Quick search by citation:
10 U.S. Code § 1071 - Purpose of this chapter
prev | next
The purpose of this chapter is to create and maintain high morale in the uniformed services by providing an improved and uniform program of medical and dental care for members and certain former members of those services, and for their dependents.