7 CFR 245 - DETERMINING ELIGIBILITY FOR FREE AND REDUCED PRICE MEALS AND FREE MILK IN SCHOOLS
- § 245.1 — General purpose and scope.
- § 245.2 — Definitions.
- § 245.3 — Eligibility standards and criteria.
- § 245.4 — Exceptions for Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands.
- § 245.5 — Public announcement of the eligibility criteria.
- § 245.6 — Application, eligibility and certification of children for free and reduced price meals and free milk.
- § 245.6a — Verification requirements.
- § 245.7 — Hearing procedure for families and local educational agencies.
- § 245.8 — Nondiscrimination practices for children eligible to receive free and reduced price meals and free milk.
- § 245.9 — Special assistance certification and reimbursement alternatives.
- § 245.10 — Action by local educational agencies.
- § 245.11 — Action by State agencies and FNSROs.
- § 245.12 — Fraud penalties.
- § 245.13 — Information collection/recordkeeping—OMB assigned control numbers.