2645 of this title, the local educational agency may not do either of the following in the school:
763.90 (response actions).
(ii)Appendix D to subpart E of part 763 (transport and disposal of asbestos waste).
(2)Perform, or direct an employee to perform, operations and maintenance activities in the school, unless the agency complies with the following sections of title 40 of the Code of Federal Regulations:
(A)Section