Quick search by citation:
Sec. 10. Except as provided by Rule for Courts-Martial 902A, as promulgated by Annex 2, any change to sentencing procedures:
(a) made by Articles 16(c)(2), 19(b), 25(d)(2) and (3), 39(a)(4), 53, 53a, or 56(c) of the UCMJ [10 U.S.C. 816(c)(2), 819(b), 825(d)(2) and (3), 839(a)(4), 853, 853a, 856(c)], as enacted by sections 5161, 5163, 5182, 5222, 5236, 5237, and 5301 of the MJA; or
(b) included in Annex 2 in rules implementing those articles, applies only to cases in which all specifications allege offenses committed on or after January 1, 2019.