.6554); Unnamed (44.5204,−123.6148); Unnamed (44.5231,−123.6714); Unnamed (44.5256,−123.6804); Unnamed (44.5325,−123.7244); Unnamed (44.5332,−123.7211); Unnamed (44.5361,−123.7139); Unnamed (44.5370,−123.7643); Unnamed (44.5376,−123.6176); Unnamed (44.5410,−123.8213); Unnamed (44.5504,−123.8290); Unnamed (44.5530,−123.8282); Unnamed (44.5618,−123.8431); Unnamed (44.5687,−123.8563); Unnamed (44.5718,−123.7256); Unnamed (44.5734,−123.6696); Unnamed (44.5737,−123.6566); Unnamed (44.5771,−123.7027); Unnamed (44.5821,−123.8123); Unnamed (44.5840,−123.6678); Unnamed (44.5906,−123.7871); Unnamed (44.5990,−123.7808); Unnamed (44.5865,−123.8521); Wolf Creek (44.5873,−123.6939); Wolf Creek, Trib A (44.5862,−123.7188); Wolf Creek, Trib B (44.5847,−123.7062).
(iii) Lower Yaquina River Watershed 1710020403. Outlet(s) = Yaquina River (Lat 44.6098, Long −124.0818) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Abbey Creek (44.6330,−123.8881); Babcock Creek (44.5873,−123.9221); Beaver Creek (44.6717,−123.9799); Blue Creek (44.6141,−123.9936); Boone Slough, Trib A (44.6134,−123.9769); Depot Creek, Little (44.6935,−123.9482); Depot Creek, Trib A (44.6837,−123.9420); Drake Creek (44.6974,−123.9690); East Fork Mill Creek (44.5691,−123.8834); Flesher Slough (44.5668,−123.9803); King Slough (44.5944,−124.0323); Little Beaver Creek (44.6531,−123.9728); McCaffery Slough (44.5659,−124.0180); Mill Creek (44.5550,−123.9064); Mill Creek, Trib A (44.5828,−123.8750); Montgomery Creek (44.5796,−123.9286); Nute Slough (44.6075,−123.9660); Olalla Creek (44.6810,−123.8972); Olalla Creek, Trib A (44.6511,−123.9034); Parker Slough (44.5889,−124.0119); Unnamed (44.5471,−123.9557); Unnamed (44.5485,−123.9308); Unnamed (44.5520,−123.9433); Unnamed (44.5528,−123.9695); Unnamed (44.5552,−123.9294); Unnamed (44.5619,−123.9348); Unnamed (44.5662,−123.8905); Unnamed (44.5827,−123.9456); Unnamed (44.5877,−123.8850); Unnamed (44.6444,−123.9059); Unnamed (44.6457,−123.9996); Unnamed (44.6530,−123.9914); Unnamed (44.6581,−123.8947); Unnamed (44.6727−123.8942); Unnamed (44.6831,−123.9940); West Olalla Creek (44.6812,−123.9299); West Olalla Creek, Trib A (44.6649,−123.9204); Wessel Creek (44.6988,−123.9863); Wright Creek (44.5506,−123.9250); Wright Creek, Trib A (44.5658,−123.9422); Yaquina River (44.6219,−123.8741).
(iv) Middle Siletz River Watershed 1710020405. Outlet(s) = Siletz River (Lat 44.7375, Long −123.7917) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buck Creek, East Fork (44.8410,−123.7970); Buck Creek, South Fork (44.8233,−123.8095); Buck Creek, West Fork (44.8352,−123.8084); Cerine Creek (44.7478,−123.7198); Deer Creek (44.8245,−123.7268); Deer Creek, Trib A (44.8178,−123.7397); Elk Creek (44.8704,−123.7668); Fourth of July Creek (44.8203,−123.6810); Gunn Creek (44.7816,−123.7679); Holman River (44.8412,−123.7707); Mill Creek, North Fork (44.7769,−123.7361); Mill Creek, South Fork (44.7554,−123.7276); Palmer Creek (44.7936,−123.8344); Siletz River (44.8629,−123.7323); Sunshine Creek (44.7977,−123.6963); Unnamed (44.7691,−123.7851); Unnamed (44.7747,−123.7740); Unnamed (44.7749,−123.7662); Unnamed (44.8118,−123.6926); Unnamed (44.8188,−123.6995); Unnamed (44.8312,−123.6983); Unnamed (44.8583,−123.7573); Whiskey Creek (44.8123,−123.6937).
(v) Rock Creek/Siletz River Watershed 1710020406. Outlet(s) = Rock Creek (Lat 44.7375, Long −123.7917) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (44.7288,−123.6773); Big Rock Creek (44.7636,−123.6969); Brush Creek (44.6829,−123.6582); Cedar Creek (44.7366,−123.6586); Fisher Creek (44.7149,−123.6359); Little Rock Creek (44.7164,−123.6155); Little Steere Creek (44.7219,−123.6368); Rock Creek, Trib A (44.7414,−123.7508); Steere Creek (44.7336,−123.6313); Unnamed (44.7175,−123.6496); William Creek (44.7391,−123.7277).
(vi) Lower Siletz River Watershed 1710020407. Outlet(s) = Siletz Bay (Lat 44.9269, Long −124.0218) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (44.9311,−123.9508); Bear Creek (44.8682,−123.8891); Bentilla Creek (44.7745,−123.8555); Butterfield Creek (44.8587,−123.9993); Cedar Creek (44.8653,−123.8488); Cedar Creek, Trib D (44.8606,−123.8696); Coon Creek (44.7959,−123.8468); Dewey Creek (44.7255,−123.9724); Drift Creek (44.9385,−123.8211); Erickson Creek (44.9629,−123.9490); Euchre Creek (44.8023,−123.8687); Fowler Creek (44.9271,−123.8440); Gordey Creek (44.9114,−123.9724); Hough Creek (44.8052,−123.8991); Jaybird Creek (44.7640,−123.9733); Long Prairie Creek (44.6970,−123.7499); Long Tom Creek (44.7037,−123.8533); Mann Creek (44.6987,−123.8025); Mill Creek (44.6949,−123.8967); Miller Creek (44.7487,−123.9733); North Creek (44.9279,−123.8908); North Roy Creek (44.7916,−123.9897); Ojalla Creek (44.7489,−123.9427); Quarry Creek (44.8989,−123.9360); Reed Creek (44.8020,−123.8835); Reed Creek (44.8475,−123.9267); Roots Creek (44.8300,−123.9351); South Roy Creek (44.7773,−123.9847); Sam Creek (44.7086,−123.7312); Sampson Creek (44.9089,−123.8173); Savage Creek (44.8021,−123.8608); Scare Creek (44.8246,−123.9954); Schooner Creek, North Fork (44.9661,−123.8793); Schooner Creek, South Fork (44.9401,−123.8689); Scott Creek (44.7414,−123.8268); Sijota Creek (44.8883,−124.0257); Siletz River (44.7375,−123.7917); Skunk Creek (44.8780,−123.9073); Smith Creek (44.9294,−123.8056); Stemple Creek (44.8405,−123.9492); Tangerman Creek (44.7278,−123.8944); Thayer Creek (44.7023,−123.8256); Thompson Creek (44.7520,−123.8893); Unnamed (44.7003,−123.7669); Unnamed (44.8904,−123.8034); Unnamed (44.8927,−123.8400); Unnamed (44.7034,−123.7754); Unnamed (44.7145,−123.8423); Unnamed (44.7410,−123.8800); Unnamed (44.7925,−123.9212); Unnamed (44.8396,−123.8896); Unnamed (44.9035,−123.8635); Unnamed (44.9240,−123.7913); West Fork Mill Creek (44.7119,−123.9703); Wildcat Creek (44.8915,−123.8842).
(vii) Salmon River/Siletz/Yaquina Bay Watershed 1710020408. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.0474, Long −124.0031) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Brook (45.0318,−123.8428); Bear Creek (44.9785,−123.8580); Boulder Creek (45.0428,−123.7817); Calkins Creek (45.0508,−123.9615); Crowley Creek (45.0540,−123.9819); Curl Creek (45.0150,−123.9198); Deer Creek (45.0196,−123.8091); Frazer Creek (45.0096,−123.9576); Gardner Creek (45.0352,−123.9024); Indian Creek (45.0495,−123.8010); Little Salmon River (45.0546,−123.7473); McMullen Creek (44.9829,−123.8682); Panther Creek (45.0208,−123.8878); Panther Creek, North Fork (45.0305,−123.8910); Prairie Creek (45.0535,−123.8129); Rowdy Creek (45.0182,−123.9751); Salmon River (45.0269,−123.7224); Slick Rock Creek (44.9903,−123.8158); Sulphur Creek (45.0403,−123.8216); Telephone Creek (45.0467,−123.9348); Toketa Creek (45.0482,−123.9088); Trout Creek (44.9693,−123.8337); Unnamed (44.9912,−123.8789); Unnamed (45.0370,−123.7333); Unnamed (45.0433,−123.7650); Widow Creek (45.0373,−123.8530); Widow Creek, West Fork (45.0320,−123.8643); Willis Creek (45.0059,−123.9391).
(viii) Devils Lake/Moolack Frontal Watershed 1710020409. Outlet(s) = Big Creek (Lat 44.6590, Long −124.0571); Coal Creek (44.7074,−124.0615); D River (44.9684,−124.0172); Fogarty Creek (44.8395,−124.0520); Moolack Creek (44.7033,−124.0622); North Depoe Bay Creek (44.8098,−124.0617); Schoolhouse Creek (44.8734,−124.0401); Spencer Creek (44.7292,−124.0582); Wade Creek (44.7159,−124.0600) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (44.6558,−124.0427); Coal Creek (44.7047,−124.0099); Devils Lake (44.9997,−123.9773); Fogarty Creek (44.8563,−124.0153); Jeffries Creek (44.6425,−124.0315); Moolack Creek (44.6931,−124.0150); North Depoe Bay Creek (44.8157,−124.0510); Rock Creek (44.9869,−123.9317); South Depoe Bay Creek (44.7939,−124.0126); Salmon Creek (44.8460,−124.0164); Schoolhouse Creek (44.8634,−124.0151); South Fork Spencer Creek (44.7323,−123.9974); Spencer Creek, North Fork (44.7453,−124.0276); Unnamed (44.8290,−124.0318); Unnamed (44.9544,−123.9867); Unnamed (44.9666,−123.9731); Unnamed (44.9774,−123.9706); Wade Creek (44.7166,−124.0057).
(5) Alsea Subbasin 17100205—(i) Upper Alsea River Watershed 1710020501. Outlet(s) = Alsea River, South Fork (Lat 44.3767, Long −123.6024) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (44.4573,−123.5188); Alsea River, South Fork (44.3261,−123.4891); Baker Creek (44.4329,−123.5522); Banton Creek (44.3317,−123.6020); Brown Creek (44.3151,−123.6250); Bummer Creek (44.3020,−123.5765); Cabin Creek (44.4431,−123.5328); Crooked Creek (44.4579,−123.5099); Dubuque Creek (44.3436,−123.5527); Ernest Creek (44.4234,−123.5275); Hayden Creek (44.4062,−123.5815); Honey Grove Creek (44.3874,−123.5078); North Fork Alsea River (44.4527,−123.6102); Parker Creek (44.4702,−123.5978); Peak Creek (44.3358,−123.4933); Record Creek (44.3254,−123.6331); Seeley Creek (44.4051,−123.5177); Swamp Creek (44.3007,−123.6108); Tobe Creek (44.3273,−123.5719); Trout Creek (44.3684,−123.5163); Unnamed (44.3108,−123.6225); Unnamed (44.3698,−123.5670); Unnamed (44.4574,−123.5001); Unnamed (44.3708,−123.5740); Unnamed (44.3713,−123.5656); Unnamed (44.3788,−123.5528); Unnamed (44.4270,−123.5492); Unnamed (44.4518,−123.6236); Yew Creek (44.4581,−123.5373); Zahn Creek (44.4381,−123.5425).
(ii) Five Rivers/Lobster Creek Watershed 1710020502. Outlet(s) = Five Rivers (Lat 44.3584, Long −123.8279) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (44.2947,−123.8105); Bear Creek (44.2824,−123.9123); Bear Creek (44.3588,−123.7930); Bear Creek (44.2589,−123.6647); Briar Creek (44.3184,−123.6602); Buck Creek (44.2428,−123.8989); Camp Creek (44.2685,−123.7552); Cascade Creek (44.3193,−123.9073); Cascade Creek, North Fork (44.3299,−123.8932); Cedar Creek (44.2732,−123.7753); Cherry Creek (44.3061,−123.8140); Coal Creek (44.2881,−123.6484); Cook Creek (44.2777,−123.6445); Cougar Creek (44.2723,−123.8678); Crab Creek (44.2458,−123.8750); Crazy Creek (44.2955,−123.7927); Crooked Creek (44.3154,−123.7986); Elk Creek (44.3432,−123.7969); Fendall Creek (44.2764,−123.7890); Five Rivers (44.2080,−123.8025); Green River (44.2286,−123.8751); Green River, East Fork (44.2255,−123.8143); Jasper Creek (44.2777,−123.7326); Little Lobster Creek (44.2961,−123.6266); Lobster Creek, East Fork (44.2552,−123.5897); Lobster Creek, South Fork (44.2326,−123.6060); Lobster Creek (44.2237,−123.6195); Lord Creek (44.2411,−123.7631); Martha Creek (44.2822,−123.6781); Meadow Creek (44.2925,−123.6591); Phillips Creek (44.3398,−123.7613); Preacher Creek (44.2482,−123.7440); Prindel Creek (44.2346,−123.7849); Ryan Creek (44.2576,−123.7971); Summers Creek (44.2589,−123.7627); Swamp Creek (44.3274,−123.8407); Unnamed (44.2845,−123.7007); Unnamed (44.2129,−123.7919); Unnamed (44.2262,−123.7982); Unnamed (44.2290,−123.8559); Unnamed (44.2327,−123.8344); Unnamed (44.2356,−123.8178); Unnamed (44.2447,−123.6460); Unnamed (44.2500,−123.8074); Unnamed (44.2511,−123.9011); Unnamed (44.2551,−123.8733); Unnamed (44.2614,−123.8652); Unnamed (44.2625,−123.8635); Unnamed (44.2694,−123.8180); Unnamed (44.2695,−123.7429); Unnamed (44.2696,−123.8497); Unnamed (44.2752,−123.7616); Unnamed (44.2760,−123.7121); Unnamed (44.2775,−123.8895); Unnamed (44.2802,−123.7097); Unnamed (44.2802,−123.8608); Unnamed (44.2823,−123.7900); Unnamed (44.2853,−123.7537); Unnamed (44.2895,−123.9083); Unnamed (44.2940,−123.7358); Unnamed (44.2954,−123.7602); Unnamed (44.2995,−123.7760); Unnamed (44.3024,−123.9064); Unnamed (44.3066,−123.8838); Unnamed (44.3070,−123.8280); Unnamed (44.3129,−123.7763); Unnamed (44.3214,−123.8161); Unnamed (44.3237,−123.9020); Unnamed (44.3252,−123.7382); Unnamed (44.3289,−123.8354); Unnamed (44.3336,−123.7431); Unnamed (44.3346,−123.7721); Wilkinson Creek (44.3296,−123.7249); Wilson Creek (44.3085,−123.8990).
(iii) Drift Creek Watershed 1710020503. Outlet(s) = Drift Creek (Lat 44.4157, Long −124.0043) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (44.4434,−123.8705); Bush Creek (44.5315,−123.8631); Cape Horn Creek (44.5153,−123.7844); Cedar Creek (44.4742,−123.9699); Cougar Creek (44.4405,−123.9144); Deer Creek (44.5514,−123.8778); Drift Creek (44.4688,−123.7859); Ellen Creek (44.4415,−123.9413); Flynn Creek (44.5498,−123.8520); Gold Creek (44.4778,−123.8802); Gopher Creek (44.5217,−123.7787); Horse Creek (44.5347,−123.9072); Lyndon Creek (44.4395,−123.9801); Needle Branch (44.5154,−123.8537); Nettle Creek (44.4940,−123.7845); Slickrock Creek (44.4757,−123.9007); Trout Creek (44.4965,−123.9113); Trout Creek, East Fork (44.4705,−123.9290); Unnamed (44.4995,−123.8488); Unnamed (44.4386,−123.9200); Unnamed (44.4409,−123.8738); Unnamed (44.4832,−123.9570); Unnamed (44.4868,−123.9340); Unnamed (44.4872,−123.9518); Unnamed (44.4875,−123.9460); Unnamed (44.4911,−123.9227); Unnamed (44.5187,−123.7996); Unnamed (44.5260,−123.7848); Unnamed (44.5263,−123.8868); Unnamed (44.5326,−123.8453); Unnamed (44.5387,−123.8440); Unnamed (44.5488,−123.8694); Unnamed (44.4624,−123.8216).
(iv) Lower Alsea River Watershed 1710020504. Outlet(s) = Alsea River (Lat 44.4165, Long −124.0829) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alsea River (44.3767,−123.6024); Arnold Creek (44.3922,−123.9503); Barclay Creek (44.4055,−123.8659); Bear Creek (44.3729,−123.9623); Bear Creek (44.3843,−123.7704); Beaty Creek (44.4044,−123.6043); Benner Creek (44.3543,−123.7447); Brush Creek (44.3826,−123.8537); Bull Run Creek (44.4745,−123.7439); Canal Creek (44.3322,−123.9460); Canal Creek, East Fork (44.3454,−123.9161); Carns Canyon (44.4027,−123.7550); Cedar Creek (44.3875,−123.7946); Cove Creek (44.4403,−123.7107); Cow Creek (44.3620,−123.7510); Darkey Creek (44.3910,−123.9927; Digger Creek (44.3906,−123.6890); Fall Creek (44.4527,−123.6864); Fall Creek (44.4661,−123.6933); George Creek (44.3556,−123.8603); Grass Creek (44.3577,−123.8798); Hatchery Creek (44.3952,−123.7269); Hatchery Creek (44.4121,−123.8734); Hoover Creek (44.3618,−123.8583); Lake Creek (44.3345,−123.8725); Lint Creek (44.3850,−124.0490); Maltby Creek (44.3833,−123.6770); Meadow Fork (44.3764,−123.8879); Mill Creek (44.4046,−123.6436); Minotti Creek (44.3750,−123.7718); Nye Creek (44.4326,−123.7648); Oxstable Creek (44.3912,−123.9603); Phillips Creek (44.3803,−123.7780); Red Creek (44.3722,−123.9162); Risley Creek (44.4097,−123.9380); Schoolhouse Creek (44.3897,−123.6545); Scott Creek, East Fork (44.4252,−123.7897); Scott Creek, West Fork (44.4212,−123.8225); Skinner Creek (44.3585,−123.9374); Skunk Creek (44.3998,−123.6912); Slide Creek (44.3986,−123.8419); Starr Creek (44.4477,−124.0130); Sudan Creek (44.3817,−123.9717); Sulmon Creek (44.3285,−123.7008); Sulmon Creek, North Fork (44.3421,−123.6374); Sulmon Creek, South Fork (44.3339,−123.6709); Swede Fork (44.3852,−124.0295); Unnamed (44.3319,−123.9318); Unnamed (44.3356,−123.9464); Unnamed (44.3393,−123.9360); Unnamed (44.3413,−123.9294); Unnamed (44.3490,−123.9058); Unnamed (44.3548,−123.6574); Unnamed (44.3592,−123.6363); Unnamed (44.3597,−123.9042); Unnamed (44.3598,−123.6563); Unnamed (44.3598,−123.6562); Unnamed (44.3600,−123.6514); Unnamed (44.3656,−123.9085); Unnamed (44.3680,−123.9629); Unnamed (44.3794,−123.8268); Unnamed (44.3800,−123.9134); Unnamed (44.3814,−123.7650); Unnamed (44.3822,−124.0555); Unnamed (44.3823,−124.0451); Unnamed (44.3989,−123.6050); Unnamed (44.4051,−124.0527); Unnamed (44.4166,−123.8149); Unnamed (44.4537,−123.7247); Walker Creek (44.4583,−124.0271); Weist Creek (44.3967,−124.0256); West Creek (44.3588,−123.9493).
(v) Beaver Creek/Waldport Bay Watershed 1710020505. Outlet(s) = Beaver Creek (Lat 44.5233, Long −124.0734); Deer Creek (44.5076,−124.0807); Thiel Creek (44.5646,−124.0709) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek, North Fork, Trib G (44.5369,−123.9195); Beaver Creek, South Fork (44.4816,−123.9853); Beaver Creek, South Fork, Trib A (44.4644,−124.0332); Bowers Creek (44.5312,−124.0117); Bunnel Creek (44.5178,−124.0265); Deer Creek (44.5057,−124.0721); Elkhorn Creek (44.5013,−123.9572); Elkhorn Creek (44.4976,−123.9685); Lewis Creek (44.5326,−123.9532); North Fork Beaver Creek (44.5149,−123.8988); Oliver Creek (44.4660,−124.0471); Peterson Creek (44.5419,−123.9738); Pumphouse Creek (44.5278,−124.0569); Simpson Creek (44.5255,−124.0390); Thiel Creek (44.5408,−124.0254); Tracy Creek (44.5411,−124.0500); Unnamed (44.4956,−123.9751); Unnamed (44.5189,−124.0638); Unnamed (44.5225,−123.9313); Unnamed (44.5256,−123.9399); Unnamed (44.5435,−124.0221); Unnamed (44.5461,−124.0311); Unnamed (44.5472,−124.0591); Unnamed (44.5482,−124.0249); Unnamed (44.5519,−124.0279); Unnamed (44.5592,−124.0531); Worth Creek (44.5013,−124.0207).
(vi) Yachats River Watershed 1710020506. Outlet(s) = Yachats River (Lat 44.3081, Long −124.1070) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Axtell Creek (44.3084,−123.9915); Beamer Creek (44.3142,−124.0124); Bend Creek (44.2826,−124.0077); Carson Creek (44.3160,−124.0030); Dawson Creek (44.2892,−124.0133); Depew Creek (44.3395,−123.9631); Earley Creek (44.3510,−123.9885); Fish Creek (44.3259,−123.9592); Glines Creek (44.3436,−123.9756); Grass Creek (44.2673,−123.9109); Helms Creek (44.2777,−123.9954); Keller Creek (44.2601,−123.9485); Little Beamer Creek (44.2993,−124.0213); Reedy Creek (44.3083,−124.0460); South Beamer Creek (44.2852,−124.0325); Stump Creek (44.2566,−123.9624); Unnamed (44.2596,−123.9279); Unnamed (44.2657,−123.9585); Unnamed (44.2660,−123.9183); Unnamed (44.2684,−123.9711); Unnamed (44.2837,−123.9268); Unnamed (44.2956,−123.9316); Unnamed (44.3005,−123.9324); Unnamed (44.3163,−123.9428); Unnamed (44.3186,−123.9568); Unnamed (44.3259,−123.9578); Unnamed (44.3431,−123.9711); West Fork Williamson Creek (44.3230,−124.0008); Williamson Creek (44.3300,−124.0026); Yachats River (44.2468,−123.9329); Yachats River, North Fork (44.3467,−123.9972); Yachats River, School Fork (44.3145,−123.9341).
(vii) Cummins Creek/Tenmile Creek/Mercer Lake Frontal Watershed 1710020507. Outlet(s) = Berry Creek (Lat 44.0949, Long −124.1221); Big Creek (44.1767,−124.1148); Bob Creek (44.2448,−124.1118); Cape Creek (44.1336,−124.1211); Cummins Creek (44.2660,−124.1075); Rock Creek (44.1833,−124.1149); Sutton Creek (44.0605,−124.1269); Tenmile Creek (44.2245,−124.1083) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bailey Creek (44.1037,−124.0530); Berry Creek (44.0998,−124.0885); Big Creek (44.1866,−123.9781); Big Creek, South Fork (44.1692,−123.9688); Big Creek, Trib A (44.1601,−124.0231); Bob Creek (44.2346,−124.0235); Cape Creek (44.1351,−124.0174); Cape Creek, North Fork (44.1458,−124.0489); Cummins Creek (44.2557,−124.0104); Fryingpan Creek (44.1723,−124.0401); Levage Creek (44.0745,−124.0588); Little Cummins Creek (44.2614,−124.0851); McKinney Creek (44.2187,−123.9985); Mercer Creek (44.0712,−124.0796); Mill Creek (44.2106,−124.0747); Quarry Creek (44.0881,−124.1124); Rath Creek (44.0747,−124.0901); Rock Creek (44.1882,−124.0310); Tenmile Creek (44.2143,−123.9351); Tenmile Creek, South Fork (44.2095,−123.9607); Unnamed (44.1771,−124.0908); Unnamed (44.0606,−124.0805); Unnamed (44.0624,−124.0552); Unnamed (44.0658,−124.0802); Unnamed (44.0690,−124.0490); Unnamed (44.0748,−124.0478); Unnamed (44.0814,−124.0464); Unnamed (44.0958,−124.0559); Unnamed (44.1283,−124.0242); Unnamed (44.1352,−124.0941); Unnamed (44.1712,−124.0558); Unnamed (44.1715,−124.0636); Unnamed (44.2011,−123.9634); Unnamed (44.2048,−123.9971); Unnamed (44.2146,−124.0358); Unnamed (44.2185,−124.0270); Unnamed (44.2209,−123.9368); Wapiti Creek (44.1216,−124.0448); Wildcat Creek (44.2339,−123.9632).
(viii) Big Creek/Vingie Creek Watershed 1710020508. Outlet(s) = Big Creek (Lat 44.3742, Long −124.0896) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (44.3564,−124.0613); Dicks Fork Big Creek (44.3627,−124.0389); Reynolds Creek (44.3768,−124.0740); South Fork Big Creek (44.3388,−124.0597); Unnamed (44.3643,−124.0355); Unnamed (44.3662,−124.0573); Unnamed (44.3686,−124.0683).
(6) Siuslaw Subbasin 17100206—(i) Upper Siuslaw River Watershed 1710020601. Outlet(s) = Siuslaw River (Lat 44.0033, Long −123.6545) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (43.8482,−123.5172); Bear Creek, Trib A (43.8496,−123.5059); Bierce Creek (43.8750,−123.5559); Big Canyon Creek (43.9474,−123.6582); Bottle Creek (43.8791,−123.3871); Bounds Creek (43.9733,−123.7108); Buck Creek, Trib B (43.8198,−123.3913); Buck Creek, Trib E (43.8152,−123.4248); Burntwood Creek (43.9230,−123.5342); Cabin Creek (43.8970,−123.6754); Camp Creek (43.9154,−123.4904); Canyon Creek (43.9780,−123.6096); Clay Creek (43.8766,−123.5721); Collins Creek (43.8913,−123.6047); Conger Creek (43.8968,−123.4524); Doe Creek (43.8957,−123.3558); Doe Hollow Creek (43.8487,−123.4603); Dogwood Creek (43.8958,−123.3811); Douglas Creek (43.8705,−123.2836); Edris Creek (43.9224,−123.5531); Esmond Creek (43.8618,−123.5772); Esmond Creek, Trib 1 (43.9303,−123.6518); Esmond Creek, Trib A (43.8815,−123.6646); Farman Creek (43.8761,−123.2562); Fawn Creek (43.8743,−123.2992); Fawn Creek (43.9436,−123.6088); Fryingpan Creek (43.8329,−123.4241); Fryingpan Creek (43.8422,−123.4318); Gardner Creek (43.8024,−123.2582); Haight Creek (43.8406,−123.4862); Haskins Creek (43.8785,−123.5851); Hawley Creek (43.8599,−123.1558); Hawley Creek, North Fork (43.8717,−123.1751); Holland Creek (43.8775,−123.4156); Jeans Creek (43.8616,−123.4714); Johnson Creek (43.8822,−123.5332); Kelly Creek (43.8338,−123.1739); Kline Creek (43.9034,−123.6635); Leopold Creek (43.9199,−123.6890); Leopold Creek, Trib A (43.9283,−123.6630); Letz Creek, Trib B (43.7900,−123.3248); Lick Creek (43.8366,−123.2695); Little Siuslaw Creek (43.8048,−123.3412); Lucas Creek (43.8202,−123.2233); Luyne Creek (43.9155,−123.5068); Luyne Creek, Trib A (43.9179,−123.5208); Michaels Creek (43.8624,−123.5417); Mill Creek (43.9028,−123.6228); Norris Creek (43.8434,−123.2006); North Creek (43.9223,−123.5752); North Fork Siuslaw River (43.8513,−123.2302); Oxbow Creek (43.8384,−123.5433); Oxbow Creek, Trib C (43.8492,−123.5465); Pheasant Creek (43.9120,−123.4247); Pheasant Creek, Trib 2 (43.9115,−123.4411); Pugh Creek (43.9480,−123.5940); Russell Creek (43.8813,−123.3425); Russell Creek, Trib A (43.8619,−123.3498); Sandy Creek (43.7684,−123.2441); Sandy Creek, Trib B (43.7826,−123.2538); Shaw Creek (43.8817,−123.3289); Siuslaw River, East Trib (43.8723,−123.5378); Siuslaw River, North Fork, Upper Trib (43.8483,−123.2275); Smith Creek (43.8045,−123.3665); South Fork Siuslaw River (43.7831,−123.1569); Trail Creek (43.9142,−123.6241); Tucker Creek (43.8159,−123.1604); Unnamed (43.7796,−123.2019); Unnamed (43.7810,−123.2818); Unnamed (43.8278,−123.2610); Unnamed (43.8519,−123.2773); Unnamed (43.8559,−123.5520); Unnamed (43.8670,−123.6022); Unnamed (43.8876,−123.5194); Unnamed (43.8902,−123.5609); Unnamed (43.8963,−123.4171); Unnamed (43.8968,−123.4731); Unnamed (43.8992,−123.4033); Unnamed (43.9006,−123.4637); Unnamed (43.9030,−123.6434); Unnamed (43.9492,−123.6924); Unnamed (43.9519,−123.6886); Unnamed (43.9784,−123.6815); Unnamed (43.9656,−123.7145); Whittaker Creek (43.9490,−123.7004); Whittaker Creek, Trib B (43.9545,−123.7121).
(ii) Wolf Creek Watershed 1710020602. Outlet(s) = Wolf Creek (Lat 43.9548, Long −123.6205) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bill Lewis Creek (43.9357,−123.5708); Cabin Creek (43.9226,−123.4081); Eames Creek (43.9790,−123.4352); Eames Creek, Trib C (43.9506,−123.4371); Elkhorn Creek (43.9513,−123.3934); Fish Creek (43.9238,−123.3872); Gall Creek (43.9865,−123.5187); Gall Creek, Trib 1 (43.9850,−123.5285); Grenshaw Creek (43.9676,−123.4645); Lick Creek (43.9407,−123.5796); Oat Creek, Trib A (43.9566,−123.5052); Oat Creek, Trib C (43.9618,−123.4902); Oat Creek (43.9780,−123.4761); Panther Creek (43.9529,−123.3744); Pittenger Creek (43.9713,−123.5434); Saleratus Creek (43.9796,−123.5675); Saleratus Creek, Trib A (43.9776,−123.5797); Swamp Creek (43.9777,−123.4197); Swing Log Creek (43.9351,−123.3339); Unnamed (43.9035,−123.3358); Unnamed (43.9343,−123.3648); Unnamed (43.9617,−123.4507); Unnamed (43.9668,−123.6041); Unnamed (43.9693,−123.4846); Van Curen Creek (43.9364,−123.5520); Wolf Creek (43.9101,−123.3234).
(iii) Wildcat Creek Watershed 1710020603. Outlet(s) = Wildcat Creek (Lat 44.0033, Long −123.6545) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bulmer Creek (44.0099,−123.5206); Cattle Creek (44.0099,−123.5475); Fish Creek (44.0470,−123.5383); Fowler Creek (43.9877,−123.5918); Haynes Creek (44.1000,−123.5578); Kirk Creek (44.0282,−123.6270); Knapp Creek (44.1006,−123.5801); Miller Creek (44.0767,−123.6034); Pataha Creek (43.9914,−123.5361); Potato Patch Creek (43.9936,−123.5812); Salt Creek (44.0386,−123.5021); Shady Creek (44.0647,−123.5838); Shultz Creek (44.0220,−123.6320); Unnamed (43.9890,−123.5468); Unnamed (44.0210,−123.4805); Unnamed (44.0233,−123.4996); Unnamed (44.0242,−123.4796); Unnamed (44.0253,−123.4963); Unnamed (44.0283,−123.5311); Unnamed (44.0305,−123.5275); Unnamed (44.0479,−123.6199); Unnamed (44.0604,−123.5624); Unnamed (44.0674,−123.6075); Unnamed (44.0720,−123.5590); Unnamed (44.0839,−123.5777); Unnamed (44.0858,−123.5787); Unnamed (44.0860,−123.5741); Unnamed (44.0865,−123.5935); Unnamed (44.0945,−123.5838); Unnamed (44.0959,−123.5902); Walker Creek (44.0469,−123.6312); Walker Creek, Trib C (44.0418,−123.6048); Wildcat Creek (43.9892,−123.4308); Wildcat Creek, Trib ZH (43.9924,−123.4975); Wildcat Creek, Trib ZI (44.0055,−123.4681).
(iv) Lake Creek Watershed 1710020604. Outlet(s) = Lake Creek (Lat 44.0556, Long −123.7968) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Chappell Creek (44.1158,−123.6921); Conrad Creek (44.1883,−123.4918); Druggs Creek (44.1996,−123.5926); Fish Creek (44.1679,−123.5149); Green Creek (44.1389,−123.7930); Greenleaf Creek (44.1766,−123.6391); Hula Creek (44.1202,−123.7087); Johnson Creek (44.1037,−123.7327); Lake Creek (44.2618,−123.5148); Lamb Creek (44.1401,−123.5991); Leaver Creek (44.0754,−123.6285); Leibo Canyon (44.2439,−123.4648); Little Lake Creek (44.1655,−123.6004); McVey Creek (44.0889,−123.6875); Nelson Creek (44.1229,−123.5558); North Fork Fish Creek (44.1535,−123.5437); Pontius Creek (44.1911,−123.5909); Pope Creek (44.2118,−123.5319); Post Creek (44.1828,−123.5259); Stakely Canyon (44.2153,−123.4690); Steinhauer Creek (44.1276,−123.6594); Swamp Creek (44.2150,−123.5687); Swartz Creek (44.2304,−123.4461); Target Canyon (44.2318,−123.4557); Unnamed (44.1048,−123.6540); Unnamed (44.1176,−123.5846); Unnamed (44.1355,−123.5473); Unnamed (44.1355,−123.6125); Unnamed (44.1382,−123.5539); Unnamed (44.1464,−123.5843); Unnamed (44.1659,−123.5658); Unnamed (44.1725,−123.5981); Unnamed (44.1750,−123.5914); Unnamed (44.1770,−123.5697); Unnamed (44.1782,−123.5419); Unnamed (44.1798,−123.5834); Unnamed (44.1847,−123.5862); Unnamed (44.2042,−123.5700); Unnamed (44.2143,−123.5873); Unnamed (44.2258,−123.4493); Unnamed (44.2269,−123.5478); Unnamed (44.2328,−123.5285); Unnamed (44.2403,−123.5358); Unnamed (44.2431,−123.5105); Unnamed (44.2437,−123.5739); Unnamed (44.2461,−123.5180); Unnamed (44.2484,−123.5501); Unnamed (44.2500,−123.5691); Unnamed (44.2573,−123.4736); Unnamed (44.2670,−123.4840); Wheeler Creek (44.1232,−123.6778).
(v) Deadwood Creek Watershed 1710020605. Outlet(s) = Deadwood Creek (Lat 44.0949, Long −123.7594) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alpha Creek (44.1679,−123.6951); Bear Creek (44.1685,−123.6627); Bear Creek, South Fork (44.1467,−123.6743); Buck Creek (44.2003,−123.6683); Deadwood Creek (44.2580,−123.6885); Deadwood Creek, West Fork (44.1946,−123.8023); Deer Creek (44.1655,−123.7229); Failor Creek (44.1597,−123.8003); Fawn Creek (44.2356,−123.7244); Karlstrom Creek (44.1776,−123.7133); Misery Creek (44.1758,−123.7950); North Fork Panther Creek (44.2346,−123.7362); Panther Creek (44.2273,−123.7558); Raleigh Creek (44.1354,−123.6926); Rock Creek (44.1812,−123.6683); Schwartz Creek (44.1306,−123.7258); Unnamed (44.2011,−123.7273); Unnamed (44.1806,−123.7693); Unnamed (44.1845,−123.6824); Unnamed (44.1918,−123.7521); Unnamed (44.1968,−123.7664); Unnamed (44.2094,−123.6674); Unnamed (44.2149,−123.7639); Unnamed (44.2451,−123.6705); Unnamed (44.2487,−123.7137); Unnamed (44.2500,−123.6933).
(vi) Indian Creek/Lake Creek Watershed 1710020606. Outlet(s) = Indian Creek (Lat 44.0808, Long −123.7891) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cremo Creek (44.1424,−123.8144); Elk Creek (44.1253,−123.8821); Gibson Creek (44.1548,−123.8132); Herman Creek (44.2089,−123.8220); Indian Creek (44.2086,−123.9171); Indian Creek, North Fork (44.2204,−123.9016); Indian Creek, West Fork (44.2014,−123.9075); Long Creek (44.1395,−123.8800); Maria Creek (44.1954,−123.9219); Pyle Creek (44.1792,−123.8623); Rogers Creek (44.1851,−123.9397); Smoot Creek (44.1562,−123.8449); Taylor Creek (44.1864,−123.8115); Unnamed (44.1643,−123.8993); Unnamed (44.1727,−123.8154); Unnamed (44.1795,−123.9180); Unnamed (44.1868,−123.9002); Unnamed (44.1905,−123.8633); Unnamed (44.1967,−123.8872); Unnamed (44.2088,−123.8381); Unnamed (44.2146,−123.8528); Unnamed (44.2176,−123.8462); Unnamed (44.2267,−123.8912); Velvet Creek (44.1295,−123.8087).
(vii) North Fork Siuslaw River Watershed 1710020607. Outlet(s) = North Fork Siuslaw River (Lat 43.9719, Long −124.0783) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Billie Creek (44.0971,−124.0362); Cataract Creek (44.0854,−123.9497); Cedar Creek (44.1534,−123.9045); Condon Creek (44.1138,−123.9984); Coon Creek (44.0864,−124.0318); Deer Creek (44.1297,−123.9475); Drew Creek (44.1239,−123.9801); Drew Creek (44.1113,−123.9854); Elma Creek (44.1803,−123.9434); Hanson Creek (44.0776,−123.9328); Haring Creek (44.0307,−124.0462); Lawrence Creek (44.1710,−123.9504); Lindsley Creek (44.0389,−124.0591); McLeod Creek (44.1050,−123.8805); Morris Creek (44.0711,−124.0308); Porter Creek (44.1490,−123.9641); Russell Creek (44.0680,−123.9848); Sam Creek (44.1751,−123.9527); Slover Creek (44.0213,−124.0531); South Russell Creek (44.0515,−123.9840); Taylor Creek (44.1279,−123.9052); Uncle Creek (44.1080,−124.0174); Unnamed (43.9900,−124.0784); Unnamed (43.9907,−124.0759); Unnamed (43.9953,−124.0514); Unnamed (43.9958,−124.0623); Unnamed (43.9999,−124.0694); Unnamed (44.0018,−124.0596); Unnamed (44.0050,−124.0556); Unnamed (44.0106,−124.0650); Unnamed (44.0135,−124.0609); Unnamed (44.0166,−124.0371); Unnamed (44.0194,−124.0631); Unnamed (44.0211,−124.0663); Unnamed (44.0258,−124.0594); Unnamed (44.0304,−124.0129); Unnamed (44.0327,−124.0670); Unnamed (44.0337,−124.0070); Unnamed (44.0342,−124.0056); Unnamed (44.0370,−124.0391); Unnamed (44.0419,−124.0013); Unnamed (44.0441,−124.0321); Unnamed (44.0579,−124.0077); Unnamed (44.0886,−124.0192); Unnamed (44.0892,−123.9925); Unnamed (44.0941,−123.9131); Unnamed (44.0976,−124.0033); Unnamed (44.1046,−123.9032); Unnamed (44.1476,−123.8959); Unnamed (44.1586,−123.9150); West Branch North Fork Siuslaw River (44.1616,−123.9616); Wilhelm Creek (44.1408,−123.9774).
(viii) Lower Siuslaw River Watershed 1710020608. Outlet(s) = Siuslaw River (Lat 44.0160, Long −124.1327) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Barber Creek (44.0294,−123.7598); Beech Creek (44.0588,−123.6980); Berkshire Creek (44.0508,−123.8890); Bernhardt Creek (43.9655,−123.9532); Brush Creek (44.0432,−123.7798); Brush Creek, East Fork (44.0414,−123.7782); Cedar Creek (43.9696,−123.9304); Cleveland Creek (44.0773,−123.8343); Demming Creek (43.9643,−124.0313); Dinner Creek (44.0108,−123.8069); Divide Creek (44.0516,−123.9421); Duncan Inlet (44.0081,−123.9921); Hadsall Creek (43.9846,−123.8221); Hadsall Creek, Trib D (43.9868,−123.8500); Hadsall Creek, Trib E (43.9812,−123.8359); Hanson Creek (44.0364,−123.9628); Hoffman Creek (43.9808,−123.9412); Hollenbeck Creek (44.0321,−123.8672); Hood Creek (43.9996,−123.7995); Karnowsky Creek (43.9847,−123.9658); Knowles Creek (43.9492,−123.7315); Knowles Creek, Trib L (43.9717,−123.7830); Lawson Creek, Trib B (43.9612,−123.9659); Meadow Creek (44.0311,−123.6490); Munsel Creek (44.0277,−124.0788); Old Man Creek (44.0543,−123.8022); Pat Creek (44.0659,−123.7245); Patterson Creek (43.9984,−124.0234); Rice Creek (44.0075,−123.8519); Rock Creek (44.0169,−123.6512); South Fork Waite Creek (43.9929,−123.7105); San Antone Creek (44.0564,−123.6515); Shoemaker Creek (44.0669,−123.8977); Shutte Creek (43.9939,−124.0339); Siuslaw River (44.0033,−123.6545); Skunk Hollow (43.9830,−124.0626); Smith Creek (44.0393,−123.6674); Spencer Creek (44.0676,−123.8809); Sulphur Creek (43.9822,−123.8015); Sweet Creek (43.9463,−123.9016); Sweet Creek, Trib A (44.0047,−123.8907); Sweet Creek, Trib D (43.9860,−123.8811); Thompson Creek (44.0974,−123.8615); Turner Creek (44.0096,−123.7607); Unnamed (43.9301,−124.0434); Unnamed (43.9596,−124.0337); Unnamed (43.9303,−124.0487); Unnamed (43.9340,−124.0529); Unnamed (43.9367,−124.0632); Unnamed (43.9374,−124.0442); Unnamed (43.9481,−124.0530); Unnamed (43.9501,−124.0622); Unnamed (43.9507,−124.0533); Unnamed (43.9571,−124.0658); Unnamed (43.9576,−124.0491); Unnamed (43.9587,−124.0988); Unnamed (43.9601,−124.0927); Unnamed (43.9615,−124.0527); Unnamed (43.9618,−124.0875); Unnamed (43.9624,−123.7499); Unnamed (43.9662,−123.7639); Unnamed (43.9664,−123.9252); Unnamed (43.9718,−124.0389; Unnamed (43.9720,−124.0075); Unnamed (43.9751,−124.0090); Unnamed (43.9784,−124.0191); Unnamed (43.9796,−123.9150); Unnamed (43.9852,−123.9802); Unnamed (43.9878,−123.9845); Unnamed (43.9915,−123.9732); Unnamed (43.9938,−123.9930); Unnamed (43.9942,−123.8547); Unnamed (43.9943,−123.9891); Unnamed (43.9954,−124.1185); Unnamed (43.9956,−123.7074); Unnamed (43.9995,−123.9825); Unnamed (44.0023,−123.7317); Unnamed (44.0210,−123.7874); Unnamed (44.0240,−123.8989); Unnamed (44.0366,−123.7363); Unnamed (44.0506,−123.9068); Waite Creek (43.9886,−123.7220); Walker Creek (44.0566,−123.9129); Wilson Creek (44.0716,−123.8792).
(7) Siltcoos Subbasin 17100207—(i) Waohink River/Siltcoos River/Tahkenitch Lake Frontal Watershed 1710020701. Outlet(s) = Siltcoos River (Lat 43.8766, Long −124.1548); Tahkenitch Creek (43.8013,−124.1689) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (43.8967,−124.0114); Bear Creek (43.9198,−123.9293); Bear Creek Trib (43.9030,−123.9881); Bear Creek, South Fork (43.9017,−123.9555); Bell Creek (43.8541,−123.9718); Billy Moore Creek (43.8876,−123.9604); Carle Creek (43.9015,−124.0210); Carter Creek (43.9457,−124.0123); Dismal Swamp (43.8098,−124.0871); Elbow Lake Creek (43.7886,−124.1490); Fiddle Creek (43.9132,−123.9164); Fivemile Creek (43.8297,−123.9776); Grant Creek (43.9373,−124.0278); Harry Creek (43.8544,−124.0220); Henderson Canyon (43.8648,−123.9654); Henderson Creek (43.9427,−123.9704); John Sims Creek (43.8262,−124.0792); King Creek (43.8804,−124.0300); Lane Creek (43.8437,−124.0765); Leitel Creek (43.8181,−124.0200); Mallard Creek (43.7775,−124.0852); Maple Creek (43.9314,−123.9316); Maple Creek, North Prong (43.9483,−123.9510); Miles Canyon (43.8643,−124.0097); Miller Creek (43.9265,−124.0663); Mills Creek (43.8966,−124.0397); Morris Creek (43.8625,−123.9541); Perkins Creek (43.8257,−124.0448); Rider Creek (43.9210,−123.9700); Roache Creek (43.9087,−124.0049); Schrum Creek (43.9194,−124.0492); Schultz Creek (43.9245,−123.9371); Stokes Creek (43.9161,−123.9984); Tenmile Creek (43.9419,−123.9447); Unnamed (43.8928,−124.0461); Unnamed (43.7726,−124.1021); Unnamed (43.7741,−124.1313); Unnamed (43.7756,−124.1363); Unnamed (43.7824,−124.1342); Unnamed (43.7829,−124.0852); Unnamed (43.7837,−124.0812); Unnamed (43.7849,−124.0734); Unnamed (43.7862,−124.0711); Unnamed (43.7865,−124.1107); Unnamed (43.7892,−124.1163); Unnamed (43.7897,−124.0608); Unnamed (43.7946,−124.0477); Unnamed (43.7964,−124.0643); Unnamed (43.8015,−124.0450); Unnamed (43.8078,−124.0340); Unnamed (43.8095,−124.1362); Unnamed (43.8112,−124.0608); Unnamed (43.8152,−124.0981); Unnamed (43.8153,−124.1314); Unnamed (43.8172,−124.0752); Unnamed (43.8231,−124.0853); Unnamed (43.8321,−124.0128); Unnamed (43.8322,−124.0069); Unnamed (43.8323,−124.1016); Unnamed (43.8330,−124.0217); Unnamed (43.8361,−124.1209); Unnamed (43.8400,−123.9802); Unnamed (43.8407,−124.1051); Unnamed (43.8489,−124.0634); Unnamed (43.8500,−123.9852); Unnamed (43.8504,−124.1248); Unnamed (43.8504,−124.0024); Unnamed (43.8507,−124.0511); Unnamed (43.8589,−124.1231); Unnamed (43.8596,−124.0438); Unnamed (43.8605,−124.1211); Unnamed (43.8669,−124.0717); Unnamed (43.8670,−124.0327); Unnamed (43.8707,−124.0689); Unnamed (43.8802,−124.0605); Unnamed (43.8862,−124.0570); Unnamed (43.8913,−123.9380); Unnamed (43.8919,−124.0771); Unnamed (43.8976,−124.0725); Unnamed (43.9032,−124.0651); Unnamed (43.9045,−124.0548); Unnamed (43.9057,−124.0606); Unnamed (43.9065,−124.0656); Unnamed (43.9105,−124.0453); Unnamed (43.9106,−124.0203); Unnamed (43.9202,−124.0786); Unnamed (43.9209,−124.0734); Unnamed (43.9237,−124.0155); Unnamed (43.9249,−124.0074); Unnamed (43.9274,−124.0759); Unnamed (43.9275,−124.0308); Unnamed (43.9360,−124.0892); Unnamed (43.9365,−124.0297); Unnamed (43.9424,−124.0981); Unnamed (43.9438,−124.0929); Unnamed (43.9453,−124.0752); Unnamed (43.9518,−123.9953).
(8) North Fork Umpqua Subbasin 17100301—(i) Boulder Creek Watershed 1710030106. Outlet(s) = Boulder Creek (Lat 43.3036, Long −122.5272) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (Lat 43.3138, Long −122.5247)
(ii) Middle North Umpqua Watershed 1710030107. Outlet(s) = North Umpqua River (Lat 43.3322, Long −123.0025) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Calf Creek (43.2852,−122.6229); Copeland Creek (43.2853,−122.5325); Deception Creek (43.2766,−122.5850); Dry Creek (43.2967,−122.6016); Honey Creek (43.3181,−122.9414); Limpy Creek (43.3020,−122.6795); North Umpqua River (43.3027,−122.4938); Panther Creek (43.3019,−122.6801); Steamboat Creek (43.3491,−122.7281); Susan Creek (43.3044,−122.9058); Williams Creek (43.3431,−122.7724).
(iii) Rock Creek/North Umpqua River Watershed 1710030110. Outlet(s) = Rock Creek (Lat 43.3322, Long −123.0025) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Conley Creek (43.3594,−122.9663); Harrington Creek (43.4151,−122.9550); Kelly Creek (43.3592,−122.9912); McComas Creek (43.3536,−122.9923); Miller Creek (43.3864,−122.9371); Rock Creek (43.4247,−122.9055); Rock Creek, East Fork (43.3807,−122.8270); Rock Creek, East Fork, North Fork (43.4147,−122.8512); Shoup Creek (43.3882,−122.9674); Unnamed (43.3507,−122.9741); Woodstock Creek (43.3905,−122.9258).
(iv) Little River Watershed 1710030111. Outlet(s) = Little River (Lat 43.2978, Long −123.1012) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buck Peak Creek (43.1762,−123.0479); Buckhorn Creek (43.2592,−123.1072); Cavitt Creek (43.1464,−122.9758); Copperhead Creek (43.1626,−123.0595); Emile Creek (43.2544,−122.8849); Evarts Creek (43.2087,−123.0133); Jim Creek (43.2257,−123.0592); Little River (43.2065,−122.8231); McKay Creek (43.2092,−123.0356); Tuttle Creek (43.1440,−122.9813); White Rock Creek (43.1540,−123.0379); Wolf Creek (43.2179,−122.9461).
(v) Lower North Umpqua River Watershed 1710030112. Outlet(s) = North Umpqua River (Lat 43.2682, Long −123.4448) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bradley Creek (43.3350,−123.1025); Clover Creek (43.2490,−123.2604); Cooper Creek (43.3420,−123.1650); Cooper Creek (43.3797,−123.2807); Dixon Creek (43.2770,−123.2911); French Creek (43.3349,−123.0801); Huntley Creek (43.3363,−123.1340); North Umpqua River (43.3322,−123.0025); Oak Creek (43.2839,−123.2063); Short Creek (43.3204,−123.3315); Sutherlin Creek (43.3677,−123.2114); Unnamed (43.3285,−123.2016).
(9) South Fork Umpqua Subbasin 17100302—(i) Jackson Creek Watershed 1710030202. Outlet(s) = Jackson Creek (Lat 42.9695, Long −122.8795) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (Lat 42.9084, Long −122.7924); Jackson Creek (Lat 42.9965, Long −122.6459); Ralph Creek (Lat 42.9744, Long −122.6976); Squaw Creek (Lat 42.9684, Long −122.6913);Tallow Creek (Lat 42.98814, Long −122.6965); Whiskey Creek (Lat 42.9593, Long −122.7262); Winters Creek (Lat 42.9380, Long −122.8271).
(ii) Middle South Umpqua River Watershed 1710030203. Outlet(s) = South Umpqua River (Lat 42.9272, Long −122.9504) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (43.1056,−122.7379); Budd Creek (43.0506,−122.8185); Deadman Creek (43.0049,−122.8967); Dompier Creek (42.9553,−122.9166); Dumont Creek (43.0719,−122.8224); Francis Creek (43.0202,−122.8231); South Umpqua River (43.0481,−122.6998); Sam Creek (43.0037,−122.8412); Slick Creek (43.0986,−122.7867).
(iii) Elk Creek/South Umpqua Watershed 1710030204. Outlet(s) = Elk Creek (Lat 42.9272, Long −122.9504) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brownie Creek (Lat 42.8304, Long −122.8746); Callahan Creek (Lat 42.8778, Long −122.9609); Camp Creek (Lat 42.8667, Long −122.8958); Dixon Creek (Lat 42.8931, Long −122.9152); Drew Creek (Lat 42.8682, Long −122.9358); Flat Creek (Lat 42.8294, Long −122.8250); Joe Hall Creek (Lat 42.8756, Long −122.8202); Tom Creek (Lat 42.8389, Long −122.8959).
(iv) South Umpqua River Watershed 1710030205. Outlet(s) = South Umpqua River (Lat 42.9476, Long −123.3368) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (42.9109,−123.2991); Canyon Creek (42.8798,−123.2410); Canyon Creek, West Fork (42.8757,−123.2734); Canyon Creek, West Fork, Trib A (42.8834,−123.2947); Coffee Creek (42.9416,−122.9993); Comer Brook (42.9082,−123.2908); Days Creek (43.0539,−123.0012); Days Creek, Trib 1 (43.0351,−123.0532); Doe Hollow (42.9805,−123.0812); Fate Creek (42.9943,−123.1028); Green Gulch (43.0040,−123.1276); Hatchet Creek (42.9251,−122.9757); Jordan Creek (42.9224,−123.3086); Lavadoure Creek (42.9545,−123.1049); Lick Creek (42.9213,−123.0261); May Creek (43.0153,−123.0725); Morgan Creek (42.9635,−123.2409); O'Shea Creek (42.9256,−123.2486); Perdue Creek (43.0038,−123.1192); Poole Creek (42.9321,−123.1106); Poole Creek, East Fork (42.9147,−123.0956); South Umpqua River (42.9272,−122.9504); Shively Creek (42.8888,−123.1635); Shively Creek, East Fork (42.8793,−123.1194); Small Creek (42.9631,−123.2519); St. John Creek (42.9598,−123.0514); Stinger Gulch Creek (42.9950,−123.1851); Stouts Creek, East Fork (42.9090,−123.0424); Stouts Creek, West Fork (42.8531,−123.0167); Sweat Creek (42.9293,−123.1899); Wood Creek (43.0048,−123.1486).
(v) Middle Cow Creek Watershed 1710030207. Outlet(s) = Cow Creek (Lat 42.8114, Long −123.5947) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (42.8045,−123.3635); Booth Gulch (42.7804,−123.2282); Bull Run Creek (42.7555,−123.2366); Clear Creek (42.8218,−123.2610); Cow Creek (42.8487,−123.1780); Dads Creek (42.7650,−123.5401); East Fork Whitehorse Creek (42.7925,−123.1448); Fortune Branch (42.8051,−123.2971); Hogum Creek (42.7574,−123.1853); Lawson Creek (42.7896,−123.3752); Little Bull Run Creek (42.7532,−123.2479); McCullough Creek (42.7951,−123.4421); Mynatt Creek (42.8034,−123.2828); Panther Creek (42.7409,−123.4990); Perkins Creek (42.7331,−123.4997); Quines Creek (42.7278,−123.2396); Rattlesnake Creek (42.7106,−123.4774); Riffle Creek (42.7575,−123.6260); Section Creek (42.7300,−123.4373); Skull Creek (42.7527,−123.5779); Starveout Creek (42.7541,−123.1953); Stevens Creek (42.7255,−123.4835); Susan Creek (42.8035,−123.5762); Swamp Creek (42.7616,−123.3518); Tennessee Gulch (42.7265,−123.2591); Totten Creek (42.7448,−123.4610); Unnamed (42.7964,−123.4200); Unnamed (42.8101,−123.3150); Whitehorse Creek (42.7772,−123.1532); Wildcat Creek (42.7738,−123.2378); Windy Creek (42.8221,−123.3296); Wood Creek (42.8141,−123.4111); Woodford Creek (42.7458,−123.3180).
(vi) West Fork Cow Creek Watershed 1710030208. Outlet(s) = West Fork Cow Creek (Lat 42.8118, Long −123.6006) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (42.7662,−123.6741); Bobby Creek (42.8199,−123.7196); Elk Valley Creek (42.8681,−123.7133); Elk Valley Creek, East Fork (42.8698,−123.6812); Goat Trail Creek (42.8002,−123.6828); Gold Mountain Creek (42.8639,−123.7787); No Sweat Creek (42.8024,−123.7081); Panther Creek (42.8596,−123.7506); Slaughter Pen Creek (42.8224,−123.6565); Sweat Creek (42.8018,−123.6995); Walker Creek (42.8228,−123.7614); Wallace Creek (42.8311,−123.7696); West Fork Cow Creek (42.8329,−123.7733).
(vii) Lower Cow Creek Watershed 1710030209. Outlet(s) = Cow Creek (Lat 42.9476, Long −123.3368) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ash Creek (42.9052,−123.3385); Boulder Creek (42.8607,−123.5494); Brush Creek (42.8526,−123.4369); Buck Creek (42.8093,−123.4979); Buck Creek (42.9347,−123.5163); Cattle Creek (42.8751,−123.5374); Cedar Gulch (42.8457,−123.5038); Council Creek (42.8929,−123.4366); Cow Creek (42.8114,−123.5947); Darby Creek (42.8553,−123.6123); Doe Creek (42.9333,−123.5057); Gravel Creek (42.8596,−123.4598); Iron Mountain Creek (42.9035,−123.5175); Island Creek (42.8957,−123.4749); Jerry Creek (42.9517,−123.4009); Little Dads Creek (42.8902,−123.5655); Martin Creek (42.8080,−123.4763); Middle Creek, South Fork (42.8298,−123.3870); Panther Creek (42.8417,−123.4492); Peavine Creek (42.8275,−123.4610); Russell Creek (42.9094,−123.3797); Salt Creek (42.9462,−123.4830); Shoestring Creek (42.9221,−123.3613); Smith Creek (42.8489,−123.4765); Smith Creek (42.9236,−123.5482); Table Creek (42.9114,−123.5695); Union Creek (42.8769,−123.5853); Unnamed (42.8891,−123.4080).
(viii) Middle South Umpqua River Watershed 1710030210. Outlet(s) = South Umpqua River (Lat 43.1172, Long −123.4273) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Adams Creek (43.0724,−123.4776); Barrett Creek (43.0145,−123.4451); Clark Brook (43.0980,−123.2897); East Willis Creek (43.0151,−123.3845); Judd Creek (42.9852,−123.4060); Kent Creek (43.0490,−123.4792); Lane Creek (42.9704,−123.4001); Porter Creek (43.0444,−123.4597); Rice Creek (43.0181,−123.4779); Richardson Creek (43.0766,−123.2881); South Umpqua River (42.9476,−123.3368); Squaw Creek (43.0815,−123.4688); Van Dine Creek (43.0326,−123.3473); West Willis Creek (43.0172,−123.4355).
(ix) Myrtle Creek Watershed 1710030211. Outlet(s) = North Myrtle Creek (Lat 43.0231, Long −123.2951) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ben Branch Creek (43.0544,−123.1618); Big Lick (43.0778,−123.2175); Bilger Creek (43.1118,−123.2372); Buck Fork Creek (43.1415,−123.0831); Cedar Hollow (43.0096,−123.2297); Frozen Creek (43.1089,−123.1929); Frozen Creek, Left Fork (43.1157,−123.2306); Harrison Young Brook (43.0610,−123.2850); Lally Creek (43.0890,−123.0597); Lee Creek (43.1333,−123.1477); Letitia Creek (43.0710,−123.0907); Little Lick (43.0492,−123.2234); Long Wiley Creek (43.0584,−123.1067); Louis Creek (43.1165,−123.0783); North Myrtle Creek (43.1486,−123.1219); Riser Creek (43.1276,−123.0703); Rock Creek (43.0729,−123.2620); South Myrtle Creek (43.0850,−123.0103); School Hollow (43.0563,−123.1753); Short Wiley Creek (43.0589,−123.1158); Slide Creek (43.1110,−123.1078); Unnamed (43.1138,−123.1721); Weaver Creek (43.1102,−123.0576).
(x) Ollala Creek/Lookingglass Watershed 1710030212. Outlet(s) = Lookingglass Creek (Lat 43.1172, Long −123.4273) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Archambeau Creek (43.2070,−123.5329); Bear Creek (43.1233,−123.6382); Berry Creek (43.0404,−123.5543); Bushnell Creek (43.0183,−123.5289); Byron Creek, East Fork (43.0192,−123.4939); Byron Creek, North Fork (43.0326,−123.4792); Coarse Gold Creek (43.0291,−123.5742); Flournoy Creek (43.2227,−123.5560); Little Muley Creek (43.0950,−123.6247); Lookingglass Creek (43.1597,−123.6015); McNabb Creek (43.0545,−123.4984); Muns Creek (43.0880,−123.6333); Olalla Creek (42.9695,−123.5914); Perron Creek (43.0960,−123.4904); Porter Creek (43.1381,−123.5569); Sheilds Creek (43.0640,−123.6189); Tenmile Creek (43.1482,−123.6537); Tenmile Creek, North Fork (43.1260,−123.6069); Thompson Creek (42.9860,−123.5140); Willingham Creek (42.9600,−123.5814).
(xi) Lower South Umpqua River Watershed 1710030213. Outlet(s) = South Umpqua River (Lat 43.2682, Long −123.4448) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Callahan Creek (43.2291,−123.5355); Damotta Brook (43.2030,−123.2987); Deer Creek, North Fork (43.2166,−123.1437); Deer Creek, South Fork (43.1875,−123.1722); Deer Creek, South Fork, Trib 1 (43.1576,−123.2393); Deer Creek, South Fork, Middle Fork (43.1625,−123.1413); Doerner Creek (43.2370,−123.5153); Elgarose Creek (43.2747,−123.5105); Marsters Creek (43.1584,−123.4489); Melton Creek (43.1294,−123.2173); Roberts Creek (43.1124,−123.2831); South Umpqua River (43.1172,−123.4273); Stockel Creek (43.2205,−123.4392); Tucker Creek (43.1238,−123.2378); Unnamed (43.2184,−123.1709); Willow Creek (43.2543,−123.5143).
(10) Umpqua Subbasin 17100303(i) Upper Umpqua River Watershed 1710030301. Outlet(s) = Umpqua River (Lat 43.6329, Long −123.5662) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (43.3202,−123.6118); Bear Creek (43.5436,−123.4481); Bottle Creek (43.4060,−123.5043); Brads Creek (43.5852,−123.4651); Camp Creek (43.2969,−123.5361); Case Knife Creek (43.4288,−123.6665); Cedar Creek (43.5360,−123.5969); Cougar Creek (43.3524,−123.6166); Doe Creek (43.5311,−123.4259); Fitzpatrick Creek (43.5819,−123.6308); Galagher Canyon (43.4708,−123.4394); Heddin Creek (43.5909,−123.6466); Hubbard Creek (43.2526,−123.5544); Leonard Creek (43.4448,−123.5402); Little Canyon Creek (43.4554,−123.4560); Little Wolf Creek (43.4232,−123.6633); Little Wolf Creek, Trib D (43.4052,−123.6477); Lost Creek (43.4355,−123.4902); Martin Creek (43.5539,−123.4633); McGee Creek (43.5125,−123.5632); Mehl Creek (43.5491,−123.6541); Mill Creek (43.3178,−123.5095); Miner Creek (43.4518,−123.6764); Panther Canyon (43.5541,−123.3484); Porter Creek (43.4348,−123.5530); Rader Creek (43.5203,−123.6517); Rader Creek, Trib A (43.4912,−123.5726); Umpqua River (43.2682,−123.4448); Unnamed (43.5781,−123.6170); Unnamed (43.5630,−123.6080); Unnamed (43.4011,−123.6474); Unnamed (43.4119,−123.6172); Unnamed (43.4212,−123.6398); Unnamed (43.4640,−123.6734); Unnamed (43.4940,−123.6166); Unnamed (43.5765,−123.4710); Waggoner Creek (43.5282,−123.6072); Whiskey Camp Creek (43.4587,−123.6755); Williams Creek (43.5952,−123.5222); Wolf Creek (43.4707,−123.6655).
(ii) Calapooya Creek Watershed 1710030302. Outlet(s) = Calapooya Creek (Lat 43.3658, Long −123.4674) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bachelor Creek (43.5480,−123.2062); Banks Creek (43.3631,−123.1755); Beaty Creek (43.4406,−123.0392); Boyd Creek (43.4957,−123.1573); Brome Creek (43.4016,−123.0490); Burke Creek (43.3987,−123.4463); Buzzard Roost Creek (43.4584,−123.0990); Cabin Creek (43.5421,−123.3294); Calapooya Creek, North Fork (43.4867,−123.0280); Coon Creek (43.4218,−123.4349); Coon Creek (43.5245,−123.0429); Dodge Canyon Creek (43.4362,−123.4420); Driver Valley Creek (43.4327,−123.1960); Field Creek (43.4043,−123.0917); Gassy Creek (43.3862,−123.1133); Gilbreath Creek (43.4218,−123.0931); Gossett Creek (43.4970,−123.1045); Haney Creek (43.4763,−123.1086); Hinkle Creek (43.4230,−123.0382); Hog Creek (43.4767,−123.2516); Jeffers Creek (43.4522,−123.1047); Long Valley Creek (43.4474,−123.1460); Middle Fork South Fork Calapooya Creek (43.4772,−122.9952); Markam Creek (43.3751,−123.1479); Marsh Creek (43.5223,−123.3348); Mill Creek (43.4927,−123.1315); Norton Creek (43.5046,−123.3736); Pine Tree Creek (43.4179,−123.0688); Pollock Creek (43.5326,−123.2685); Salt Creek (43.5161,−123.2504); Salt Lick Creek (43.4510,−123.1168); Slide Creek (43.3926,−123.0919); Timothy Creek (43.4862,−123.0896); Unnamed (43.4469,−123.4268); Unnamed (43.4481,−123.4283); Unnamed (43.4483,−123.4134); Unnamed (43.4658,−122.9899); Unnamed (43.4707,−122.9896); Unnamed (43.4908,−123.0703); Unnamed (43.5173,−123.0564); Wheeler Canyon (43.4840,−123.3631); White Creek (43.4637,−123.0451); Williams Creek (43.4703,−123.4096).
(iii) Elk Creek Watershed 1710030303. Outlet(s) = Elk Creek (Lat 43.6329, Long −123.5662) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Adams Creek (43.5860,−123.2202); Allen Creek (43.6375,−123.3731); Andrews Creek (43.5837,−123.3920); Asker Creek (43.6290,−123.2668); Bear Creek (43.6195,−123.3703); Bear Creek (43.7119,−123.1757); Bennet Creek (43.6158,−123.1558); Big Tom Folley Creek (43.7293,−123.4053); Big Tom Folley Creek, North Fork (43.7393,−123.4917); Big Tom Folley Creek, Trib A (43.7231,−123.4465); Billy Creek, East Fork (43.5880,−123.3263); Billy Creek, South Fork (43.5725,−123.3603); Blue Hole Creek (43.5677,−123.4405); Brush Creek (43.5662,−123.4140); Buck Creek (43.6981,−123.1818); Cowan Creek (43.5915,−123.2615); Cox Creek (43.6356,−123.1794); Curtis Creek (43.6839,−123.1734); Dodge Canyon (43.6225,−123.2509); Elk Creek (43.5097,−123.1620); Ellenburg Creek (43.7378,−123.3296); Fitch Creek (43.6986,−123.3152); Five Point Canyon (43.5707,−123.3526); Flagler Creek (43.5729,−123.3382); Green Creek (43.6851,−123.4688); Green Ridge Creek (43.5920,−123.3958); Halo Creek (43.5990,−123.2658); Hancock Creek (43.6314,−123.5188); Hanlon Creek (43.6190,−123.2785); Hardscrabble Creek (43.7111,−123.3517); Huntington Creek (43.5882,−123.2808); Jack Creek (43.7071,−123.3819); Johnny Creek (43.7083,−123.3972); Johnson Creek (43.6830,−123.2715); Lancaster Creek (43.6442,−123.4361); Lane Creek (43.5483,−123.1221); Lees Creek (43.6610,−123.1888); Little Sand Creek (43.7655,−123.2778); Little Tom Folley Creek (43.6959,−123.5393); McClintock Creek (43.6664,−123.2703); Parker Creek (43.6823,−123.4178); Pass Creek (43.7527,−123.1528); Pheasant Creek (43.7758,−123.2099); Rock Creek (43.7759,−123.2730); Saddle Butte Creek (43.7214,−123.5219); Salt Creek (43.6796,−123.2213); Sand Creek (43.7709,−123.2912); Shingle Mill Creek (43.5314,−123.1308); Simpson Creek (43.6629,−123.2553); Smith Creek (43.6851,−123.3179); Squaw Creek (43.6010,−123.4284); Taylor Creek (43.7642,−123.2712); Thief Creek (43.6527,−123.1459); Thistleburn Creek (43.6313,−123.4332); Unnamed (43.5851,−123.3101); Walker Creek (43.5922,−123.1707); Ward Creek (43.7486,−123.2023); Wehmeyer Creek (43.6823,−123.2404); Wilson Creek (43.5699,−123.2681); Wise Creek (43.6679,−123.2772); Yoncalla Creek (43.5563,−123.2833).
(iv) Middle Umpqua River Watershed 1710030304. Outlet(s) = Umpqua River (Lat 43.6556, Long −123.8752) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Burchard Creek (43.6680,−123.7520); Butler Creek (43.6325,−123.6867); Cedar Creek (43.7027,−123.6451); House Creek (43.7107,−123.6378); Little Mill Creek (43.6729,−123.8252); Little Paradise Creek (43.6981,−123.5630); Paradise Creek (43.7301,−123.5738); Patterson Creek (43.7076,−123.6977); Purdy Creek (43.6895,−123.7712); Sawyer Creek (43.6027,−123.6717); Scott Creek (43.6885,−123.6966); Umpqua River (43.6329,−123.5662); Unnamed (43.6011,−123.7084); Unnamed (43.5998,−123.6803); Unnamed (43.6143,−123.6674); Unnamed (43.6453,−123.7619); Unnamed (43.6461,−123.8064); Unnamed (43.6923,−123.7534); Unnamed (43.7068,−123.6109); Unnamed (43.7084,−123.7156); Unnamed (43.7098,−123.6300); Unnamed (43.7274,−123.6026); Weatherly Creek (43.7205,−123.6680); Wells Creek (43.6859,−123.7946).
(v) Upper Smith River Watershed 1710030306. Outlet(s) = Smith River (Lat 43.7968, Long −123.7565) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Amberson Creek (43.7787,−123.4944); Argue Creek (43.7656,−123.6959); Beaver Creek (43.7865,−123.6949); Beaver Creek (43.8081,−123.4041); Big Creek (43.7372,−123.7112); Blackwell Creek (43.8145,−123.7460); Blind Creek (43.7518,−123.6551); Bum Creek (43.8044,−123.5802); Carpenter Creek (43.7947,−123.7258); Clabber Creek (43.7919,−123.5878); Clearwater Creek (43.8138,−123.7375); Cleghorn Creek (43.7508,−123.4997); Clevenger Creek (43.7826,−123.4087); Coldwater Creek (43.8316,−123.7232); Deer Creek (43.8109,−123.5362); Devils Club Creek (43.7916,−123.6148); Elk Creek (43.8004,−123.4347); Halfway Creek (43.7412,−123.5112); Hall Creek (43.7732,−123.3836); Haney Creek (43.8355,−123.5006); Hardenbrook Creek (43.7943,−123.5660); Hefty Creek (43.7881,−123.3954); Herb Creek (43.8661,−123.6782); Jeff Creek (43.8079,−123.6033); Marsh Creek (43.7831,−123.6185); Mosetown Creek (43.7326,−123.6613); Mosetown Creek, East Fork (43.7185,−123.6433); North Sister Creek (43.8492,−123.5771); Panther Creek (43.8295,−123.4464); Pearl Creek (43.8263,−123.5350); Peterson Creek (43.7575,−123.3947); Plank Creek (43.7635,−123.3980); Redford Creek (43.7878,−123.3520); Rock Creek (43.7733,−123.6222); Russell Creek (43.8538,−123.6971); South Sister Creek (43.8366,−123.5611); Salmonberry Creek (43.8085,−123.4482); Scare Creek (43.7631,−123.7260); Sleezer Creek (43.7535,−123.3711); Slideout Creek (43.7831,−123.5685); Smith River, Little South Fork (43.7392,−123.4583); Smith River, South Fork (43.7345,−123.3843); Smith River (43.7529,−123.3310); Spring Creek (43.7570,−123.3276); Summit Creek (43.7985,−123.3487); Sweden Creek (43.8618,−123.6468); Tip Davis Creek (43.7739,−123.3301); Twin Sister Creek (43.8348,−123.7168); Unnamed (43.7234,−123.6308); Unnamed (43.7397,−123.6984); Unnamed (43.7433,−123.4673); Unnamed (43.7492,−123.6911); Unnamed (43.7495,−123.5832); Unnamed (43.7527,−123.5210); Unnamed (43.7533,−123.7046); Unnamed (43.7541,−123.4805); Unnamed (43.7708,−123.4819); Unnamed (43.7726,−123.5039); Unnamed (43.7748,−123.6044); Unnamed (43.7775,−123.6927); Unnamed (43.7830,−123.5900); Unnamed (43.7921,−123.6335); Unnamed (43.7955,−123.7013); Unnamed (43.7993,−123.6171); Unnamed (43.8020,−123.6739); Unnamed (43.8034,−123.6959); Unnamed (43.8133,−123.5893); Unnamed (43.8197,−123.4827); Unnamed (43.8263,−123.5810); Unnamed (43.8360,−123.6951); Unnamed (43.8519,−123.5910); Unnamed (43.8535,−123.6357); Unnamed (43.8541,−123.6155); Unnamed (43.8585,−123.6867); Upper Johnson Creek (43.7509,−123.5426); West Fork Halfway Creek (43.7421,−123.6119); Yellow Creek (43.8193,−123.5545).
(vi) Lower Smith River Watershed 1710030307. Outlet(s) = Smith River (Lat 43.7115, Long −124.0807) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (43.8087,−123.8202); Beaver Creek (43.8983,−123.7559); Black Creek (43.7544,−123.9967); Brainard Creek (43.7448,−124.0105); Buck Creek (43.7719,−123.7823); Cassady Creek (43.7578,−123.9744); Cedar Creek (43.8541,−123.8562); Chapman Creek (43.8181,−123.9380); Coon Creek (43.8495,−123.7857); Crane Creek (43.8592,−123.7739); Edmonds Creek (43.8257,−123.9000); Eslick Creek (43.8153,−123.9894); Eslick Creek, East Fork (43.8082,−123.9583); Franz Creek (43.7542,−124.1006); Frarey Creek (43.7683,−124.0615); Georgia Creek (43.8373,−123.8911); Gold Creek (43.9002,−123.7470); Harlan Creek (43.8635,−123.9319); Holden Creek (43.7901,−124.0178); Hudson Slough (43.7725,−124.0736); Johnson Creek (43.8291,−123.9582); Johnson Creek (43.8480,−123.8209); Joyce Creek (43.7892,−124.0356); Joyce Creek, West Fork (43.7708,−124.0457); Kentucky Creek (43.9313,−123.8153); Middle Fork of North Fork Smith River (43.8780,−123.7687); Moore Creek (43.8523,−123.8931); Moore Creek (43.8661,−123.7558); Murphy Creek (43.7449,−123.9527); Noel Creek (43.7989,−124.0109); Otter Creek (43.7216,−123.9626); Otter Creek, North Fork (43.7348,−123.9597); Paxton Creek (43.8847,−123.9004); Peach Creek (43.8963,−123.8599); Perkins Creek (43.7362,−123.9151); Railroad Creek (43.8086,−123.8998); Smith River, West Fork (43.9102,−123.7073); Smith River (43.7968,−123.7565); Spencer Creek (43.8429,−123.8321); Spencer Creek, West Fork (43.8321,−123.8685); Sulphur Creek (43.8512,−123.9422); Unnamed (43.7031,−123.7463); Unnamed (43.7106,−123.7666); Unnamed (43.7203,−123.7601); Unnamed (43.7267,−123.7396); Unnamed (43.7286,−123.7798); Unnamed (43.7322,−124.0585); Unnamed (43.7325,−123.7337); Unnamed (43.7470,−123.7416); Unnamed (43.7470,−123.7711); Unnamed (43.7569,−124.0844); Unnamed (43.7606,−124.0853); Unnamed (43.7623,−124.0753); Unnamed (43.7669,−124.0766); Unnamed (43.7734,−124.0674); Unnamed (43.7855,−124.0076); Unnamed (43.7877,−123.9936); Unnamed (43.8129,−123.9743); Unnamed (43.8212,−123.8777); Unnamed (43.8258,−123.8192); Unnamed (43.8375,−123.9631); Unnamed (43.8424,−123.7925); Unnamed (43.8437,−123.7989); Unnamed (43.8601,−123.7630); Unnamed (43.8603,−123.8155); Unnamed (43.8655,−123.8489); Unnamed (43.8661,−123.9136); Unnamed (43.8688,−123.7994); Unnamed (43.8831,−123.8534); Unnamed (43.8883,−123.7157); Unnamed (43.8906,−123.7759); Unnamed (43.8916,−123.8765); Unnamed (43.8922,−123.8144); Unnamed (43.8953,−123.8772); Unnamed (43.8980,−123.7865); Unnamed (43.8997,−123.7993); Unnamed (43.8998,−123.7197); Unnamed (43.9015,−123.8386); Unnamed (43.9015,−123.8949); Unnamed (43.9023,−123.8241); Unnamed (43.9048,−123.8316); Unnamed (43.9075,−123.7208); Unnamed (43.9079,−123.8263); Vincent Creek (43.7035,−123.7882); Wassen Creek (43.7419,−123.8905); West Branch North Fork Smith River (43.9113,−123.8958).
(vii) Lower Umpqua River Watershed 1710030308. Outlet(s) = Umpqua River (Lat 43.6696, Long −124.2025) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (43.6310,−124.0483); Bear Creek (43.7053,−123.9529); Butler Creek (43.7157,−124.0059); Charlotte Creek (43.6320,−123.9307); Dean Creek (43.6214,−123.9740); Dry Creek (43.6369,−124.0595); Franklin Creek (43.6850,−123.8659); Hakki Creek (43.6711,−124.0161); Indian Charlie Creek (43.6611,−123.9404); Johnson Creek (43.6711,−123.9760); Koepke Slough (43.6909,−124.0294); Little Franklin Creek (43.6853,−123.8863); Luder Creek (43.6423,−123.9046); Miller Creek (43.6528,−124.0140); Oar Creek (43.6620,−124.0289); Providence Creek (43.7083,−124.1289); Scholfield Creek (43.6253,−124.0112); Umpqua River (43.6556,−123.8752); Unnamed (43.6359,−123.9572); Unnamed (43.6805,−124.1146); Unnamed (43.6904,−124.0506); Unnamed (43.6940,−124.0340); Unnamed (43.7069,−123.9824); Unnamed (43.7242,−123.9369); Winchester Creek (43.6657,−124.1247); Wind Creek, South Fork (43.6346,−124.0897).
(11) Coos Subbasin 17100304—(i) South Fork Coos Watershed 1710030401. Outlet(s) = South Fork Coos (Lat 43.3905, Long −123.9634) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Slide Creek (43.2728,−123.8472); Bottom Creek (43.3751,−123.7065); Bottom Creek, North Fork (43.3896,−123.7264); Buck Creek (43.2476,−123.8023); Burnt Creek (43.2567,−123.7834); Cedar Creek (43.3388,−123.6303); Cedar Creek, Trib E (43.3423,−123.6749); Cedar Creek, Trib F (43.3330,−123.6523); Coal Creek (43.3426,−123.8685); Eight River Creek (43.2638,−123.8568); Fall Creek (43.2535,−123.7106); Fall Creek (43.4106,−123.7512); Fivemile Creek (43.2341,−123.6307); Gods Thumb Creek (43.3440,−123.7013); Gooseberry Creek (43.2452,−123.7081); Hatcher Creek (43.3021,−123.8370); Hog Ranch Creek (43.2754,−123.8125); Lake Creek (43.2971,−123.6354); Little Cow Creek (43.1886,−123.6133); Lost Creek (43.2325,−123.5769); Lost Creek, Trib A (43.2224,−123.5961); Mink Creek (43.3068,−123.8515); Panther Creek (43.2593,−123.6401); Shotgun Creek (43.2920,−123.7623); Susan Creek (43.2720,−123.7654); Tioga Creek (43.2110,−123.7786); Unnamed (43.2209,−123.7789); Unnamed (43.2305,−123.8360); Unnamed (43.2364,−123.7818); Unnamed (43.2548,−123.8569); Unnamed (43.2713,−123.8320); Unnamed (43.2902,−123.6662); Unnamed (43.3168,−123.6491); Unnamed (43.3692,−123.8320); Unnamed (43.3698,−123.8321); Unnamed (43.3806,−123.8327); Unnamed (43.3846,−123.8058); Unnamed (43.3887,−123.7927); Unnamed (43.3651,−123.7073); Wilson Creek (43.2083,−123.6691).
(ii) Millicoma River Watershed 1710030402. Outlet(s) = West Fork Millicoma River (Lat 43.4242, Long −124.0288) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bealah Creek (43.4271,−123.8445); Buck Creek (43.5659,−123.9765); Cougar Creek (43.5983,−123.8788); Crane Creek (43.5545,−123.9287); Dagget Creek (43.4862,−124.0557); Darius Creek (43.4741,−123.9407); Deer Creek (43.6207,−123.9616); Deer Creek, Trib A (43.6100,−123.9761); Deer Creek, Trib B (43.6191,−123.9482); Devils Elbow Creek (43.4439,−124.0608); East Fork Millicoma River (43.4204,−123.8330); Elk Creek (43.5441,−123.9175); Fish Creek (43.6015,−123.8968); Fox Creek (43.4189,−123.9459); Glenn Creek (43.4799,−123.9325); Hidden Creek (43.5646,−123.9235); Hodges Creek (43.4348,−123.9889); Joes Creek (43.5838,−123.9787); Kelly Creek (43.5948,−123.9036); Knife Creek (43.6163,−123.9310); Little Matson Creek (43.4375,−123.8890); Marlow Creek (43.4779,−123.9815); Matson Creek (43.4489,−123.9191); Otter Creek (43.5935,−123.9729); Panther Creek (43.5619,−123.9038); Rainy Creek (43.4293,−124.0400); Rodine Creek (43.4434,−123.9789); Schumacher Creek (43.4842,−124.0380); Totten Creek (43.4869,−124.0457); Trout Creek (43.5398,−123.9814); Unnamed (43.4686,−124.0143); Unnamed (43.5156,−123.9366); Unnamed (43.5396,−123.9373); Unnamed (43.5450,−123.9305); West Fork Millicoma River (43.5617,−123.8788).
(iii) Lakeside Frontal Watershed 1710030403. Outlet(s) = Tenmile Creek (43.5618,−124.2308) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Adams Creek (43.5382,−124.1081); Alder Creek (43.6012,−124.0272); Alder Gulch (43.5892,−124.0665); Benson Creek (43.5813,−124.0086); Big Creek (43.6085,−124.0128); Blacks Creek (43.6365,−124.1188); Clear Creek (43.6040,−124.1871); Hatchery Creek (43.5275,−124.0761); Johnson Creek (43.5410,−124.0018); Murphy Creek (43.6243,−124.0534); Noble Creek (43.5897,−124.0347); Parker Creek (43.6471,−124.1246); Roberts Creek (43.5557,−124.0264); Saunders Creek (43.5417,−124.2136); Shutter Creek (43.5252,−124.1398); Swamp Creek (43.5550,−124.1948); Unnamed (43.5203,−124.0294); Unnamed (43.6302,−124.1460); Unnamed (43.6353,−124.1411); Unnamed (43.6369,−124.1515); Unnamed (43.6466,−124.1511); Unnamed (43.5081,−124.0382); Unnamed (43.6353,−124.16770; Wilkins Creek (43.6304,−124.0819); Winter Creek (43.6533,−124.1333).
(iv) Coos Bay Watershed 1710030404. Outlet(s) = Big Creek (Lat 43.3326, Long −124.3739); Coos Bay (43.3544,−124.3384) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (43.5048,−124.1059); Bessey Creek (43.3844,−124.0253); Big Creek (43.2834,−124.3374), Big Creek (43.3980,−123.9396); Big Creek, Trib A (43.2999,−124.3711); Big Creek, Trib B (43.2854,−124.3570); Blossom Gulch (43.3598,−124.2410); Boatman Gulch (43.3445,−124.2483); Boone Creek (43.2864,−124.1762); Cardwell Creek (43.2793,−124.1277); Catching Creek (43.2513,−124.1586); Coalbank Creek (43.3154,−124.2503); Coos Bay (43.3566,−124.1592); Daniels Creek (43.3038,−124.0725); Davis Creek (43.2610,−124.2633); Day Creek (43.3129,−124.2888); Deton Creek (43.4249,−124.0771); Echo Creek (43.3797,−124.1529); Elliot Creek (43.3037,−124.2670); Farley Creek (43.3146,−124.3415); Ferry Creek (43.2628,−124.1728); Goat Creek (43.2700,−124.2109); Haywood Creek (43.3067,−124.3419); Hendrickson Creek (43.3907,−124.0594); Isthmus Slough (43.2622,−124.2049); Joe Ney Slough (43.3382,−124.2958); John B Creek (43.2607,−124.2814); Johnson Creek (43.4043,−124.1389); Kentuck Creek (43.4556,−124.0894); Larson Creek (43.4930,−124.0764); Laxstrom Gulch (43.3372,−124.1350); Lillian Creek (43.3550,−124.1330); Mart Davis Creek (43.3911,−124.0927); Matson Creek (43.3011,−124.1161); McKnight Creek (43.3841,−123.9991); Mettman Creek (43.4574,−124.1293); Millicoma River (43.4242,−124.0288); Monkey Ranch Gulch (43.3392,−124.1458); Morgan Creek (43.3460,−124.0318); North Slough (43.5032,−124.1408); Noble Creek (43.2387,−124.1665); Packard Creek (43.4058,−124.0211); Palouse Creek (43.5123,−124.0667); Panther Creek (43.2733,−124.1222); Pony Slough (43.4078,−124.2307); Rogers Creek (43.3831,−124.0370); Ross Slough (43.3027,−124.1781); Salmon Creek (43.3618,−123.9816); Seaman Creek (43.3634,−124.0111); Seelander Creek (43.2872,−124.1176); Shinglehouse Slough (43.3154,−124.2225); Smith Creek (43.3579,−124.1051); Snedden Creek (43.3372,−124.2177); Southport Slough (43.2981,−124.2194); Stock Slough (43.3277,−124.1195); Storey Creek (43.3238,−124.2969); Sullivan Creek (43.4718,−124.0872); Talbott Creek (43.2839,−124.2954); Theodore Johnson Creek (43.2756,−124.3457); Unnamed (43.5200,−124.1812); Unnamed (43.2274,−124.3236); Unnamed (43.2607,−124.2984); Unnamed (43.2772,−124.3246); Unnamed (43.2776,−124.3148); Unnamed (43.2832,−124.1532); Unnamed (43.2888,−124.1962); Unnamed (43.2893,−124.3406); Unnamed (43.2894,−124.2034); Unnamed (43.2914,−124.2917); Unnamed (43.2942,−124.1027); Unnamed (43.2984,−124.2847); Unnamed (43.3001,−124.3022); Unnamed (43.3034,−124.2001); Unnamed (43.3051,−124.2031); Unnamed (43.3062,−124.2030); Unnamed (43.3066,−124.3674); Unnamed (43.3094,−124.1947); Unnamed (43.3129,−124.1208); Unnamed (43.3149,−124.1347); Unnamed (43.3149,−124.1358); Unnamed (43.3149,−124.1358); Unnamed (43.3169,−124.0638); Unnamed (43.3224,−124.2390); Unnamed (43.3356,−124.1542); Unnamed (43.3356,−124.1526); Unnamed (43.3357,−124.1510); Unnamed (43.3357,−124.1534); Unnamed (43.3368,−124.1509); Unnamed (43.3430,−124.2352); Unnamed (43.3571,−124.2372); Unnamed (43.3643,−124.0474); Unnamed (43.3741,−124.0577); Unnamed (43.4126,−124.0599); Unnamed (43.4203,−123.9824); Unnamed (43.4314,−124.0998); Unnamed (43.4516,−124.1023); Unnamed (43.4521,−124.1110); Unnamed (43.5345,−124.1946); Vogel Creek (43.3511,−124.1206); Wasson Creek (43.2688,−124.3368); Willanch Creek (43.4233,−124.1061); Willanch Creek, Trib A (43.4032,−124.1169); Wilson Creek (43.2652,−124.1281); Winchester Creek (43.2145,−124.3116); Winchester Creek, Trib E (43.2463,−124.3067); Woodruff Creek (43.4206,−123.9746); Wren Smith Creek (43.3131,−124.0649).
(12) Coquille Subbasin 17100305—(i) Middle Fork Coquille Watershed 1710030502. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Coquille River (Lat 43.0340, Long −124.1161) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (43.0087,−123.9445); Axe Creek (43.0516,−123.9468); Bear Creek (43.0657,−123.9284); Belieu Creek (43.0293,−123.9470); Big Creek (43.0991,−123.8983); Brownson Creek (43.0879,−123.9583); Endicott Creek (43.0401,−124.0710); Fall Creek (43.0514,−123.9910); Indian Creek (43.0203,−124.0842); Little Rock Creek (42.9913,−123.8335); McMullen Creek (43.0220,−124.0366); Middle Fork Coquille River (42.9701,−123.7621); Myrtle Creek (42.9642,−124.0170); Rasler Creek (42.9518,−123.9643); Rock Creek (42.9200,−123.9073); Rock Creek (43.0029,−123.8440); Salmon Creek (43.0075,−124.0273); Sandy Creek (43.0796,−123.8517); Sandy Creek, Trib F (43.0526,−123.8736); Sheilds Creek (42.9184,−123.9219); Slater Creek (42.9358,−123.7958); Slide Creek (42.9957,−123.9040); Smith Creek (43.0566,−124.0337); Swamp Creek (43.0934,−123.9000); Unnamed (43.0016,−123.9550); Unnamed (43.0681,−123.9812); Unnamed (43.0810,−123.9892).
(ii) Middle Main Coquille Watershed 1710030503. Outlet(s) = South Fork Coquille River (Lat 43.0805, Long −124.1405) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baker Creek (42.8913,−124.1297); Beaver Creek (42.9429,−124.0783); Catching Creek, Middle Fork (42.9913,−124.2331); Catching Creek, South Fork (42.9587,−124.2348); Coquille River, South Fork (42.8778,−124.0743); Cove Creek (43.0437,−124.2088); Dement Creek (42.9422,−124.2086); Gettys Creek (43.0028,−124.1988); Grants Creek (42.9730,−124.1041); Horse Hollow (43.0382,−124.1984); Knight Creek (43.0022,−124.2663); Koontz Creek (43.0111,−124.2505); Long Tom Creek (42.9342,−124.0992); Matheny Creek (43.0495,−124.1892); Mill Creek (42.9777,−124.1663); Rhoda Creek (43.0007,−124.1032); Roberts Creek (42.9748,−124.2385); Rowland Creek (42.9045,−124.1845); Russell Creek (42.9495,−124.1611); Unnamed (42.9684,−124.1033); Ward Creek (43.0429,−); 124.2358); Warner Creek (43.0196,−124.1187); Wildcat Creek (43.0277,−124.2225); Wolf Creek (43.0136,−124.2318); Woodward Creek (42.9023,−124.0658).
(iii) East Fork Coquille Watershed 1710030504. Outlet(s) = East Fork Coquille River (Lat 43.1065, Long −124.0761) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bills Creek (43.1709,−123.9244); China Creek (43.1736,−123.9086); East Fork Coquille River (43.1476,−123.8936); Elk Creek (43.1312,−123.9621); Hantz Creek (43.1832,−123.9713); South Fork Elk Creek (43.1212,−123.9200); Steel Creek (43.1810,−123.9354); Unnamed (43.0908,−124.0361); Unnamed (43.0925,−124.0495); Unnamed (43.0976,−123.9705); Unnamed (43.1006,−124.0052); Unnamed (43.1071,−123.9163); Unnamed (43.1655,−123.9078); Unnamed (43.1725,−123.9881); Weekly Creek (43.0944,−124.0271); Yankee Run (43.1517,−124.0483); Yankee Run, Trib C (43.1626,−124.0162).
(iv) North Fork Coquille Watershed 1710030505. Outlet(s) = North Fork Coquille River (Lat 43.0805, Long −124.1405) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (43.2771,−123.9207); Blair Creek (43.1944,−124.1121); Cherry Creek, North Fork (43.2192,−123.9124); Cherry Creek, South Fork (43.2154,−123.9353); Coak Creek (43.2270,−124.0324); Coquille River, Little North Fork (43.2988,−123.9410); Coquille River, North Fork (43.2974,−123.8791); Coquille River, North Fork, Trib E (43.1881,−124.0764); Coquille River, North Fork, Trib I (43.2932,−123.8920); Coquille River, North Fork, Trib Y (43.3428,−123.9678); Evans Creek (43.2868,−124.0561); Fruin Creek (43.3016,−123.9198); Garage Creek (43.1508,−124.1020); Giles Creek (43.3129,−124.0337); Honcho Creek (43.2628,−123.8954); Hudson Creek (43.2755,−123.9604); Jerusalem Creek (43.1844,−124.0539); Johns Creek (43.0760,−124.0498); Little Cherry Creek (43.2007,−123.9594); Llewellyn Creek (43.1034,124.1063); Llewellyn Creek, Trib A (43.0969,−124.0995); Lost Creek (43.1768,−124.1047); Lost Creek (43.2451,−123.9745); Mast Creek (43.2264,−124.0207); Middle Creek (43.2332,−123.8726); Moon Creek (43.2902,−123.9493); Moon Creek, Trib A (43.2976,−123.9837); Moon Creek, Trib A-1 (43.2944,−123.9753); Neely Creek (43.2960,−124.0380); Park Creek (43.2508,−123.8661); Park Creek, Trib B (43.2702,−123.8782); Schoolhouse Creek (43.1637,−124.0949); Steele Creek (43.2203,−124.1018); Steinnon Creek (43.2534,−124.1076); Unnamed (43.1305,−124.0759); Unnamed (43.2047,−124.0314); Unnamed (43.2127,−124.1101); Unnamed (43.2165,−123.9144); Unnamed (43.2439,−123.9275); Unnamed (43.2444,−124.0868); Unnamed (43.2530,−124.0848); Unnamed (43.2582,−124.0794); Unnamed (43.2584,−123.8846); Unnamed (43.2625,−124.0474); Unnamed (43.2655,−123.9269); Unnamed (43.2676,−124.0367); Vaughns Creek (43.2378,−123.9106); Whitley Creek (43.2899,−124.0115); Wimer Creek (43.1303,−124.0640); Wood Creek (43.1392,−124.1274); Wood Creek, North Fork (43.1454,−124.1211).
(v) Lower Coquille Watershed 1710030506. Outlet(s) = Coquille River (Lat 43.1237, Long −124.4261) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (43.1385,−124.2697); Bear Creek (43.0411,−124.2893); Beaver Creek (43.2249,−124.1923); Beaver Creek (43.2525,−124.2456); Beaver Slough, Trib A (43.2154,−124.2731); Bill Creek (43.0256,−124.3126); Budd Creek (43.2011,−124.1921); Calloway Creek (43.2060,−124.1684); Cawfield Creek (43.1839,−124.1372); China Creek (43.2170,−124.2076); Cold Creek (43.2038,−124.1419); Coquille River (43.0805,−124.1405); Coquille River, Trib A (43.2032,−124.2930); Cunningham Creek (43.2349,−124.1378); Dutch John Ravine (43.1744,−124.1781); Dye Creek (43.2274,−124.1569); Fahys Creek (43.1676,−124.3861); Fat Elk Creek (43.1373,−124.2560); Ferry Creek (43.1150,−124.3831); Fishtrap Creek (43.0841,−124.2544); Glen Aiken Creek (43.1482,−124.1497); Grady Creek (43.1032,−124.1381); Gray Creek (43.1222,−124.1286); Hall Creek (43.0583,−124.2516); Hall Creek, Trib A (43.0842,−124.1745); Harlin Creek (43.1326,−124.1633); Hatchet Slough, Trib A (43.1638,−124.3065); Hatchet Slough (43.1879,−124.3003); Lampa Creek (43.0531,−124.2665); Little Bear Creek (43.0407,−124.2783); Little Fishtrap Creek (43.1201,−124.2290); Lowe Creek (43.1401,−124.3232); Mack Creek (43.0604,−124.3306); Monroe Creek (43.0705,−124.2905); Offield Creek (43.1587,−124.3273); Pulaski Creek (43.1398,−124.2184); Randleman Creek (43.0818,−124.3039); Rich Creek (43.0576,−124.2067); Rink Creek (43.1764,−124.1369); Rock Robinson Creek (43.0860,−124.2306); Rollan Creek (43.1266,−124.2563); Sevenmile Creek (43.2157,−124.3350); Sevenmile Creek, Trib A (43.1853,−124.3187); Sevenmile Creek, Trib C (43.2081,−124.3340); Unnamed (43.1084,−124.2727); Unnamed 43.1731,−124.1852); Unnamed (43.1924,−124.1378); Unnamed (43.1997,−124.3346); Unnamed (43.2281,−124.2190); Unnamed (43.2424,−124.2737); Waddington Creek (43.1105,−124.2915).
(13) Sixes Subbasin 17100306'(i) Sixes River Watershed 1710030603. Outlet(s) = Sixes River (Lat 42.8543, Long −124.5427) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (42.7867,−124.4373); Carlton Creek (42.8594,−124.2382); Cold Creek (42.7824,−124.2070); Crystal Creek (42.8404,−124.4501); Dry Creek (42.7673,−124.3726); Edson Creek (42.8253,−124.3782); Hays Creek (42.8455,−124.1796); Little Dry Creek (42.8002,−124.3838); Murphy Canyon (42.8516,−124.1541); Sixes River (42.8232,−124.1704); Sixes River, Middle Fork (42.7651,−124.1782); Sixes River, North Fork (42.8878,−124.2320); South Fork Sixes River (42.8028,−124.3022); Sugar Creek (42.8217,−124.2035); Unnamed (42.8189,−124.3567); Unnamed (42.7952,−124.3918); Unnamed (42.8276,−124.4629).
(ii) New River Frontal Watershed 1710030604. Outlet(s) = New River (Lat 43.0007, Long−124.4557); Twomile Creek (43.0440,−124.4415) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bethel Creek (42.9519,−124.3954); Boulder Creek (42.8574,−124.5050); Butte Creek (42.9458,−124.4096); Conner Creek (42.9814,−124.4215); Davis Creek (42.9657,−124.3968); Floras Creek (42.9127,−124.3963); Fourmile Creek (42.9887,−124.3077); Fourmile Creek, South Fork (42.9642,−124.3734); Langlois Creek (42.9238,−124.4570); Little Creek (43.0030,−124.3562); Long Creek (42.9828,−124.3770); Lower Twomile Creek (43.0223,−124.4080); Morton Creek (42.9437,−124.4234); New River (42.8563,−124.4602); North Fourmile Creek (42.9900,−124.3176); Redibough Creek (43.0251,−124.3659); South Twomile Creek (43.0047,−124.3672); Spring Creek (43.0183,−124.4299); Twomile Creek (43.0100,−124.3291); Unnamed (43.0209,−124.3386); Unnamed (43.0350,−124.3506); Unnamed (43.0378,−124.3481); Unnamed (43.0409,−124.3544); Unnamed (42.8714,−124.4586); Unnamed (42.9029,−124.4222); Unnamed (42.9031,−124.4581); Unnamed (42.9294,−124.4421); Unnamed (42.9347,−124.4559); Unnamed (42.9737,−124.3363); Unnamed (42.9800,−124.3432); Unnamed (43.0058,−124.4066); Willow Creek (42.8880,−124.4505).
(14) Maps of critical habitat for the Oregon Coast coho salmon ESU follow:
[70 FR 52684, Sept. 2, 2005, as amended at 73 FR 7844, Feb. 11, 2008]

Title 50 published on 2013-10-01

The following are only the Rules published in the Federal Register after the published date of Title 50.

For a complete list of all Rules, Proposed Rules, and Notices view the Rulemaking tab.

  • 2014-11-17; vol. 79 # 221 - Monday, November 17, 2014
    1. 79 FR 68371 - Endangered and Threatened Wildlife and Plants; Technical Corrections for the Hawaiian Monk Seal
      GPO FDSys XML | Text
      DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
      Direct final rule.
      This rule is effective January 16, 2015 without further action, unless significant adverse comment is received by December 17, 2014.
      50 CFR Parts 224 and 226

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code

Title 50 published on 2013-10-01

The following are ALL rules, proposed rules, and notices (chronologically) published in the Federal Register relating to 50 CFR 226 after this date.

  • 2014-11-17; vol. 79 # 221 - Monday, November 17, 2014
    1. 79 FR 68371 - Endangered and Threatened Wildlife and Plants; Technical Corrections for the Hawaiian Monk Seal
      GPO FDSys XML | Text
      DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
      Direct final rule.
      This rule is effective January 16, 2015 without further action, unless significant adverse comment is received by December 17, 2014.
      50 CFR Parts 224 and 226