11 USC § 904 - Limitation on jurisdiction and powers of court
Notwithstanding any power of the court, unless the debtor consents or the plan so provides, the court may not, by any stay, order, or decree, in the case or otherwise, interfere with—
prev | next
Source
(Pub. L. 95–598, Nov. 6, 1978, 92 Stat. 2622.)