Quick search by citation:
16 U.S. Code § 4406 - Amounts available to carry out this chapter
(a) Omitted
(b) Migratory bird fines, penalties, forfeitures
The sums received under section 707 of this title as penalties or fines, or from forfeitures of property are authorized to be appropriated to the Department of the Interior for purposes of allocation under section 4407 of this title. This subsection shall not be construed to require the sale of instrumentalities.
(c) Authorization of appropriations
In addition to the amounts made available under subsections (a) and (b) of this section, there are authorized to be appropriated to the Department of the Interior for purposes of allocation under section 4407 of this title not to exceed $60,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025.
(d) Availability of funds
Sums made available under this section shall be available until expended.