10 USC § 941 - Art. 141. Status
USCPrelim is a preliminary release and may be subject to further revision before it is released again as a final version.
Current through Pub. L. 113-9. (See Public Laws for the current Congress.)
There is a court of record known as the United States Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces. The court is established under article I of the Constitution. The court is located for administrative purposes only in the Department of Defense.
prev | next
Source
(Added Pub. L. 101–189, div. A, title XIII, § 1301(c),Nov. 29, 1989, 103 Stat. 1570; amended Pub. L. 103–337, div. A, title IX, § 924(a)(2),Oct. 5, 1994, 108 Stat. 2831.)