50 CFR 80.23 - Does a declaration of diversion affect a previous Federal obligation of funds?

prev | next
§ 80.23 Does a declaration of diversion affect a previous Federal obligation of funds?
No. Federal funds obligated before the date that the Director declares a diversion remain available for expenditure without regard to the intervening period of the State's ineligibility. See § 80.91 for when a Federal obligation occurs.

Title 50 published on 2013-10-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code